Log In
Race Avenue Criterium • Jun 21 2015
Clear, 82 degrees, wind 15 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Antony Barsi Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
2 Colin Sandberg Team GPOA
3 Nima Ebrahimnejad Lateral Stress Velo Inc. Teammate Win: Antony Barsi
4 Dwayne Clinton Thru-it-all body shop
5 Thomas Detwiler PA Masters RC p/b Piscitello Law
6 Aaron Barr SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling
7 Meurig James QCW cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
8 Edward Krasnai
9 Joshua West
10 Mark Nicoll GPOA Teammate Top 5: Colin Sandberg
11 Keith Gerber The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated
12 Jeffrey Miesemer MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q
13 Joe Hallman
14 Michael Whitaker RHR p/b Shirk's Bike Shop
15 Mike Zban Thru It All Body Shop Teammate Top 5: Dwayne Clinton
16 Craig Merritts CAT Racing/Big Bang Bicycles
17 Mark Huber
18 Russell Blake Thru It All Body Shop Teammate Top 5: Dwayne Clinton
19 Brad Ober
20 Adam Erb Trestle Bridge Racing
21 David Grant Chester County Velo
22 Fred Billet Performance lab p/b The Caffeinated
23 A.t. Stamp Uptown Cycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nima Ebrahimnejad Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
2 Jeffrey Miesemer MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q
3 Brad Ober Thru It All Body Shop
4 Dwayne Clinton Thru-it-all body shop
5 Blair Saunders Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
6 Dave Grant ActiveYards
7 Bill Gros PTS Racing
8 Gregory Danielewicz Bike King Racing
9 Pedro Hijar Lateral Stress Velo Inc. Teammate Win: Nima Ebrahimnejad
10 Peter Fickinger ActiveYards
11 Joseph Lanza QCW Cycling
12 Mark Allain Shirks Racing Masters
13 Kirk Hunsecker Green Mtn Cyclery
14 Christopher Rassekh QCW Cycling
15 Mike Zban Thru It All Body Shop Teammate Top 5: Brad Ober
16 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE
17 Keith Davies Mambo Kings/D&Q Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Miesemer
18 Matt Mckenzie PA Masters RC
19 Scott Gamble ActiveYards
20 Mike Stevens ActiveYards
21 Dennis Penny Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
22 Abe Barley Thru It All Body Shop Teammate Top 5: Brad Ober
23 Aubrey Gordon Liberty Cycle
24 Bob Ilgenfritz ActiveYards
25 Chris Candy ActiveYards
26 Mark Dennis Blue Mountain Velo
27 Richard Leibfried PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law
28 Chris Peris
29 Robert Turner Thru It All Body Shop Teammate Top 5: Brad Ober
30 Jeffery Markham Thru It All Body Shop Teammate Top 5: Brad Ober
31 Craig Leiser ActiveYards
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Friend MVC/Blue Wheel
2 Mark Sommers DC Velo Limited
3 Aubrey Gordon liberty cycle
4 Roger Rabey Green Mountain Cyclery
5 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE
6 Jeffery Markham Thru It All Body Shop
7 Darren Hartman World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
8 Patrick Gellineau Team Somerset
9 Jan Felice Thru It All Body Shop
10 Keith Davies Mambo Kings/D&Q
11 Robert Vaillancourt Thru-It-All Cycling
12 William Gentile Thru-It-All Body Shop
13 Bob Ilgenfritz ActiveYards
14 Robert Casciato Team Alliance Environmental
15 Robert Turner Thru It All Body Shop
16 Martin Lorenz Guy's Racing Club
DNF John Paproski PA Masters RC
DNF Neil Gussman MainLine Cycling
DNF Joseph Manacchio PA Masters RC
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Dewald Team Skyline
2 Ryan Shebelsky Chester County Cycling Foundation
3 Michael Chauner Equipe Vitesse
4 David Dawson Team Skyline Teammate Win: Ryan Dewald
5 Matthew Randolph RHR p/b Shirks Bike Shop
6 Antony Barsi Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
7 Jonah Coste QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
8 Jason Wood The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated
9 Mark Allain Shirks Racing Masters
10 Meurig James QCW cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
11 Steven Kurpiewski TEAM GPOA
12 Ryan Smolko RHR p/b Shirk's Bike Shop Teammate Top 5: Matthew Randolph
13 Ryan Rapolas QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bic
14 Thomas Detwiler PA Masters RC p/b Piscitello Law
15 Benjamin Strine Thru It All Body Shop
16 Nima Ebrahimnejad Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
17 Bryce Ressler RHR p/b Shirk's Bike Shop Teammate Top 5: Matthew Randolph
18 Gale Hess Thru It All Body Shop
19 Jonathan Glick Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bi
20 Kyle Penny RHR p/b Shirks Bike Shop Teammate Top 5: Matthew Randolph
21 Drew Karlberg RHR p/b Shirk's Bike Shop Teammate Top 5: Matthew Randolph
22 Byron Horgash
23 Alec Ratzell Young Medalists
24 Josh Clingan Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
25 David Ebling Team Skyline Teammate Win: Ryan Dewald
26 Joshua West
27 Zach Lyons Young Medalists
28 Timothy Manzella Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Tea
29 Jason Lindemuth SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Miller Thru It All Body Shop
2 Jonah Coste QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
3 Jason Lindemuth SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling
4 Justin Thompson Philadelphia BikeSmith
5 Alec Ratzell Young Medalists
6 Kyle Penny RHR p/b Shirks Bike Shop
7 Peter Olmsted SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jason Lindemuth
8 Jarrod Wysock SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Weal
9 Christopher Rothermel District Taco Cycling p/b Bicyclesp
10 Paul De santis BMoreHumane p/b GVC
11 Myles Lund Philadelphia Ciclismo
12 Willio Jeanpaul National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
13 Kirk Hunsecker Green Mtn Cyclery
14 Benjamin Strine Thru It All Body Shop Teammate Win: Aaron Miller
15 Gregory Sherrick Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropract
16 Zach Lyons Young Medalists Teammate Top 5: Alec Ratzell
17 Brent Hinkle Chester County Velo
18 Nate Cornman
19 Michael Montgomery SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jason Lindemuth
20 Matthew Dishart Thru It All Body Shop Teammate Win: Aaron Miller
21 Greg Maccarty
22 David Balli QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com Teammate Top 5: Jonah Coste
23 Andrew Dapper Team Vortex
24 Christopher Brennan VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
25 Rob Allen GS Panache
26 Kyle Helder
27 Jordan Thompson
28 Kenneth Whittington
29 Wanya Cave Tri State Velo
30 Frank Ortiz QCW Cycling p/b Breakawaybikes.com Teammate Top 5: Jonah Coste
31 Jason Roth SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jason Lindemuth
32 Alexander Roberts Spinteck Cycling Team
33 Robert Helms Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF Shaun Williams NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Patrick Gellineau Somerset Wheelmen
DNF Abe Barley Thru-It-All Cycling
DNF Kevin Bernstein Pennsylvania State University
DNF Lane Randolph
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Maccarty
2 Coin Fitzgerald Ghissallo Cycling
3 Amilcar Samudio Artemis Racing
4 Brandon Andres QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
5 Matthew Oconnor Spinteck Cycling Team
6 Colin Miller NAG
7 Loren Barisch
8 Nick Deangelis Team Hammer Nutrition
9 Jesse Manuel Green Mtn Cyclery
10 Roger Picker BMoreHumane p/b GVC
11 Jordan Thompson State College Cycling
12 Matthew Mory QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com Teammate Top 5: Brandon Andres
13 Eran Willis Deluxx Bikes
14 Lane Randolph
15 Sam Redden Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
16 Christian Hoke Green Mountain Cyclery
17 Shaun Williams National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
18 Paul Rinkenberg Pactimo Cycling
19 Kenn Barfell Equipe Vitesse
20 Brian Kopan Green Mtn Cyclery
21 Eugene Gallagher Mason Dixon Velo
22 Ethan Frost First State Velo Sport
23 Eric Schopf Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
24 Michael Waller
25 Steve Edgett World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
26 Eric Marchese GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
27 Dan Conlin Brandywine Cyclery Racing
28 Steve Mccann
29 Marquand Brown Spinteck Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Matthew Oconnor
30 Victor Santos Spinteck Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Matthew Oconnor
31 Jason Cavallaro Hammer strength
32 David Kinsey
33 David Reinhart Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
Finishers: Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Haverstick Team Beyer Auto
2 William Care Thru-It-All
3 Kevin Tuttle Main Line Cycling-BiKyle
4 Mark Matthews QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcy Diem Thru-It-All Body Shop
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Gontero Thru it all body shop
2 Annie Monjar
3 Phoebe Simonds Phase Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristie Nichols james QCW Cycling
2 Elspeth Huyett South Mountain Cycles
3 Michelle Hedrich
4 Kathleen Wulfkuhle Gretna Bikes
5 Meredith Ehn CAWES Cycling
6 Carren Stika Team EPS/CSSp/b Shebell & Shebell
7 Evelyn Korbich Team EPS/CSSp/b Shebell & Shebell
8 Jennifer Gontero Thru it all body shop
9 Annie Monjar
10 Marcy Diem Thru-It-All Body Shop
11 Pamela Schmaldinst Team Skyline
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1