Log In
Tour de Murrieta - TT • Mar 11 2016
Partly Cloudy, 65 degrees, wind 12 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Schepps NYTRO MENS'S TEAM p/b BREAKAWA 0:11:28
2 Brandon Baker Fig Mtn Brew Racing 0:11:35
3 Andre Bos 0:11:43
4 James Hilyer Tru Cycling 0:11:57
5 Cameron Bond 0:12:02
6 Spencer Downing Panache Houndstooth Racing 0:12:03
7 Mark Yaroshevsky Swami's Junior Development Tea 0:12:06
8 Drew Kogon Velo Club La Grange 0:12:08
9 Derek Johanson Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b F 0:12:12
10 Ian Merkel Don's Bikes 0:12:20
11 Leo Bugtai Tru Cycling 0:12:22 Teammate Top 5: James Hilyer
12 Anthony Navarra SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C 0:12:33
13 Thomas Rennier Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 0:12:36
14 James Koch Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers 0:12:41
15 Sidney Thomas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling 0:12:46
16 Jarred Jordan Team Velosport 0:12:51
17 Mason Turvey SDBC Emerald Textiles p/b UC C 0:12:54
18 Henry Szczypiorski jr Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers 0:12:57
19 Carson Warts Castashadow 0:12:59
20 Lee Crane Swami's Cycling 0:13:00
21 Luis Alvarado stage2/primal 0:13:00
22 David Garcia SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C 0:13:04
23 Eric Boarman SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C 0:13:06
24 Kyle Kirby Swamis Junior Development Team 0:13:09
25 Brian Hickok Don's Bikes 0:13:12
26 Christian Molina Team Velosport Jr. & U23 Devel 0:13:20
27 Eric Mathis Audi 0:13:36
28 Derrick Whitlatch 0:13:41
29 Van Geslani Don's Bikes 0:13:56
30 Jonathan Martin Cast a Shadow 0:13:57
31 Taylor Tongate Velosport 0:14:38
32 Jesse Norton cast a shadow 0:14:41
DNF Benjamin Hayes Moment Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 3: 31   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Romain Chassefeyre SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C 0:12:06
2 Kevin Festini SDBC/Emerald Textiles p/b UC C 0:12:24 Teammate Win: Romain Chassefeyre
3 Matthew Rivers SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C 0:12:30 Teammate Win: Romain Chassefeyre
4 Jared Kukura SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C 0:12:38 Teammate Win: Romain Chassefeyre
5 Peter Epsteen Serious Cycling 0:12:44
6 Jeffrey Dahlen SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C 0:12:48 Teammate Win: Romain Chassefeyre
7 Brandon Mills Moment Bikes 0:12:50
8 Cody Jung Moment Racing 0:12:52
9 Juan Araya Celo pacific 0:12:53
10 Kelly Swanberg Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b F 0:12:56
11 Nick Cohenmeyer Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b F 0:13:00
12 Adam Garcia Hope Sports 0:13:02
13 Shannon Mcgee Two Hubs 0:13:07
14 David Lawson 0:13:17
15 David Steinhafel Big Orange Cycling 0:13:19
16 Stephen Waits SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C 0:13:20 Teammate Win: Romain Chassefeyre
17 Daniel Fennell Moment Bikes 0:13:23
18 Sean Lee SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C 0:13:38 Teammate Win: Romain Chassefeyre
19 Tanner Williams Monster Media/Spy Racing/PB Fi 0:13:45
20 Quananh Nguyen TRU Cycling 0:13:47
21 Kyle Wills Moment Bicycles 0:13:57
22 Christopher Morales SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C 0:13:59 Teammate Win: Romain Chassefeyre
23 Rob Bergstrom Natural Grocers 0:14:00
24 Julian Levy Swami's Jr Development Team 0:14:02
25 Tony Sanfilippo Moment Bicycles 0:14:07
26 Jose Robert sevilla Moment Cycle Sport/ Velofix/ U 0:14:17
27 Ruben Alvarado R5 ciclismo 0:14:19
28 Darron Manley swami 0:14:32
29 Daniel Garcia Swami's Cycling Club 0:14:46
30 Thomas Quimzon Rokform/ Velosport Club 0:15:04
31 Luke Swan Strive Racing 0:15:22
32 Jim Klapthor 0:15:23
33 Jason Stankaitis Moment Bicycles 0:15:32
34 James Cooke 0:15:35
35 Esdras Roldan Lagrange U21 Flightschool 0:15:44
36 Julian Rosenbloom Flight School - La Grange U21 0:15:46
37 Giuseppe Ciuffa Nytro / breakaway 0:15:48
38 Joel Franklin SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C 0:15:57 Teammate Win: Romain Chassefeyre
39 Kenneth Caldera CAL Pools/Primal Racing 0:16:42
40 Gabriel De ocampo Swamis Junior DET 0:18:57
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 37   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Mundt Cannondale/CAPO Masters p/b GQ 0:11:36
2 Bo Reynolds 0:12:29
3 Daniel Wanjoh US Military Endurance Sports 0:13:21
4 Alex Kerr Bike Bling 0:13:34
5 Alejandro Nunez 0:13:52
6 Anthony Dizon SDBC/Emerald Textiles p/b UC C 0:14:05
7 Tyler Hendershot SDBC/Emerald Textiles p/b UC C 0:14:18
8 William Raus Temecula Velo 0:14:24
9 Deshaun Bard 0:14:42
10 Emmanuel Garcia 0:15:49
DNF James Knock
Finishers: Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Mccluney Impact Racing 0:12:35
2 Bryan Wierzchucki Impact Racing 0:12:50 Teammate Win: Mike Mccluney
3 David Steinhafel Big Orange Cycling 0:12:58
4 Daniel Caldera Back Abbey/Coates Masters Team 0:13:00
5 Jun Hoshino OC Armada / Best-VIP p/b Mazda 0:13:11
6 Andrew Burke CycleWerks 0:13:11
7 Scott Palmer Coates Single Speed MTB Team 0:13:12
8 Eric Wright Best Chauffered/ OC Armada 0:13:16
9 Christian Poe Impact Racing 0:13:17 Teammate Win: Mike Mccluney
10 Phillip Husband Sc2/Primal 0:13:26
11 Carlos Franco hope sports 0:13:30
12 Jake Westall Impact racing 0:13:34 Teammate Win: Mike Mccluney
13 Ralph Vizcaino Impact Racing 0:13:40 Teammate Win: Mike Mccluney
14 Anthony Reguero Bahati - WTR 0:13:43
15 Shaun Lennox 0:13:44
16 Heith Masters CalPools 0:13:55
17 Randy Nelson 0:13:59
18 Jose Laureanoramos OC Armada/ Best-VIP p/b Mazda 0:14:16 Teammate Top 5: Jun Hoshino
19 Michael Finlay US Military Endurance Sports 0:14:23
20 Matthew Bigos Velo Hangar 0:14:49
21 David Terrell Big Orange Cycling 0:15:03 Teammate Top 5: David Steinhafel
22 Craig Doppmann Impact Racing 0:15:04 Teammate Win: Mike Mccluney
23 Charles Sutphin US Military Endurance Sports 0:15:09
24 Richard Mendez S2C Primal 0:18:09
DNF Thomas Vehe
Finishers: Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rudolph Napolitano Velo Pasadena Race Team 0:11:27
2 Tony Manzella Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycle 0:11:27
3 Karl Bordine Monster MEDIA 0:11:28
4 Greg Kogut Moment Bicycles 0:11:32
5 Mike Easter Velo Pasadena 0:11:37
6 Kayle Leogrande surf city/sterling BMW 0:11:39
7 Chris Demarchi Monster Media Elite Masters 0:11:49
8 Matt Cuttler Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycle 0:11:59 Teammate Top 5: Tony Manzella
9 Matthew Wikstrom Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycle 0:12:03 Teammate Top 5: Tony Manzella
10 Bart Hollaren Donkey Label Racing 0:12:06
11 Noah Grassi Swami's Cycling Club 0:12:15
12 Shawn Vangassen monster media elite masters 0:12:16
13 Patrick Bos Monster Media/Spy Racing -elit 0:12:20
14 John Abate Surf City Cyclery / Cylance.co 0:12:29
15 Terry Steeves Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b F 0:12:31
16 Eric Bierman Ninety-7 0:12:32
17 Superdave Koesel Monster Media Elite 0:12:34
18 Rob Kamppila Surf city cyclery / sterling B 0:12:37
19 Michael J. smith Santa Monica BMW / Helen's Cyc 0:12:37 Teammate Top 5: Tony Manzella
20 Troy Huerta Swamis 0:12:44
21 Nathan Freed Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Natur 0:12:49
22 Nathan Hakken Swami's Cycling Club 0:13:03
23 Lee Hodgin Swami's Cycling Club 0:13:03
24 Agustin Rojas-muă±oz Swami's Cycling Club 0:13:12
25 Ryan Dorris Monster Media / Spy 0:13:46
26 Stephen Lavery Swami's Cycling Club 0:14:03
27 Chris Gagne S2C/Primal 0:15:02
28 Michael Yeager Monster Media 0:18:16 Teammate Top 5: Karl Bordine
DNF Chad Moston Santa Monica BMW Helens Racing Teammate Top 5: Tony Manzella
DNF Charon Smith Surf City Cyclery/Sterling BMW
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Louie Amelburu MaDDog racing P/B Microseal/GQ 0:11:40
2 Thurlow Rogers Breakaway from Cancer 0:11:40
3 Steve Klasna Amgen Break Away Fro Cancer 0:11:54
4 Benny Parks jessup auto plaza 0:11:54
5 Mark Fluss SMBMW Helen's Racing 0:11:59
6 John Hatchitt Cannondale-CAPO p/b-GQ-6 Maste 0:12:09
7 Stephen Kocher S2C/Primal 0:12:13
8 Craig Mannino R5Ciclismo 0:12:14
9 James Stark S2C/Primal 0:12:18
10 Oliver Bohlman R5Ciclismo 0:12:22
11 Troy Gielish Simple Green/Cycles Veloche 0:12:23
12 Brien Miller JESSUP AUTO PLAZA p/b P.S. Cyc 0:12:24
13 Todd Parks Hammer nutrition Racing 0:12:30
14 Joshua Gruenberg G3 Foundation/Trek 0:12:31
15 Matias Mendigochea Santa Monica BMW Helens Cycles 0:12:44
16 Andrew Schmidt Cannondale Capo Masters Team P 0:12:55
17 Marvin Hall G3 foundation/Trek 0:12:55
18 John Walsh Breakaway from Cancer Amgen 0:13:02
19 Christopher Bennett S2C/Primal 0:13:02
20 Peter Andersen S2C/Primal 0:13:03
21 James Robbins S2C Primal 0:13:17
22 Rigo Cruz Bahati-WTR 0:13:18
23 Rob Messecher 0:13:20
24 Craig Miller Browming Automotive Group 0:13:28
25 James Doyle Santa Clarita Velo 0:13:39
26 Bart Clifford surf city 0:13:41
27 Terry Johnes Sun Coast Velo - UCC/JW Floori 0:13:43
28 Robert Knock Mandalay Bay/McGhie's 0:13:50
29 Guy Roundy S2C/Primal 0:13:51
30 Zac Houghton R5Ciclismo 0:13:56
31 Ted Rupp g3 foundation 0:14:15
32 Ernest Sanchez S2C/Primal 0:14:38
33 Dennis Grob penuel bikes 0:14:39
34 Doug D'aluisio 0:14:45
35 Tommy Robles BREAKAWAY FROM CANCER 0:15:45 Teammate Top 5: Thurlow Rogers
36 Roger Ortiz UC Cyclery / JW Floors 0:19:21
DNF Joaquin Blanco G3 FOUNDATION
DNF Steve Landry G3 Foundation
DNF Ruben Meza S2C/Primal
DNF Adrian Jach Silver Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Fenton uccyclery J&W flooring 0:11:55
2 Douglas Pomeranz Breakaway from Cancer 0:12:05
3 Steven Strickler g3foundation / trek 0:12:37
4 Mark Palmer G3 Foundation 0:13:07
5 Mario Reyes S2C Stage 2 0:13:39
6 Tony Darr S2C / Primal 0:13:49
7 Nate Smith Stage 2 Cyclery/Primal Racing 0:15:19
DNF Stephen Gregorios Corridor Recycling
DNF Dirk Cowley FFKR
DNF Kurt Kovacks S2C Primal
DNF Robert Mosier Bahati
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Shelden Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis 0:10:41
2 Ulises Alfredo KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 0:10:43
3 Benjamin Wolfe Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis 0:10:45 Teammate Win: Taylor Shelden
4 Lachlan Morton Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis 0:10:47 Teammate Win: Taylor Shelden
5 Jordan Cheyne Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis 0:10:53 Teammate Win: Taylor Shelden
6 Angus Morton Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis 0:10:57 Teammate Win: Taylor Shelden
7 Matthew Zimmer Credite' Velo TREK 0:10:58
8 Jacob Rathe Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis 0:10:58 Teammate Win: Taylor Shelden
9 Ignacio Prado TENNIS STAR 0:10:59
10 Michael sheehan Elbowz racing Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis 0:10:59 Teammate Win: Taylor Shelden
11 Justin Oien Axeon Hagens Berman Cycling Te 0:11:00
12 Innokenty Zavyalov SoCalCycling.com 0:11:01
13 Cory Lockwood KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 0:11:05 Teammate Top 5: Ulises Alfredo
14 Orlando Garibay Cylance-InCycle p/b Cannondale 0:11:09
15 Logan Bass SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C 0:11:10
16 Tyler Locke CENTRIC BIKES 0:11:16
17 Alexander Braico Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis 0:11:19 Teammate Win: Taylor Shelden
18 David Greif Sabino Cycles Racing 0:11:22
19 Samuel Grove Cylance Incycle pd Cannondale 0:11:22
20 Evan Hartig Credite' Velo TREK 0:11:25
21 Diego Sandoval Cylance-Incycle p/b Cannondale 0:11:29
22 Fabrizio Vonnacher KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 0:11:33 Teammate Top 5: Ulises Alfredo
23 Menso De jong Team Clif Bar 0:11:33
24 Christopher Putt Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis 0:11:34 Teammate Win: Taylor Shelden
25 Tim Savre Credite' Velo TREK 0:11:34
26 Wesley Eslick SoCalCycling.com 0:11:35
27 Robert Freeman KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 0:11:42 Teammate Top 5: Ulises Alfredo
28 David Goodman Credite' Velo TREK 0:11:43
29 Kenyon Ralph SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C 0:11:44
30 Camilo Zambrano Cylance-Incycle p/b Cannondale 0:11:48
31 Matt Brophy Credite' Velo TREK 0:11:53
32 Edward Greene Team VeloSelect 0:11:56
33 Vincent Owens Team Clif Bar 0:11:58
34 Stephan Hoffman Team Clif Bar 0:12:02
35 Austin Venhuizen Michelob Ultra Lagrange 21+ 0:12:03
36 Rigoberto Cabrera quezada SoCalCycling.com 0:12:05
37 Jonathan Mckenzie TRU / Trace3 Racing p/b Fuller 0:12:05
38 Patrik Ericsson CENTRIC BIKES 0:12:07
39 Francis Barriault Andrecycle Kaycan RDS 0:12:08
40 Brian Mcculloch KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 0:12:14 Teammate Top 5: Ulises Alfredo
41 Quinten Kirby Socalcycling.com 0:12:14
42 Martin Adamczyk SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C 0:12:15
43 Emmanuel Suarez CENTRIC BIKES 0:12:23
44 Nick Perhala Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b F 0:12:25
45 Jacob Gerhardt Team Clif Bar 0:12:27
46 Christian Husband Full Circle Cycling 0:12:34
47 Rodrigo Goicolea Michelob Ultra La Grange 0:12:43
48 Chris Anderson Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 0:12:53
49 Duban Sanchez KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 0:12:53 Teammate Top 5: Ulises Alfredo
50 Michael Jasinski Team Clif Bar 0:13:02
51 Francisco Flores S2C Primal 0:13:11
52 Mario Zamora S2C Primal 0:13:21
53 Peter Behm FLC cycling 0:13:30
55 Rahsaan Bahati Bahati-WTR 0:14:03
DNF Erick Sobey SoCalCycling.com
DNF Ryan Wei Team Cliff Bar
Finishers: Cat 1: 30   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gretchen Stumhofer Colavita|Bianchi p/b Vittoria 0:12:17
2 Elizabeth Wilborne Hagens Berman|Supermint 0:12:28
3 Leah Thomas Twenty16 RideBiker 0:12:40
4 Eri Yonamine CRCA / Team VESELKA 0:12:54
5 Athena Countouriotis Sisterhood of Cycling 0:12:56
6 Jennifer Tetrick Twenty16 RideBiker 0:12:58
7 Alison Jackson Twenty16RideBiker 0:12:58 Teammate Top 5: Leah Thomas
8 Jessica Noyola Twenty16 RideBiker 0:13:05 Teammate Top 5: Leah Thomas
9 Heather Balbier Sisterhood of Cycling 0:13:20 Teammate Top 5: Athena Countouriotis
10 Melanie Beale Thump Cycling p/b Denver Fit L 0:13:21
11 Jenna Macpherson JET Cycling 0:13:22
12 Pamela Schuster Monster Media/SPY Racing pb Fi 0:13:29
13 Joy Mcculloch KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 0:13:31
14 Ruth Clemence Sisterhood of Cycling 0:13:32 Teammate Top 5: Athena Countouriotis
15 Catherine Ouellette 0:13:35
16 Esther Walker SDBC p/b Emerald Textiles 0:13:35
17 Lauren Mulwitz Sisterhood of Cycling 0:13:36 Teammate Top 5: Athena Countouriotis
18 Jenny Rios Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b F 0:13:37
19 Meagan Jones Sisterhood Of Cycling 0:13:45 Teammate Top 5: Athena Countouriotis
20 Holly Breck Twenty16 RideBiker 0:13:47 Teammate Top 5: Leah Thomas
21 Alicia Silvera Michelob Ultra LaGrange/Velo C 0:13:48
22 Ana Teresa casas CONADE VISIT MEXICO UAEM 0:13:55
23 Judah Sencenbaugh Sabino Cycles Racing 0:14:01
24 Shannon Castle Holliday Rock pb Zoca 0:14:03
25 Sarah Swan Strive Racing 0:14:06
26 Chane Jonker JETCycling 0:14:07
27 Antonieta Gaxiola CONADE Visit Mxico UAEM 0:14:10
28 Rachel Holzer Sisterhood of Cycling 0:14:23 Teammate Top 5: Athena Countouriotis
29 Courtney Wiseman Sisterhood of cycling 0:14:25 Teammate Top 5: Athena Countouriotis
30 Jennifer Camoriano Two Wheel Jones 0:14:45
31 Alexa Prez alva JETCycling 0:14:52
32 Raegan Lunsford Sisterhood of cycling 0:15:02 Teammate Top 5: Athena Countouriotis
33 Lvie Crawford JETCycling 0:15:29
34 Colleen Gulick Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & She 0:15:37
35 Karen Meske Holliday Rock pb Zoca 0:15:41
36 Amelia Tanner JETCycling 0:16:09
37 Moriah Swan Strive Racing 0:16:23
38 Solymar Rivera JETCyling 0:16:25
DNF Jennifer Whalen SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C
DNF Shelby Reynolds Monster Media Elite Women
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 7