Log In
Subway Pensacola Cycling Classic - TT • Sep 12 2015
Mostly Cloudy, 79 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Brasel Unattached 0:05:17
2 Taco De vries New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 0:05:21
3 Chris Tricoli Team Kyles Bike Shop 0:05:30
4 Keith Miller Unattached 0:05:31
5 Albert Mallari Unattached 0:05:34
6 Alisher Vokhobov Team Novodirsk Development 0:05:37
7 Travis Dorman Unattached 0:05:38
8 Rhandie Thompson Unattached 0:05:39
9 Brian Sciba Red Eye Velo 0:05:43
10 William Thompson GEAUX Race 0:05:45
11 Dustin Brody Outcast Racing Team 0:05:47
12 William Hudgens Unattached 0:05:48
13 RL Hesson I AM Racing 0:05:49
14 Tyler Aquino Unattached 0:05:54
15 Taylor Davis Unattached 0:05:55
16 Tony Esposito Mellow Mushroom Racing 0:06:10
17 Gavin Alexander Team Novodirsk Development 0:06:11
18 Ian Gonder Unattached 0:06:15
19 Trey Griffin PCP Race Team 0:06:16
20 Micaiah Rockwell Unattached 0:06:17
21 Shawn Faynik Advanced Cycles p/b Topview Sports 0:06:18
22 Todd Hollingsworth Unattached 0:06:20
23 Shimran Ali Unattached 0:06:41
24 William Goodness Unattached 0:07:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 22   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Miller Unattached 0:05:37
2 Dannie Medlin Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis 0:05:38
3 Eric Nelson Unattached 0:05:38
4 Jacob Smith Team Truly Spokin 0:05:40
5 Edwin Calderon Advanced Cycles p/b Topview Sports 0:05:43
6 Justin Biehl Unattached 0:05:43
7 Nicholas Patterson Unattached 0:05:46
8 Kylian Balkestijn AlPerformance 0:05:53
9 Davis Bell Unattached 0:05:54
10 Adam Falgout Unattached 0:05:55
11 Chris Grenert Unattached 0:05:56
12 Jack White Unattached 0:05:59
13 Chad Hale Unattached 0:06:01
14 Eric Mcnees Unattached 0:06:01
15 Jair Kelly AlPerformance 0:06:02
16 Jackson Griffin Unattached 0:06:12
17 Jared Weegmann Unattached 0:06:18
18 Padraic Elliott Unattached 0:06:18
19 Jason Mcarthur Unattached 0:06:25
20 Matthew Murawski Unattached 0:06:28
21 Zachary West Unattached 0:06:29
22 Bilal Manzoor Unattached 0:06:32
23 Kyle Bentley Unattached 0:06:35
24 Brooks Rogers Unattached 0:06:59
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Davis Unattached 0:06:04
2 Michael Radford Unattached 0:06:08
3 Felix Chen Unattached 0:06:09
4 Bryce Long Unattached 0:06:12
5 Mike Stout Unattached 0:06:20
6 Walter Mirth Unattached 0:06:26
7 Keith Harmison Unattached 0:06:33
8 Ryan Spicer Unattached 0:06:34
9 Luis Berrios Unattached 0:06:40
10 Neal Thomas Unattached 0:06:41
11 Jeff Boulton Unattached 0:06:41
12 Jon Plummer Unattached 0:06:41
13 Edward Nabong Unattached 0:06:44
14 Luke Groom Unattached 0:06:49
15 Rickie Richey Unattached 0:06:49
16 Daniel Potje Unattached 0:06:49
17 Nathan Van etten Unattached 0:06:57
18 Gregory Nadal Unattached 0:07:01
19 Brandon Ricondo Unattached 0:07:03
20 Adrine Fontenot Unattached 0:07:04
21 Aaron Foote Unattached 0:07:05
22 Dylon Turner Unattached 0:07:08
23 Welby Ramos Unattached 0:07:11
24 Benjamin Dillon Unattached 0:07:13
25 Troy Alexander Unattached 0:07:16
26 Haison Cao Unattached 0:07:17
27 Ryan Peterman Unattached 0:07:21
28 Tadi Ciszak Unattached 0:07:27
29 Alan Sanders Unattached 0:07:31
30 Kevin Jewell Unattached 0:07:33
31 Jeffrey Sellers Unattached 0:07:40
32 John Robie Unattached 0:07:55
33 Alexander Miller Unattached 0:07:55
34 Kent Williamson Unattached 0:08:16
35 Ariel Klainerman Unattached 0:08:40
36 Jeffery Jay Unattached 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emanuel Herrera Unattached 0:08:31
2 Reuben Menefee Unattached 0:43:15
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Taylor Unattached 0:09:32
2 Aaron Roux Unattached 0:10:59
3 Gerald Cuzick Unattached 0:11:02
4 Brian Muscarella Unattached 0:08:52
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenny Herriot Unattached 0:06:57
2 David Mayo West Florida Wheelmen 0:07:22
3 Craig Cornwall Unattached 0:07:32
4 Josh Sharpe Paralyzed Veterans Racing 0:07:34
5 Todd Richardson Unattached 0:07:35
6 Dean Ward Unattached 0:08:32
7 Ken Higgins Unattached 0:08:47
8 Johnny Ragland Unattached 0:08:51
9 Sean Gibbs Unattached 0:09:06
Finishers: Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gerard Ahfook Unattached 0:07:18
2 Ryan Pinney Unattached 0:07:35
3 Robert Goss Unattached 0:08:12
4 James Williams Unattached 0:08:19
5 Paul Schulte Unattached 0:08:21
6 Keith Winchell Paralyzed Veterans Racing 0:08:22
7 Charles Swaim Unattached 0:08:46
8 Doyle Mann Unattached 0:09:30
9 Solomon Revils Unattached 0:09:37
10 Carl Morgan Unattached 0:09:56
11 Amir Pishdad Unattached 0:12:46
Finishers: Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Omar Duran Unattached 0:07:47
2 Jason Cherry Unattached 0:08:04
3 Bob Mccown Unattached 0:09:29
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amen Shmidt Team Novodirsk Development 0:06:58
2 Logan Sparkman Unattached 0:08:17
3 Caiden Dunston Unattached 0:08:48
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Mcaben Prince Unattached 0:06:59
4 Blake Sparkman Unattached 0:07:59
5 Jack Malcolm Unattached 0:08:13
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Gallagher Unattached 0:06:18
2 Kevin Henriquez AlPerformance 0:06:31
3 Gus Grow Unattached 0:07:13
4 Nick Rawley Unattached 0:07:23
5 Jacob Richerson Unattached 0:08:02
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Young Unattached 0:06:54
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Saylor GearLink Racing INC. 0:05:44
2 Jason Davis Unattached 0:05:45
3 Aaron Guyer Unattached 0:05:45
4 Curtis Long VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:05:49
5 Don Autore Unattached 0:05:50
6 Mike Esmonde Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 0:05:51
7 Pedro Medina Advanced Cycles p/b Topview Sports 0:05:52
8 Rainiel Sanchez Advanced Cycles p/b Topview Sports 0:05:52
9 Peter Stephens GEAUX Race 0:05:53
10 Rolando Hernandez GearLink Racing INC. 0:05:55 Teammate Win: Ryan Saylor
11 Stephen Borski Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC 0:05:56
12 Travis Gibbon Unattached 0:05:57
13 Lazaro Mencia Advanced Cycles p/b Topview Sports 0:06:09
14 Paulo Silva Advanced Cycles p/b Topview Sports 0:06:11
15 Ethan Ensley Unattached 0:06:22
16 Vasilios Palekis FloridaVelo 0:06:31
17 Didier Fresne FloridaVelo 0:06:31
18 David Munoz Unattached 0:06:35
19 David Munoz Unattached 0:08:03
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Whit Robinson Unattached 0:05:39
2 Tom Redpath Unattached 0:05:45
3 John Doyle VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:05:55
4 Joshua Faine Unattached 0:05:59
5 Alexis Fernandez West Coast Cycling 0:06:04
6 Jim Leland VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:06:07
7 Edwin Calderon sr Advanced Cycles p/b Topview Sports 0:06:07
8 Mark Mcnees Red Eye Velo 0:06:10
9 Michael Osborne VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:06:12 Teammate Top 5: John Doyle
10 Chris Antia West Coast Cycling 0:06:15 Teammate Top 5: Alexis Fernandez
11 Will Montoya VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:06:16 Teammate Top 5: John Doyle
12 Paul Bolduan Unattached 0:06:16
13 Keston Mcmain Advanced Cycles pb TopView Sports 0:06:16
14 James Romaker Unattached 0:06:21
15 Todd Vanselous West Coast Cycling 0:06:22 Teammate Top 5: Alexis Fernandez
16 David Sanders GS Montagna Rossa 0:06:22
17 Jorge Mila Unattached 0:06:34
18 Russell Thompson Unattached 0:06:37
19 Selby Holler Dothan Area Cyclists 0:06:42
20 Russell Brown GS Montagna Rossa 0:06:50
21 Jeff Ingle Scenic City Velo 0:06:56
22 Brent Sparkman Red Eye Velo 0:08:34
23 Kevin Wells Unattached 0:09:15
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Adams GearLink Racing INC. 0:05:41
2 Donald Davis Team Truly Spokin 0:05:59
3 Keith Johnson Unattached 0:06:01
4 Paskal Brooks Unattached 0:06:05
5 Jim Whitehead Unattached 0:06:05
6 Chris Daffin Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo 0:06:14
7 Mark Stein FloridaVelo 0:06:15
8 Will Larson GearLink Racing INC. 0:06:15 Teammate Win: Michael Adams
9 Mitch Hunt Unattached 0:06:18
10 Glenn Harsin FloridaVelo 0:06:18
11 Russ Thomas VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:06:21
12 Chuck Holstein FloridaVelo 0:06:24
13 Christopher Olson VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:06:29
14 Steve Reker Unattached 0:06:32
15 Sean Donahue Unattached 0:06:34
16 Paul Haanschoten Alabama Wheelmen 0:06:35
17 Martin Bates West Coast Cycling 0:06:35
18 Claude Carbajal Unattached 0:06:45
19 David Hiatt Unattached 0:06:59
20 Fred Carlson Unattached 0:07:17
21 James Adams Unattached 0:07:23
22 Tony Snell sr Unattached 0:07:50
23 Kenneth Junk Unattached 0:09:16
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Evans Unattached 0:06:26
2 Steve Waterhouse Unattached 0:06:42
3 M Chris thibodeau Violet Crown Sports Assoc 0:06:56
4 Hector Torres Advanced Cycles p/b Topview Sports 0:07:02
5 Robert Ross Unattached 0:07:35
6 Thomas Boyer Unattached 0:07:47
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Perezluha Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan C 0:05:13
2 John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) 0:05:15
3 Michael Mcbrien Team LaS'port 0:05:18
4 James Thompson Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan C 0:05:23 Teammate Win: Steven Perezluha
5 Adam Morris Palmer Cycling 0:05:27
6 Andrew Hammond Palmer Cycling 0:05:29
7 Jaden Kifer Palmer Cycling 0:05:29 Teammate Top 5: Adam Morris
8 Yip Tsang Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan C 0:05:32 Teammate Win: Steven Perezluha
9 John Wozniak Palmer Cycling 0:05:34 Teammate Top 5: Adam Morris
10 John Brizzard iii Team LaS'port 0:05:35 Teammate Top 5: Michael Mcbrien
11 Marc Boults Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan C 0:05:38 Teammate Win: Steven Perezluha
12 Daniel Wisner Team LaS'port 0:05:40 Teammate Top 5: Michael Mcbrien
13 Ezra Wardpackard Unattached 0:05:40
14 Dmitriy Ponkratov Team Novodirsk Development 0:05:41
15 Christopher Collins Wizard Racing Development Team P/B 0:05:42
16 Jan Kolar Century Road Club Assoc 0:05:42
17 Justin Pfaff Wizard Racing Development Team P/B 0:05:45
18 Brian Toone Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) 0:05:46 Teammate Top 5: John Hart
19 Justin Mcquerry Unattached 0:05:47
20 David Varela Unattached 0:05:48
21 Fredd Matute Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan C 0:05:50 Teammate Win: Steven Perezluha
22 Sebastian Morfin Stradalli Cycle~Safftti Smart Wear 0:05:54
23 David Pavlik Wizard Racing Development Team P/B 0:05:54
24 David Monismith Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 0:06:03
25 Mark Taylor Unattached 0:06:03
26 Henry Willis Wizard Racing Development Team P/B 0:06:08
27 Samuel Connell Wizard Racing Development Team P/B 0:06:08
28 Christopher Mcgovern Unattached 0:06:17
29 Beatty Wolverton Wizard Racing Development Team P/B 0:06:17
30 Andrew Schluck Tallahassee Velo Sport 0:06:36
31 Jason Lopez Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 0:07:17
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 16   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heidi Thompson Unattached 0:06:18
2 Tara Smith Team Kyles Bike Shop 0:06:20
3 Margaret Moore Riptide Cycling 0:06:39
4 Elise Leenaarts Unattached 0:06:45
5 Tish Kelly FloridaVelo 0:06:54
6 Heather Nelson Unattached 0:06:59
7 Rebekah Gleason-hope DelaFina 0:07:01
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hilary Joyner Unattached 0:06:16
2 Jennifer Vogel Unattached 0:06:29
3 Elizabeth Schuster FloridaVelo 0:06:34
4 Christi Sparkman Unattached 0:06:48
5 Hayley Braun Unattached 0:06:55
6 Christina Rogers Unattached 0:06:58
7 Mary Emily davidson Unattached 0:07:06
8 Samantha Hood Unattached 0:07:15
9 Jennie Maire DelaFina 0:07:21
10 Theresea-anne Sklar S3 Racing team 0:07:25
11 Alyssa Bedell Unattached 0:07:34
12 Jillian Cordes Unattached 0:07:39
13 Lisa Mullins Unattached 0:07:54
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thea Rosa Unattached 0:09:24
2 Carrie Finale Unattached 0:09:58
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tammy Landeen Paralyzed Veterans Racing 0:09:47
2 Ashli Molinero Unattached 0:10:31
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriella Dixon Interactive Metronome Development 0:06:43
2 Ursula Humayun Unattached 0:07:22
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Magdalena Cichon DelaFina 0:06:18
2 Amy Floyd Argon18Racing p/b November &Fast Fr 0:06:29
3 Madison Kriek FloridaVelo 0:06:29
4 Holly Beard Unattached 0:06:50
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3