Log In
OSRS #1 - Deer Creek • Mar 20 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cory St clair Cleveland Clinic Sports Health RGF
2 Andrew Otte ICC/Nuvo Cultural Trail
3 Rob Thompson Spin
4 Felipe Cardenas Indiebike.com p/b Angies list cycli
5 Johnathan Freter Cleveland Clinic Sports Health RG Teammate Win: Cory St clair
6 Jeremy Grimm Cleveland Clinic Sports Health RG Teammate Win: Cory St clair
7 Tom Burke TheArgyleArmy.com/Specialized
8 Matt Bole Fuji Cycling
9 Christopher Chartier Racing for Riley p/b Alderfer Berge
10 Katsuhiro Tanda National Engineering
11 David Steiner Spin/RR Donnelley
12 Nicholas Bevan Ghisallo Cycling Team
13 Andy Prickett Michelob Ultra
14 Scott Moro Ride to Recovefry
15 Jason Halloran Spin/RR Donnelley
16 Cory Swihart team indiebike P/B Angies List
17 Derek Wilford Spin/RR Donnelley
18 Greg Flecher Lake Effect
19 Chad Salla Alderfer Bergen
20 David Linden Team Dayton
21 Dan Peairs Not affiliated
22 Abraham Mcnutt Fuji Cycling
23 Michael Savory Ghisallo Cycling Team
24 Mitchell Gabel Cleveland clinic
25 Daniel Campbell Cleveland Clinic
26 Burgess Gow US MIlitary Cycling Team
27 O'brien Forbes Team RGF
28 Allen Morris Queen City Wheels
DNF James Matson TEAM Cyclist Connection
DNF Rodney Sauser DAYTON
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Shean Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
2 Jason Peterson Team Ghisallo
3 Andrew Suchocki Team Hungry!
4 Joseph Hall Mama Mimi's pb Kenda
5 David Stewart Darkhorse Racing
6 Patrick Minner DARKHORSE
7 Luke Sundermeier Mama Mimi's p/b Kenda Teammate Top 5: Joseph Hall
8 Brett Brevoort Darkhorse Racing Teammate Top 5: David Stewart
9 Joseph Holmes Deathrow Velo
10 Ryan Stubenrauch Mama Mimi's p/b Kenda Teammate Top 5: Joseph Hall
11 Michael Chewning Team Hungry! Teammate Top 5: Andrew Suchocki
12 Tracy Segar Queen City Wheels
13 Blair Fraley Echelon
14 Chip Dobson Darkhorse Racing - RPC Mechanical
15 M. Shayne dillinger Team Ghisallo Teammate Top 5: Jason Peterson
16 Scott Pardi Team Hungry!! Teammate Top 5: Andrew Suchocki
17 Brandt Athey Mama Mimi's p/b Kenda Teammate Top 5: Joseph Hall
18 Drew Bercaw Turner
19 James Dennedy Team Ghisallo Teammate Top 5: Jason Peterson
20 Scott Gartman Team Lake Effect
21 Rod Sparks Ghisallo Cycling Team
22 Scott Lempka Spin
23 Anthony Viton Echelon
24 Brian Roche Mama Mia
25 Dick Chartier Ghisallo Cycling
26 Stan Huffman Ghisallo Cycling
27 Paul Rouse Fuji Cycling
28 Brandon Gaunt Mama Mia
DNF Tim Collins Queen City Wheels
DNF Patrick Malarkey Team Ghisallo Teammate Top 5: Jason Peterson
DNF Mitchell Tallan Echelon/Trek
DNF Robert Janke Unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Pendlebury Cleveland Clinic
2 Jack Mccann ProChain
3 Jeremy Burroughs Queen City Wheels
4 Christopher Poptic University of Cincinnati Cycling Te
5 Joe Laux indiebike.com p/b Angie's list
6 Maxwell Lundbeck BSM Cycling
7 Gregg Shanefelt ZWS/Cyclesport
8 Brian Ohara A World of Pain
9 Douglas Polignano Darkhorse Racing
10 Richard Hoeting Queen City Wheels Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Burroughs
11 Gregory Fasig Zephyr Wheel Sports
12 Josue Floresrivera Fuji Cycling
13 Kurt Etter Zephyr Wheel Sports
14 Edward Wimmer Covington-Newport Cycling
15 Robin Zuend
16 Kurt Shoemaker 7 Hills Racing
17 Gene Spangler BSM Cycling
18 Matt Celek Stark Velo
19 Jim Rauck Cyclists Connection
20 Mark Dewart MOB Squad
21 Paul Neff Queen City Wheels Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Burroughs
22 Doug Carraway Team Six One Four
23 Christian Ambjorn Covington-Newport Cycling
24 Jarrod Roark Team COBC
25 James Pontius Zephyr Wheel Sports
26 Anthony D'varga Ghisallo Cycling Team
27 Patrick Bendel Queen City Wheels Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Burroughs
28 Dan Cavins Queen City Wheels Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Burroughs
29 William Flecher Stark Velo
30 Kipp Silber Fuji Cycling
31 Brooke Bales Indiana ALS Association
32 John Proppe Lake Effect
33 Weston Flickinger Turner
34 Don Mckenzie QCW
35 Christopher Kaiser Queen City Wheels Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Burroughs
36 Luke Miller Priority Health Cycling Team
37 George Conti A World of Pain
38 Alex Steinker Team Hungry
39 Matt Harbaugh Team Hungry
40 Bob Butsch Zephyr Wheel Sports
41 Larry Hughes 3S1 Racing
42 Shannon Moore Fuji Cycling/Team Dayton
43 Kristian Graham Team Six One Four
DNF Braden Matt Covington-Newport Cycling
DNF Ralph Pratt iii Indiebike p/b Angie's List
DNF Donn Putt
DNF Craig Silber Fuji Cycling
DNF Kyle Stewart Queen City Wheels Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Burroughs
DNF Robert Oberbeck Unattached
DNF David Buckner Liquid Cycling Club/ Wonderful Pist
DNF Zachary Cahill Team Hungry
DNF Ryan Fogle Fuji Cycling
DNF Michael Kubancsek indiebike.com p/b Angie's List Teammate Top 5: Joe Laux
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 44  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Smallman Hoosier Climber?
2 Ian Cramer Miami University
3 Chad Clemons Zephyr Wheel Sports
4 Duncan Russell Echelon Cycling Team
5 James Singleton Trek of Cincinnati
6 Doug Palmer Team Speranza
7 Luke Woodard Trek of Cincinnati Teammate Top 5: James Singleton
8 Nathan Mensel Echelon Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Duncan Russell
9 Rick Neale Fuji Cycling
10 Michael Minard Stark
11 David Benner Fuji Cycling / Team Dayton Bicyclin
12 Anthony Mominee Fuji Cycling
13 Matt Cunningham Trek Store Cincinnati
14 Mike Kunselman Team Speranza
15 Todd Ramsdell Zepher Wheel Sports
16 Matt Matthews Trek store of Cincinnati
17 Bryan Horton Covington-Newport Cycling
18 Nick Chenoweth roll:
19 Adam Henton Team Cyclist Connection
20 Steve Quelette Broken Spoke
21 Walter Thorn Echelon Cycling
22 Greg Blanton
23 Adam Noderer Team Hungry
24 Danny Alarcon Echelon
25 Michael Chifala N.A
26 Richard Janke Unattached
27 Cary Ferguson Was Labs
28 Janusz Kossek Fuji Cycling
29 Rick Mount Team Fuji
30 Andy Scheurer Team Speranza
31 Grant Gibson Queen City Wheels
32 Logan Leland Cyclists Connection
33 Brian Schultz Team Six One Four
34 David Brenner 7 Hills Racing
35 Larry Long Reser Fusion Velo Experience
36 Jeremy Kidd
37 Sean Hughes
38 Joshua Halter
39 Robert Linenkugel
40 Michael Mullins Colavia
41 Kevin Giriunas Team Six One Four
42 Todd Smith Fuji
43 Brad Bockting
44 David Burns Fuji Cycling
45 Derek Johnson Team Dayton Bicycling
46 Israel Coblentz Fuji Cycling
47 Jeff Todd
DNF Brian List Zephyr Wheel Sports Teammate Top 5: Chad Clemons
DNF William Neidinger
DNF Ryan Tolle Bicycles and More / The Handlebars
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 43   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jane Weakley Secret Cycling
2 Elaine Schaaf Secret Cycling Teammate Win: Jane Weakley
3 Emily Walling Secret Cycling Teammate Win: Jane Weakley
4 Krystal Mcnutt Secret Cycling Teammate Win: Jane Weakley
5 Sierra Siebenlist Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
6 Erika Howard Secret Cycling Teammate Win: Jane Weakley
7 Melissa Wick cobc
8 Brooke Flesner COBC/National Engineering
9 Anne Mcdonald Team Hungry
10 Terra Kier US Military
11 Malissa Petrov BioWheels
12 Blair Barter Team Hungry!
13 Katherine Kakis graham Ohio Orthopedic-Moro Cycling
14 Geraldine Schulze BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
15 Jillian Kellbach COBC
DNF Michelle Morris Project Velo Racing One Call Now
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cooper Ambjorn CNC Covington Newport Cycling
2 Teresa Patrick Team Six One Four
3 Candace Wineland Bishop Bicycles
4 Amanda Lindsey Bishop Bicycles
5 Mary Wienholts Secret Cycling
6 Wendy Smith TEAM Cyclist Connection
7 Ellie Burke Real Women Tri
8 Jeanette Shires Secret Cycling-Team Dayton
9 Caitlin Burke
10 Christina Fuduric CENTRAL OHIO BICYCLE CLUB
11 Geanie Helfrich Secret Cycling Teammate Top 5: Mary Wienholts
12 Samantha Lowry
DNF Christa Zielke CNC
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 1