Log In
Pottstown Criterium • Jul 10 2016
Clear, 78 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Fuentes dope Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 44:56.3
2 Juan Pineda dope Brands Super Awesome Racing 44:56.5
3 Thomas Detwiler PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law 44:58.3
4 Matthew Randolph Shirk's Racing 44:59.7
5 Dan Greene 45:06.6
6 Michael Stearns Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 45:07.2 Teammate Win: David Fuentes
7 Brent Hinkle Chester County Velo 45:24.1
8 Jeffrey Miesemer MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q 45:25.3
9 John Spittal 45:25.6
10 Damon Wyatt Baltimore Bicycle Club 45:25.7
11 Joseph Manacchio PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law 46:39.5 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Detwiler
12 Mike Miller 46:51.9
13 Brad Ober Thru-It-All Cycling 46:52.0
14 Frankie Timmons Ocean Velo Club 1 Lap
15 Scott Gamble Chester County Velo 1 Lap
16 Kirk Hunsecker Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org 1 Lap
17 Joshua Bardige 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Chong-tenn Century Road Club Assoc 55:08.4
1
2 David Bonser Gotham Cyclists 55:10.8
2
3 Gary Steinberg Brauer - Mick Management 55:11.2
3
4 Robert Grimwood World Cup Ski & Cycle Cycling Team 55:11.3
4
5 Greg Cordasco Liberty Cycle 55:11.5
5
6 Jeffrey Miesemer MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q 55:11.5
6
7 Mark Light Team Cycle Solutions 55:11.6
7
8 Brad Ober Thru-It-All Cycling 55:11.6
8
9 Warren Holzman Team AJS Fund 55:14.3
9
10 Joseph Lanza QCW Cycling 55:17.1
10
11 Sean Oreilly Guys Racing Club 55:17.3
11
12 Scott Gamble Chester County Velo 55:18.6
12
13 Steve Weaber Deluxx Bicycles 55:18.9
13
14 Dennis Penny Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org 55:19.1
14
15 Stephen Sambrano Guys Racing Club 55:19.3
15
16 Kirk Hunsecker Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org 55:21.8
16
17 John Olsen Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling 55:23.1
17
18 George Kotokis Guys Racing Club 55:23.5
18
19 Rich Ross Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
19
20 John Spittal Thru-It-All Cycling 55:27.5
21 Douglas Jones Shirks Racing Masters Team 55:27.7
22 Steven Gentles 55:28.7
23 Michael Miller Chester County Cycling Foundation 55:35.4
24 Greg Horrocks Blue Bell Private Wealth Management 55:35.5
25 John Paproski PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law 55:55.1
Off The Back
26 Jeffrey Appeltans Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org 1 Lap
Off The Back
27 Michael Tacci Delaware Valley Racing 1 Lap
Off The Back
28 Abe Barley Thru-It-All Cycling 1 Lap
Off The Back
29 Victor Santos 1 Lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Johnson Atlantic Velo 45:10.0
Off The Front
2 Rich Ross Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org 45:22.5
1
3 Aubrey Gordon Liberty Cycle 45:22.8
2
4 Sean Oreilly Guys Racing Club 45:23.8
3
5 Bruce Donaghy Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 45:23.9
4
6 Christopher Chong-tenn Century Road Club Assoc 45:25.0
5
7 Michael Holub Cycledrome Bicycling Team 45:25.8
6
8 Craig Leiser Chester County Velo 45:26.0
7
9 Richard Kazimir Century Road Club Of America 45:26.1
8
10 John Leighty QCW Cycling 45:26.2
9
11 Keith Cramer Mainline Cycling 45:26.4
10
12 John Muoio Westwood Velo 45:26.5
11
13 Bryan Patton Chester County Velo 45:27.3
12
14 Michael Speranza QCW Cycling 45:27.5
13
15 Robert Wellmon QCW Cycling 45:28.5
14
16 Charles Olmsted Freddie Fu Cycling Team 45:28.6
15
17 Robert Vaillancourt Thru-It-All Cycling 45:28.8
16
18 Lee Mestres Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org 45:29.7
17
Teammate Top 5: Rich Ross
19 Karl Turek Chester County Cycling Foundation 45:30.4
18
20 Jerry Jacobs QCW Cycling 45:31.4
19
21 Cecil Bernard 45:32.2
20
22 Kevin Saint clair Delaware Valley Racing 45:41.4
23 Darren Hartman World Cup Ski & Cycle Cycling Team 46:06.5
Off The Back
24 Patrick Gellineau Somerset Wheelmen 46:06.7
Off The Back
25 William Marquis Guys Racing Club 1 LAP
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Sean Oreilly
26 David Wieand Gotham Cyclists 1 LAP
Off The Back
27 Michael Tacci Delaware Valley Racing 1 LAP
Off The Back
28 Bob Latsha Millersburg Velo Club 1 LAP
Off The Back
29 William Patterson 1 LAP
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Hall PA LIGHTENING 56:58.1
Off The Front
2 Luke Mudgway NZL 57:24.7
1
3 Wesley Kline Delaware Valley Racing 57:25.5
2
4 Patrick Jones PA LIGHTENING 57:25.8
3
Teammate Win: Stephen Hall
5 Ryan Dewald Delaware Valley Racing 57:25.8
4
6 Ian Whaley EC Devo 57:25.9
5
7 Juan Pineda dope Brands Super Awesome Racing 57:26.1
6
8 Alex Kellum QCW Cycling 57:26.2
7
9 Karl Nelson QCW Cycling 57:26.3
8
10 Michael Chauner WCL - PA Lightning 57:26.4
9
11 Dakota Schaeffer Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 57:26.9
10
12 Steven Wentworth 57:27.1
11
13 Craig Lebair 57:27.8
12
14 David Dawson Delaware Valley Racing 57:27.9
13
Teammate Top 5: Wesley Kline
15 Kyle Penny Delaware Valley Racing 57:28.0
14
Teammate Top 5: Wesley Kline
16 Vince Dunne Tri State Velo 57:28.3
15
17 Keith Hower Freddie Fu Cycling Team 57:28.8
16
18 Keith Hatton Tri State Velo 57:29.2
17
19 Guillaume Nelessen EC Devo 57:29.8
18
20 Ryan Rapolas QCW Cycling 57:32.5
19
21 Brad Thompson Tri State Velo 57:34.7
20
22 David Ebling Delaware Valley Racing 57:34.9
21
Teammate Top 5: Wesley Kline
23 Brett Houser Tri State Velo 57:34.9
22
24 Phla Daniel 57:35.0
23
25 Daniel Mullen QCW Cycling 57:35.2
24
26 Frederick Billet Tri State Velo 57:35.4
25
27 Timothy Manzella Tri State Velo 57:35.9
26
28 Christopher Baccash Tri State Velo 57:36.9
27
29 Jason Roth SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling 57:39.1
28
30 Tyler Nothstein 57:41.7
29
31 Sam Riegel The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated 57:54.7
32 Michael Miller Chester County Cycling Foundation 57:55.3
33 Mynor Pineda 57:57.1
34 Christopher Meacham EC Devo 57:58.5
35 Alan Royek EC Devo 57:58.9
36 Gilberth Gomez valverde Somerville Bicycle Shop 58:25.8
Off The Back
37 William Elliston EC Devo 58:30.5
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerod Stoner 50:48.4
1
2 Aidan Carter Liberty Cycle 50:49.4
2
3 Wanya Cave Tri State Velo 50:49.5
3
4 Laurent Rivard QCW Cycling 50:50.1
4
5 Greg Maccarty 50:50.2
5
6 Andrew Argentieri Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean 50:50.6
6
7 Dimetra Cooper 50:50.9
7
8 Justin Mast Shirks Racing Masters Team 50:51.1
8
9 Bergun West 50:51.3
9
10 Philip Bennett daniels 50:51.7
10
11 Sam Riegel The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated 50:52.1
11
12 Joseph Yacono The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated 50:52.3
12
13 Justin Thompson Tri State Velo 50:52.4
13
Teammate Top 5: Wanya Cave
14 Jarrod Wysock Shirks Racing Masters Team
14
15 Keith Gray 50:52.8
15
16 Matthew O'connor Blue Bell Private Wealth Management
16
17 Brett Houser Tri State Velo 50:52.9
17
Teammate Top 5: Wanya Cave
18 Steven Karaszkiewicz Team FEC P/B Trek Bikes 50:53.2
18
19 Andrew Dudle South Mountain Cycle & Cafe 50:53.6
19
20 Loren Barisch World Cup Ski & Cycle Cycling Team 50:53.7
20
21 Reilly Carlton Liberty Cycle 50:54.3
21
Teammate Top 5: Aidan Carter
22 Kyle Helder 50:54.6
22
23 Michael Waller Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 50:55.2
23
24 Michael Schweizer Long Tail Creative 50:55.4
24
25 Sean Butler 50:55.5
25
26 Henri Simon 50:56.0
26
27 Nicholas Calcagni Independence Cycling 50:57.1
27
28 Gentry Jefferson Monticello Velo Club 50:57.3
28
29 Bram Carter Liberty Cycle 50:57.3
29
Teammate Top 5: Aidan Carter
30 Stephen Zook QCW Cycling 50:57.4
30
Teammate Top 5: Laurent Rivard
31 Seth Boyd 50:58.0
31
32 Dan Ciabattoni Stoudts Brewing Co/JB Mountain Bike 51:02.2
33 Ryan Waltermyer 51:02.7
34 Zak Andrews Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean 51:29.7
Off The Back
35 Gregorino Cordasco Liberty Cycle 52:08.3
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Aidan Carter
36 Stephen Chiselko Liberty Cycle 52:08.4
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Aidan Carter
37 Scott Farmer Cycle Fitters 1 Lap
Off The Back
38 Erik Mitchell Blue Bell Private Wealth Management 1 Lap
Off The Back
39 Lamar Zook QCW Cycling 1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Laurent Rivard
40 Samuel Goldberg National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1 Lap
Off The Back
41 Samuel Santos Independence Cycling 1 Lap
Off The Back
42 Saras Perry-anderson??? Young Medalists 1 Lap
Off The Back
43 Timothy Hancock On Track Cyclists 1 Lap
Off The Back
44 Marquand Brown Blue Bell Private Wealth Management 1 Lap
Off The Back
45 Victor Santos Festlig Norsk CC 1 Lap
Off The Back
46 Jim Schutawie SBR BikeSport/Limerick Chiropractic 1 Lap
Off The Back
47 Max Knee Independence Cycling 1 Lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Owen Musser Blue Mountain Velo 31:46.5
2 Dan Williams Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 31:50.7
1
3 Travis Feick Delaware Valley Racing 31:51.3
2
4 Christopher Brown 31:51.4
3
5 Charles Larsen Antietam Velo Club Inc 31:53.2
4
6 Jaime Bou iii Zen Masters Racing 31:54.4
5
7 Mike Cozza QCW Cycling 31:54.7
6
8 Nik Weidenbacher QCW Cycling 31:54.7
7
9 Wes Evasick 31:54.9
8
10 Christopher Tully QCW Cycling 32:01.0
11 Lemuel Rogers Summit Cycling Club 32:23.8
12 Kevin Light 32:26.2
13 Andre Burton Drexel University 32:30.8
1
14 Thaddeus Newnam 32:31.3
2
15 Brandon Haslip Bike Sport / Sly Fox Racing 32:31.7
3
16 Sammy Patel 32:31.8
4
17 Robert Glinecke 32:31.9
5
18 Nicholas Dimperio 32:32.0
6
19 Fred Worthington QCW Cycling p.b. breakawaybikes.com 32:32.6
7
20 Jonathan Macqueen QCW Cycling 32:32.8
8
21 Nicholas Moreno 32:32.8
9
22 Sean Smith 32:45.8
1
23 Joe Fultano Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 32:45.9
2
24 Robert Williams Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 32:48.1
25 Unknown Rider 32:49.2
26 John Rais 32:50.0
27 Samuel Cruz 32:50.3
28 Travis Geiser 33:02.6
29 Brian Garner 33:18.0
30 Thomas Brinckman Pure Energy Racing 33:47.0
Off The Back
31 David Weller 1 Lap
Off The Back
32 Liam Price Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean 1 Lap
Off The Back
33 Alex Kochey 1 Lap
Off The Back
DNF Ben Morris Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean
DNF Jeff Daily
DNF George Kellerjr Guys Racing Club
DNF Chris King
DNF Joel Kochey
DNF Sam Smith Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean
DNF Taevon Oliver
DNF Michael Fuller
DNF Raymond Blessing
DNF Steve Karabatos
DNF Michael Price
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 35   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anne Vag Liberty Cycle 47:31.1
2 Jacqueline Paull Team ProPower Coaching 47:34.6
1
3 Masami Yamashita The Velo Shop/LWA Racing 47:34.7
2
4 Annette Weaver Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org 47:35.7
3
5 Marielle Ritchie World Cup Ski & Cycle Cycling Team 47:35.9
4
6 Iliana Rabun-wood PINK RHINO
5
7 Christine Fuentes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 47:36.0
6
8 Michelle Ritondo Bicycle Revolutions Racing 47:37.1
7
9 Sara Granada 47:38.0
8
10 Emily Smith 47:38.6
9
11 Sabina Olenchock Lamprey Systems 47:39.0
10
12 Alexandra Campbellforte Bike Stop Racing
11
13 Erin Walter PSIMET Racing 47:56.6
14 Jennifer Rhodes Delaware Valley Racing 48:01.8
15 Christina Perkins Team ProPower Coaching 48:08.5 Teammate Top 5: Jacqueline Paull
16 Anne Rock Charm City Cycling 48:22.1
Off The Back
17 Candace Kennedy Sturdy Girl Cycling Club & Race Tea 48:03.0
18 Diane Vettori Deluxx Bicycles
DNF Nancy Heller Delaware Valley Racing
DNF Jennie Huh
DNF Beth Fayant Delaware Valley Racing
DNF Kelly O'brien Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nina Wollaston NZL 45:52.7
Off The Front
2 Lucy Bechtel 45:52.9
Off The Front
3 Colleen Gulick Riptide Cycling 47:22.4
1
4 Jessica Mundy 47:22.5
2
5 Chole Mcinstosh 47:22.8
3
6 Bryony Bothe NZL 47:23.1
4
Teammate Win: Nina Wollaston
7 Elspeth Huyett QCW Cycling 47:23.4
5
8 Masami Yamashita The Velo Shop/LWA Racing 47:23.8
6
9 Kaitlyn Mittan VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 47:24.2
7
10 Marielle Ritchie World Cup Ski & Cycle Cycling Team 47:24.2
8
11 Sarah Granade 47:24.5
9
12 Jacqueline Paull Team ProPower Coaching 47:24.8
10
13 Michelle Ritondo Bicycle Revolutions Racing
11
DNF Alexandra Campbellforte Bike Stop Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 5