Log In
Chris Thater Memorial • Aug 29 2010
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brendan Housler Minerva Design 07:04.0
Off The Front
2 David Novak Sickler's/Upstate Velo 07:05.0
Off The Front
3 Christopher Chaput CRCA/Jonathan Adler 07:11.0
Off The Front
4 Wacek Godycki Cornell Cycling Club 07:35.0
1
5 Dan Greene Iron City Bikes Racing 07:35.0
2
6 Patrick Ruane Sunapee 07:35.0
3
7 Sergio Atocha Champion System 07:35.0
4
8 Steven Wells Ingram Micro/Tom's Pro 07:35.0
5
9 Evan Thomas New Bethel Cycle Sport 07:35.0
6
10 Dj Brew Artemis 07:35.0
7
11 Scott Savory CRCA 07:35.0
8
12 Gavin Robertson Foundation 07:35.0
9
13 Ryan Shebelsky Alliance Environmental 07:35.0
10
14 Aaron Ritz QCW Cycling/Breakaway 07:35.0
11
15 Tyler Bauer QCW Cycling/Breakaway 07:35.0
12
16 Jesse Keough CLNoonan/BayHill Capital 07:36.0
13
17 Scott Glenney IRS-Medic/Berlin Bike 07:36.0
14
18 Ramphy Zorilla 07:36.0
15
19 Daniel Chabanov CRCA/Jonathan Adler 07:36.0
16
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Chaput
20 S Charles zamastil QCW Cycling/Breakaway 07:36.0
17
21 Som raj Seepersaud Flying Ace Cycling Club 07:36.0
18
22 Eric Salzer CCV-Smedley/Iron 07:36.0
19
23 Adam Schwarzweller Monroe Extinguisher 07:36.0
20
24 Murat Altinbasak Team Racemenu 07:36.0
21
25 Stacy Wall Z-Team 07:36.0
22
26 Lou Devlin Unattached 07:37.0
23
27 Nick Rogers QCW Cycling/Breakaway 07:37.0
24
28 Nicholas Maimone Amorosos Racing 07:37.0
25
29 Hammean Walker Major Taylor Iron Riders 07:37.0
26
30 Glenroy Griffith Major Taylor Brooklyn 07:37.0
27
31 Ben Andrew Unattached 07:37.0
28
32 Kenneth Ng Unattached 07:38.0
29
33 Peter Baughman Team Lake Effect 07:38.0
30
34 Ian Byrd Minerva Design 07:38.0
31
Teammate Win: Brendan Housler
35 Johann Burrowes WS United 07:39.0
32
36 Corey Knowles Team ROG 07:39.0
33
37 Andrew Walsh Foundation 07:40.0
34
38 Ken Thomas Pearl Street Cycling 07:40.0
35
39 David Yacobelli Ommegang Syracuse Bike 07:40.0
36
40 Aubrey Bryce Unattached 07:42.0
37
41 Zachary Semian Alliance Environmental 07:42.0
38
42 Anthony Hall CRCA 07:42.0
39
43 Greg Olsen CRCA/Jonathan Adler 07:42.0
40
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Chaput
44 Andrew Kuklis Unattached 07:44.0
41
45 Eduardo Maset Z-Team 07:44.0
42
46 Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force 07:44.0
43
47 Tron Witt CRCA/Jonathan Adler 07:44.0
44
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Chaput
48 Matt Deluco Euro-Sports.ca/Foodery 07:45.0
45
49 Kyle Peppo GS Mengoni 07:49.0
50 Rob Dietrick GVCC/Minerva Design 07:49.0
Starters:78   Finishers: Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Baldesare Kenda Pro Cycling 57:16.0
Off The Front
2 J. alain Ferry Team RaceMenu-mix1 57:16.0
Off The Front
3 Mark Warno Syn-Fit Race Team 57:17.0
Off The Front
4 Gerald Finken Grand Performance 57:17.0
Off The Front
5 Christopher Chaput CRCA 57:18.0
Off The Front
6 Ramon Benitez Battley Harley Davidson 58:13.0
Off The Front
7 Eduardo Maset Z Team 58:14.0
Off The Front
8 Marc Polsinelli Z Team 58:16.0
Off The Front
9 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental 58:16.0
Off The Front
10 Michael Bridges Shicklung 58:30.0
1
11 Emile Abraham AeroCat 58:32.0
2
12 Ted Inoue Liberty Cycle 58:32.0
3
13 Dan Greene Ivan City 58:32.0
4
14 Gavin Robertson Foundation 58:32.0
5
15 Horace Burrowes We Stand United 58:32.0
6
16 Stacy Wall Z Team 58:32.0
7
17 Rod Myers Liberty Cycle 58:33.0
8
18 Johann Burrowes 58:33.0
9
19 Gerard Yeates Unattached 58:33.0
10
20 Timothy O'shea Unattached 58:33.0
11
21 Todd Lippin 3DRacing/TomsAtlantic 58:33.0
12
22 Kenneth Ng Unattached 58:33.0
13
23 Mark Sumner CCC/KeticConst/Zanes 58:33.0
14
24 Douglas Campbell CCC/KeticConst/Zanes 58:33.0
15
25 Greg Cushing Unattached 58:34.0
16
26 Adrian Hedderman Colavita 58:35.0
17
27 Dan Staffo Handlebars 58:37.0
18
28 David Fry Unattached 58:49.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gerald Finken Grand Performance 53:36.0
2 Aubrey Gordon Unattached 53:41.0
1
3 David Hudson Mambo Kings Racing 53:41.0
2
4 Walter Risse Mainline-BiKyle 53:42.0
3
5 Ramon Benitez Battley Harley-Davidson 53:42.0
4
6 Rod Myers Liberty Cycle 53:42.0
5
7 Glenn Swan FLCC/Swan Cycles 53:42.0
6
8 Peter Hoag RUUD Racing 53:42.0
7
9 Bill Gros Evolution Cycling 53:42.0
8
10 Joseph Piscitello PA Masters RC 53:43.0
9
11 Bruce Camacho Unattached 53:43.0
10
12 Marc Polsinelli Z Team 53:43.0
11
13 Keith Davies Mambo Kings Racing 53:43.0
12
Teammate Top 5: David Hudson
14 David Hoag RUUD Racing 53:43.0
13
15 Greg Cushing Z Team 53:44.0
14
16 Ernie Bayles FLCC/Swan Cycles 53:44.0
15
17 Douglas Campbell CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes 53:45.0
16
18 Scott Hodder Signature Rock Star Games 53:45.0
17
19 Christopher Komar HNZ Strategic PK Express 53:46.0
18
20 Phill Vermette Eurosports 53:46.0
19
21 Robert Brown, jr Major Taylor Iron Riders 53:46.0
20
22 Andrew Van kuren Cycles BiKyle Mazur Coa 53:47.0
21
23 Charles Roades RUUD Racing 53:47.0
22
24 Greg Horrocks QCW Cycling Breakaway 53:47.0
23
25 Andy Albershardt International Christian Cycling 53:48.0
24
26 Mark Sumner CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes 53:48.0
25
27 Bill Irving Bicycle Depot 53:48.0
26
28 Steven Tinston Westwood Velo 53:48.0
27
29 Howard Uhrlass CNYC 53:49.0
28
30 Richard Karaz CNYC 53:49.0
29
31 Dan Fitch Ommegang Syracuse Bic 53:49.0
30
32 Theodore Inoue Liberty Cycle 53:50.0
31
33 Michael Meier RUUD Racing 53:52.0
32
34 Clifford Six Max Power 54:17.0
35 Cecil Bernard Team Aggress 54:34.0
36 David Prugh Corning Race Team 54:35.0
37 Michael Tacci BiKyle/Mazur Coaching 54:35.0
38 Joe Walker RUUD Racing 54:35.0
39 Jim Van leer FLCC 54:35.0
40 David Paccone Unattached 54:35.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Schneider TIBCO 18:33.0
Off The Front
2 Catherine Cheatley Unattached 18:33.0
Off The Front
3 Joanne Kiesanowski TIBCO 18:44.0
1
Teammate Win: Samantha Schneider
4 Modesta Vzesniauskaite Colavita/Baci 18:44.0
2
5 Brooke Miller TIBCO 18:44.0
3
Teammate Win: Samantha Schneider
6 Lauren Tamayo Peanut Butter Twenty12 18:44.0
4
7 Kaytee Boyd Bike NZ 18:44.0
5
8 Laura Van gilder 18:45.0
6
9 Erica Allar Unattached 18:45.0
7
10 Kacey Manderfield Cycle Loft 18:45.0
8
11 Robin Farina Vera Bradley Foundation 18:45.0
9
12 Carrie Cash wootten Vera Bradley Foundation 18:46.0
10
13 Tiffany Pezzulo Treads.com/DFT 18:46.0
11
14 Jane Evely SummaCare 18:46.0
12
15 Jennifer Rasmusson Team Kenda 18:46.0
13
16 Lenore Pipes Fruit66/Artemis 18:47.0
14
17 Janel Holcomb BMW Bianchi 18:47.0
15
18 Kathleen Billington BMW Bianchi 18:47.0
16
19 Amy Mcguire Wheelworks Racing 18:47.0
17
20 Lisa Jellett Verducci 18:47.0
18
21 Toni Bradshaw Team VBF 18:47.0
19
22 Lindsey Myers BMW Bianchi 18:49.0
20
23 Amanda Watson Unattached 18:49.0
21
24 Laura Mccaughey Unattached 18:49.0
22
25 Anna Mcloon Team Kenda 18:49.0
23
26 Danielle Ruane Sunapee Racing 18:50.0
24
27 Kristin Sanders Colavita/Baci 18:51.0
25
Teammate Top 5: Modesta Vzesniauskaite
28 Andrea Dvorak Unattached 18:51.0
26
29 Meredith Miller TIBCO 18:51.0
27
Teammate Win: Samantha Schneider
30 Christy Blakely Team Card 18:53.0
28
31 Kristen Lasasso TIBCO 18:54.0
29
Teammate Win: Samantha Schneider
32 Megan Guarnier TIBCO 18:54.0
30
Teammate Win: Samantha Schneider
33 Rushlee Buchanan Colavita/Baci 18:54.0
31
Teammate Top 5: Modesta Vzesniauskaite
34 Lauren Ellis Bike NZ 18:55.0
32
Starters:45   Finishers: Cat 1: 20   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Chong Morgan Stanley 58:46.0
Off The Front
2 Melissa Garcia Alliance Environmental 59:05.0
1
3 Jacqueline Paull High Gear Watching Wheelmen 59:05.0
2
4 Kristin Lotito CRCA/Houlihan Lokey/Sanchez 59:05.0
3
5 Yaima Beras Arco Iris 59:05.0
4
6 Traci Cummings TomsProBikePlan2Peak 59:06.0
5
7 Gaetane Perreault Max Power 59:06.0
6
8 Nadia Latzgo LWA Wheelmen 59:06.0
7
9 Kerrin Mosher Unattached 59:06.0
8
10 Casey Kelly Ingram Micro 59:06.0
9
11 Addy Albershardt Vera Bradley 59:06.0
10
12 Julia Lonchar ChesterVeloSmedleyIron 59:06.0
11
13 Katherine Snell NEBC/CycleLoft/Devon 59:06.0
12
14 Michelle Hughes Unattached 59:06.0
13
15 Vanessa Mccaffery Mission in Motion 59:06.0
14
16 Becca Schepps Jimenez Velo Sport 59:06.0
15
17 Antonina Esposto Unattached 59:06.0
16
18 Shana Lydon Unattached 59:07.0
17
19 Elizabeth Tyrell 59:08.0
18
20 Charlsie Donnelly Mission in Motion 59:08.0
19
21 Jennifer Bollinger Alliance Environmental 59:08.0
20
Teammate Top 5: Melissa Garcia
22 Marsha Kapinus Mission in Motion 59:08.0
21
23 Karla Eisch TVC/Mission in Motion 59:10.0
22
24 Pamela Schmaldinst Team Vortex 59:11.0
23
25 Rebecca Chan Unattached 59:26.0
26 Emily Elbers Sonic Kittens 59:23.0
27 Dana Cooreman Unattached 58:59.0
28 Heather Ludwig Mission in Motion 59:35.0
29 Sophy Lee Harvard 59:35.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 1