Log In
23rd Annual Carl Dolan Memorial Spring Classic • Apr 10 2016
Clear, 41 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Custer Celerity Cycling/Haymarket/Starligh
2 Donald Brew DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto
3 Steven Kusy District Velocity Racing/District V
4 Eran Preble PTS Racing
5 Nathan Coleman Catoctin Cycling Club/HydroMonkies
6 Sait Arana District Taco Cycling/District Taco
7 Marc Frazer Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene
8 John Dove District Taco Cycling/District Taco
9 Myles Matteson National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
10 Jonathan Marshall PTS Racing Teammate Top 5: Eran Preble
11 Antony Barsi Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene
12 Christopher Hair National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
13 Jose Escobar Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D
14 Patrick Hogan Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
15 Anwar Gorham Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene
16 Kyle Penny Delaware Valley Racing/Team Skyline
17 Joe Hydrick CS Velo
18 Mark Lewis Ocean Velo Club
19 Paul Lengermann District Taco Cycling/District Taco
20 Daniel Proulx Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/Team Bike
21 Harry Fang National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
22 Bruno Neto Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
23 Guy Tawney Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twenty20c
24 Ryan Knight Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twenty20c
25 Frank Cundiff Celerity Cycling/Haymarket/Starligh Teammate Win: Peter Custer
26 Robert Kelly Celerity Cycling/Haymarket/Starligh Teammate Win: Peter Custer
27 Ramon Benitez Catoctin Cycling Club/HydroMonkies Teammate Top 5: Nathan Coleman
28 Mark Sommers DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto Teammate Top 5: Donald Brew
29 Lance Ohlsson Celerity Cycling/Haymarket/Starligh Teammate Win: Peter Custer
30 Mykel Nahorniak District Velocity Racing/District V Teammate Top 5: Steven Kusy
31 Nathan Ong Unattached
32 Greg Capelle Celerity Cycling/Haymarket/Starligh Teammate Win: Peter Custer
33 Frank Leach Five Four Sports/Team Metra / Xrcel
34 Christopher Schmidt Delaware Valley Racing/Team Skyline
35 Dennis Penny Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org/MAMBO K
36 Nicholas Taylor DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto Teammate Top 5: Donald Brew
37 Thomas Humphreys Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D
38 Shawn Fenty DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto Teammate Top 5: Donald Brew
39 Will Mitchell District Taco Cycling/District Taco
40 Justin Forney Antietam Velo Club Inc
41 Connor Ryan Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D
42 Evan Wheeler National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
43 Roscoe Leslie Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierso
44 Sam Guzman PTS Racing Teammate Top 5: Eran Preble
45 Collin Magnetti Artemis Racing
46 James Studebaker Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/Team Bike
47 Willio Jeanpaul National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
48 Payne Griffin National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
50 Robert Abramo National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
51 Patrick Malarkey District Velocity Racing Teammate Top 5: Steven Kusy
52 David Fuentes dope Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
53 Matt Mcloone Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D
54 Sean Barrie Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D
55 Eric Voigt National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
56 Greg Abbott National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
57 Mark Hyatt DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto Teammate Top 5: Donald Brew
58 Zachary Whitlock Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D
59 Richard Furchtgott Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D
60 Eli Hengst Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D
61 David Osborne Artemis Racing
62 Gregory Leach Five Four Sports/Team Metra / Xrcel
63 Travis Skeel PTS Racing Teammate Top 5: Eran Preble
64 Ryan Mckinney DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto Teammate Top 5: Donald Brew
65 Paul Mica DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto Teammate Top 5: Donald Brew
66 Paul Mittelstadt DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto Teammate Top 5: Donald Brew
67 Pedro Hijar Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene
68 Christopher Khanoyan National Capital Velo Club
69 Brian Marchionini DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto Teammate Top 5: Donald Brew
70 Andrew Friend District Taco Cycling/District Taco
71 Shaw Fici Unattached
72 Jason Meidhof DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto Teammate Top 5: Donald Brew
73 Michael Kingery DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto Teammate Top 5: Donald Brew
74 Eric Griffin Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel Teammate Win: Peter Custer
75 Francis Heymann District Taco Cycling/District Taco
76 Michael Russo Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D
Finishers: Cat 1: 24   Cat 2: 30   Cat 3: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ansel Casper HPC
2 Nathan Cusack Rock Creek Velo
3 Spencer Line HPC Teammate Win: Ansel Casper
4 Artun Duransoy National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
5 Ben Duckenfield National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
6 Jackson Graham Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene
7 Lance Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
8 Luca Bonzano National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Artun Duransoy
Finishers: Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Nelson
2 Jeremy Siedor
3 Alex Kasch
4 Sebastian Silberman
5 Daniel Gossow
6 Will Tikiob
7 August Milliken
8 Iain Mackeith
9 Samuel Goldberg
10 Liam Mcatee
11 Tobias Klein
12 Nicholas Moroney
13 Matthew Kennedy 1 Lap
14 Amin As siddqui 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carlos Brooks Rock Creek Velo
2 Samuel Kristy Endorphin Fitness
3 Vincent Madaffari Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
4 Quinn Ciccoretti National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
5 Justin Free Endorphin Fitness
6 Joseph Kennedy Rock Creek Velo Teammate Win: Carlos Brooks
7 Gentry Jefferson Monticello Velo Club
8 Michael Gossow Unattached
9 Marcus Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
10 Aidan Dixon Rock Creek Velo Teammate Win: Carlos Brooks
11 Usman Zafar Unattached
12 Maximus Oleynik Rock Creek Velo Teammate Win: Carlos Brooks
13 Tyler Mahone Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT Teammate Top 5: Vincent Madaffari
14 Joshua Addison Unattached
15 Erik Argueta Unattached
16 Leo Watkins Unattached
17 Samuel Fuller National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Quinn Ciccoretti
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Neureiter National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
2 August Myers Monticello Velo Club/Miller School
3 Ryan Patton Endorphin Fitness
4 Dash Luo Bulvelo Cycling Club/Bulvelo Cyclin
5 Carlos Salazar Unattached
6 Noe Cuadra Unattached
7 Lucas Quilter Unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dillon Cosper Unattached
2 Roman Steis National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
3 Oliver Snydal Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Hogan Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
2 David Fuentes dope Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
3 Antony Barsi Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene
4 Craig Snydal Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene
5 Ace Mcdermott Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT Teammate Win: Patrick Hogan
6 Jason Lindemuth SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling
7 Andy Cicero Unattached
8 Nathan Coleman Catoctin Cycling Club/HydroMonkies
9 David Grant Chester County Velo
10 Erik Engle US Military Endurance Sports
11 Dean Pierson Ocean Velo Club
12 David Scharff Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene Teammate Top 5: Antony Barsi
13 Douglas Philippone Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F Teammate Top 5: David Fuentes
14 Roscoe Leslie Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierso
15 Dennis Crockett Antietam Velo Club Inc/AVC/Team Hag
16 Victor Siegfried Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F Teammate Top 5: David Fuentes
17 Michael Stearns Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F Teammate Top 5: David Fuentes
18 Curtis Southern National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
19 David Hearn All American Bicycle Club Inc.
20 Adam Northup Team Carytown Bicycle Company
21 John Chambers Unattached
22 Tony Vladimirov Bulvelo Cycling Club/Bulvelo Cyclin
23 Christopher Woltemade Antietam Velo Club Inc/AVC/Team Hag
24 Frank Ramos Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/Team Bike
25 Peter Fickinger Chester County Velo
26 Mario Zometa Unattached
27 Justin Forney Antietam Velo Club Inc
28 Iain Banks Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT Teammate Win: Patrick Hogan
29 Jeff Chun Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/Team Bike
30 Matthew Dishart Thru-It-All Cycling/Thru-It-All Bod
31 Denzil Hathway Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT Teammate Win: Patrick Hogan
32 Sonny Smith Ocean Velo Club
33 Ronald Barry Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic
34 Andre Randolph BikeWorks Racing
35 Brian Rist Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/Team Bike
36 Stokely Samuel Artemis Racing
37 Mark Scott National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
38 Matthew Bunting Team Integrity
39 Matthew Albanese Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/Team Bike
40 Steve Fife Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
41 Lucas Mccollum Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/Team Bike
42 Sam Guzman PTS Racing
43 Eric Mason SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling
44 Kevin Gallo Squadra Coppi
45 Jeffery Markham Thru-It-All Cycling
46 Frankie Timmons Ocean Velo Club
47 Clifton Chamberlin Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
48 Todd Bickling Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/Team Bike
49 Alexander Mcrae Ocean Velo Club
50 Jose Nunez Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
51 James Marsh Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
52 Peter Warner Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/Team Bike
53 Ryan Guttridge Unattached
54 Mike Jinks BikeWorks Racing
55 Andre Simon Team Integrity
56 Craig Leiser Chester County Velo
57 Robert Ilgenfritz Chester County Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Osborne Artemis Racing
2 Peter Warner Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/Team Bike
3 Darren Jiron DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto
4 Marc Frazer Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene
5 Mario Zometa Unattached
6 Dean Pierson Ocean Velo Club
7 Christopher Woltemade Antietam Velo Club Inc/AVC/Team Hag
8 Harry Fang National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
9 Erik Engle US Military Endurance Sports
10 Brian Shields Team Carytown Bicycle Company/Team
11 Daniel Burns Unattached
12 David Scharff Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene Teammate Top 5: Marc Frazer
13 Peter Fickinger Chester County Velo
14 Marc Klein National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
15 Aric Line The Bike Lane
16 Ronald Barry Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic
17 James Lees Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT
18 Robb Lee DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto Teammate Top 5: Darren Jiron
19 Denzil Hathway Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT
20 Joseph Baremore DC Velo Teammate Top 5: Darren Jiron
21 Michael King Whole Wheel Velo Club
22 Shaun Abell Battley Harley-Davidson
23 Richard Melencio All American Bicycle Club Inc./All
24 Kelvin Scott US Military Endurance Sports
25 John Sylvester National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
26 Matthew Albanese Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/Team Bike Teammate Top 5: Peter Warner
27 Kevin Gallo Squadra Coppi
28 Stokely Samuel Artemis Racing Teammate Win: David Osborne
29 Mike Jinks BikeWorks Racing
30 Scot Jaworski National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
31 Peter Lindeman National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
32 Abe Barley Thru-It-All Cycling
33 Michael Stearns Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
34 Mark Hagen Charm City Cycling LLC
35 Frank Ramos Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/Team Bike Teammate Top 5: Peter Warner
36 Harry Dhillon Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene Teammate Top 5: Marc Frazer
37 Jason Taitt M. Taylor Racing Team N.Y.
38 Ryan Guttridge Unattached
39 James Marsh Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor Teammate Top 5: Peter Warner
40 John Spittal Thru-It-All Cycling/Thru-It-All Bod
41 Chris Peris Thru-It-All Cycling/Thru-It-All Bod
42 Jeffrey Sanders Antietam Velo Club Inc
43 David Grant Chester County Velo
44 Pedro Hijar Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene Teammate Top 5: Marc Frazer
45 Joseph Jefferson Antietam Velo Club Inc
46 Ace Mcdermott Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT
47 Ramon Benitez Catoctin Cycling Club/HydroMonkies
48 Darek Bushnaq Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene Teammate Top 5: Marc Frazer
49 Andrew Shaw National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
50 Douglas Philippone Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
51 Daniel Crocker DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto Teammate Top 5: Darren Jiron
52 M Ted dorsey Artemis Racing Teammate Win: David Osborne
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victor Siegfried Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
2 Curtis Southern National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
3 Dennis Crockett Antietam Velo Club Inc/AVC/Team Hag
4 Jeffery Markham Thru-It-All Cycling
5 Mark Scott National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
6 Bryan Patton Unattached
7 David Hearn All American Bicycle Club Inc.
8 Dennis Courtney 90+ Cycling
9 Keith Davies Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org/MAMBO K
10 Robert Ilgenfritz Chester County Velo
11 John Olinski Antietam Velo Club Inc
12 Craig Leiser Chester County Velo
13 James Bronson Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic
14 Ted Harris Ocean Velo Club
15 Roger Friend Monticello Velo Club
16 David Richards BikeWorks Racing
17 Tim Ellenwood Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F Teammate Win: Victor Siegfried
18 Douglass Gyatt Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)
19 Michael Spinnler Antietam Velo Club Inc/AVC/Team Hag Teammate Top 5: Dennis Crockett
20 David Webber All American Bicycle Club Inc.
21 Michael Richey Chester County Velo
22 Kenneth Rowe All American Bicycle Club Inc./All
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Haverstick DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto
2 Myron Segal Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dillan Juul PTS Racing
2 Ryan Knight Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twenty20c
3 Paul Lewis Artemis Racing
4 Luis Infante Foreign Auto Services Cycling
5 Chris Crane Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT
6 Collin Magnetti Artemis Racing
7 Drake Jordan Unattached
8 Willio Jeanpaul National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
9 Darion Jackson Artemis Racing Teammate Top 5: Paul Lewis
10 Anwar Gorham Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene
11 Damon Wyatt Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC
12 Dan Schwartz National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
14 Richard Furchtgott Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D
15 Jerod Stoner Unattached
16 Paul De santis Good Velo Club/BMoreHumane p/b GVC
22 Francis Heymann District Taco Cycling/District Taco
26 Will King PTS Racing Teammate Win: Dillan Juul
27 Manggon Comsan Foreign Auto Services Cycling Teammate Top 5: Luis Infante
28 Ted Harris Ocean Velo Club
29 Thomas Bailey Unattached
30 Nathan Graham PTS Racing Teammate Win: Dillan Juul
31 David Stryffeler PTS Racing Teammate Win: Dillan Juul
32 Phil Steinschneider Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
33 Khang Le Foreign Auto Services Cycling Teammate Top 5: Luis Infante
34 Nathan Gazzetta District Velocity Racing/District V
36 Shawn Fenty DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto
Finishers: Cat 3: 25   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dillan Juul PTS Racing
2 Geraldo Peralta Whole Wheel Velo Club
3 Chris Hill Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
4 Ryan Knight Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twenty20c
5 Paul Lewis Artemis Racing
6 Luis Infante Foreign Auto Services Cycling
7 Michael Ahlers Foreign Auto Services Cycling
8 Chris Crane Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT
9 Joshua Woodson Whole Wheel Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Geraldo Peralta
10 Christopher Marrow Squadra Coppi
11 Collin Magnetti Artemis Racing Teammate Top 5: Paul Lewis
12 Drake Jordan Unattached
13 Willio Jeanpaul National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
14 Joseph Bank Adventures for the Cure
15 Adam Fulcher Rock Creek Velo
16 Filagot Dinku District Taco Cycling
17 Darion Jackson Artemis Racing Teammate Top 5: Paul Lewis
18 Amilcar Samudio Unattached
19 Anwar Gorham Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene
20 Damon Wyatt Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC
21 Chris Welsh Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
22 Dan Schwartz National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
23 Torrence Rogers Steel Mountain Cycling
24 Robert Jones Phase Cycling
26 Michael Lewis Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Frederic
27 Richard Furchtgott Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D
28 Bo Rider Rock Creek Velo
29 Jerod Stoner Unattached
30 Paul De santis Good Velo Club/BMoreHumane p/b GVC
31 Robert Eom Squadra Coppi
32 Michael Jacobs Whole Wheel Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Geraldo Peralta
36 George Croghan Foreign Auto Services Cycling
39 Raymond Miller DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto
40 Francis Heymann District Taco Cycling/District Taco
43 Christopher Rothermel District Taco Cycling
45 Eric Brooks District Taco Cycling
46 William Kruse National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
47 Will King PTS Racing Teammate Win: Dillan Juul
48 Lucas Beirne National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
49 Chris Christakis Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Frederic
50 Manggon Comsan Foreign Auto Services Cycling
51 Ted Harris Ocean Velo Club
52 Thomas Bailey Unattached
53 Randy Napiza National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
54 Peter Steyaert PTS Racing Teammate Win: Dillan Juul
55 Nathan Graham PTS Racing Teammate Win: Dillan Juul
56 David Stryffeler PTS Racing Teammate Win: Dillan Juul
57 Drew Marvin Unattached
58 Chris James SEAVS/Haymarket
59 Phil Steinschneider Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
60 Khang Le Foreign Auto Services Cycling
61 An Ha Unattached
62 Nathan Gazzetta District Velocity Racing/District V
64 Shawn Fenty DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto
65 John Gay Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Frederic
66 Jeff Money All American Bicycle Club Inc./All
Finishers: Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 30   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Geraldo Peralta Whole Wheel Velo Club
2 Chris Hill Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
3 Michael Ahlers Foreign Auto Services Cycling
4 Joshua Woodson Whole Wheel Velo Club Teammate Win: Geraldo Peralta
5 Christopher Marrow Squadra Coppi
6 Joseph Bank Adventures for the Cure
7 Adam Fulcher Rock Creek Velo
8 Filagot Dinku District Taco Cycling
9 Amilcar Samudio Unattached
10 Chris Welsh Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
11 Torrence Rogers Steel Mountain Cycling
12 Robert Jones Phase Cycling
13 Michael Lewis Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Frederic
14 Bo Rider Rock Creek Velo
15 Robert Eom Squadra Coppi Teammate Top 5: Christopher Marrow
16 Michael Jacobs Whole Wheel Velo Club Teammate Win: Geraldo Peralta
17 George Croghan Foreign Auto Services Cycling Teammate Top 5: Michael Ahlers
18 Raymond Miller DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto
19 Christopher Rothermel District Taco Cycling
20 Eric Brooks District Taco Cycling
21 William Kruse National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
22 Lucas Beirne National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
23 Chris Christakis Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Frederic
24 Randy Napiza National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
25 Peter Steyaert PTS Racing
26 Drew Marvin Unattached
27 Chris James SEAVS/Haymarket
28 An Ha Unattached
29 John Gay Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Frederic
30 Jeff Money All American Bicycle Club Inc./All
Finishers: Cat 4: 30  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Bank
2 Michael Anderson
3 Nick Ilyashevich
4 Sean Gordon Squadra Coppi
5 Matthew Ficke
6 Justin Markunas
7 George Croghan
8 Robert Caudill
9 Jason Levitt
10 Ken Ray
11 Charles Pistole
12 Peter Steyaert
13 David Campbell
14 Chris Giannone
15 Kelvin Scott
16 Geraldo Peralta
17 Cameron Quick
18 Marc Koblentz
19 Marc Tremblay
20 Ahmed Qureshi
21 Matthew Kasprzak
22 Chris Reardon
23 Daniel Williams
24 David Saunders
25 Jason Cooper The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing
26 Raymond Wright
27 John Churan
28 Matt Kuhn
29 Michael Simon
30 David Trybus
31 Cesar Meaurio
32 Daniel Lucas
33 Carl Bevard
34 Nicholas Anderson
35 John Scanaliato
36 Christopher Rothermel
37 Trimane Goddard
38 Aaron Fields
39 Vincent Madaffari
40 An Ha
41 Eric Schopf
42 Pete Doyle
43 Mike Edwards
44 Raymond Visconti
45 Michael Ahlers
46 Brian Romberger
47 Juan Constanza
48 Matthew Martin
49 Munawar Abdul patah
50 Owen Wilson
51 Matthew Bunting
52 Stefan Jones
53 Bryan Norwood
54 Jeff Money
55 Tommy Mccauley
56 Adrian Jones
57 Shaun Braithwaite
58 Timothy Meyers
59 Tyler Lulich
60 Michael Levesque 1 Lap
61 William Reynolds 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 42   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Pistole Foreign Auto Services Cycling
2 Nick Ilyashevich National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
3 Christopher Danko National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
4 Timothy Meyers National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
5 Henri Simon Unattached
6 Frank Shewmaker Artemis Racing
7 Justin Markunas Unattached
8 Carey Riel All American Bicycle Club Inc./All
9 Michael Waltman Unattached
10 Michael Simon All American Bicycle Club Inc./All
11 Kyle Baca Unattached
12 Christopher Dame Artemis Racing
13 Mark Lyon-vaiden Adventures for the Cure
14 Jason Weddington Adventures for the Cure
15 Michael Edwards Phase Cycling
16 Esteban Sancho Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
17 Sean Walsh Unattached
18 David Rodgers District Taco Cycling
19 Krzysztof Jedrzejewski Unattached
20 Paul Grieve Unattached
21 Mike Bonafide Unattached
22 David Lopez District Taco Cycling
23 Chris Mulee Unattached
24 Munawar Abdul patah Unattached
25 Anthony Carter Getting It In Cyclists Inc/Getting
26 Nick Taylor District Taco Cycling
27 Shane Mannix Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
28 Tommy Henson Unattached
29 Jack Fu Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC
30 Daniel Li National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Nick Ilyashevich
31 Phil Kaskela Unattached
32 Thomas Tynan National Capital Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Nick Ilyashevich
33 Everton Mcneil Phase Cycling
34 Terry Thomas Route 1 Velo
35 Ian Anderson Unattached
36 Hans Ruppenthal Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC
37 Nicholas Anderson Unattached
38 Sean Smith Ocean Velo Club
39 Matthew Martin Adventures for the Cure
40 Daniel Ord VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
41 Brian Fields Ocean Velo Club
42 Ted Blake Rock Creek Velo
43 Franklin Cao Unattached
44 Carlos Young Unattached
45 Daniel Lucas Adventures for the Cure
46 John Hartsfield US Military Endurance Sports
47 Graig Shockey Unattached
48 Mike Elliott Bulvelo Cycling Club/Bulvelo Cyclin
49 Akhtab Lohani Unattached
50 Joshua Marsh Unattached
51 Douglas Crooke Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)
52 Gilbertace Apacible District Taco Cycling
53 Carl Pinkney Getting It In Cyclists Inc/Getting
54 Byshe Hicks Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC
55 Orlandes Howard Getting It In Cyclists Inc/Getting
56 Saad Reza Unattached
57 Toney Rogers Getting It In Cyclists Inc/Getting
58 Ivan Place Getting It In Cyclists Inc
59 Vicente Tur rojas National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Nick Ilyashevich
60 Ian Clark Unattached
61 Irvin Green Getting It In Cyclists Inc/Getting
Finishers: Cat 5: 57   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Bougie
2 Kristin Anderson
3 Tina Pai
4 Claire Chiamulera
5 Grace Blair
6 Sarah Sladen
7 Christine Desrochers
8 Robin Millican
9 Angela Parrotta
10 Denise Matheny
11 Emma Humphreys
12 Beth Durman
13 Lauren Nesbitt
14 Tonya Miller
15 Annamaria Mchugh
16 Michelle Neff
17 Karen Richards
18 Teresa Amundson
19 Phoebe Simonds
20 Amanda Zayas
21 Samantha Mckinnon
22 Amanda Beirne
23 Robyn Mcelwee
24 Carole Harris
25 Adair Lindsay
26 Viviane Espinoza
27 Gina Grinstead
28 Jamie Morton
29 Lindsay Donnellon
30 Nicole Madaffai 1 Lap
31 Lauren Peterson 1 Lap
32 Annemarie Mountjoy 2 Laps
33 Kathryn Bolton 2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 32   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dori Buckethal Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT
2 Ainhoa Perez-diez Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT Teammate Win: Dori Buckethal
3 Michele Scherer Bike Stop Racing/Bike Stop Velo Fem
4 Rebecca Chan Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team Teammate Win: Dori Buckethal
5 Diana Chang Artemis Racing
6 Cynthia Frazier National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
7 Svetlana Mack Rock Creek Velo
8 Tania Steinschneider Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
9 Renee Roth Artemis Racing Teammate Top 5: Diana Chang
10 Alexandra Campbellforte Bike Stop Racing/Bike Stop Velo Fem Teammate Top 5: Michele Scherer
11 Kaitlyn Mittan VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
12 Amelia Kirby Sweet Spot Cutaway
13 Mary Schmerge Celerity Cycling/Haymarket/Starligh
14 Julie Hunter Celerity Cycling/Haymarket/Starligh
15 Chris Kelley Colavita Racing Inc./Colavita Midat
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Woolford
2 Sara Mihalovich
3 Alexia Klein
4 Victoria Ruppenthal 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Mihalovich Endorphin Fitness
2 Samantha Williams Rock Creek Velo
3 Sade' Smith Endorphin Fitness Teammate Win: Anna Mihalovich
4 Hannah Frank Rock Creek Velo
5 Aeon Mangilin HPC/HPC/LIST
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grace Sheehy Endorphin Fitness
2 Sagada Penano The Bike Lane
3 Lexi Christie Endorphin Fitness Teammate Win: Grace Sheehy
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evelyn Murcia Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maize Wimbush
2 Lidia Cusack
3 Azyra Franklin 1 Lap
4 Eva Mihalovich 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 4