Log In
Salt City Criterium - Saturday • May 28 2016
Clear, 72 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nigel Vaught Big D Cycling
2 Peter Whalen Big D Cycling Teammate Win: Nigel Vaught
3 Finn Smith KCOI U20
4 Sydney Franklin KCOI U20
5 Michaela Neely GP Velotek
6 Jude Borchers Capps Bike Shop
7 Regan Neely GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Michaela Neely
8 Aidan Armour
9 Logan Most
10 Owen Dixon
11 Austin Dixon* Team Novo Nordisk Juniors
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Seth Likens Tom's Bicycles
2 Jason Evans Walmart/GPP Cycling Team
3 Noah Collins
4 Matt Estes OKCVC Bike Lab
5 Steve Schlegel Schlegel Racing
6 Brad Schrag Experience Fayetteville Cycling Tea
7 Eric Franklin Tom's Bicycles Teammate Win: Seth Likens
8 Kendall Wiebe
9 Braxton Mundell Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
10 Viet Hoang
11 Chris duroy Cycle-smart, inc. Schlegel Racing Teammate Top 5: Steve Schlegel
12 Alex Fedak EVOKE Racing
13 James Munsell EVOKE Racing
14 Michael Sokol Soundpony Triad Bank
15 Jesse Ens Slimenundgrossen
16 Justin Davis Tom's Bicycles Teammate Win: Seth Likens
17 Greg Vaught Big D Cycling
18 Nick Engel Walmart/GPP Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Jason Evans
19 Keith Bassham Tom's Bicycles Teammate Win: Seth Likens
Finishers: Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Peterson GP Velotek
2 Abe Eller Grip N Rip
3 Mike Patrick Tom's Bicycles
4 Chris Plooster 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
5 Steve Smithers Grip N Rip
6 Dan Jackson Grip N Rip
8 Brent Anderson GP Velotek Teammate Win: Will Peterson
9 Geoffrey Kisch
10 Craig Sahli Tom's Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Mike Patrick
11 Ben Dumas ENHANCE Cycling Team
12 Austin Dixon* Team Novo Nordisk Juniors
13 Brandon Roberts Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
14 Gary Calton GP Velotek Teammate Win: Will Peterson
15 Stephen Whalen Big D Cycling
16 Matthew Ohmie
17 Ivan Cabezas Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
18 Darrin Teeter Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
19 Corey Lies GP Velotek Teammate Win: Will Peterson
20 Scott Barnhart
21 Jacob Young GP Velotek Teammate Win: Will Peterson
22 Chip Zimmer Big D Cycling
23 Schon Ojeda Grip N Rip Teammate Top 5: Abe Eller
24 Ian Most Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
25 Donald Mcclure US Military Endurance Sports
26 Joe Christman Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
27 Tyler Knackstedt Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Blankenship Tulsa Wheelmen
2 Steve Schlegel Schlegel Racing
3 Micah Newell Schlegel Racing
4 Aaron Highfill DNA Racing
5 Jay Hawkins Oklahoma City Velo Club
6 Ryan Chrisler EVOKE Racing
7 Nick Engel Walmart/GPP Cycling Team
8 Viet Hoang
9 Jaime Galvan Grip N Rip
10 Tim Borchers Capps Bike Shop
11 Greg Vaught Big D Cycling
12 Gary Calton GP Velotek
13 Alex Fedak EVOKE Racing
14 Chip Zimmer Big D Cycling
15 Mike Patrick Tom's Bicycles
16 Darrin Teeter Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
17 Stephen Whalen Big D Cycling
18 Scott Barnhart
19 James lawrence Dna racing Schlegel Racing Teammate Top 5: Steve Schlegel
20 James Whittaker GP Velotek
21 Chris duroy Cycle-smart, inc. Schlegel Racing Teammate Top 5: Steve Schlegel
22 Michael Lowden Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
23 Steve Smithers Grip N Rip
24 Craig Sahli Tom's Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Savee Keomany Johnson's Garden Center
2 Andy Brown 360 Racing
3 ? Harold 360 Racing
4 John Wentling Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
5 Jay Raupp Big D Cycling
6 Dennis Livingston Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shadd Smith Olathe Subaru Trek Racing
2 Justin Leopold Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
3 Micah Newell Schlegel Racing
4 Cailean Carlberg Soundpony Triad Bank
5 Jacob White Team Arapahoe Resources
6 Rob Bell EVOKE Racing
7 Ryan Dupree Soundpony Triad Bank Teammate Top 5: Cailean Carlberg
8 Jack Funk DNA Racing
9 Grant Najera Soundpony Triad Bank Teammate Top 5: Cailean Carlberg
10 Jay Blankenship Tulsa Wheelmen
11 Seth Likens Tom's Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reiley Pankratz Canyon Elite Women's Racing
2 Jennifer Herrell-rhoades 360 Racing
3 Laurel Ledbetter Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
4 Allison Adams 360 Racing
5 Gretchen Wisby Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laurel Ledbetter Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
2 Jennifer Herrell-rhoades 360 Racing
3 Allison Adams 360 Racing
4 Gretchen Wisby Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
5 Toni Cabezas Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
6 Laura Dellutri Grip N Rip
7 Amy Davis GP Velotek
8 Kathleen Raupp Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5