Log In
N.J Masters Road Race Championship • May 22 2016
Partly Cloudy, 60 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Ward HIGH GEAR/TREK/WW 3:11:34.80
2 Chris Mcginley PSRACING/BTB s.t.
3 Stephan Dioslaki TEAM METRA / XRCEL / CYCLES 54 s.t.
4 Nathan Coleman s.t.
5 Samuel Barker DNK CYCLING s.t.
6 Louis Schimmel DNK CYCLING s.t.
7 Daghan Perker CRCA/TEAM HEALTH WARRIOR s.t.
8 Shawn Teske PRO PEDALS P/B VIKING RACING s.t.
9 Matthew Kupsky THE PERFORMANCE LAB P/B THE CAF s.t.
10 Chris Jacovini s.t.
11 Mark Leusner PRO PEDALS P/B VIKING RACING s.t.
12 Nilsson Ruiz s.t.
13 Ron Short PRO PEDALS P/B VIKING RACING s.t.
14 Eric Noonan TEAM MARTY'S s.t.
15 Brad Thompson AMOROSO'S/TSV s.t.
16 Aleksey Urusov DEATH ROW VELO P/B RIDGEWOOD CY s.t.
17 Victor Caicedo DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 4.20
18 Patrick Darken ZEN MASTERS RACING s.t.
19 Mark Jorgensen PSRACING/BTB s.t. Teammate Top 5: Chris Mcginley
20 Radames Parissi ZENBERRYMIX.COM s.t.
21 Tom Maioriello CAFFEINATED CYCLIST RACING s.t.
22 John Howe RIVAL CUSTOM APPAREL s.t.
23 James Read MONTCLAIR BIKERY RACING s.t.
24 Jed Kornbluh BICYCLE REVOLUTIONS RACING 9.50
25 Wilson Andrade CYCLE CRAFT s.t.
26 Kevin Summers PRO PEDALS P/B VIKING RACING s.t.
27 Michael Goret HIGH GEAR/TREK/WW s.t. Teammate Win: Steven Ward
28 Wasyel Danysh US MILITARY ENDURANCE SPORTS s.t.
29 Jerry Hine PSRACING/BTB s.t. Teammate Top 5: Chris Mcginley
30 Fred Tanjutco PRO PEDALS P/B VIKING RACING 12.80
31 Brandy Boyle LIBERTY CYCLE 14.70
32 Eric Wallenburg PRO PEDALS P/B VIKING RACING s.t.
33 Marcello Rodio DNK CYCLING s.t. Teammate Top 5: Samuel Barker
34 Michael Henasey PSRACING/BTB s.t. Teammate Top 5: Chris Mcginley
35 James Flaherty 16.90
36 Ryan Quinn CRCA/WAFELS & DINGES 21.50
37 Eric Fredericks SKYLINE 27.90
38 Michael Novemsky DNK CYCLING 37.40 Teammate Top 5: Samuel Barker
39 John Piper PRO PEDALS P/B VIKING RACING 6:10.80
DNF Paul Ziminski METRA /XRCEL CYCLING TEAM DNF
DNF Robert Constantino CRCA/TEAM HEALTH WARRIOR DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Cipolla BRANDS CYCLE/ROSLYN PORSCHE 3:12:42.30
2 Eric Danver PSRACING/BTB s.t.
3 William Wisse DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 1.30
4 Chris Loehner BRANDS CYCLE/ROSLYN PORSCHE 2:36.00 Teammate Win: Thomas Cipolla
5 David Margolin HIGH GEAR / TREK / WW s.t.
6 Stephen Sambrano GUY'S RACING CLUB s.t.
7 William Lopez ZENBERRYMIX.COM s.t.
8 Ramon Benitez s.t.
9 Neil Isola MINEOLA BICYCLE RACING TEAM s.t.
10 Joseph Piscitello PA MASTERS P/B PISCITELLO LAW s.t.
11 Wayne Lumkong SKYLANDS CYCLING s.t.
12 Tim Boring TEAM PROPOWER COACHING s.t.
13 Larry Parker PRO PEDALS P/B VIKING RACING s.t.
14 Andrew Singson MID ATL MASTERS BICYCLE ORG s.t.
15 Brian Wentland GSPR s.t.
16 Javier Mereles MONTCLAIR BIKERY RACING s.t.
17 John Paproski PA MASTERS RC s.t.
18 David Whitney TEAM SOMERSET s.t.
19 Chuck Crocco TEAM SOMERSET s.t.
20 Mark Rogalski DIRECT CONTRACT PACKAGING CYCLI s.t.
21 Jim Thistle PRO PEDALS BIKE SHOP s.t.
22 Scott Cullen PSRACING/BTB s.t. Teammate Top 5: Eric Danver
23 Jan Micko BRANDS CYCLE/ROSLYN PORSCHE s.t. Teammate Win: Thomas Cipolla
24 Michael Sambrano CRCA/GF CAPITAL/ H&E ENT s.t.
25 David Hussey CYCLES 54 / FIVE FOUR SPORTS s.t.
26 James Bernstein MAMBO KINGS RACING/D&Q s.t.
27 Richard Pickup PURE ENERGY RACING s.t.
28 Michael Obrien GS PARK RIDGE 2:40.30
29 Richard Gonzalez MID ATL MASTERS BICYCLE ORG s.t.
30 John Pinto DIRECT CONTRACT PACKAGING CYCLI s.t.
31 Gary Cohen GUY'S RACING CLUB s.t.
32 David Adornato MONTCLAIR BIKERY RACING s.t.
33 Michael Grey CENTURY ROAD CLUB OF AMERICA s.t.
34 Chris Mooney LIBERTY CYCLE s.t.
35 Gregory Lee BRANDS CYCLE/ROSLYN PORSCHE s.t. Teammate Win: Thomas Cipolla
36 Oguz Orkan 2:45.50
37 John Mcgill 2:46.60
38 Chris Foster PSRACING/BTB s.t. Teammate Top 5: Eric Danver
39 Greg Ferguson THE PERFORMANCE LAB/CAFFEINATED 2:48.10
40 Matthew Diefenbach PA MASTERS ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENT s.t.
41 Edward Bennett DENO'S WONDER WHEEL s.t.
42 Rafael Diaz-granados s.t.
43 John Olsen DENO'S WONDER WHEEL 2:52.00
44 Shawn Erickson ZENBERRYMIX.COM s.t.
45 Warren Holzman TEAM AJSFUND.ORG s.t.
46 Steven Gentles TEAM AJS FUND 2:57.30
47 Rich Ross MAMBO KINGS RACING/D&Q 7:24.30
48 David Bennett KOSHER CYCLISTS 7:59.00
49 Jeffrey Appeltans MAMBO KINGS RACING / D&Q 8:34.60
50 David Beaudry PRO PEDALS P/B VIKING RACING @1Lap
DNF James Maino PA MASTERS RC DNF
DNF Joseph Orgera SOUTH SHORE BICYCLE & FITNESS DNF
DNF Igor Bystrycky CYCLE CRAFT RACING DNF
DNF Marco Espin DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL DNF Teammate Top 5: William Wisse
DNF Scott Holder MAMBO KINGS RACING/D&Q DNF
DNF Ron Pluto PSRACING/BTB DNF Teammate Top 5: Eric Danver
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Anderson TEAM SOMERSET 2:43:23.10
2 Mark Cowin PRO PEDALS P/B VIKING RACING s.t.
3 Tim Borsetti CYCLES 54/XRCEL s.t.
4 Slawomir Podwojniak SUMMIT CYCLING s.t.
5 Ronald Koller TEAM SOMERSET s.t. Teammate Win: Eric Anderson
6 Lee Mestres MAMBO KINGS RACING s.t.
7 William Brunner MONTCLAIR BIKERY RACING s.t.
8 Stephen Cochrane MAMBO KINGS s.t.
9 Peter Wilson PSRACING/BTB s.t.
10 Mark Napoli PRO PEDALS P/B VIKING RACING s.t. Teammate Top 5: Mark Cowin
11 Brian Gristick TEAM CYCLE SOLUTIONS s.t.
12 Robert Kowal TEAM SOMERSET s.t. Teammate Win: Eric Anderson
13 Tim Saxon SKYLANDS CYCLING s.t.
14 Haluk Sarci DENO'S WONDER WHEEL s.t.
15 Jorge Ramirez s.t.
16 Clayton Allen PRO PEDALS P/B VIKING RACING s.t. Teammate Top 5: Mark Cowin
17 Thomas Treptow PURE ENERGY CYCLING s.t.
18 Doug Hover CYCLES 54/ FIVE FOUR SPORTS s.t.
19 Drew Davala PRO PEDALS P/B VIKING RACING s.t. Teammate Top 5: Mark Cowin
20 Bob Jaggard PRO PEDALS P/B VILKING RACING s.t.
21 Ed Troianello HIGH GEAR/TREK/WW s.t.
22 Vince Moran ZENBERRYMIX.COM s.t.
23 James Forbes PSRACING/MASTERPIECE KITCHENS s.t.
24 Michael Shapanka WATCHUNG WHEELMEN s.t.
25 Thomas Bennett NY/ NJ COLAVITA REGIONAL TEAM s.t.
26 Thomas Clisby MONTCLAIR BIKERY RACING s.t.
27 Gary Kershner PRO PEDALS P/B VIKING RACING s.t. Teammate Top 5: Mark Cowin
28 George Wood SUMMIT / D AND Q s.t.
29 James Mauroff PRO PEDALS P/B VIKING RACING s.t. Teammate Top 5: Mark Cowin
30 Joseph Manacchio PA MASTERS RC 10.80
31 Jim Kaeli COLAVITA RACING INC 17.10
32 Keith Davies MAMBO KINGS RACING/D&Q 32.20
DNF Romel Campbell WESTWOOD VELO DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Darrell Vreugdenhil MORGAN STANLEY/SMITH BARNEY/MAR 2:43:28.10
2 Joe Saling TEAM SOMERSET 4:21.60
3 Richard Bradley TEAM ALTANTIC 4:42.10
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Detweiler BLUE BELL PRIVATE WEALTH MANAGE 2:32:25.90
2 Brent Vollrath BLUE BELL PRIVATE WEALTH MANAGE s.t. Teammate Win: Mark Detweiler
3 Paskal Lamour CRCA/BLUE RIBBON-PENNELL VENTUR 4:26.20
4 Sean Gaughan TUCKAHOE BIKE SHOP s.t.
5 Ken Murphy PA MASTERS s.t.
6 Raul Galliano CRCA s.t.
7 Nick Roehnert PRO PEDALS s.t.
8 Andres Jimenez DNK CYCLING s.t.
9 Ross Creed QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES s.t.
10 Justin Davala s.t.
11 Joseph Tete SUMMIT CYCLING CLUB / D&Q s.t.
12 Greg Horrocks BLUE BELL PRIVATE WEALTH MANAGE s.t. Teammate Win: Mark Detweiler
13 Israel Arroyo Pro Pedals P/b Viking Racing s.t.
14 Jeffrey Toth SPINTECK P/B BLUE BELL PRIVATE 4:29.90 Teammate Win: Mark Detweiler
15 Dan Conlin BRANDYWINE CYCLERY RACING s.t.
16 Isaac Guzman MONTCLAIR BIKERY RAICING s.t.
17 Akim Akimov s.t.
18 John Mcconnell PSRACING/BTB 4:32.00
19 Anthony Wheeler BLUE RIDGE CYLCERY RACING P/B R 4:35.20
20 Gregory Sherrick BLUE BELL PRIVATE WEALTH MANAGE 4:38.40 Teammate Win: Mark Detweiler
21 Gregory Zielinski BRANDYWINE CYCLERY RACING 4:39.80
22 Baruch Bar SUMMIT CYCLING CLUB / D&Q 4:44.70
23 Kevin Diller PRO PEDALS P/B VIKING RACING 5:39.60
24 John Sedlak 7:23.40
25 Carlos Walton MINEOLA BICYCLE RACING TEAM s.t.
26 William Patterson UNATTACHED 20:33.90
DNF Doug Morris GUY'S RACING CLUB DNF
DNF Chris Wallenburg DNF
DNF Alberto Garibi QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES DNF
DNF ?david Frank??? PRO PEDALS P/B VIKING RACING DNF
DNF Moshe Bressler DNF
DNF Louisgie Shoy MINEOLA BICYLE RACING TEAM DNF
DNF Jeff Moore TRI-STATE VELO DNF
DNF Christopher Baccash TRI-STATE VELO / AMOROSO'S RACI DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Iepson TEAM EPS/CSSP/B SHEBELL & SHEBE 2:43:24.80
2 Andrea Maher TEAM EPS/CSSP/B SHEBELL & SHEBE 2.80 Teammate Win: Sarah Iepson
3 Robin Wahl PSRACING/BTB 4.00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1