Log In
Freedom Tour • Jul 25 2010
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Doran BRAUER / MICK MANAGEMENT 50:00.0
1
2 David Bonser GOTHAM CYCLISTS
2
3 Gary Steinberg BRAUER - MICK MANAGEMENT
3
Teammate Win: Matthew Doran
4 Wilson Vasquez GS Mengoni U.S.A.
4
5 Aubrey Gordon Liberty Cycle
5
6 Steven Ward LIBERTY CYCLE
6
7 Horace Burrowes WE STAND UNITED
7
8 Mike Degeorge SKYLANDS CYCLING
8
9 Scott Steward LIBERTY CYCLE
9
Teammate Top 5: Aubrey Gordon
10 Abdul Kabia The Simple Principles
10
11 Wayne Lumkong SKYLANDS CYCLING
11
12 Milo Bastianelli Skylands Cycling
12
13 Scott Glenney Central CT Cycling Club
13
14 Glenroy Griffith MAJOR TAYLOR IRON RIDERS RACING
14
15 Murat Altinbasak TEAM RACEMENU/MIX1/WEEBIKE.COM
15
16 Lynn Murry CRCA / DAVE JORDAN COACHING-ZEPHYR
16
17 Lawrence Towner LIBERTY CYCLE
17
Teammate Top 5: Aubrey Gordon
18 Kevin Yarde Central CT Cycling Club
18
19 George Bicking C C Evesham
19
20 Todd Hurtubise
20
21 Juan Aracena WESTWOOD VELO
21
22 Peter Bertolini CCC/KELTIC CONST./ZANES CYCLES
22
23 Myles Fennell 3D RACING TEAM/TOM'S ATLANTIC CYCLE
23
24 Shawn Ricci PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club
24
25 Ken Drake TEAM SOMERSET
25
26 Matthew Kraus North American Velo
26
27 Michael Goret WATCHUNG WHEELMEN/HIGH GEAR
27
28 Walter Risse MAINLINE CYCLING - BIKYLE/MAZUR COA
28
29 Gene Victori Skylands Cycling
29
30 Stephen Cochrane Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
30
31 Jason Urbanczyk C C Evesham
31
32 Frank Arroyo BRAUER-MICK MANAGEMENT
32
Teammate Win: Matthew Doran
33 Scott Steele GOTHAM CYCLISTS
33
Teammate Top 5: David Bonser
34 Greg Cordasco LIBERTY CYCLE
34
Teammate Top 5: Aubrey Gordon
35 Jeffrey Oliver WATCHUNG WHEELMEN
35
36 David Adornato CJCT/NORTHEASTERN HARDWARE
36
37 Tom Mains VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM
37
38 Andrew Buchanan SKYLANDS CYCLING
38
39 Marc Innella Westwood Velo
39
40 Jose Collado BRAUER MICK
40
Teammate Win: Matthew Doran
41 James Eichvalds CJCT/NORTHEASTERN HARDWARE
41
42 Gregory Wheeler Van Dessel Factory Team
42
43 Joseph Meyer-fuchs JOES GUITAR SHOP
43
44 John Olsen CRCA/DAVE JORDAN COACHING/ZEPHYR GR
44
45 Wylie Palmer Unattached
45
46 Robin Kinney LIBERTY CYCLE
46
Teammate Top 5: Aubrey Gordon
47 Andy Keesler LIBERTY CYCLE
47
Teammate Top 5: Aubrey Gordon
48 Lisa Jellett
48
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Taylor Century Road Club Association 33:55.0
1
2 Rick Anderson SOMERSET WHEELMEN
2
3 Greg Cordasco LIBERTY CYCLE
3
4 Vladimir Borovkov SIGNATURE CYCLES- ROCK STAR GAMES
4
5 John Bertolini LIBERTY CYCLE
5
6 Ted Inoue LIBERTY CYCLE
6
7 Aubrey Gordon LIBERTY CYCLE
7
Teammate Top 5: Greg Cordasco
8 Lawrence Towner LIBERTY CYCLE
8
Teammate Top 5: Greg Cordasco
9 Michael Maclaga Colavita Racing Inc.
9
10 Kent Donahue YSG Racing
10
11 Scott Steward LIBERTY CYCLE
11
Teammate Top 5: Greg Cordasco
12 Brian Wolf TEAM ROCKSTAR GAMES/SIGNATURE CYCLE
12
Teammate Top 5: Vladimir Borovkov
13 David Whitney Somerset Wheelmen
13
Teammate Top 5: Rick Anderson
14 Romel Campbell WESTWOOD VELO
14
15 Craig Blake SKYLANDS CYCLING
15
16 Timothy Doherty Jimenez Velo Sport
16
17 Robin Kinney LIBERTY CYCLE
17
Teammate Top 5: Greg Cordasco
18 Greg Campi 3D RACING TEAM/TOM'S ATLANTIC CYCLE
18
19 Carl Nelson Unattached
19
20 Doug Hover YSG Racing
20
21 William Borghard CYCLES 54/YSG
21
22 Ian Stanley Unattached
22
23 David Kibler TEAM MARTY'S
23
24 Scott Hodder SIGNATURE CYCLES/ROCKSTAR
24
Teammate Top 5: Vladimir Borovkov
25 Martin Friedman Watchung Wheelmen
25
26 Desmond Griffith Unattached
26
27 Cecil Bernard TEAM AGGRESS
27
28 Brian Gristick CYCLES 54
28
29 Dana Fallon LIBERTY CYCLE
29
Teammate Top 5: Greg Cordasco
30 Michael Shapanka Watchung Wheelmen
30
31 Ed Troianello WATCHUNG WHEELMEN
31
32 Rick Spear FASTAR
32
33 Jim Kaeli Colavita Racing Inc.
33
34 Robert Webster GROVE STREET VELO
34
35 Scott Demarzio PSR - PEDDLERS SHOP RACING
35
36 Errol Mclean Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Tea
36
37 Dusan Strika KISSENA CYCLING TEAM
37
38 Juan Pimentel JAMES VINCENT BICYCLES/JV RACING
38
39 Alistair Maclean
39
40 John Olsen CRCA/DAVE JORDAN COACHING/ZEPHYR GR
40
41 Joe Gaziano LIBERTY CYCLE
41
Teammate Top 5: Greg Cordasco
42 Curtis Lightburn LIBERTY CYCLE
42
Teammate Top 5: Greg Cordasco
43 Curt Hurst LIBERTY CYCLE
43
Teammate Top 5: Greg Cordasco
44 Michael Karr BICYCLE TECH RACING
44
45 Cheryl Wolf TEAM ROCKSTAR GAMES/SIGNATURE CYCLE
45
Teammate Top 5: Vladimir Borovkov
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Earl Perretti MONTCLAIR CYCLISTS
2 Michael Shapanka WATCHUNG WHEELMEN
3 Patrick Gellineau Team Squiggle
4 Michael Maclaga COLAVITA RACING
5 Horacio Ahumada CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB
6 Curt Hurst LIBERTY CYCLE
7 Nate Morgenstern MONTCLAIR CYCLISTS Teammate Win: Earl Perretti
8 Chip Berezny Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
9 Joseph Buckley Summit Cycling Club
10 Gerry Ryerson SKYLANDS CYCLING
11 Joe Saling TEAM SOMERSET
12 Jozef Urzedowski Colavita Racing Inc.
13 Richard Bauch COLAVITA RACING INC.
14 Jim Kaeli COLAVITA RACING INC
15 Mark Zadroga WATCHUNG WHEELMEN Teammate Top 5: Michael Shapanka
16 Peter Rizzo WATCHUNG WHEELMEN - HIGH GEAR
17 Brian Murphy SUMMIT / D&Q
18 Michael Karr BICYCLE TECH RACING
19 A Christiensen
20 Thomas Deljanovan
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Barnett YSG RACING / CYCLES 54 40:44.0
1
2 Johann Burrowes Unattached
2
3 Zachary Semian Chester County Cycling Foundation
3
4 Ian Hughes LIBERTY CYCLE
4
5 Patrick Campbell WESTWOOD VELO/TRADE MANAGE CAPITAL
5
6 Timothy Orr Guardian Coaching
6
7 Scott Savory CRCA/JONATHAN ADLER RACING
7
8 Godfrey Guyanese
8
9 Andrew Walsh CRCA/FOUNDATION
9
10 Scott Glenney Central CT Cycling Club
10
11 Willie Payton WS UNITED/SHEEPSHEAD CYCLE
11
12 Jamaul Nichols Century Road Club Association
12
13 Jonathon Warchol
13
14 Paul Ganun Guardian Coaching
14
15 Samuel Martinez WS UNITED/G&E
15
16 Edward Zimmermann WS UNITED
16
17 Patrick Gellineau Team Squiggle
17
18 Doug Hover YSG Racing
18
19 John michael Hackett BATTENKILL-UNITED
19
20 Ian Stanley Unattached
20
21 Ben Tufford MTBNJ.COM-HALTER'S
21
22 Rob Mahoney CYCLES 54
22
23 David Hussey CYCLES 54
23
24 James Furman Van Dessel Factory Team
24
25 Sean Groenewald Century Road Club Association
25
26 Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force
26
27 Steven Persak LIBERTY CYCLE
27
Teammate Top 5: Ian Hughes
Finishers: Cat 3: 24   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Calan Farley YOUNG MEDALISTS 35:59.0
1
2 David Correia We Stand United (W.S.)
2
3 Joseph Meyer-fuchs JOES GUITAR SHOP
3
4 Juan Pimentel jr. JAMES VINCENT BICYCLES/JV RACING
4
5 Michael Goret WATCHUNG WHEELMEN/HIGH GEAR
5
6 Desmond Griffith Unattached
6
7 Danny Chee UNATTACHED
7
8 Matthew Doyal PURE ENERGY CYCLING-PROAIRHFA
8
9 Greg Campi 3D RACING TEAM/TOM'S ATLANTIC CYCLE
9
10 Craig Blake SKYLANDS CYCLING
10
11 Carl Nelson KISSENA
11
12 Dan Ipp TEAM MARTY'S
12
13 Wazim Gafur Flying Ace Cycling Club
13
14 Unknown Rider
14
15 Eric Noonan TEAM MARTY'S
15
16 John Jackson SKYLANDS CYCLING
16
17 Angelo Mascelli WATCHUNG WHEELMEN
17
18 Mauricio Melo YSG Racing
18
19 Brandon Mazur CYCLES 54
19
20 Ted Deljanovan
20
21 John Stock BOOZE WORLD
21
22 Eric Oishi JIMENEZ VELO SPORT
22
23 David Devine GROVE STREET VELO/ GROVE STREET BIC
23
24 John Jumaoas WATCHUNG WHEELMEN - HGC
24
25 Matthew Finlay LIBERTY CYCLE
25
26 Elias Bull
26
27 Shawn Erickson TENAFLY BICYCLE WORKSHOP/ROAD DAWGZ
27
28 Fred Brown MTBNJ.COM-HALTERS CYCLES
28
29 Richard Girgis LIBERTY CYCLE
29
30 William Christman MTBNJ.COM/HALTER'S CYCLES
30
31 Joseph Zurawski MTBNJ.COM - HALTER'S
31
32 Rich Carolan WATCHUNG WHEELMAN/HIGH GEAR
32
33 Anastacio Perez MONTCLAIR CYCLISTS
33
34 Mark Zadroga WATCHUNG WHEELMEN
34
35 Matthew Black UMD RACING
35
36 Jeff Lamb LIBERTY CYCLE
36
37 Joe Gaziano LIBERTY CYCLE
37
38 William Blakeley SWEETOPENROADS.COM P/B THE BIKE HUB
38
39 Brent Olson
39
40 Dan Antonelli LIBERTY CYCLE
40
41 David Hocker PRINCETON UNIVERSITY CYCLING
41
42 Michael Graback LIBERTY CYCLE
42
43 Robert Springer
43
44 Daniel Golden
44
45 Frank Been JIMENEZ VELO SPORT
45
46 Kenrick Caesar Bradley and Son Racing
46
47 Moshe Silverstein WATCHUNG WHEELMEN
47
48 Brendan Pearce GS PARK RIDGE
48
49 James Mccabe TEAM JAMIS-SUTTER HOME U23
49
50 Quoc Vo LIBERTY CYCLE
50
51 Phil Karavidas WESTWOOD VELO
51
52 Michael Kalphat Kissena Cycling Club
52
53 Nicholas Curry TEAM SOMERSET
53
54 William Carey KISSENA
54
55 Jim Stabile TEAM SOMERSET
55
56 Michael Malavarca BOOZE WORLD
56
57 Ben Stein COLAVITA-BACI U19
57
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 36   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edwin Bull VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM
2 Shane Kline
3 Nick Bennette METLIFE P/B GROSOLAR
4 Jermaine Burrowes WS UNITED/ MANGO SEED RESTAURANT
5 Jackie Simes JAMIS SUTTER HOME P/B COLAVITA
6 Ryan Dewald Main Line Cycling
7 Lou Schimmel NORTHEASTERN HARDWARE/CJCT
8 Michael Margarite Century Road Club Association
9 Maurice Gamanho Van Dessel Factory Team Teammate Win: Edwin Bull
10 Michael Chauner Pelotonia cycling Team powered by r
11 Aaron Gate TEAM NZ PRO CYCLING
12 Amauris Perez GS MENGONI USA
13 Godfrey Guyanese
14 Rafal Urzedowski NORTHEASTERN HARDWARE / CJCT
15 Jurandir De almeida TEAM METRA /CYCLES 54 P/B WENDY'S
16 John Durso LIBERTY
17 Gary Steinberg BRAUER - MICK MANAGEMENT
18 Anthony Taylor Century Road Club Association
19 Nikolai Masluk TEAM METRA / WENDY'S P/B CYCLES 54
20 Colin Jaskiewicz Century Road Club Association
21 David Martin TEAM METRA / CYCLES 54 P/B WENDY'S
22 Paul Chooweenam Unattached
23 Melito Heredia Innovation Bike
24 Alexander Bremer METLIFE P/B GROSOLAR Teammate Top 5: Nick Bennette
25 Raj Seepersaud FLYING ACE CYCLING TEAM
26 Euri Madera Century Road Club Association
27 Stephan Dioslaki TEAM METRA / CYCLES 54 P/B WENDY'S
28 Adam Zimmerman TEAM SOMERSET/SOMERVILLE BIKECYCLE
29 John Loehner Century Road Club Association
30 Laura Van gilder
31 Adam Kahler Pelotonia cycling Team powered by r
32 Austin Roach METLIFE P/B GROSOLAR Teammate Top 5: Nick Bennette
33 David Wilson NORTHEASTERN HARDWARE/CJCT
34 Franklin Burgos JV RACING
35 Brian Breach GS Mengoni U.S.A.
36 Gregory Leach TEAM METRA / CYCLES 54 P/B WENDYS
37 Keith Snyder KISSENA CYCLING CLUB
38 Daniel Chabanov CRCA/JONATHAN ADLER RACING
39 Christopher Chaput Century Road Club Association
40 Jared Bunde GS Mengoni U.S.A.
41 Vladimir Borovkov SIGNATURE CYCLES- ROCK STAR GAMES
42 Todd Kruger HEART HOUSE/CADV/CC EVESHAM
43 Andy Hughson TEAM NZ PRO CYCLING
44 Andrew Walsh CRCA/FOUNDATION
45 Geoff Smith WATCHUNG WHEELMEN
46 Scott Snyder CHAMPION SYSTEM
47 Robert Mecea BROOKLYN VELO FORCE/GORILLA COFFEE
48 Toby Weatherall TEAM METRA / CYCLES 54 P/B WENDY'S
49 Paul Burrowes WS UNITED/ MANGO SEED RESTAURANT Teammate Top 5: Jermaine Burrowes
50 Karl michael Rahn AXA EQUITABLE CYCLING TEAM/CRCA
51 Kathleen Billington Capital Cycling Club
52 Matthew Doran BRAUER / MICK MANAGEMENT
53 Horace Burrowes WE STAND UNITED
54 Roberto Torres aguiar-santiago
55 Unknown Rider
56 Richard Ball Watchung Wheelmen
57 Kyle Peppo GS MENGONI USA
58 Chris Worden CCB/WHEELWORKS
59 Elvi Rodriguez garcia TEAM SOMERSET/SOMERVILLE BICYCLE SH
Starters:70   Finishers: Cat 1: 27   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Cutler TEAM EPS/CSS P/B BRIELLE CYCLERY 22:06.0
1
2 Andrea Maher JIMENEZ VELO SPORT
2
3 Lori Romero WATCHUNG WHEELMEN
3
4 Erin Mascelli TEAM EPS/CSS P/B BRIELLE CYCLERY
4
Teammate Win: Amy Cutler
5 Michelle Lee KISSENA
5
6 Bailey Semian Chester County Cycling Foundation
6
7 Olivia Saunders TEAM SOMERSET
7
8 Becca Schepps JIMENEZ VELO SPORT
8
Teammate Top 5: Andrea Maher
9 Michelle Hughes KISSENA
9
Teammate Top 5: Michelle Lee
10 Susan Seyboldt TEAM EPS/CSS P/B BRIELLE CYCLERY
10
Teammate Win: Amy Cutler
11 Allison Oishi JIMENEZ VELOSPORT
11
Teammate Top 5: Andrea Maher
12 Pamela Stabile TEAM SOMERSET
12
13 Julie Jones MONTCLAIR CYCLISTS
13
14 Dorothy Soper
14
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 1