Log In
Cascade Cycling Classic: Awbrey Butte Circuit Race • Jul 25 2010
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Dowsett TREK-Livestrong 03:08:53.0
1
2 Frank Pipp Bissell Pro Cycling 03:08:55.0
2
3 Andy Jacques-maynes Bissell Pro Cycling 03:08:55.0
3
4 Alejandro Borrajo Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita 03:08:55.0
4
5 Jesse Anthony Kelly Benefit Strategies 03:08:55.0
5
6 Alex Howes Holowesko Partners 03:08:55.0
6
7 Rory Sutherland UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 03:08:55.0
7
8 Ben Day Fly V Australia 03:08:55.0
8
9 David Tanner Fly V Australia 03:08:55.0
9
10 Cesar Grajales Cole Sport p/b High West 03:08:55.0
10
11 Dan Bowman Kelly Benefit Strategies 03:08:55.0
11
Teammate Top 5: Jesse Anthony
12 Mike Northey Rubicon-ORBEA'Benefiting LIVES 03:08:55.0
12
13 Carter Jones RideClean p/b PatentIt.com 03:08:55.0
13
14 Benjamin T. king TREK-Livestrong 03:08:55.0
14
Teammate Win: Alex Dowsett
15 Julian Kyer TREK-Livestrong 03:08:55.0
15
Teammate Win: Alex Dowsett
16 Jonathan Mccarty Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart 03:08:55.0
16
17 Benjamin Jacques-maynes Bissell Pro Cycling 03:08:55.0
17
Teammate Top 5: Frank Pipp
18 Eder Frayre Herbalife LaGrange 03:08:55.0
18
19 Jeremy Vennell Bissell Pro Cycling 03:08:55.0
19
Teammate Top 5: Frank Pipp
20 Tyler Wren Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita 03:08:55.0
20
Teammate Top 5: Alejandro Borrajo
21 Christopher Hong Team Exergy 03:08:55.0
21
22 Robbie Squire Holowesko Partners 03:08:55.0
22
23 Darren Lill Fly V Australia 03:08:55.0
23
24 Paul Mach Bissell Pro Cycling 03:08:55.0
24
Teammate Top 5: Frank Pipp
25 Andres Diaz Team Exergy 03:08:55.0
25
26 Neil Shirley Kelly Benefit Strategies 03:08:55.0
26
Teammate Top 5: Jesse Anthony
27 Ian Boswell Bissell Pro Cycling 03:08:55.0
27
Teammate Top 5: Frank Pipp
28 Evan Hyde Cole Sport p/b High West 03:08:55.0
28
29 Nathan Brown TREK-Livestrong 03:08:55.0
29
Teammate Win: Alex Dowsett
30 Freddy Cruz Herbalife LaGrange 03:08:55.0
30
31 Jai Crawford Fly V Australia 03:08:55.0
31
32 Joseph Dombrowski Haymarket Bicycles/HomeVisit 03:08:55.0
32
33 Lucas Euser Team SpiderTech p/b Plnt Enrgy 03:08:55.0
33
34 Bernard Sulzberger Fly V Australia 03:09:05.0
35 David Santos Bike Religion 03:09:30.0
1
36 Ian Holt Team Rio Grande 03:09:30.0
2
37 Sebastian Salas TEAM H&R BLOCK 03:09:30.0
3
38 Bradley Gehrig Barbacoa-Mi Duole 03:09:30.0
4
39 Lang Reynolds Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 03:09:30.0
5
40 Robert Britton Bissell Pro Cycling 03:09:30.0
6
Teammate Top 5: Frank Pipp
41 Christopher Parrish Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 03:09:30.0
7
42 Garrett Macleod TEAM H&R BLOCK 03:09:30.0
8
43 Chris Winn Team Rio Grande 03:09:30.0
9
44 Evan Huffman Yahoo! Cycling Team 03:09:30.0
10
45 Gavin Mannion TREK-Livestrong 03:09:30.0
11
Teammate Win: Alex Dowsett
46 Jesse Sergent TREK-Livestrong 03:09:30.0
12
Teammate Win: Alex Dowsett
47 Ian Gray Team Rio Grande 03:09:30.0
13
48 Trevor Connor Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles 03:09:30.0
14
49 Walker Savidge Holowesko Partners 03:09:30.0
15
50 Benjamin King TREK-Livestrong 03:09:30.0
16
Teammate Win: Alex Dowsett
51 Matt Cooke Team Exergy 03:09:30.0
17
52 Kevin Gottlieb Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 03:09:30.0
18
53 Cyrus Kangarloo Total Restoration Cycling Team 03:09:56.0
54 Kennett Peterson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 03:09:56.0
55 Coulton Hartrich Santo Cycling Team 03:09:56.0
56 William Goodfellow dope TEAM H&R BLOCK 03:09:56.0
57 Blair Berbert Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 03:10:00.0
1
58 Jared Gilyard RideClean p/b PatentIt.com 03:10:00.0
2
59 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms 03:10:01.0
3
60 Osvaldo Olmos California Giant Berry Farms 03:10:01.0
4
61 Diego Yepez Bike Religion 03:10:01.0
5
62 Roman Van uden Rubicon-ORBEA'Benefiting LIVES 03:10:01.0
6
63 Daniel Ramsey Bike Religion 03:10:01.0
7
64 Sean Passage Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 03:10:57.0
65 Mike Sidic TEAM H&R BLOCK 03:11:13.0
66 Billy Demong Cole Sport p/b High West 03:11:13.0
67 Stephen Leece Now-MS Society 03:11:32.0
68 Phillip Elsasser Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 03:11:32.0
69 Quinn Keogh Rubicon-ORBEA'Benefiting LIVES 03:11:42.0
70 Austin Arguello Escalera Racing Club 03:11:42.0
71 Nathan Wilson Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 03:12:02.0
72 Alex Candelario Kelly Benefit Strategies 03:12:19.0 Teammate Top 5: Jesse Anthony
73 Scott Gray Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 03:12:48.0
74 Jay Thomson Fly V Australia 03:12:57.0
75 Darren Rolfe Fly V Australia 03:12:57.0
76 Corey Collier Rio Grande 03:12:57.0
77 Todd Hageman Cole Sport p/b High West 03:12:57.0
78 Steve Reaney California Giant Berry Farms 03:13:49.0
79 Dustin Andrews TEAM H&R BLOCK 03:13:49.0
80 David Glick RideClean p/b PatentIt.com 03:13:49.0
81 Russell Brown National Capital Velo Club/Spokes E 03:13:49.0
82 Brad White UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 03:13:57.0
83 Christopher Jones Team Type 1 03:13:57.0
84 Gabe Varela Acqua al 2/SDBC 03:17:18.0
85 Chris Stastny California Giant Berry Farms 03:17:22.0
86 Caleb Fairly Holowesko Partners 03:17:32.0
87 Derek Dixon 03:20:06.0
88 Elijah Romer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 03:20:06.0
89 Brad Winn Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank 03:20:06.0
90 Kevin Rowe Team Exergy 03:20:06.0
91 Ryan Iddings Lenovo 03:20:06.0
92 Christopher Aten RideClean p/b PatentIt.com 03:20:06.0
93 Tyler Riedesel Canyon Bicycles 03:20:06.0
94 Maxim Jenkins UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 03:20:06.0
95 Nick Walker Holowesko Partners 03:20:06.0
96 Cody Stevenson Adageo Energy Pro Cycling 03:20:06.0
97 Gardie Jackson Cole Sport p/b High West 03:20:06.0
98 Marsh Cooper Kelly Benefit Strategies 03:20:06.0 Teammate Top 5: Jesse Anthony
99 Paul Thomas RideClean p/b PatentIt.com 03:21:37.0
100 Jake Rubelt RideClean p/b PatentIt.com 03:25:48.0
101 Chris Baldwin UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
102 Marc De maar UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
103 Matt Crane UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
104 Andrew Pinfold UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
105 Morgan Schmitt UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
106 Aoron Kemps Fly V Australia
107 Floyd Landis OUCH
108 Phillip Gaimon Kenda Pro Cycling
109 Jonny Sundt Kenda Pro Cycling
110 Justin Kerr TEAM H&R BLOCK
111 Aaron Schooler TEAM H&R BLOCK
112 Kyle Wamsley Bissell Pro Cycling Teammate Top 5: Frank Pipp
113 Ryan Trebon Kona
114 Fabio Calabria Team Type 1
115 Ken Hanson Team Type 1
116 Patrick Caro Bike Religion
117 Aaron Huen Bike Religion
118 Mike Tettleton Bike Religion
119 Joshua Bartlett
120 Sam Johnson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
121 Spencer Smitheman Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
122 Raymond Kreder Holowesko Partners
123 Peter Salon Holowesko Partners
124 Jesse Reames Rubicon-ORBEA'Benefiting LIVES
125 Taylor Gunman Rubicon-ORBEA'Benefiting LIVES
126 Chris Stuart Team Exergy
127 Jamie Sparling Total Restoration Cycling Team
128 Nic Hamilton Trek Red Truck Racing Team
129 Adam Thuss Trek Red Truck Racing Team
130 Tyler Dibble Yahoo! Cycling Team
131 Philip Mooney Yahoo! Cycling Team
132 Vincent Ownens Yahoo! Cycling Team
133 Ryan Parnes Yahoo! Cycling Team
134 Devan Dunn Yahoo! Cycling Team
135 Eric Bennett Adageo Energy Pro Cycling
136 Austin Carroll Adageo Energy Pro Cycling
137 Tim Farnham Adageo Energy Pro Cycling
138 T. Burke swindlehurst teamgive p/b Blackbottoms
139 Mitchell Peterson Cole Sport p/b High West
140 Aaron Olson Cole Sport p/b High West
141 Luis Zamudio Herbalife LaGrange
142 Cory Greenberg Now-MS Society
143 Brad Bingham Team Rio Grande
144 Taylor Kneuven Team Rio Grande
145 Jonathan Baskin
Finishers: Cat 1: 75   Cat 2: 9   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 51  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tara Whitten Keller Rorhback Cycling Team 02:09:48.0
Off The Front
2 Catherine Cheatley Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling 02:10:30.0
Off The Front
3 Mara Abbott Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12 02:10:30.0
Off The Front
4 Alison Shanks Bike NZ 02:10:30.0
Off The Front
5 Anne Samplonius Team Vera Bradley Foundation 02:10:30.0
Off The Front
6 Meredith Miller Team TIBCO 02:10:55.0
Off The Front
7 Amanda Miller Team TIBCO 02:10:59.0
Off The Front
8 Lauren Hall Team Vera Bradley Foundation 02:11:01.0
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Anne Samplonius
9 Carla Swart Team Vera Bradley Foundation 02:11:18.0
1
Teammate Top 5: Anne Samplonius
10 Modesta Vzesniauskaite Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling 02:11:18.0
2
Teammate Top 5: Catherine Cheatley
11 Joanne Kiesanowski Team TIBCO 02:11:18.0
3
12 Jade Wilcoxson Vuelta/Flywheel 02:11:18.0
4
13 Amber Rais Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling 02:11:18.0
5
Teammate Top 5: Catherine Cheatley
14 Leah Kirchmann Keller Rorhback Cycling Team 02:11:18.0
6
Teammate Win: Tara Whitten
15 Alisha Welsh Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12 02:11:18.0
7
Teammate Top 5: Mara Abbott
16 Jenna Rinehart Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 02:11:18.0
8
17 Rushlee Buchanan Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling 02:11:18.0
9
Teammate Top 5: Catherine Cheatley
18 Alison Powers Team Vera Bradley Foundation 02:11:18.0
10
Teammate Top 5: Anne Samplonius
19 Erinne Willock Webcor Builders 02:11:18.0
11
20 Jennifer Wheeler SC Velo p/b Empower Coaching 02:11:18.0
12
21 Anna Barensfeld Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 02:11:18.0
13
22 Heather Kay United Cycle 02:11:18.0
14
23 Anna Mcloon Team Kenda 02:11:18.0
15
24 Kristin Sanders Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling 02:11:18.0
16
Teammate Top 5: Catherine Cheatley
25 Toni Bradshaw Team Vera Bradley Foundation 02:11:18.0
17
Teammate Top 5: Anne Samplonius
26 Teri Sheasby Veloforma/Upper Echelon Fitnes 02:11:18.0
18
27 Whitney Allison Veloforma/Upper Echelon Fitnes 02:11:18.0
19
28 Joelle Numainville Webcor Builders 02:11:18.0
20
29 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling 02:11:18.0
21
30 Alice Pennington Veloforma/Upper Echelon Fitnes 02:11:18.0
22
31 Megan Guarnier Team TIBCO 02:11:18.0
23
32 Robin Farina Team Vera Bradley Foundation 02:11:18.0
24
Teammate Top 5: Anne Samplonius
33 Emily Kachorek Touchstone Climbing 02:11:18.0
25
34 Andrea Graus Webcor Builders 02:11:18.0
26
35 Sue Butler Touchstone Climbing 02:11:18.0
27
36 Melinda Weiner Herbalife LaGrange 02:11:18.0
28
37 Nicole Evans Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12 02:11:18.0
29
Teammate Top 5: Mara Abbott
38 Ashley Koch Tribe Racing 02:11:18.0
30
39 Annie Fulton Metromint Cycling 02:11:18.0
31
40 Patricia Bailey Keller Rorhback Cycling Team 02:11:18.0
32
Teammate Win: Tara Whitten
41 Angela Mcclure Treads.com/DFT 02:11:18.0
33
42 Marisa Asplund-owens Treads.com/DFT 02:11:18.0
34
43 Ally Stacher Webcor Builders 02:11:18.0
35
44 Jessica Hannah Keller Rorhback Cycling Team 02:11:18.0
36
Teammate Win: Tara Whitten
45 Kathryn Donovan SC Velo p/b Empower Coaching 02:11:18.0
37
46 Jasmin Glaesser Keller Rorhback Cycling Team 02:12:44.0 Teammate Win: Tara Whitten
47 Emma Mackie Team TIBCO 02:12:46.0
48 Megan Rathwell 02:12:47.0
49 Olivia Dillon Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12 02:12:47.0 Teammate Top 5: Mara Abbott
50 Andrea Dvorak Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling 02:12:49.0 Teammate Top 5: Catherine Cheatley
51 Stephanie Skoreyko Park City Ironman 02:14:19.0
52 Amy Dearden Keller Rorhback Cycling Team 02:15:45.0 Teammate Win: Tara Whitten
53 Lindsay Myers Webcor Builders 02:16:05.0
54 Kathryne Carr Third Pillar 02:20:06.0
55 Serena Bishop Sunnyside Sports 02:21:20.0
56 Molly s. Vanhouweling Metromint Cycling 02:21:21.0
57 Melissa Ross Team Kenda 02:21:24.0
58 Kate Landau Third Pillar 02:22:10.0
59 Jen Akeroyd Sorella Forte 02:22:32.0
60 Tammy Wildgoose SC Velo p/b Empower Coaching 02:22:34.0
61 Brenna Lopez-otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Car 02:22:34.0
62 Kasey Clark Treads.com/DFT 02:22:34.0
63 Rae Brownsberger Metromint Cycling 02:22:34.0
64 Vanessa Drigo Touchstone Climbing 02:22:34.0
65 Lisa Campbell SC Velo p/b Empower Coaching 02:22:34.0
66 Kristina Seley Touchstone Climbing 02:22:34.0
67 Kristen Hetzel TriSports cycling/eclipse raci 02:22:34.0
68 Rachel Warner Team Vera Bradley Foundation 02:22:40.0 Teammate Top 5: Anne Samplonius
69 Beatrice Rodriquez SC Velo p/b Empower Coaching 02:22:40.0
70 Morgan Kapp Herbalife LaGrange 02:22:40.0
71 Kristine Brynjolfson Westwood/Cannondale pb Vision-Sport 02:22:43.0
72 Erika Graves Herbalife LaGrange 02:22:44.0
73 Karen Oppenheimer BMC 02:22:46.0
74 Heather Pryor Touchstone Climbing 02:22:48.0
75 Kathryn Bertine TriSports cycling/eclipse raci 02:22:48.0
76 Kelly Mcdonald Touchstone Climbing 02:22:48.0
77 Susan Peithman Veloforma/Upper Echelon Fitnes 02:27:11.0
78 Tiffany Pezzulo Treads.com/DFT 02:27:11.0
79 Judy Jenkins Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 02:27:37.0
80 Emily Foxman Alto-Velo/Webcor-Bridge 02:31:20.0
81 Cara Bussell TriSports cycling/eclipse raci 02:31:45.0
82 Chantel Olsen PCIM 02:31:45.0
83 Rebecca Much Team TIBCO 02:31:48.0
84 Priscilla Calderon SC Velo p/b Empower Coaching 03:04:11.0
Off The Back
85 ---------- Time cut ------... 02:32:00.0
86 Brooke Miller Team TIBCO
87 Jazzy Hurikino Third Pillar
88 Megan m. Hottman Treads.com/DFT
89 Lise Olivier Team Bizhub
Finishers: Cat 1: 39   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 22