Log In
Bob Riccio Tour de Pitman • Jun 13 2015
Partly Cloudy, 84 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Fickinger ActiveYards 1:10:40
1
2 Chris Mcginley PSRacing/BTB 1:10:40
2
3 Steven Blackman The Performance Lab p/b Caffein 1:10:40
3
4 Mike Degeorge High Gear/Trek/WW 1:10:40
4
5 David Walker Liberty Cycle 1:10:41
5
6 Shawn Teske PRO PEDALS 1:10:41
6
7 William Brunner Team Montclair Bikery 1:10:41
7
8 Scott Holder Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q 1:10:42
8
9 Kurt Dodds CS Velo 1:10:42
9
10 Douglas Jones Team Skyline 1:10:42
10
11 Michael Borda MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q 1:10:42
11
12 Otto Sanchez PSRacing/ BTB 1:10:42
12
Teammate Top 5: Chris Mcginley
13 Norm Connelly PSRacing/BTB 1:10:43
13
Teammate Top 5: Chris Mcginley
14 Daniel Hauber MAMBO Kings 1:10:43
14
15 Mike Stevens Chester County Velo 1:10:43
15
16 Chris Jacovini PSRacing/BTB 1:10:43
16
Teammate Top 5: Chris Mcginley
17 Daniel Rosenbaum Zen Masters Racing 1:10:43
17
18 Patrick Darken Zen Masters Racing 1:10:43
18
19 Joseph Lanza QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 1:10:43
19
20 Unknown Rider
20
21 Clay Fawthorp Team HP 1:10:44
21
22 Stephen Rodeschin PS Racing/BTB 1:10:44
22
Teammate Top 5: Chris Mcginley
23 Roberto Delgado 1:10:44
23
24 Mike Barbone Equipe Vitesse 1:10:45
24
25 Steve Goodell C C Evesham 1:10:45
25
26 Frank Ortiz QCW Cycling p/b Breakawaybikes. 1:10:46
26
27 Gregory Zielinski Brandywine Cyclery Racing 1:10:46
27
28 Unknown Rider 1:10:44
28
29 Joseph Scalfaro 1:10:47
30 Stephen Sambrano Brandywine Cyclery Racing 1:10:48
31 Marcello Rodio DNK Cycling 1:10:48
32 David Whitney Somerset Wheelmen 1:10:48
33 Greg Horrocks SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private 1:10:48
34 James Bernstein Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q 1:10:49
35 Mark Jorgensen PSRacing/BTB 1:10:49 Teammate Top 5: Chris Mcginley
36 Todd Wenger ActiveYards 1:10:49 Teammate Win: Peter Fickinger
37 Scott Cullen PSRacing/BTB 1:10:49 Teammate Top 5: Chris Mcginley
38 Doan Pendleton High Gear/Trek/Watchung Wheelmen 1:10:50
39 Scott Demarzio Hobbie Corrigan & Bertucio P.C. 1:10:50
40 Scott Gamble ActiveYards 1:10:50 Teammate Win: Peter Fickinger
41 Chris Mc hugh Zen Masters Racing 1:10:50
42 Joseph Manacchio PA Masters RC 1:10:51
43 Gary Cohen Guy's Racing Club 1:10:51
44 James Eichvalds High Gear/Trek/WW 1:10:52 Teammate Top 5: Mike Degeorge
45 Dean Smith Team Skyline 1:10:52
46 David Margolin High Gear / Trek / WW 1:10:56 Teammate Top 5: Mike Degeorge
47 Richard Ambacher Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 1:10:57
48 Dan Conlin Brandywine Cyclery Racing 1:10:59
49 Eric Danver PSRacing/BTB 1:11:03 Teammate Top 5: Chris Mcginley
50 Robert Ilgenfritz ActiveYards 1:11:08 Teammate Win: Peter Fickinger
51 Unknown Rider
52 Bob Reuther Chester County Velo 1:11:09
53 Todd Giese Pro Pedals 1:11:12
54 Craig Leiser ActiveYards 1:11:23
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Peter Fickinger
55 Ron Short Pro Pedals Bike Shop 1:10:44
Finishers: Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marloe Rodman Jamaica 1:54:54
Off The Front
2 Thomas Detwiler PA Masters RC p/b Piscitello La 1:54:55
Off The Front
3 Jonathan D'alba Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 1:54:55
Off The Front
4 Thomas Barnett EC Devo Cycling 1:54:55
Off The Front
5 Jayson Jacobs CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant 1:54:55
Off The Front
6 Michael Margarite CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant 1:58:47
Off The Front
7 Cody Lacosta High Gear cyclery/ Trek 1:58:49
Off The Front
8 William Elliston EC Devo Cycling 1:58:49
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Barnett
9 Steven Ward High Gear/Trek/WW 1:59:43
Off The Front
10 Mark Allain Shirks Racing Masters 1:59:58
11 David Casale Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Raci 2:00:02
1
12 Alan Royek EC Devo Cycling 2:00:02
2
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Barnett
13 Gerald Adasavage Century Road Club Assoc 2:00:02
3
14 Justin Dipalma The Performance Lab p/b Caffein 2:00:03
4
15 Ryan Smolko RHR p/b Shirk's Bike Shop 2:00:04
5
16 Jack Drummond Arrow Racing 2:00:05
6
17 Ian Whaley EC Devo Cycling 2:00:09 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Barnett
18 John Minturn CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant 2:00:12
1
Teammate Top 5: Jayson Jacobs
19 Glenn Schneider CPO Bikes
2
20 Mark Light Team Cycle Solutions 2:00:14
3
21 Teddy Kozlowski 2:00:15
4
22 Sean Rice Van Dessel Factory Team 2:00:15
5
23 Alex Abarbanel-grossman High Gear/Trek/WW 2:00:15
6
24 Alessandro Matteucci Healthy and Happy Racing 2:00:15
7
25 Elvi Rodriguez garcia Team Somerville Bicycle Shop 2:00:15
8
26 Colin Sandberg Team GPOA 2:00:15
9
27 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters p/b Piscitello Law 2:00:15
10
28 Timothy Weigelt CS VELO 2:00:15
11
29 Alec Ratzell Young Medalists 2:00:15
12
30 Jason Hammond Atomic Energy Squad 2:00:15
13
31 Steven Ramirez QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 2:00:15
14
32 Seth Houston The Performance Lab p/b Caffein 2:00:16
33 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 2:00:16
34 Gregory Sherrick SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private 2:00:16
35 Joseph Orgera south shore bicycle & fitness 2:00:16
36 Ryan Stahnke Viking Racing 2:00:16
37 Brian Mcandrews PA Masters RC 2:00:16
38 Christopher Tveter EC Devo Cycling Team 2:00:18 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Barnett
39 Steven Wentworth Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing 2:00:18
40 James Mahlmann CRCA/Rockstar Games 2:00:19
41 Keith Hatton Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Raci 2:00:20
42 Timothy Manzella Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing 2:00:21
43 Guillaume Nelessen EC Devo Cycling 2:00:23 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Barnett
44 Alex Breakstone High Gear/Trek/WW 2:00:24
45 Robb Lee Rte. 1 Velo/Arrow Bikes 2:00:26
46 Unknown Rider 2:00:27
47 Erik Post CRCA/Rockstar Games 2:00:27
48 Adam Mullen CS Velo 2:00:14
49 Emmanuel Eduardo nunez 2:00:28
50 Elvys Reyes acevedo Team Somerville Bicycle Shop 2:00:28
51 Frederick Billet Performance lab p/b The Caffein 2:00:28
52 Stephen Szwec Philadelphia Ciclismo 2:00:30
53 James Eichvalds High Gear/Trek/WW 2:00:32
54 Alan Fody Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Raci 2:00:44
55 Brendan Mcgrath Arrow Racing 2:00:47
Off The Back
56 Keith Gerber The Performance Lab p/b Caffein 2:00:48
Off The Back
57 Ken Walsh The Performance Lab p/b Caffein 2:00:50
Off The Back
58 David Wells Van Dessel Factory Team 2:01:07
Off The Back
59 Willem Heydendael Arrow racing 2:01:26
Off The Back
60 Ricky Gargiulo Trek/High Gear/WW 2:02:35
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 20   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 14   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Maccarty 57:22.9
1
2 Greg Armstrong 57:23.1
2
3 Michael Henasey Summit Cycling Club 57:23.3
3
4 Collin Tellechea Tri State Velo 57:23.4
4
5 Lwichy Jimenez 57:23.5
5
6 Colin Fitzgerald Ghisallo Cycling Team 57:23.7
6
7 Carl Jacob 57:24.2
7
8 Tony Deorio cycle 54 57:24.3
8
9 Matthew Mory QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 57:24.6
9
10 Nathan Bowser 57:24.8
10
11 James Dantonio Action Wheels 57:25.0
11
12 John Knisely 57:25.1
12
13 Nelson Odreman
13
14 Nathan Gebeau Pure Energy Racing 57:25.2
14
15 Matthew Shea Team Somerset 57:25.3
15
16 Elliot Olsen Direct Contract Packaging Cycli 57:25.3
16
17 Joe Pawelczyk TEAM SKYLINE - Delaware Valley 57:25.4
17
18 Gary Kershner Summit Cycling Club 57:25.4
18
Teammate Top 5: Michael Henasey
19 Matthew Mangan C.S. Velo 57:25.8
19
20 Mike Lepre Action Wheels 57:25.8
20
21 Christian Hoke Green Mountain Cyclery 57:26.3
21
22 Christopher Sutherland tuckahoe bike shop 57:26.7
22
23 Timothy Hall Pure Energy Racing 57:26.8
23
24 Arnaud Demoncheaux 57:26.9
24
25 Joseph Tete 57:26.9
25
26 Ken Murphy 57:27.0
26
27 Samuel Santos Fuji Bikes - TiC 57:28.4
27
28 Tom Reeb Bicycle Therapy 57:29.0
28
29 Kevin Saber Action Wheels Bike Shop 57:29.1
29
30 Israel Arroyo Viking Racing 57:29.3
30
31 Joe Fultano Caffeinated Cyclist 57:29.3
31
32 Gary Eveland PA Masters RC 57:29.4
32
33 Mark Napoli Summit Race Tram 57:29.7
33
34 Andy Mark Tri State Velo 57:29.8
34
Teammate Top 5: Collin Tellechea
35 John Trussell Action Wheels 57:30.0
35
36 Scott Land Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 57:30.1
36
37 Jq Wade Rock It Riders 57:30.4
37
38 Daniel Shelanskey Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 57:30.7
38
39 Lamar Zook QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 57:31.0
39
40 Tom Maioriello Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 57:31.1
40
41 Kevin Summers Viking Racing 57:31.2
41
42 Gerald Johnston Guy's Racing Club 57:31.5
42
43 Charlie Scales 57:31.7
43
44 Stephen Zook QCW Cycling p/b breakawaybikes. 57:31.9
44
45 James Sweet Pro Pedals Bike Shop 57:32.1
45
46 Richard Pickup Pure Energy Racing 57:32.1
46
47 Vicencio Cortes 57:32.4
47
48 James Ferrentino Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 57:32.4
48
49 Barry Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 57:32.8
49
50 Kris Durham Tuckahoe Bike Shop 57:32.9
50
51 Peter Fowler Skylands Cycling 57:33.7
51
52 Victor Santos SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private 57:33.8
52
53 Ron Pluto PSRacing/BTB 57:35.9
53
54 Ryan Breslin Tri State Velo 57:36.7
54
Teammate Top 5: Collin Tellechea
55 Kevin Sullivan Zen Masters Racing 57:39.9
Off The Back
56 Eric Schopf Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 57:40.0
Off The Back
57 Clinton Carter Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 57:40.7
Off The Back
58 John Cooleen Zen Masters Racing 57:40.9
Off The Back
59 Baruch Bar Summit Cycling Club / D&Q 57:42.0
Off The Back
60 Douglas Frey Pure Energy 57:45.9
Off The Back
61 Nick Piccone Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 57:51.4
Off The Back
62 Todd Townsend Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 57:58.0
Off The Back
63 ?jared Hoover??? Action Wheels Bike Shop 58:21.4
Off The Back
64 Chris Eck 59:46.8
Off The Back
65 Jason Mangler Zen Masters Racing 59:48.9
Off The Back
66 Rocco Trapani Tuckahoe Bike Shop 00:13.9
67 Christopher Byrne
Finishers: Cat 4: 42   Cat 5: 25