Log In
Subway Pensacola Cycling Classic - RR • Sep 12 2015
Mostly Cloudy, 79 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Sciba Red Eye Velo 2:02:28
1
2 Ian Gonder Unattached 2:02:28
2
3 Shawn Faynik Advanced Cycles p/b Topview Sports 2:02:28
3
4 Albert Mallari Unattached 2:02:28
4
5 William Goodness Unattached 2:02:28
5
6 Tony Esposito Mellow Mushroom Racing 2:02:28
6
7 Chris Tricoli Team Kyles Bike Shop 2:02:28
7
8 Rhandie Thompson Unattached 2:02:28
8
9 Shimran Ali Unattached 2:02:28
9
10 Alisher Vokhobov Team Novodirsk Development 2:02:28
10
11 William Thompson GEAUX Race 2:02:28
11
12 Tyler Aquino Unattached 2:02:28
12
13 Bernd Greimel Birmingham Velo 2:02:28
13
14 Dustin Brody Outcast Racing Team 2:02:28
14
15 Keith Miller Unattached 2:02:28
15
16 Travis Dorman Unattached 2:02:28
16
17 Trey Griffin PCP Race Team 2:02:28
17
18 Jason Brasel Unattached 2:02:28
18
19 Taylor Davis Unattached 2:02:33
20 Taco De vries New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 2:02:33
21 RL Hesson I AM Racing 2:02:33
22 William Hudgens Unattached 2:02:33
23 Micaiah Rockwell Unattached 2:02:33
24 Todd Hollingsworth Unattached 2:03:08
Off The Back
DNF Gavin Alexander Team Novodirsk Development 1:03:15
Finishers: Cat 3: 23   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Falgout Unattached 2:06:45
1
2 Dannie Medlin Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis 2:06:46
2
3 Chris Grenert Unattached 2:06:46
3
4 Edwin Calderon Advanced Cycles p/b Topview Sports 2:06:46
4
5 Matthew Murawski Unattached 2:06:46
5
6 Jacob Smith Team Truly Spokin 2:06:46
6
7 Nicholas Patterson Unattached 2:06:47
7
8 Jared Weegmann Unattached 2:06:47
8
9 Eric Nelson Unattached 2:06:47
9
10 Justin Biehl Unattached 2:06:47
10
11 Jason Mcarthur Unattached 2:06:47
11
12 Jackson Griffin Unattached 2:06:47
12
13 Kylian Balkestijn AlPerformance 2:06:47
13
14 Eric Mcnees Unattached 2:06:47
14
15 Padraic Elliott Unattached 2:06:48
15
16 Jair Kelly AlPerformance 2:06:48
16
17 Bilal Manzoor Unattached 2:06:48
17
18 Kyle Bentley Unattached 2:06:48
18
19 Davis Bell Unattached 2:06:49
19
20 Zachary West Unattached 2:06:50
20
21 Chad Hale Unattached 2:06:50
21
22 Jack White Unattached 2:06:53
Off The Back
23 Brent Miller Unattached 2:07:05
Off The Back
24 Brooks Rogers Unattached 1:12:15
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Carluccio Unattached 1:05:16
1
2 Gregory Nadal Unattached 1:05:16
2
3 Luis Berrios Unattached 1:05:16
3
4 William Davis Unattached 1:05:16
4
5 Brandon Lawrence Unattached 1:05:16
5
6 Alan Sanders Unattached 1:05:16
6
7 Brandon Ricondo Unattached 1:05:16
7
8 Welby Ramos Unattached 1:05:16
8
9 Bradley Veillon Unattached 1:05:16
9
10 Luke Groom Unattached 1:05:16
10
11 Felix Chen Unattached 1:05:16
11
12 Nathan Van etten Unattached 1:05:19
1
13 Benjamin Dillon Unattached 1:05:19
2
14 Daniel Potje Unattached 1:05:19
3
15 Ed Sarfert Unattached 1:05:19
4
16 Dylon Turner Unattached 1:05:19
5
17 Mike Stout Unattached 1:05:19
6
18 Edward Nabong Unattached 1:05:19
7
19 Bryce Long Unattached 1:05:19
8
20 Chris Stout Unattached 1:05:22
21 Jeffrey Sellers Unattached 1:07:12
Off The Back
22 Troy Alexander Unattached 1:07:12
Off The Back
23 Aaron Foote Unattached 1:08:16
Off The Back
24 Michael Radford Unattached 1:08:20
Off The Back
25 Kevin Jewell Unattached 1:08:48
Off The Back
26 Ryan Spicer Unattached 1:09:10
Off The Back
27 Walter Mirth Unattached 1:10:12
Off The Back
28 Ryan Peterman Unattached 1:10:12
Off The Back
29 Alexander Miller Unattached 1:10:42
Off The Back
30 Jeff Boulton Unattached 1:12:13
Off The Back
31 Joshua Gates Unattached 1:12:19
Off The Back
32 Neal Thomas Unattached 1:13:17
Off The Back
33 Adrine Fontenot Unattached 1:13:21
Off The Back
34 John Robie Unattached 1:18:55
Off The Back
35 Keith Harmison Unattached 1:19:18
Off The Back
36 Rickie Richey Unattached 1:19:57
Off The Back
37 Kent Williamson Unattached 1:25:22
Off The Back
38 Ariel Klainerman Unattached 1:26:26
Off The Back
39 Joe Williams Unattached 1:32:41
Off The Back
40 Jeffery Jay Unattached 0:00:15
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emanuel Herrera Unattached 1:26:56
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Muscarella Unattached 1:28:28
2 Gregory Taylor Unattached 1:41:02
3 Aaron Roux Unattached 1:42:56
4 Gerald Cuzick Unattached 1:49:27
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Mayo West Florida Wheelmen 1:08:50
2 Kenny Herriot Unattached 1:08:50
3 Josh Sharpe Paralyzed Veterans Racing 1:12:00
4 Todd Richardson Unattached 1:14:32
5 Craig Cornwall Unattached 1:14:33
6 Johnny Ragland Unattached 1:23:04
7 Ryan Kelling Cascade/Major Taylor Project Racing 1:23:06
8 Darol Kubacz Paralyzed Veterans Racing 1:23:06 Teammate Top 5: Josh Sharpe
9 Dean Ward Unattached 1:25:00
10 Sean Gibbs Unattached 1:28:27
11 Ken Higgins Unattached 1:33:33
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Pinney Unattached 1:09:40
2 Gerard Ahfook Unattached 1:10:00
3 Keith Winchell Paralyzed Veterans Racing 1:21:45
4 Robert Goss Unattached 1:21:46
5 James Williams Unattached 1:23:46
6 Paul Schulte Unattached 1:27:47
7 Charles Swaim Unattached 1:38:28
8 Doyle Mann Unattached 1:39:42
9 Solomon Revils Unattached 1:43:00
10 Amir Pishdad Unattached 0:00:54
11 Carl Morgan Unattached 1:49:50
Finishers: Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Omar Duran Unattached 1:14:34
2 Jason Cherry Unattached 1:17:01
3 Bob Mccown Unattached 1:39:42
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amen Shmidt Team Novodirsk Development 1:17:43
2 Logan Sparkman Unattached 1:31:35
3 Caiden Dunston Unattached 1:46:35
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Mcaben Prince Unattached 1:17:40
1
4 Blake Sparkman Unattached 1:31:35
5 Jack Malcolm Unattached 1:31:36
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Henriquez AlPerformance 2:06:50
2 Jacob Gallagher Unattached 2:07:01
3 Gus Grow Unattached 2:33:51
4 Nick Rawley Unattached 3:00:55
5 Jacob Richerson Unattached 3:01:01
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Young Unattached 2:23:28
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pedro Medina Advanced Cycles p/b Topview Sports 2:00:51
Off The Front
2 Rolando Hernandez GearLink Racing INC. 2:00:51
Off The Front
3 Travis Gibbon Unattached 2:00:53
Off The Front
4 Paulo Silva Advanced Cycles p/b Topview Sports 2:00:56
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Pedro Medina
5 Aaron Guyer Unattached 2:00:56
Off The Front
6 Curtis Long VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:01:56
Off The Front
7 Rainiel Sanchez Advanced Cycles p/b Topview Sports 2:01:56
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Pedro Medina
8 Lazaro Mencia Advanced Cycles p/b Topview Sports 2:03:47
1
Teammate Win: Pedro Medina
9 Mike Esmonde Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 2:03:47
2
10 Michele Smith Cayman Team 2:03:47
3
11 Peter Stephens GEAUX Race 2:03:47
4
12 Didier Fresne FloridaVelo 2:03:47
5
13 Ryan Saylor GearLink Racing INC. 2:03:47
6
Teammate Top 5: Rolando Hernandez
14 Stephen Borski Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC 2:03:47
7
15 Jason Davis Unattached 2:03:47
8
16 Ethan Ensley Unattached 2:03:52
17 Don Autore Unattached 2:03:56
DNF Vasilios Palekis FloridaVelo 1:05:52
DNF Alan Laytham ST3 Cycling 1:03:28
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Whit Robinson Unattached 2:08:04
Off The Front
2 Michael Osborne VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:10:24
1
3 Todd Vanselous West Coast Cycling 2:10:24
2
4 Joshua Faine Unattached 2:10:24
3
5 Will Montoya VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:10:24
4
6 John Doyle VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:10:24
5
7 Russell Thompson Unattached 2:10:24
6
8 Chris Antia West Coast Cycling 2:10:24
7
Teammate Top 5: Todd Vanselous
9 Keston Mcmain Advanced Cycles pb TopView Sports 2:10:24
8
10 Russell Brown GS Montagna Rossa 2:10:24
9
11 James Romaker Unattached 2:10:24
10
12 Alexis Fernandez West Coast Cycling 2:10:24
11
Teammate Top 5: Todd Vanselous
13 Jorge Mila Unattached 2:10:24
12
14 Edwin Calderon sr Advanced Cycles p/b Topview Sports 2:10:24
13
15 Brent Sparkman Red Eye Velo 2:10:24
14
16 David Sanders GS Montagna Rossa 2:10:24
15
17 Tom Redpath Unattached 2:10:24
16
18 Mark Mcnees Red Eye Velo 2:10:26
17
19 Jim Leland VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:10:26
18
Teammate Top 5: Michael Osborne
20 Paul Bolduan Unattached 2:10:29
21 Selby Holler Dothan Area Cyclists 2:10:29
DNF Kevin Wells Unattached 1:32:25
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Johnson Unattached 2:12:08
1
2 Jim Whitehead Unattached 2:12:08
2
3 Martin Bates West Coast Cycling 2:12:08
3
4 Donald Davis Team Truly Spokin 2:12:08
4
5 Paul Haanschoten Alabama Wheelmen 2:12:08
5
6 Will Larson GearLink Racing INC. 2:12:08
6
7 Michael Adams GearLink Racing INC. 2:12:08
7
8 Chuck Holstein FloridaVelo 2:12:08
8
9 Mitch Hunt Unattached 2:12:08
9
10 Claude Carbajal Unattached 2:12:08
10
11 David Hiatt Unattached 2:12:08
11
12 Mark Stein FloridaVelo 2:12:08
12
13 Chris Daffin Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo 2:12:10
13
14 Paskal Brooks Unattached 2:12:10
14
15 Christopher Olson VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:12:10
15
16 Fred Carlson Unattached 2:12:18
17 Glenn Harsin FloridaVelo 2:16:18
Off The Back
18 James Adams Unattached 2:32:35
Off The Back
DNF Sean Donahue Unattached 1:11:48
DNF Tony Snell sr Unattached 1:25:46
DNF Kenneth Junk Unattached 1:26:44
DNF Andrew Murphy Unattached 1:22:55
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hector Torres Advanced Cycles p/b Topview Sports 2:12:08
2 Jack Evans Unattached 2:12:10
3 M Chris thibodeau Violet Crown Sports Assoc 2:22:43
4 Steve Waterhouse Unattached 2:22:49
5 Robert Ross Unattached 2:32:35
DNF Thomas Boyer Unattached 1:20:53
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Pfaff Wizard Racing Development Team P/B 2:57:19
Off The Front
2 Steven Perezluha Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan C 2:57:19
Off The Front
3 Brian Toone Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) 2:57:21
Off The Front
4 James Thompson Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan C 2:57:22
Off The Front
5 Jan Kolar Century Road Club Assoc 2:59:14
Off The Front
6 Justin Mcquerry Unattached 2:59:15
Off The Front
7 Andrew Hammond Palmer Cycling 3:01:30
Off The Front
8 Michael Mcbrien Team LaS'port 3:01:32
Off The Front
9 John Wozniak Palmer Cycling 3:01:33
Off The Front
10 Yip Tsang Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan C 3:03:08 Teammate Top 5: Steven Perezluha
11 Dmitriy Ponkratov Team Novodirsk Development 3:03:09
12 Ezra Wardpackard Unattached 3:03:12
1
13 Fredd Matute Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan C 3:03:13
2
Teammate Top 5: Steven Perezluha
14 Samuel Connell Wizard Racing Development Team P/B 3:03:13
3
Teammate Win: Justin Pfaff
15 Andrew Schluck Tallahassee Velo Sport 3:03:14
4
16 Adam Morris Palmer Cycling 3:03:15
5
17 Daniel Wisner Team LaS'port 3:03:16
18 Beatty Wolverton Wizard Racing Development Team P/B 3:03:36 Teammate Win: Justin Pfaff
19 John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) 3:04:28
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brian Toone
20 Christopher Mcgovern Unattached 3:04:28
Off The Back
21 Marc Boults Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan C 3:04:31
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Steven Perezluha
22 Christopher Collins Wizard Racing Development Team P/B 3:04:32
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Justin Pfaff
23 John Brizzard iii Team LaS'port 3:04:54
Off The Back
24 Sebastian Morfin Stradalli Cycle~Safftti Smart Wear 3:05:03
Off The Back
25 David Pavlik Wizard Racing Development Team P/B 3:05:03
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Justin Pfaff
26 David Monismith Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 3:08:20
Off The Back
27 Jaden Kifer Palmer Cycling 3:11:01
Off The Back
28 Jason Lopez Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 3:34:26
Off The Back
29 Mark Taylor Unattached 3:34:26
Off The Back
30 Henry Willis Wizard Racing Development Team P/B 3:35:00
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Justin Pfaff
31 David Varela Unattached 3:35:01
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 16   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heidi Thompson Unattached 2:13:52
2 Tara Smith Team Kyles Bike Shop 2:20:34
1
3 Tish Kelly FloridaVelo 2:20:34
2
4 Margaret Moore Riptide Cycling 2:20:34
3
5 Rebekah Hope DelaFina 2:20:34
4
6 Heather Nelson Unattached 2:20:35
5
7 Elise Leenaarts Unattached 2:24:16
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Vogel Unattached 2:19:39
Off The Front
2 Jennie Maire DelaFina 2:20:34
1
3 Hilary Joyner Unattached 2:20:34
2
4 Alecia Webster Bay City Breakers 2:20:34
3
5 Hayley Braun Unattached 2:20:34
4
6 Elizabeth Schuster FloridaVelo 2:20:34
5
7 Christi Sparkman Unattached 2:20:34
6
8 Mary Emily davidson Unattached 2:23:40
Off The Back
9 Christina Rogers Unattached 2:38:19
Off The Back
10 Samantha Hood Unattached 2:41:08
Off The Back
11 Theresea-anne Sklar S3 Racing team 2:41:13
Off The Back
12 Jillian Cordes Unattached 2:41:24
Off The Back
13 Alyssa Bedell Unattached 2:52:02
Off The Back
DNF Lisa Mullins Unattached 1:25:22
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thea Rosa Unattached 1:47:40
2 Carrie Finale Unattached 2:04:04
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tammy Landeen Paralyzed Veterans Racing 0:32:05
2 Ashli Molinero Unattached 0:31:06
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriella Dixon Interactive Metronome Development 1:17:40
2 Ursula Humayun Unattached 1:17:45
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madison Kriek FloridaVelo 2:13:52
2 Holly Beard Unattached 2:13:55
3 Magdalena Cichon DelaFina 2:19:39
DNF Amy Floyd Argon18Racing p/b November &Fast Fr 1:08:13
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3