Log In
Wilkes-Barre Criterium/State Championship • Sep 4 2010
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Wamsley BISSELL Pro Cycling 1:33:36.10
Off The Front
2 Clayton Barrows AXA Equitable/CRCA 1:33:49.00
Off The Front
3 Lisban Quintero dope CRCA/Foundation 1:33:49.20
Off The Front
4 Brett Kielick QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com 1:33:49.20
Off The Front
5 Mike Stubna Fort Pitt Velo 1:33:49.80
Off The Front
6 Nick Rogers QCW Cycling/ breakawaybikes.com 1:33:51.20
Off The Front
7 Ryan Dewald MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com 1:34:39.80
Off The Front
8 Bobby Lea LionofFlanders.com 1:34:39.90
Off The Front
9 Barry Miller Mike Fraysse Sports 1:34:40.40
Off The Front
10 John Minturn AXA Equitable - CRCA 1:34:40.70
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Clayton Barrows
11 Joseph Whitman AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA 1:34:43.40
Off The Front
12 Shane Kline Bissell Pro Cycling 1:35:03.00
1
Teammate Win: Kyle Wamsley
13 Ryan Shebelsky Team Alliance Environmental 1:35:03.80
2
14 Mark Light Liberty Cycle 1:35:04.20
3
15 Karl Woitas Team Alliance Environmental 1:35:04.50
4
16 Matthew Baranoski Team Alliance Environmental 1:35:04.60
5
17 Jamie Clinton Team Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc. 1:35:04.60
6
18 Ryan Nye UA cycling 1:35:04.70
7
19 Jamil Kayin Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes 1:35:05.00
8
Teammate Top 5: Brett Kielick
20 Jurandir Dealmeida Team Metra /Cycles 54 p/b Wendy's 1:35:05.00
9
21 Colin Sandberg Penn State Hershey Cancer Institute 1:35:05.10
22 ? William Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Tea 1:35:06.10
23 Nick Price Dynaflo Racing 1:35:06.30
24 Jeremy Shirock Chester County Velo - Smedley / Iro 1:35:06.40
25 Steven Wells Ingram Micro/Tom's Pro Bike 1:35:06.50
26 Rafael Meran GS Mengoni 1:35:06.60
27 Edward Krasnai Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1:35:06.80
28 Gavriel Epstein CRCA/Foundation 1:35:07.30 Teammate Top 5: Lisban Quintero
29 A.t. Stamp Subaru/Gary Fisher Road Team 1:35:07.90
30 Eric Salzer Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronH 1:35:08.00
31 Andrew Lytwynec Full Moon Vista 1:35:09.00
32 Tyler Bauer QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com 1:35:10.50 Teammate Top 5: Brett Kielick
33 Ken Walsh Pabst Blue Ribbon/Talksoft Racing 1:35:11.00
34 Matthew Furlow QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com 1:35:18.60 Teammate Top 5: Brett Kielick
35 David Black ERA Cycling 1:35:19.20
36 Stephen Szwec Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronH 1:35:31.10
37 Rich Stark Two Wheel Tango 1:35:37.00
38 Tim Gresh Team Alliance Environmental 1:35:41.20
Off The Back
39 Meurig James QCW cycling/breakawaybikes.com 1:36:04.90
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brett Kielick
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Ciunci Human Zoom Cycling 59:04.90
1
2 Kevin Mcguire ACT 59:04.90
2
3 Meurig James QCW Cycling 59:04.90
3
4 Matthew Furlow QCW Cycling 59:05.20
4
5 James Guardino Chester County Velo 59:05.30
5
6 Drew Karlberg Chester County Velo 59:05.40
6
7 Timothy Manzella Team Independence 59:05.50
7
8 Andrew Lytwynec Genesee Valley Cycling Club 59:05.50
8
9 Kenneth Wareham Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc 59:05.50
9
10 Michael Coyle QCW Cycling 59:05.60
10
Teammate Top 5: Meurig James
11 Jay Downs ChamRakh Cycling 59:05.70
11
12 Daniel Rossi Franklin and Marshall College 59:05.80
12
13 Zachary Semian Chester County Cycling Foundation 59:05.90
13
14 Robert Grimwood Phenix Velo Club 59:06.30
14
15 Michael Egan Zen Masters Racing 59:06.60
15
16 Ross Marklein QCW Cycling 59:06.80
16
Teammate Top 5: Meurig James
17 Jonathan Phan Team Carytown Bicycle Company 59:07.10
17
18 Christopher Candy Chester County Velo 59:07.20
18
Teammate Top 5: James Guardino
19 Jacinto Pereira Unattached 59:07.50
19
20 Michael Maret Lost Boys Racing inc. 59:08.20
20
21 Clint Dager University of Delaware 59:08.50
21
22 Owen Laurion Unattached 59:08.60
22
23 Alexander Roberts Lost Boys Racing inc. 59:08.60
23
24 Brenton Swartz QCW Cycling 59:09.00
24
Teammate Top 5: Meurig James
25 Nick Sachanda National Capital Velo Club/Spokes E 59:09.10
25
26 Jonathan Marshall Lost Boys Racing inc. 59:09.30
26
27 David Hansen Big Horn Velo of Elmira NY 59:09.60
27
28 Nikolajs Vedejs QCW Cycling 59:09.60
28
Teammate Top 5: Meurig James
29 Gerald Burkett Phenix Velo Club 59:09.80
29
30 Michael Grygus Tioga Velo Club 59:09.90
30
31 Jesse Gydosh Upstate Velo 59:10.50
31
32 Manuel Caliz Christiana Cycling 59:10.60
32
33 Mark Valentine QCW Cycling 59:10.80
33
Teammate Top 5: Meurig James
34 Steve Sandacz Main Line Cycling 59:10.90
34
35 Edward Ellard Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc 59:11.60
35
36 John Novak Upstate Velo 59:11.70
36
37 Kevin Deibert Upstate Velo 59:12.20
37
38 Matthew Ringer District Velocity Racing 59:13.20
38
39 Rob Allen Unattached 59:13.50
39
40 William Irving Unattached 59:13.80
40
41 Gregory Danielewicz Bucks County Racing Club 59:18.60
42 Edward Klock-mccook Human Zoom Cycling 59:19.30 Teammate Win: Michael Ciunci
43 Calvin Hoops Guys Racing Club 59:44.80
Off The Back
44 Daniel Zotter Genesee Valley Cycling Club 59:59.80
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Lantz Christiana Cycling 52:59.20
1
2 Nick Sachanda National Capital Velo Club/Spokes E 52:59.60
2
3 John Novak Upstate Velo 52:59.70
3
4 Daniel Zotter Genesee Valley Cycling Club 53:00.10
4
5 John Wilson Unattached 53:00.20
5
6 Kirk Lenhart Mason Dixon Velo 53:00.30
6
7 Ryan Rapolas Unattached 53:00.30
7
8 Peter Fickinger Unattached 53:00.80
8
9 Luis Arenzana Phenix Velo Club 53:01.00
9
10 Eric Poeltl QCW Cycling 53:01.10
10
11 Mark Bartsch Big Horn Velo of Elmira NY 53:01.30
11
12 Ken Balmer Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc 53:01.30
12
13 Matthew Ringer District Velocity Racing 53:01.50
13
14 Owen Laurion Unattached 53:01.60
14
15 Charles Spanjers Unattached 53:01.80
15
16 Christian Schlabach Unattached 53:01.80
16
17 Ryan Shank QCW Cycling 53:01.80
17
18 Darren Hartman Unattached 53:02.10
18
19 David Hansen Big Horn Velo of Elmira NY 53:02.20
19
20 Stephen Arnold Cycle Sports/Doylestown Wheelmen 53:02.30
20
21 Richard Scaduto Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 53:02.60
21
22 Jeffrey Toth Unattached 53:02.70
22
23 Kurt Swanson Propeller Racing 53:02.80
23
24 Scott Seeherman Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc 53:02.90
24
25 Daniel Ohart Big Horn Velo of Elmira NY 53:03.00
25
26 Andy Godish Unattached 53:03.30
26
27 Jose Maldonado Zen Masters Racing 53:03.40
27
28 Jacinto Pereira Unattached 53:03.90
28
29 Dan Conrad Unattached 53:04.10
29
30 Scott Henry Unattached 53:04.30
30
31 Marcus Floro District Velocity Racing 53:04.70
31
32 Mike Garvey Guys Racing Club 53:05.10
32
33 Greg Skinner Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc 53:05.50
33
34 David Kinsey Mason Dixon Velo 53:06.10
34
35 Rick Malos Unattached 53:06.50
35
36 Joshua Case QCW Cycling 53:06.70
36
37 Leroy Hayes QCW Cycling 53:06.70
37
38 Harper Watters QCW Cycling 53:07.00
38
39 Mark Pfeiffer QCW Cycling 53:07.20
39
40 Chris Flegal Unattached 53:07.20
40
41 Bradley Gay Unattached 53:08.30
41
42 Nicholas Quesnel 53:08.60
42
43 Gerald Hinnershitz Christiana Cycling 53:09.40
43
Teammate Win: Taylor Lantz
44 Lee Sobotkin Tri State Velo 53:10.10
44
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Manacchio PA Masters RC 1:01:57.30
Off The Front
2 David Black ERA Cycling 1:01:58.00
Off The Front
3 Jeffrey Appeltans Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org 1:02:08.50
Off The Front
4 Bruce Donaghy Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 1:02:50.00
Off The Front
5 Jay Downs ChamRakh Cycling 1:03:12.40
Off The Front
6 Brad Ober Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc 1:03:17.30
Off The Front
7 John Spittal Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc 1:03:17.40
Off The Front
8 Martin Mrugal PA Masters RC 1:03:17.70
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Joseph Manacchio
9 Bill Gros Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 1:04:05.10
1
10 Jesse Gydosh Upstate Velo 1:04:05.70
2
11 Greg Horrocks QCW Cycling 1:04:06.00
3
12 Neal Stansbury Tri State Velo 1:04:06.50
4
13 Christopher Rassekh ChamRakh Cycling 1:04:06.70
5
Teammate Top 5: Jay Downs
14 Jan Felice Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc 1:04:07.00
6
15 Craig Guensch Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 1:04:07.00
7
16 Christian Sell QCW Cycling 1:04:08.00
8
17 Mark Bartsch Big Horn Velo of Elmira NY 1:04:09.30
18 Steven Laverty Tri State Velo 1:04:09.40
19 Philip Laskaris Unattached 1:04:09.80
20 Joseph Piscitello PA Masters RC 1:04:17.10 Teammate Win: Joseph Manacchio
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stacey Jensen Century Road Club Association 59:26.10
1
2 Kaitlyn Lawrence Vortex Cycling Club 59:26.90
2
3 Mandy Marquardt Team Type 1 59:27.00
3
4 Jessica Chong Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 59:27.00
4
5 Jacqueline Paull Watchung Wheelmen 59:27.20
5
6 Melissa Garcia Chester County Cycling Foundation 59:27.40
6
7 Arley Kemmerer Charm City Cycling LLC 59:27.50
7
8 Dana Walton Chester County Cycling Foundation 59:27.50
8
9 Rebecca Chan Sturdy Girl Cycling 59:27.70
9
10 Andrea Luebbe Human Zoom Cycling 59:28.10
10
11 Alaina Gurski CAWES p/b Specialized 59:28.80
11
12 Kristin Patchell Sicklers 59:29.00
12
13 Pamela Schmaldinst Vortex Cycling Club 59:29.60
13
Teammate Top 5: Kaitlyn Lawrence
14 Sarah Iepson CAWES p/b Specialized 59:29.70
14
15 Laura Hellenthal QCW Cycling 59:29.80
15
16 Emily Mackay Tri State Velo 59:33.40
17 Lynda Maldonado Cannondale/Cadence Women's Racing 59:34.20
18 Jennifer Bollinger Chester County Cycling Foundation 59:34.70
19 Karla Eisch Tioga Velo Club 59:39.90
Finishers: Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5