Log In
Tour of Americas Dairyland - Shorewood Criterium Cycling Classic • Jun 18 2015
Mostly Cloudy, 74 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Sunderland Budget Forklifts 1:29:32
1
2 Alexander Ray Silber Cycling 1:29:32
2
3 Rahsaan Bahati Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racin 1:29:32
3
4 Daniel Holloway 1:29:32
4
5 Brandon Feehery UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team 1:29:32
5
6 Emile Abraham Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Str 1:29:33
6
7 Owen Gillott Hagens Berman U-23 1:29:33
7
8 Aldo Imo ilesic Athlete Octane Cycling 1:29:33
8
9 Maxwell Anderson Lakes Area Physical Therapy 1:29:33
9
10 Alex Voitik 1:29:34
10
11 Grayson Brookshire Greenlife-Organic Valley p/b Hi 1:29:34
11
12 Colton Barrett Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Str 1:29:35
12
13 Jonah Meadvancort 1:29:35
13
14 Hector F. aguilar Stradalli Cycle~Safftti Smart W 1:29:35
14
15 Nathan Labecki 1:29:35
15
16 Chad Hartley 1:29:35
16
17 Charkie Huegel Hearts Racing Club 1:29:36
17
18 Dan Gardner UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team 1:29:36
18
Teammate Top 5: Brandon Feehery
19 Robert White 1:29:36
19
20 Diego Garavito 1:29:36
20
21 Bryan Fosler 1:29:37
21
22 Andrew Hammond Palmer Cycling 1:29:38
22
23 Dan Teaters Team Wheel & Sprocket 1:29:38
23
24 Sebastian Morfin 1:29:38
24
25 Jose Frank rodriguez 1:29:38
25
26 Antonio Alarcon Licilcismo Meta Colombia 1:29:39
26
27 Grant Erhard 1:29:39
27
28 Christian Gutierrez Liciclismo Meta Colombia 1:29:39
28
29 Brian Kaker Lakes Area Physical Therapy 1:29:39
29
30 Omar Mendoza Liciclismo Meta Colombia 1:29:40
30
31 Bill Mulligan Lakes Area Physical Therapy 1:29:40
31
32 Leif Byrge-liebig 1:29:40
32
33 Sean Metz EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes 1:29:41
33
34 Chris Arndt Lakes Area Physical Therapy 1:29:42
34
35 Eugene Boronow 1:29:42
35
36 Zach Nehr ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice 1:29:43
36
37 Anyer Arevalo Liciclismo Meta Colombia 1:29:44
37
38 Shane Feehery SBR Racing 1:29:44
38
39 Meurig James 1:29:44
39
40 Andrew Hodges Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfie 1:29:44
40
41 Blake Anton 1:29:44
41
42 Dallas Fowler Kuhl 1:29:44
42
43 Ruben Companioni 1:29:44
43
44 Jeffrey Bannink 1:29:44
44
45 Clayton Chase KS Energy Services / MOSH / Tea 1:29:44
45
46 Matthew Kelley SBR Quantum Racing 1:29:44
46
47 Kip Spaude 1:29:45
47
48 Luke Williams Hagens Berman U-23 1:29:45
48
49 Brent Emery Emerys.com 1:29:45
49
50 Yors Santofimio Liciclismo Meta Colombia 1:29:45
50
51 Cristian Serrano Liciclismo Meta Colombia 1:29:46
51
52 Nicholas Sabel Lakes Area Physical Therapy 1:29:46
52
53 Tristan Petsch-horvath Lakes Area Physical Therapy 1:29:47
53
54 Unknown Rider 1:29:47
54
55 Miles Lamon 1:29:47
55
56 Michael Jasinski 1:29:49
56
57 Joseph Garey Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith 1:29:49
57
58 Todd Miller 1:29:49
58
59 Camilo Ulloa dope Idermeta 1:29:49
59
60 Yosvany Falcon 1:29:50
60
61 Adam Mcclurg Lakes Area Physical Therapy 1:29:50
61
62 Chris Hill 1:29:51
62
63 Glenn Oshea Budget Forklifts 1:29:54 Teammate Win: Scott Sunderland
64 Ryan Aitcheson UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team 1:29:56 Teammate Top 5: Brandon Feehery
65 Mike Mckenna Hollander RDC 1:29:57
66 Charles 'mac' cassin Athlete Octane Cycling 1:30:02
67 Peter Olejniczak UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team 1:30:03 Teammate Top 5: Brandon Feehery
68 Chad Dean 5Nines/Motorless Motion 1:30:17
69 Antonio Valenti 1:30:23
Off The Back
70 Abel Quintana 1:30:46
Off The Back
71 Jack Bobridge Budget Forklifts 1:30:52
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Scott Sunderland
72 Adam Myerson UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team 1:31:09
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brandon Feehery
73 Mitchell Mulhern Budget Forklifts 1:32:00
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Scott Sunderland
74 Ryan White Hollander RDC @1Lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 48   Cat 2: 11   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Speciale 49:55
Off The Front
2 Jadon Jaeger 50:00
Off The Front
3 Innokenty Zavyalov SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 50:22
4 Zack Lavergne ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice 50:26
1
5 John Becker * First Internet Bank Cycling Tea 50:26
2
6 Josh Rovner 50:27
3
7 Joseph Tarnowski 50:27
4
8 Daniel Fluegel 50:27
5
9 Michael Dutczak 50:27
6
10 Richard Arnopol 50:27
7
11 Nick Schaffner 50:28
8
12 Joseph Tortorelli 50:29
9
13 Austin Venhuizen 50:29
10
14 Thomas Lane Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Cran 50:29
11
15 Luke Sykora Lincoln Industries Cycling 50:29
12
16 Brenden Hardy Atlas/Other Films 50:29
13
17 Aaron Baker xXx Racing 50:29
14
18 Franklin Deese 50:29
15
19 Darel Christopher 50:29
16
20 Marco Wajda Lakes Area Physical Therapy 50:29
17
21 Steve Cullen 50:29
18
22 Steven Trebatoski 50:29
19
23 Ian Seibert SBR Quantum Racing 50:29
20
24 Nick Hand SBR Quantum Racing 50:30
21
25 Peter Bock ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice 50:30
22
Teammate Top 5: Zack Lavergne
26 Thomas Gaines 50:30
23
27 Raphael Oliveira SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 50:30
24
Teammate Top 5: Innokenty Zavyalov
28 Brent Williams Diablo Cycling 50:30
25
29 Austin Stephens CU Cycling-Boulder 50:30
26
30 Ben Laforce 50:30
27
31 Andrew Giniat 50:31
28
32 Spencer Kruse ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice 50:31
29
Teammate Top 5: Zack Lavergne
33 Duncan Oliver QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 50:31
30
34 Mike Rickey 50:32
31
35 Matthew Mcnees 50:32
32
36 Chris Washburn Lakes Area Physical Therapy 50:32
33
37 Alan Edwards 50:32
34
38 Andrew Zens 50:32
35
39 Coul Hill ChristianCycling Montana 50:32
36
40 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club 50:33
37
41 Andrew peterson ? University of Iowa Heart and Va 50:34
38
42 Kevin Mulligan Lakes Area Physical Therapy 50:35
39
43 Keith Tussey 50:36
40
44 James Slauson Bicycle Heaven / PVA 50:37
41
45 Josh Cates 50:38
42
46 Forrest Russell 50:39
43
47 Tanner Ward 50:48
48 David Pratt 52:43
Off The Back
49 Matthew Garni Lakes Area Physical Therapy 52:47
Off The Back
50 Ara Oggoian @1Lap
Off The Back
51 Peter Armstrong @1Lap
Off The Back
52 James Pratt @2Lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 35   Cat 3: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tina Pic 1:00:35
1
2 Lauretta Hanson Fearless Femme 1:00:36
2
3 Cari Higgins UCI PCT/WPT: UnitedHealthcare 1:00:36
3
4 Laura Van gilder 1:00:36
4
5 Nicolle Bruderer 1:00:36
5
6 Amy Cutler Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels 1:00:36
6
7 Yussely Mendevil soto ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice 1:00:36
7
8 Holly Mathews ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice 1:00:37
8
9 Racquel Sheath New Zealand Cycling Team 1:00:37
9
10 Sarah Fader 1:00:38
10
11 Starla Teddergreen Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels 1:00:38
11
Teammate Top 5: Lauretta Hanson
12 Kelli Richter 1:00:39
12
13 Nicole Mertz ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice 1:00:39
13
14 Janelle Cole Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels 1:00:39
14
Teammate Top 5: Lauretta Hanson
15 Vanessa Drigo 1:00:39
15
16 Elizabeth Steel New Zealand Cycling Team 1:00:39
16
17 Ivy Audrain L.A. Sweat 1:00:40
17
18 Amanda Seigle 1:00:40
18
19 Verita Stewart CRCA/ Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo C 1:00:40
19
20 Brittlee Bowman Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo Classic 1:00:40
20
21 Daphne Karagianis 1:00:40
21
22 Natalia Franco ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice 1:00:40
22
23 Jeannie Kuhajek ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice 1:00:40
23
24 Laura Jorgensen UCI WPT: Pepper Palace Pro Cycl 1:00:46
1
25 Amy Floyd 1:00:47
2
26 Jennifer Triplett Stages Cycling 1:00:47
3
27 Cristina Hughes ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Rac 1:00:48
4
28 Jan Bennett FCS|Cycling: p/b Visit Dallas C 1:00:48
29 Caroline Moakley 1:00:48
30 Anne Meyer Iowa City Cycling Club 1:00:49
31 Courteney Lowe Pepper Palace P/B They Happy To 1:00:49
32 Sara Yancovitz Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo Classic 1:00:51
33 Vanessa Curtis University of Iowa Heart and Va 1:00:51
34 Ellen Ryan 1:00:52
35 Grace Chappell 1:00:52
36 Mollie Brewer 1:00:52
37 Alicia Allenbuerger Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels 1:00:52 Teammate Top 5: Lauretta Hanson
38 Alysha Keith New Zealand Cycling Team 1:00:52
39 Jannette Rho 1:00:53
40 Julie Kuliecza UCI WPT: Pepper Palace Pro Cycl 1:00:53
41 Holly Edmondston New Zealand Cycling Team 1:00:54
42 Genevieve Krahn Holiday Inn Calgary Northwest / 1:00:55
43 Lexie Millard ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice 1:00:55
44 Ash Duban Portland Bicycle Studio 1:01:05
45 Julie Hunter 1:01:05
46 Abigail Mickey 1:01:06
47 Priscilla Calderon 1:01:06
48 Lauren Ellis New Zealand Cycling Team 1:01:07
49 Philippa Sutton New Zealand Cycling Team 1:01:07
50 Hayley Giddens ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice 1:03:23
Off The Back
51 Laurel Green @1Lap
Off The Back
52 Kayla Starr Queen City Wheels @1Lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 21   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11