Log In
Subway Pensacola Cycling Classic - Crit • Sep 12 2015
Mostly Cloudy, 79 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Dorman Unattached 0:49:59
1
2 Brian Sciba Red Eye Velo 0:49:59
2
3 William Goodness Unattached 0:49:59
3
4 Dustin Brody Outcast Racing Team 0:49:59
4
5 Jason Brasel Unattached 0:49:59
5
6 Albert Mallari Unattached 0:49:59
6
7 Chris Tricoli Team Kyles Bike Shop 0:49:59
7
8 RL Hesson I AM Racing 0:49:59
8
9 Rhandie Thompson Unattached 0:49:59
9
10 Micaiah Rockwell Unattached 0:49:59
10
11 Ian Gonder Unattached 0:49:59
11
12 Taco De vries New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 0:49:59
12
13 Keith Miller Unattached 0:49:59
13
14 Shimran Ali Unattached 0:49:59
14
15 Taylor Davis Unattached 0:49:59
15
16 Tyler Aquino Unattached 0:49:59
16
17 William Thompson GEAUX Race 0:49:59
17
18 Tony Esposito Mellow Mushroom Racing 0:49:59
18
19 Shawn Faynik Advanced Cycles p/b Topview Sports 0:50:02
Off The Back
20 Trey Griffin PCP Race Team 0:50:04
Off The Back
21 Bernd Greimel Birmingham Velo 0:50:11
Off The Back
22 Alisher Vokhobov Team Novodirsk Development 0:50:24
Off The Back
23 Todd Hollingsworth Unattached 0:29:53
Off The Back
24 William Hudgens Unattached 0:26:05
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 23   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Davis Bell Unattached 0:40:37
Off The Front
2 Justin Biehl Unattached 0:40:43
Off The Front
3 Jackson Griffin Unattached 0:40:43
Off The Front
4 Jacob Smith Team Truly Spokin 0:40:56
5 Edwin Calderon Advanced Cycles p/b Topview Sports 0:40:56
6 Nicholas Patterson Unattached 0:40:59
1
7 Adam Falgout Unattached 0:41:00
2
8 Jair Kelly AlPerformance 0:41:00
3
9 Jared Weegmann Unattached 0:41:00
4
10 Jack White Unattached 0:41:00
5
11 Kylian Balkestijn AlPerformance 0:41:00
6
12 Eric Nelson Unattached 0:41:00
7
13 Zachary West Unattached 0:41:00
8
14 Matthew Murawski Unattached 0:41:03
15 Chad Hale Unattached 0:41:03
16 Dannie Medlin Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis 0:41:03
17 Brent Miller Unattached 0:41:29
18 Padraic Elliott Unattached 0:41:17
19 Bilal Manzoor Unattached 0:41:45
Off The Back
20 Kyle Bentley Unattached 0:41:18
DNF Eric Mcnees Unattached 0:19:45
DNF Chris Grenert Unattached 0:12:43
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Harrington Unattached 0:26:51
1
2 William Davis Unattached 0:26:51
2
3 Luis Berrios Unattached 0:26:51
3
4 Benjamin Dillon Unattached 0:26:51
4
5 Chris Stout Unattached 0:26:51
5
6 Gregory Nadal Unattached 0:26:51
6
7 Mike Stout Unattached 0:26:54
1
8 Welby Ramos Unattached 0:26:54
2
9 Aaron Widman Unattached 0:26:54
3
10 Domenick Risola Unattached 0:26:54
4
11 Brandon Ricondo Unattached 0:26:56
5
12 Jacob Gallagher Unattached 0:26:56
6
13 Bryce Long Unattached 0:26:56
7
14 Daniel Potje Unattached 0:26:56
8
15 Luke Groom Unattached 0:26:56
9
16 Neal Thomas Unattached 0:26:58
10
17 Felix Chen Unattached 0:26:58
11
18 Alan Sanders Unattached 0:27:00
19 Ryan Peterman Unattached 0:28:03
Off The Back
20 James Murphy Unattached 0:28:03
Off The Back
21 Aaron Foote Unattached 0:28:03
Off The Back
22 Jeff Boulton Unattached 0:28:25
Off The Back
23 Troy Alexander Unattached 0:26:54
24 Jeffrey Sellers Unattached 0:27:33
Off The Back
25 Michael Radford Unattached 0:27:42
Off The Back
26 Kevin Jewell Unattached 0:28:04
Off The Back
27 Bob Harris Unattached 0:26:53
28 Alexander Miller Unattached 0:27:17
29 Adrine Fontenot Unattached 0:27:45
Off The Back
30 John Robie Unattached 0:28:28
Off The Back
31 Kent Williamson Unattached 0:27:34
Off The Back
32 Ariel Klainerman Unattached 0:28:29
Off The Back
33 Jon Plummer Unattached 0:22:15
Finishers: Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emanuel Herrera Unattached 0:31:59
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gerald Cuzick Unattached 0:30:40
2 Brian Muscarella Unattached 0:29:12
3 Gregory Taylor Unattached 0:32:00
4 Aaron Roux Unattached 0:32:03
5 Gerald Cuzick Unattached 0:30:39
9 Gerald Cuzick Unattached 0:30:39
Finishers: Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Mayo West Florida Wheelmen 0:30:40
2 Kenny Herriot Unattached 0:30:40
3 Craig Cornwall Unattached 0:30:28
4 Josh Sharpe Paralyzed Veterans Racing 0:31:43
5 Ryan Kelling Cascade/Major Taylor Project Racing 0:30:36
6 Johnny Ragland Unattached 0:30:36
7 Dean Ward Unattached 0:30:42
8 Sean Gibbs Unattached 0:32:02
9 Ken Higgins Unattached 0:30:40
10 Darol Kubacz Paralyzed Veterans Racing 0:20:57 Teammate Top 5: Josh Sharpe
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Pinney Unattached 0:30:40
2 Gerard Ahfook Unattached 0:30:40
3 Robert Goss Unattached 0:32:33
4 James Williams Unattached 0:30:50
5 Keith Winchell Paralyzed Veterans Racing 0:30:36
6 Charles Swaim Unattached 0:33:00
7 Solomon Revils Unattached 0:33:23
8 Carl Morgan Unattached 0:31:40
10 Amir Pishdad Unattached 0:05:44
Finishers: Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Omar Duran Unattached 0:32:33
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amen Shmidt Team Novodirsk Development 0:24:55
2 Logan Sparkman Unattached 0:25:06
3 Caiden Dunston Unattached 0:25:10
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mcaben Prince Unattached 0:24:55
3 Blake Sparkman Unattached 0:26:35
5 Jack Malcolm Unattached 0:26:42
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Henriquez AlPerformance 0:24:52
2 Jacob Gallagher Unattached 0:24:53
3 Gus Grow Unattached 0:24:55
4 Jacob Richerson Unattached 0:25:01
5 Nick Rawley Unattached 0:25:07
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Young Unattached 0:24:55
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rainiel Sanchez Advanced Cycles p/b Topview Sports 0:50:16
1
2 Pedro Medina Advanced Cycles p/b Topview Sports 0:50:16
2
Teammate Win: Rainiel Sanchez
3 Curtis Long VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:50:16
3
4 Mike Esmonde Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 0:50:16
4
5 Ethan Ensley Unattached 0:50:16
5
6 Ryan Saylor GearLink Racing INC. 0:50:16
6
7 Travis Gibbon Unattached 0:50:16
7
8 Lazaro Mencia Advanced Cycles p/b Topview Sports 0:51:03
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Rainiel Sanchez
9 Michele Smith Cayman Team 0:51:03
Off The Back
10 Rolando Hernandez GearLink Racing INC. 0:51:03
Off The Back
11 Paulo Silva Advanced Cycles p/b Topview Sports 0:51:03
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Rainiel Sanchez
12 Didier Fresne FloridaVelo 0:51:03
Off The Back
13 Peter Stephens GEAUX Race 0:51:09
Off The Back
14 Jason Davis Unattached 0:51:09
Off The Back
15 Aaron Guyer Unattached 0:51:09
Off The Back
16 Stephen Borski Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC 0:51:13
Off The Back
17 Vasilios Palekis FloridaVelo 0:51:13
Off The Back
18 Don Autore Unattached 0:52:04
Off The Back
19 Alan Laytham ST3 Cycling 0:47:51
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jorge Mila Unattached 0:50:40
Off The Front
2 Chris Antia West Coast Cycling 0:50:40
Off The Front
3 Keston Mcmain Advanced Cycles pb TopView Sports 0:50:41
Off The Front
4 John Doyle VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:50:41
Off The Front
5 Todd Vanselous West Coast Cycling 0:50:45
1
6 Alexis Fernandez West Coast Cycling 0:50:45
2
7 Edwin Calderon sr Advanced Cycles p/b Topview Sports 0:50:45
3
Teammate Top 5: Keston Mcmain
8 Joshua Faine Unattached 0:50:46
4
9 Tom Redpath Unattached 0:50:46
5
10 Whit Robinson Unattached 0:50:47
6
11 Selby Holler Dothan Area Cyclists 0:50:47
7
12 David Sanders GS Montagna Rossa 0:50:48
8
13 Will Montoya VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:50:48
9
Teammate Top 5: John Doyle
14 Paul Bolduan Unattached 0:50:49
10
15 Jim Leland VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:50:49
11
Teammate Top 5: John Doyle
16 Michael Osborne VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:50:53 Teammate Top 5: John Doyle
17 Russell Thompson Unattached 0:49:55
Off The Front
18 Russell Brown GS Montagna Rossa 0:50:57
19 Kevin Wells Unattached 0:38:55
Off The Front
20 James Romaker Unattached 0:18:40
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Johnson Unattached 0:31:15
1
2 Mark Stein FloridaVelo 0:31:15
2
3 Donald Davis Team Truly Spokin 0:31:15
3
4 Chuck Holstein FloridaVelo 0:31:15
4
5 Michael Adams GearLink Racing INC. 0:31:15
5
6 Will Larson GearLink Racing INC. 0:31:17
6
7 Mitch Hunt Unattached 0:31:30
8 Paul Haanschoten Alabama Wheelmen 0:32:31
Off The Back
1
9 Claude Carbajal Unattached 0:32:31
Off The Back
2
10 Glenn Harsin FloridaVelo 0:32:31
Off The Back
3
Teammate Top 5: Mark Stein
11 Chris Daffin Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo 0:32:31
Off The Back
4
12 Christopher Olson VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:32:31
Off The Back
5
13 Martin Bates West Coast Cycling 0:31:27
6
14 David Hiatt Unattached 0:31:39
15 Fred Carlson Unattached 0:33:06
Off The Back
16 James Adams Unattached 0:32:42
Off The Back
17 Kenneth Junk Unattached 0:31:56
DNF Jim Whitehead Unattached 0:15:24
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hector Torres Advanced Cycles p/b Topview Sports 0:32:32
2 Jack Evans Unattached 0:32:32
3 Steve Waterhouse Unattached 0:33:04
4 M Chris thibodeau Violet Crown Sports Assoc 0:33:04
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Mcbrien Team LaS'port 0:58:54
1
2 Steven Perezluha Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan C 0:58:54
2
3 Justin Pfaff Wizard Racing Development Team P/B 0:58:54
3
4 Sebastian Morfin Stradalli Cycle~Safftti Smart Wear 0:58:54
4
5 Brian Toone Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) 0:58:54
5
6 Dmitriy Ponkratov Team Novodirsk Development 0:58:54
6
7 Christopher Collins Wizard Racing Development Team P/B 0:58:54
7
Teammate Top 5: Justin Pfaff
8 James Thompson Unattached 0:58:54
8
9 Beatty Wolverton Wizard Racing Development Team P/B 0:58:59
1
Teammate Top 5: Justin Pfaff
10 Christopher Mcgovern Unattached 0:58:59
2
11 Adam Morris Palmer Cycling 0:58:59
3
12 Andrew Schluck Tallahassee Velo Sport 0:58:59
4
13 Fredd Matute Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan C 0:58:59
5
Teammate Top 5: Steven Perezluha
14 Yip Tsang Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan C 0:58:59
6
Teammate Top 5: Steven Perezluha
15 Jan Kolar Century Road Club Assoc 0:58:59
7
16 Samuel Connell Wizard Racing Development Team P/B 0:58:59
8
Teammate Top 5: Justin Pfaff
17 Andrew Hammond Palmer Cycling 0:59:05
18 John Wozniak Palmer Cycling 0:59:05
19 John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) 0:59:05 Teammate Top 5: Brian Toone
20 David Monismith Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 0:59:05
21 John Brizzard iii Team LaS'port 0:59:05 Teammate Win: Michael Mcbrien
22 David Pavlik Wizard Racing Development Team P/B 0:59:37
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Justin Pfaff
23 Marc Boults Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan C 0:59:37
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Steven Perezluha
24 Jaden Kifer Palmer Cycling 1:00:17
Off The Back
25 Justin Mcquerry Unattached 0:59:07
26 Jason Lopez Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 0:59:40
Off The Back
DNF David Varela Unattached 0:22:58
DNF Henry Willis Wizard Racing Development Team P/B 0:18:14 Teammate Top 5: Justin Pfaff
DNF Ezra Wardpackard Unattached 0:32:24
DNF Daniel Wisner Team LaS'port 0:40:27 Teammate Win: Michael Mcbrien
DNF Mark Taylor Unattached 0:34:55
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 16   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heidi Thompson Unattached 0:30:06
2 Tara Smith Team Kyles Bike Shop 0:30:06
3 Tish Kelly FloridaVelo 0:30:06
4 Elise Leenaarts Unattached 0:30:08
5 Heather Nelson Unattached 0:31:21
6 Rebekah Hope DelaFina 0:31:21
7 Margaret Moore Riptide Cycling 0:31:21
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Schuster FloridaVelo 0:30:06
2 Hilary Joyner Unattached 0:30:12
3 Christi Sparkman Unattached 0:31:49
4 Jennifer Vogel Unattached 0:30:36
5 Jennie Maire DelaFina 0:30:38
6 Alecia Webster Bay City Breakers 0:30:38
7 Theresea-anne Sklar S3 Racing team 0:31:23
8 Alyssa Bedell Unattached 0:31:53
9 Mary Emily davidson Unattached 0:26:35
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thea Rosa Unattached 0:32:05
2 Carrie Finale Unattached 0:31:40
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tammy Landeen Paralyzed Veterans Racing 0:32:05
2 Ashli Molinero Unattached 0:31:06
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriella Dixon Interactive Metronome Development 0:24:57
2 Ursula Humayun Unattached 0:26:35
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madison Kriek FloridaVelo 0:30:06
1
2 Holly Beard Unattached 0:30:06
2
3 Amy Floyd Argon18Racing p/b November &Fast Fr 0:30:06
3
4 Magdalena Cichon DelaFina 0:30:06
4
DNF Amy Floyd Argon18Racing p/b November &Fast Fr 0:05:21
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4