Log In
Vance Creek Road Race • Apr 10 2016
Mostly Cloudy, 53 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Phillips Garage Racing 2:45:33
Off The Front
2 Mark Sherman Langlois Brown Racing 2:45:44
Off The Front
3 Matthew Hill Team Steam 2:46:22
Off The Front
4 Dan Swanson Metier Racing 2:46:58
Off The Front
5 Tim Smith Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:55:18
Off The Front
6 Kenneth Williams Kenmore Velo 2:55:24
7 Aaron Berntson Garage Racing 2:55:24 Teammate Win: Sean Phillips
8 Tom Wick Garage Racing 2:55:24 Teammate Win: Sean Phillips
9 Steve Westover 2:55:24
10 Timothy Hughes Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:55:29
1
Teammate Top 5: Tim Smith
11 Alex Rosenast Garage Racing 2:55:29
2
Teammate Win: Sean Phillips
12 Joel Brazil Sturtevant's Cycling 2:55:29
3
13 Steven Robinson Zealous Racing 2:55:31
4
14 Matt Thoresen Garage Racing 2:55:33
5
Teammate Win: Sean Phillips
15 Brian Smith Egencia 2:55:33
6
16 Benjamin Storrar 2:55:33
7
17 Herbert Munson Bikesale / Automattic 2:55:50
18 Daniel Poggi Langlois Brown Racing 2:56:37
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mark Sherman
19 David Hecht Garage Racing 2:56:37
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Sean Phillips
20 Joseph Skokan Bikesale / Automattic 2:57:20
Off The Back
21 Kevin Masterson Garage Racing 2:57:20
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Sean Phillips
DNF Walt Nestell Audi DNF
DNF Erik Scheller Tte de la Course Cycling DNF
DNF Steve Bleifuhs Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea DNF
DNF Dennis Bartlett Garage Racing DNF Teammate Win: Sean Phillips
DNF Rick Wiedmann Bikesale / Automattic DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Dejarlais Audi 2:21:43
Off The Front
2 Pat Miller Hagens Berman-Society Consultin 2:22:04
3 Walt Ingram Audi 2:22:04 Teammate Win: William Dejarlais
4 Gian Vito SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:22:07
1
5 Stephane Crepin Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 2:22:07
2
6 Matt Dente Fell Swoop 2:22:07
3
7 Mark Watson Dyna Racing 2:22:07
4
8 Julian Soh Audi 2:22:07
5
Teammate Win: William Dejarlais
9 Scott Renda Dyna Racing 2:22:07
6
10 Daniel Liberator Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 2:22:14 Teammate Top 5: Stephane Crepin
11 Mark Selander Bikesale / Automattic 2:22:19
12 Harry Edwards 2:22:19
13 Chris Sexton Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 2:22:29 Teammate Top 5: Stephane Crepin
14 Brett Gaspers Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:22:31
15 Peter Super Hagens Berman-Society Consultin 2:22:31 Teammate Top 5: Pat Miller
16 David Brown Audi 2:22:36 Teammate Win: William Dejarlais
17 Len Unger Hagens Berman-Society Consultin 2:23:07
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Pat Miller
18 Edgar Vanlieshout Hagens Berman-Society Consultin 2:23:20
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Pat Miller
19 Kirk Beatty Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:23:25
Off The Back
20 Corey Gillespie Snoqualmie Ice Cream Racing 2:23:50
Off The Back
21 Christopher Soelling Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 2:23:57
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Stephane Crepin
22 Glenn Brihagen Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:26:43
Off The Back
23 Scott Mcbride Mtier Racing 2:26:52
Off The Back
24 David Mullen Tacoma Bike Racing Team 2:27:18
Off The Back
25 David Branson Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:28:35
Off The Back
26 Randy Schultz Bikesale / Automattic 2:28:45
Off The Back
27 Todd Tourville Dyna Racing 2:28:58
Off The Back
28 Mark Clausen Seattle Super Squadra 2:30:15
Off The Back
29 Kevin Tamura Audi 2:35:47
Off The Back
Teammate Win: William Dejarlais
30 Jeff Ott Audi 2:39:47
Off The Back
Teammate Win: William Dejarlais
31 James Christie 2:40:19
Off The Back
32 Christopher Langford Bike Masters- WA 2:40:56
Off The Back
33 Thomas Catalina SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:43:44
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Gian Vito
34 Hugh Barrington Audi 2:45:37
Off The Back
Teammate Win: William Dejarlais
35 Juan Garcia Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:59:20
Off The Back
DNF Chad Olson Dyna Racing DNF
DNF Russ Sovde Dyna Racing DNF
DNF John Mcconnell Tacoma Bike Racing Team DNF
DNF Chris Joosse Tacoma Bike Racing Team DNF
DNF Bukie Mabayoje BBC Bike N' Hike Continental DNF
DNF Peter Sechler Cycle U / Apex Racing DNF
DNF Kevin Stone obrien Egencia DNF
DNF Wesley Toller Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 30   Cat 5: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Potter Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1:48:29
1
2 Josh Gerak Avanti Racing Club 1:48:29
2
3 Paul Dinger Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 1:48:29
3
4 John Rasanen SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:48:29
4
5 Donald Stimson Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 1:48:29
5
6 Alex Brede Shuksan Velo Club Race Team 1:48:29
6
7 Ron Jones Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1:48:29
7
Teammate Win: Tom Potter
8 Rick Roof Old Town Bicycle Racing (OTB) 1:48:29
8
9 Scott Monett Tacoma Bike Racing Team 1:48:29
9
10 Luis Valls Audi 1:48:35
11 Garth Ferber Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 1:48:35 Teammate Top 5: Paul Dinger
12 Michael Mallory Shuksan Velo Club 1:48:52
13 Kevin Semler Old Town Bicycle Racing (OTB) 1:48:56
14 John Rombold Shuksan Velo Club Race Team 1:48:56
15 Francisco Pons PC4Men Cycling 1:49:17
Off The Back
16 Alistair Leigh Team Steam 1:49:31
Off The Back
17 Mark Runyun Avanti 1:50:07
Off The Back
18 Paul Krebsbach Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 1:53:11
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Paul Dinger
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Coffee Tacoma Bike Racing Team 1:48:21
2 John Kodin Shuksan Velo Club 1:48:29
3 Tom Hackleman Old Town Bicycle Racing (OTB) 1:48:30
4 Steve Thompson Bikesale / Automattic 1:48:40
5 Kevin Johnson Egencia 1:48:49
6 Steve Matson Old Town Bicycle Racing (OTB) 1:48:58
7 Robbin Goldfoos Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 1:48:58
8 Jeffery Patterson Old Town Bicycle Racing (OTB) 1:48:58 Teammate Top 5: Tom Hackleman
9 Dan Austad Tacoma Bike Racing Team 2:03:46 Teammate Win: Paul Coffee
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nigel Kinney Langlois Brown Racing 3:12:34
2 Ryan Short PC4MEN Cycling 3:12:35
3 Theodore Schwartz Mtier Racing 3:12:38
4 Will Teal Metier Racing 3:12:41
5 Justin Prior Keller Rohrback Cycling 3:13:08
6 Jeffrey Reed SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 3:13:35
7 Stephen Mull Audi 3:13:57
8 Pierrebernard Thiffault Tenspeed Hero 3:15:55
9 David Richter Mtier Racing 3:15:55 Teammate Top 5: Theodore Schwartz
10 James Stangeland Keller Rohrback Cycling 3:17:06 Teammate Top 5: Justin Prior
11 Rad Cunningham Stranamanti Cycling 3:21:40 Teammate Top 5: Justin Prior
12 Kyle Farrell Keller Rohrback Cycling 3:21:40 Teammate Top 5: Justin Prior
13 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 3:25:38
DNF Jason Cemanski Mtier Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Theodore Schwartz
DNF Steve Sonheim SCCA/Starbucks Cycling DNF
DNF David Chipchase SCCA/Starbucks Cycling DNF
DNF Bradlee Haley SCCA/Starbucks Cycling DNF
DNF Aaron Griffith SCCA/Starbucks Cycling DNF
DNF Keiichi Otani Lake Washington Velo DNF
DNF Christopher Carter PC4Men Cycling DNF Teammate Top 5: Ryan Short
DNF Pj Bauser Tenspeed Hero DNF
DNF Lonny Knabe Team Novo Nordisk Elite DNF
DNF Andrew Austin Therapeutic Associates Racing p DNF
DNF Cooper Rombold Mtier Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Theodore Schwartz
DNF Scott Villalon SCCA/Starbucks Cycling DNF
DNF Ian Tubbs Audi DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lewis Whiley Rad Racing NW 2:45:26
2 Leigh Thurgood Tenspeed Hero 2:45:29
1
3 Mitchell Thornton Dyna Racing 2:45:31
2
4 Sun Dang Audi 2:45:31
3
5 Jed Stremel Audi 2:45:31
4
6 Clark Smithson Tenspeed Hero 2:45:31
5
7 Andrew Warren Olympia Cycling Team 2:45:31
6
8 Kyle Berg Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 2:45:31
7
9 Robert Mayfield 2:45:31
8
10 Frank Colich Fell Swoop 2:45:31
9
11 Yee Feng Audi 2:45:31
10
Teammate Top 5: Sun Dang
12 Aaron Wolf Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:45:31
11
13 Christopher Nelson PC4Men Cycling 2:45:31
12
14 John Bruce Old Town Bicycle Racing (OTB) 2:45:37
15 Felipe Nystrom Therapeutic Associates Racing 2:45:40
16 Alec Osenbach Tenspeed Hero 2:45:41 Teammate Top 5: Leigh Thurgood
17 Zach Goodin Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:45:41
18 Jonathan Pittsford Audi 2:45:41 Teammate Top 5: Sun Dang
19 D Chris twardzik Mtier Racing 2:45:41
20 Jesse Nofziger SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:45:44
21 Chris Baker Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:45:50
22 Michael Baldus Metier Racing 2:46:38
Off The Back
23 Brian Clark Metier Racing 2:51:47
Off The Back
24 James Shimada Fell Swoop 2:51:48
Off The Back
25 Richie Strong SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:51:50
Off The Back
26 Lloyd Lints Fell Swoop 2:51:50
Off The Back
27 Jordon Bressler Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:51:53
Off The Back
28 Steve Walker Cycle U / Apex Racing 3:18:52
Off The Back
DNF David Lanier Audi DNF Teammate Top 5: Sun Dang
DNF Edward Rosenberg Mtier Racing DNF
DNF Eamon Rutledge Mtier Racing DNF
DNF Scott Ofarrell Mtier Racing DNF
DNF Tim Farrell SCCA/Starbucks Cycling DNF
DNF Sean Powell SCCA/Starbucks Cycling DNF
DNF Dee Patterson CatUp Coaching DNF
DNF Steven Holland Illy Coffee DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 35   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Mendenhall 1:44:20
1
2 Adam Worobec SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:44:20
2
3 Jim Englert Cycle U / Apex Racing 1:44:20
3
4 Sean Bunce Metier Racing 1:44:20
4
5 Devin Fife PC4MEN Cycling 1:44:20
5
6 Nathaniel Brockert Mtier Racing 1:44:20
6
7 Niklas Mollenholt Mtier Racing 1:44:20
7
8 Brendan Lanctot Hagens Berman-Society Consultin 1:44:25
1
9 Wyatt Mason Rad Racing NW 1:44:25
2
10 Brennan Hodgins Cycle U / Apex Racing 1:44:25
3
Teammate Top 5: Jim Englert
11 Alexander Perry Metier Racing 1:44:25
4
Teammate Top 5: Sean Bunce
12 Garrett George SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:44:25
5
Teammate Top 5: Adam Worobec
13 Kyler Ervin Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bi 1:44:25
6
14 Joshua Simmons PC4Men Cycling 1:44:25
7
Teammate Top 5: Devin Fife
15 Brenden Ritzman MisFitz Cycling Team 1:44:25
8
16 Zor Keeler Audi 1:44:25
9
17 David Vanbolt Audi 1:44:25
10
18 Josh Bierman 1:44:25
11
19 Mark Mcfadyen 1:44:25
12
20 Jacob Voigt Audi 1:44:32
21 Christopher Rippey CoreTechs Cycling Team 1:44:34
22 Hani Atassi Cycle U / Apex Racing 1:44:38 Teammate Top 5: Jim Englert
23 Daniel Hubbell Seattle Super Squadra 1:44:43
24 Michael Masuda Mtier Racing 1:44:43
25 Jeff Pozarski Bikesale / Automattic 1:44:43
26 Rian Rustvold Hagens Berman-Society Consultin 1:44:50
27 Chad Stellern Shuksan Velo Club Race Team 1:44:50
28 Troy Seeborn Audi 1:44:50
29 Nathaniel Bean Cycle U / Apex Racing 1:47:28
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jim Englert
30 Paul Hatten Egencia 1:48:43
Off The Back
31 Ernesto Cabanes Tacoma Bike Racing Team 1:48:49
Off The Back
32 Miles Farrow johnson Cycle U / Apex Racing 1:48:52
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jim Englert
33 Joe Pirelli 1:48:56
Off The Back
34 Danny Washburn 1:49:00
Off The Back
35 Jeff Rasor 1:49:19
Off The Back
36 Garrett Born Cycle U / Apex Racing 1:50:11
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jim Englert
37 Travis Lyons 1:51:31
Off The Back
38 Chris Mahan Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 1:51:42
Off The Back
39 Reed Hunter 1:51:54
Off The Back
40 Bob Bautista Cycle U / Apex Racing 1:52:44
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jim Englert
41 Tucker Link WWU Cycling Team 1:52:44
Off The Back
42 Keith Nida Audi 1:52:46
Off The Back
43 Aaron Reinke SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:53:01
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Adam Worobec
44 Peter Farr Bikesale / Automattic 1:54:38
Off The Back
45 Matthew Radcliff Audi 1:54:49
Off The Back
46 Brett Robertson Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 1:56:19
Off The Back
47 Changren Yong Audi 1:56:42
Off The Back
48 Ken Daugherty 1:57:52
Off The Back
49 J. Scott hile Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1:59:32
Off The Back
50 Joseph Hall Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:00:01
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jim Englert
51 Justin Kong Audi 2:00:20
Off The Back
52 Christopher Foster MisFitz Cycling Team 2:00:45
Off The Back
53 Jesse Maris 2:01:25
Off The Back
54 Kevin Niemann Bikesale / Automattic 2:01:25
Off The Back
55 Marty Sparks Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 2:02:28
Off The Back
56 Trey Trefry Rad Racing NW 2:02:43
Off The Back
57 Simon Douwes 2:03:20
Off The Back
58 Roy Stansil 2:04:21
Off The Back
59 William Cucco Tacoma Bike Racing Team 2:04:21
Off The Back
60 Jeremy Cucco Tacoma Bike Racing Team 2:04:21
Off The Back
61 James Wright Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 2:11:51
Off The Back
62 Peter Mayer Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 2:13:22
Off The Back
63 Carlos Venero Bikesale / Automattic 2:19:08
Off The Back
64 Jacob Kallman 2:24:34
Off The Back
DNF Andrew Sanders Fell Swoop DNF
DNF Scott Grinsell Dyna Racing DNF
DQ Jack Bardi Audi DQ
DQ Cody Hiatt Snoqualmie Ice Cream Racing DQ
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 36   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brenna Wrye-simpson Olympia Cycling Team 3:09:28
2 Sara Youmans Monster Media Elite Women 3:09:29
3 Cara Machacek Olympia Cycling Team 3:09:53 Teammate Win: Brenna Wrye-simpson
4 Malia Greening SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 3:11:57
5 Debbie Mcfarland SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 3:12:36
6 Hillary King Garage Racing 3:13:37
7 Shannon Mallory SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 3:13:37 Teammate Top 5: Malia Greening
8 Elizabeth Nettles Sound Velo Cycling Club 3:13:39
DNF Jennifer Burtner Olympia Orthopaedic Associates DNF
DNF Mckayla Dunfey Team Group Health DNF
DNF Taldi Walter Team Group Health DNF
DNF Lisa Steppe Bikesale / Automattic DNF
DNF Olivia Maurey Tacoma Bike Racing Team DNF
DNF Emily Boscacci Olympia Cycling Team DNF Teammate Win: Brenna Wrye-simpson
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jasmine Soh Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1:17:23
2 Tricia Fleischer Tenspeed Hero 1:17:28
3 Laura Jeddeloh Team Group Health 1:17:30
4 Jamie Van beek Shuksan Velo Club Race Team 1:17:40
5 Bailey Coerver Team Group Health 1:19:09
6 Emily Alexander SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:20:19
7 Brynn Ward Bikesale / Automattic 1:20:22
8 Victoria Lord Bikesale / Automattic 1:20:25
9 Kara Wilder SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:20:25
10 Anne Gustafson Bikesale / Automattic 1:20:31
11 Courtney King SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:21:01
12 Bernadette Qi Team Group Health 1:21:03 Teammate Top 5: Laura Jeddeloh
13 Stephanie Riegler SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:21:03
14 Heidi Hietpas 1:21:06
15 Mary Weir Spokeswomen Racing 1:21:11
16 Colleen Welch Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1:21:20 Teammate Win: Jasmine Soh
17 Makayla Soh Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1:21:59 Teammate Win: Jasmine Soh
18 Laura Green Spokeswomen Racing 1:22:10
19 Amanda Anttilaoza Team Group Health 1:23:33 Teammate Top 5: Laura Jeddeloh
20 Lavonne Wilson Team Group Health 1:24:09 Teammate Top 5: Laura Jeddeloh
21 Jean Fisher Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1:25:11 Teammate Win: Jasmine Soh
22 Stacy Munn Team Group Health 1:25:13 Teammate Top 5: Laura Jeddeloh
23 Debbie Thomas Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1:25:15 Teammate Win: Jasmine Soh
24 Julie Garrison Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1:25:18 Teammate Win: Jasmine Soh
25 Mckenna Mckee 1:31:56
Finishers: Cat 4: 24   Cat ?: 1