Log In
Redmond Derby Days Criterium • Jul 9 2016
Mostly Cloudy, 65 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Levin Monster Media Elite Masters 0:43:20
1
2 Kenneth Williams Center Cycle 0:43:20
2
3 Bryan Urakawa Dyna Racing 0:43:20
3
4 Bart Hawkinson Therapeutic Associates Racing 0:43:20
4
5 Brian Estocapio Metier 0:43:20
5
6 Richard Steele Garage Racing 0:43:20
6
7 Steve Westover 0:43:20
7
8 Nikos Mills Garage Racing 0:43:20
8
9 Doug Davis Audi 0:43:20
9
10 Sean Phillips Garage Racing 0:43:20
10
11 Paul Bourcier Grixen Brewey PB West End Bikes 0:43:20
11
12 Peter Baughman Better Builders/Center Cycles 0:43:20
12
13 Ira Sy Pro Echelon Racing 0:43:20
13
14 Herbert Munson Bikesale/Automatic 0:43:20
14
15 Nick Duckstein Bikesale/Automatic 0:43:20
15
16 Douglas Carlton Keller Rohrback 0:43:20
16
17 Christian Zauner Tte de la Course Cycling 0:43:20
17
18 E Eric johnson Bikesale/Automatic 0:43:20
18
19 Tom Wick Garage Racing 0:43:20
19
20 Craig Hammond Bikesale/Automatic 0:43:20
20
21 Dennis Bartlett Garage Racing 0:43:20
21
22 Steve Remy Monster Media Elite Masters 0:43:29 Teammate Win: Aaron Levin
23 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing 0:43:29 Teammate Top 5: Bart Hawkinson
24 Alex Rosenast Garage Racing 0:43:29
25 Matthew Hill Garage Racing 0:43:29
26 Mike Rogers Bikesale/Automatic 0:43:44
DNF Nicole Weiss TGH DNF
DNF Scott Petermeier Bikesale/Automatic DNF
DNF Jason Elstad Therapeutic Associates Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Bart Hawkinson
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Crawford Olympia Cycling 0:38:22
Off The Front
2 Chris Adolf Fell Swoop 0:38:22
Off The Front
3 Steve Walker Cycle U / Apex Racing 0:38:30
4 Richie Strong SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:38:35
1
5 Josh Gerak Egenica 0:38:35
2
6 George Romer Hagens Berman-Society Consultin 0:38:35
3
7 Paul Dinger Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 0:38:35
4
8 Rick Wiedmann Bikesale/Automatic 0:38:35
5
9 Gary Johnson Misfitz 0:38:35
6
10 Gian Vito SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:38:35
7
Teammate Top 5: Richie Strong
11 Tim Pierce Dyna 0:38:35
8
12 Scott Stout Hagens Berman-Society Consultin 0:38:35
9
13 Brian Clark Metiev 0:38:35
10
14 Jason Walters Pacific Bike and Ski 0:38:35
11
15 Colin Mullane Egencia 0:38:35
12
16 Greg Gibson Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 0:38:35
13
17 David Mullen Tacoma Bike Racing 0:38:35
14
18 Kenneth Ramirez Nemesis 0:38:35
15
19 Barry Johnson 0:38:35
16
20 Bart Heer SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:38:35
17
Teammate Top 5: Richie Strong
21 Greg Liniewski 0:38:35
18
22 Jim Wallingford Cycle U / Apex Racing 0:38:35
19
Teammate Top 5: Steve Walker
23 Shin Hamanaka 0:38:35
20
24 Christopher Soelling Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 0:38:35
21
25 Brendan Lanctot Hagens Berman-Society Consultin 0:38:35
22
26 Jonathan Kamke Egenica 0:38:35
23
Teammate Top 5: Josh Gerak
27 Tim Culbertson SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:38:35
24
Teammate Top 5: Richie Strong
28 Chad Olson Dyna 0:38:35
25
29 Chris Joosse Tacoma Bike Racing 0:38:35
26
30 Ernesto Cabanes Tacoma Bike Racing 0:38:35
27
31 Paul Bishop SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:38:35
28
Teammate Top 5: Richie Strong
32 Lane Wilkinson Bikesale/Automatic 0:38:35
29
33 Justin Tornow Hagens Berman-Society Consultin 0:38:35
30
34 Matt Dente Fell Swoop 0:38:35
31
Teammate Top 5: Chris Adolf
35 Robbin Goldfoos Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 0:38:35
32
36 Ralph Plata Nemesis 0:38:35
33
37 Shannon Owery 0:38:46
38 Francisco Pons PC4MEn 0:39:17
Off The Back
DNF Bill Zimmerman Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea DNF
DNF Dale Harless Cycle U / Apex Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Steve Walker
DNF Hugh Barrington Audi DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevor Spahr HCH RPM Mortgage 1:29:29
1
2 Nicholas Bennette Keller Rohrback Cycling 1:29:29
2
3 Steven Beardsley HCH RPM Mortgage 1:29:29
3
Teammate Win: Trevor Spahr
4 Mark Short PC4Men Cycling 1:29:29
4
5 Stephen Bedford HCH RPM Mortgage 1:29:29
5
Teammate Win: Trevor Spahr
6 Austin Arguello Grixen Brewey PB West End Bikes 1:29:29
6
7 David Richter Metier Racing 1:29:29
7
8 Pete Groblewski Keller Rohrback Cycling 1:29:29
8
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Bennette
9 Steve Mcullen Monster Media/ Boston 1:29:29
9
10 Paul Bourcier Grixen Brewey PB West End Bikes 1:29:34
1
11 Kent Ross HCH RPM Mortgage 1:29:36
2
Teammate Win: Trevor Spahr
12 Andrew Martin Tenspeed Hero 1:29:36
3
13 Bradlee Haley SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:29:36
4
14 Gideon Massie Bike Religion 1:29:36
5
15 Lewis Whiley Rad Racing NW 1:29:36
6
16 Benjamin Peterson Audi 1:29:36
7
17 Warren Atkey Audi 1:29:36
8
18 Steven Wilssens Audi 1:29:36
9
19 Theodore Schwartz Metier Racing 1:29:36
10
20 James Stangeland Keller Rohrback Cycling 1:29:36
11
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Bennette
21 Bradley Winn HCH RPM Mortgage 1:29:36
12
Teammate Win: Trevor Spahr
22 Wayne Brown Cycle U / Apex Racing 1:29:42
1
23 Scott Villalon SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:29:42
2
24 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing 1:29:42
3
25 Keiichi Otani Broadmark 1:29:44
4
26 Chris Waggoner Monster Media 1:29:44
5
27 Jove Graham Dayka Hackett 1:29:46
6
28 Bill Booth Cycle U / Apex 1:29:47
7
29 Zach Bowden Audi 1:29:47
8
30 Peter Beels Audi 1:29:47
31 Pierrebernard Thiffault Ten Speed Hero 1:29:51
32 Jack Duncan Audi 1:29:51
33 Branden Russell Metier Racing 1:29:51
34 Steve Sonheim SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:29:51
35 Eric Cockrell Metier Racing 1:29:51
36 Justin Prior Keller Rohrback Cycling 1:29:57 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Bennette
37 Bart Hawkinson Therapeutic Associates Racing 1:30:09
38 Galen Erickson Keller Rohrback Cycling 1:30:12 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Bennette
39 Kyle Farrell Keller Rohrback Cycling 1:30:14 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Bennette
40 Brian Hitchcock Metier Racing 1:30:14
41 Ian Mensher Keller Rohrback Cycling 1:30:14 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Bennette
42 Christopher Carter PC4Men Cycling 1:30:17 Teammate Top 5: Mark Short
43 David Chipchase SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:30:31
Off The Back
44 Tomoaki Takasugi Tem Racing 1:30:35
Off The Back
DNF Nick Zylkowski Keller Rohrback Cycling DNF Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Bennette
DNF John Wolters DNF
DNF Pj Bauser Ten Speed Hero DNF
DNF Steve Remy Monster Media Elite Masters DNF
DNF Jeremiah Jensen DNF
DNF Andrew Austin Therapeutic Associates Racing DNF
DNF Colin Gibson HCH RPM Mortgage DNF Teammate Win: Trevor Spahr
DNF Jeremy Russell River City Bicycles DNF
DNF Hector Riveros Evoc DNF
DNF Ira Sy Pro Echelon Racing DNF
DNF Wayne Brown Cycle U / Apex DNF
DNF Huy Tran Jacks Bikes PB: Kinetic Fitness DNF
DNF Leigh Thurgood Tenspeed Hero DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 27   Cat 2: 28   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Elstad Therapeutic Associates Racing 0:43:58
1
2 Scott Ofarrell Meiter Racing 0:43:58
2
3 Felipe Nystrom TAI 0:43:58
3
4 Kristian Miller Boradmark 0:43:58
4
5 D Chris twardzik Meiter Racing 0:43:58
5
6 Jonathan Hauck PC4Men Cycling 0:43:58
6
7 Andrew Pryhuber SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:43:58
7
8 Christopher Kaiser PC4Men Cycling 0:43:58
8
9 Adam Worobec SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:43:58
9
10 Sun Dang Audi 0:43:58
10
11 Richie Strong SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:43:58
11
12 Jim Maddock Bonkers Cycling 0:43:58
12
13 Paul Dinger Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 0:43:58
13
14 James Evans Stanford 0:43:58
14
15 Sean Mcgraw Tenspeed Hero 0:43:58
15
16 Devon Wright PC4Men Cycling 0:43:58
16
17 Erik Philipson Tenspeed Hero 0:44:03
1
18 Mark Meuleman Garage 0:44:03
2
19 Rick Wiedmann Bikesale/Automatic 0:44:03
20 Andrew Shirey Audi 0:44:03
21 Kevin Vaughn Audi 0:44:03
22 Julian Soh Audi 0:44:03
23 Jason Walters Pacific Bike and Ski 0:44:08
24 James Wood Alki/Rubicon 0:44:08
25 Rian Rustvold Hagens Berman 0:44:08
26 Chris Adolf Fell Swoop 0:44:15
27 David Lanier Audi 0:44:15
28 Jordon Bressler Olypica Orthopedic 0:44:34
Off The Back
29 Robert Lehtinen Alki/Rubicon 0:44:40
Off The Back
30 Zach Goodin Apex/Cycle U 0:44:40
Off The Back
DNF Jimmy Zhu Audi DNF
DNF Edward Rosenberg Meiter Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Scott Ofarrell
DNF Michael Baldus Meiter Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Scott Ofarrell
DNF Lane Wilkinson Bikesale/Automatic DNF
DNF Todd Miesel Park City Ortho DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 32   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Knisely 0:39:09
2 Hani Atassi Cycle U / Apex Racing 0:39:09
3 Alexander Perry Metier Racing 0:39:12
1
4 Scott Miller Hedrick Cycles 0:39:12
2
5 Tyler Boucher Cascadia Biking Team 0:39:12
3
6 Garrett George SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:39:12
4
7 Jason Costanza 0:39:12
5
8 Jeff Nelson Audi 0:39:12
6
9 Hugh Barrington Audi 0:39:12
7
10 Nick Martinez Broadmark Capital 0:39:12
8
11 Sky Wilson Velo Cult 0:39:12
9
12 Scott Stout Hagens Berman 0:39:12
10
13 Tim Culbertson SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:39:12
11
14 Adam Loving Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 0:39:12
12
15 Peter Farr Bikesale / Automattic 0:39:12
13
16 Scott Mcbride Metier Racing 0:39:12
14
Teammate Top 5: Alexander Perry
17 Jonathan Popescu WSU 0:39:12
15
18 Jonathan Kamke Egencia 0:39:12
16
19 Hans Leonardo Audi 0:39:12
17
20 Seth Sivinski Metier Racing 0:39:12
18
Teammate Top 5: Alexander Perry
21 Stephen Mcmurtry 0:39:12
19
22 James Bishop Cycle U Apex 0:39:12
20
Teammate Top 5: Hani Atassi
23 Kyle Boucher Homegrown Racing 0:39:17
24 Marty Sparks Taco Time NW 0:39:17
25 Alexander Walentynowicz Metier Racing 0:39:17 Teammate Top 5: Alexander Perry
26 Joe Smith SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:39:21
27 Justin Faires Bikesale / Automattic -1 Lap
Off The Back
DNF Micah Chan Egencia DNF
DNF Chris Mendenham Bike Caf DNF
DNF Ryan Feser DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 28   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phil Conlan Audi 0:24:22
1
2 Christopher Wahl Audi 0:24:22
2
Teammate Win: Phil Conlan
3 Shannon Owery 0:24:22
3
4 Keith Nida Audi 0:24:22
4
Teammate Win: Phil Conlan
5 Yohannes Tsegay Center Cycle 0:24:22
5
6 Korben Mathis Hagens Burgman 0:24:22
6
7 Grant Hutchings 0:24:22
7
8 Pat Miller Hagens Berman 0:24:22
8
9 Alex Aguinaldo Team Mang 0:24:22
9
10 Brendon Confer Monster Media/ Western Bikework 0:24:22
10
11 Troy Seeborn Audi 0:24:22
11
Teammate Win: Phil Conlan
12 Justin Seely 0:24:22
12
13 Ira Sy 0:24:22
13
14 Savio Tsui Hagens Berman-Society Consultin 0:24:22
14
15 Neil Dezarn WWU Cycling 0:24:22
15
16 John Drenning Dyna Racing 0:24:22
16
17 Reed Hunter 0:24:22
17
18 Juan Garcia Cycle U / Apex Racing 0:24:22
18
19 Chris Blanton Lakemont Cycling 0:24:30
20 Scott Latimer Olympia Orthopedic 0:24:30
21 Eric Dolan 0:24:30
22 Sayomphu Thammarach 0:24:30
23 Will Zhu Audi 0:24:32 Teammate Win: Phil Conlan
24 Vlad Moshenskiy Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 0:24:39
25 Mike Ubezzi ABSC 0:25:28
Off The Back
26 John Kesler 0:25:32
Off The Back
27 Christopher Foster Misfits -1 Lap
Off The Back
28 Andy Vavrousek -1 Lap
Off The Back
29 Dejan Nikic Egencia -2 Laps
Off The Back
30 Derek Dugan -2 Laps
Off The Back
31 Sam Terilli -3 Laps
Off The Back
32 Nicholas Rotter WSU -3 Laps
Off The Back
DNF Rayn Bahm DNF
DNF Luke Powell DNF
DNF Lin Wang DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 28   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annemarije Rook Olympia Cycling Team 0:43:43
1
2 Brenna Wrye-simpson Olympia Cycling Team 0:43:43
2
Teammate Win: Annemarije Rook
3 Cady Chintis Garage Racing 0:43:43
3
4 Dave Aldersebaes Garage Racing 0:43:43
4
5 Jane Evely Better Builders/Center Cycles 0:43:43
5
6 Megan Doherty SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:43:43
6
7 Heidi Wood Garage Racing 0:43:43
7
Teammate Top 5: Cady Chintis
8 Norrene Godfrey 0:43:43
8
9 Heidi Franz Seattle University 0:43:43
9
10 Mallory Travis Tenspeed Hero 0:43:43
10
11 Cara Machacek Olympia Cycling Team 0:43:43
11
Teammate Win: Annemarije Rook
12 Jasmine Soh Olympic Orthopedics Assoc. 0:43:43
12
13 Shannon Mallory SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:43:43
13
14 Megan Northey HBSC 0:43:43
14
15 Olga Magun Team Group Health 0:43:43
15
16 Heather Nielson Monster Media 0:43:47
1
17 Lisa Steppe Bikesale/Automatic 0:43:47
18 Brynn Ward Bikesale/Automatic 0:43:47
18 Lisa Coyne Team Group Health 0:43:47
20 Emily Boscacci Olympia Cycling Team 0:43:47 Teammate Win: Annemarije Rook
21 Hillary King Garage Racing 0:43:47 Teammate Top 5: Cady Chintis
22 Megan Fay Tenspeed Hero 0:43:47
23 Nicole Weiss Team Group Health 0:43:47
24 Anne Gustafson Bikesale/Automatic 0:43:47
25 Annette Williams Center Cycles 0:43:47
26 Karine Valliantsaunders SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:43:47
27 Emily Alexander SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:43:52
28 Katherine Reinhart Garage Racing 0:43:55 Teammate Top 5: Cady Chintis
29 Erin Goodall Olympia Cycling Team 0:43:55 Teammate Win: Annemarije Rook
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tori Wuthrich MIT 0:29:51
1
2 Erica Menze Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew 0:29:51
2
3 Nicole Swan Soft Like Kitten 0:29:52
3
4 Lisa Worthington Bikesale Automatic 0:29:52
4
5 Lindsay Nofziger SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:29:52
5
6 Beth Pfost SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:29:53
6
7 Courtney King SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:29:54
7
Teammate Top 5: Lindsay Nofziger
8 Samantha Mazer Hagens Berman-Society Consultin 0:29:56
8
9 Ashley Moore Hagens Berman-Society Consultin -1 Lap
Off The Back
10 Andi Oden Hagens Berman-Society Consultin -1 Lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1