Log In
OSRS #2 - Schababerle • Mar 27 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Schaeffer NUVO Cultural Trail
2 Steven Broglio Cycle-Smart
3 Cory St clair Cleveland Clinic Sports Health RGF
4 Andrew Otte ICC/Nuvo Cultural Trail Teammate Win: Brad Schaeffer
5 Eric Barnett McDonald's Cycling Team
6 Joshua Johnson Men of Steel Racing
7 Christopher Chartier Racing for Riley p/b Alderfer Berge
8 Dan Peairs
9 Chad Salla Alderfer Bergen
10 Adam Rodkey Speedway Wheelman
11 Matt Bole Fuji Cycling
12 Brett Stewart NUVO Cultural Trail Teammate Win: Brad Schaeffer
13 Felipe Cardenas Indiebike.com p/b Angies list cycli
14 Cory Swihart Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
15 Andy Prickett Fuji Cycling
16 Nicholas Bevan Team Ghisallo
17 Eric Peters Team-cobc.com
DNF Richard Dufour NUVO Cultural Trail Teammate Win: Brad Schaeffer
DNF Neal Forbes Indianapolis Cycling Club Teammate Win: Brad Schaeffer
DNF Jason Monk Main Street Velo
DNF Nathaniel Cornelius Texas Roadhouse
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Baker University of Kentucky
2 David Schroeder Team McDonalds
3 Richard Stuart Scholars Inn Bakehouse
4 Joseph Holmes Deathrow Velo
5 Jason Peterson Team Ghisallo
6 Joseph Nalley BikeClicks / Team Louisville
7 Ryan Shean indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
8 Scott Pardi Team Hungry!!
9 Michael Chewning Team Hungry!
10 Luke Sundermeier Mama Mimi's p/b Kenda
11 Anthony Viton Echelon
12 Dean Akers Peloton Sports Group/McDonalds Cycl
13 Dustin Jones Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
14 Rod Sparks Ghisallo Cycling Team
15 William Bacon Team McDonalds Teammate Top 5: David Schroeder
16 Brett Brevoort Darkhorse Racing
17 Samuel Dobrozsi Prochain
18 Brandon Gaunt Century Road Club Association
19 Tracy Segar Queen City Wheels
20 Steve Ellis Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
21 Brad Sheridan Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
DNF Joseph Hall Mama Mimi's pb Kenda
DNF Patrick Minner Darkhorse
DNF Mitchell Tallan Echelon/Trek
DNF Andrew Cover Cyclesport & Tri / ZWS
DNF John Gagnet Cyclesport ZWS
DNF Greg Tombragel UBS - 7 Hills Racing
DNF Thomas Waggener main street velo
DNF Matthew Wright CES / PedalthePlanet
DNF Scott Denny Queen City Wheels
DNF Ryan Stubenrauch Mama Mimi's p/b Kenda
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Burroughs Queen City Wheels
2 Christopher Poptic University of Cincinnati Cycling Te
3 Robert Smallman Hoosier Climber?
4 Miles Johnson indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
5 Sam Klontz BSM Cycling
6 Joel Eastman McDonald's Cycling
7 Michael Thomas University of Kentucky
8 James Coudright Let Us Prey
9 Kyle Stewart Queen City Wheels Teammate Win: Jeremy Burroughs
10 Timothy Nixon Hoosier Climber? Teammate Top 5: Robert Smallman
11 Houston Ward Red Zone Cycling
12 Robin Zuend Queen City Wheels Teammate Win: Jeremy Burroughs
13 Ryan Elpers Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List Teammate Top 5: Miles Johnson
14 Robert Ellsworth Peloton Sports Group/McDonalds Cycl
15 Cooper Simon Red Zone Cycling
16 Maxwell Lundbeck BSM Cycling Teammate Top 5: Sam Klontz
17 Joshua Buchwald BSM Cycling Teammate Top 5: Sam Klontz
18 Nick Barbieri Backwoods Racing Project
19 Patrick Sims University of Kentucky
20 Paul Neff Queen City Wheels Teammate Win: Jeremy Burroughs
21 Zachary Cahill Team Hungry
22 Alan Willey
23 Bob Butsch Zephyr Wheel Sports
24 Dan Barkeim
25 Alex Steinker Team Hungry
26 Jack Mccann ProChain
27 Otto Schug Cycle Lab
28 Josue Floresrivera Fuji
29 Richard Mckenzie Zephyr Wheel Sports
30 Doug Carraway Team Six One Four
31 James Oloughlin team hungry!
32 Don Mckenzie Queen City Wheels Teammate Win: Jeremy Burroughs
33 Matt Harbaugh Team Hungry
DNF Douglas Polignano Darkhorse Racing
DNF Patrick Bendel Queen City Wheels Teammate Win: Jeremy Burroughs
DNF Nick Dietrich Red Zone Cycling
DNF Paul Levy Hoosier Climber? Teammate Top 5: Robert Smallman
DNF Steve Matherly Main Street Velo
DNF Todd Mullins Echelon
DNF David Rose University of Kentucky
DNF David Steward 7 Hills Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 32   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Schena BSM Cycling
2 Brian List Zephyr Wheel Sports
3 Luke Woodard Trek Store Cincinnati
4 Aaron Wrobleski Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
5 Jeremy Coleman unattached
6 David Ward
7 Mark Rucker BIOWHEELS/REECE-CAMPBELL RACING
8 Nick Sapp Team Scholar's Inn Bakehouse
9 Clay Green unattached
10 Rick Lesh unattached
11 Grant Gibson Queen City Wheels
12 James Singleton Trek of Cincinnati
13 Aaron Baer
14 Matt Matthews Trek of cincinnati
15 Matt Stephenson
16 Brian Rose
17 Michael Chifala Colavita Racing
18 Erik Albers Speedway Wheelmen
19 Christopher Carville Bio Wheels Racing
20 Mark Fay Darkhorse
21 Ryan Tolle
22 Neal Schmitt
23 Greg Blanton
24 John Moore Fuji Cycling
25 Christopher Hauger Indiana University
26 Dylan Dale Delta Chi Cycling
27 Jim Eldred 7-hills
28 David Brenner 7 Hills Racing
29 Joseph Brokamp Queen City Wheels Racing
30 Jamie Williamson Team Hungry!
31 Scott Goodhart unattached
DNF Brian Schultz Team Six One Four
DNF Alex Burtner Indiana University
DNF Christopher Coe
DNF Bill Craig Queen City Wheels
DNF David Messina Fuji Cycling
DNF Phil Sojka
DNF Robert Turpin University of Kentucky
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 34   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jane Weakley Secret Cycling
2 Erika Howard Secret Cycling Teammate Win: Jane Weakley
3 Krystal Mcnutt Secret Cycling Teammate Win: Jane Weakley
4 Rebecca Finley Team Indiebike P/B Angie's List
5 Brooke Flesner COBC/National Engineering
6 Melissa Wick COBC/National Engineering
7 Anne Mcdonald Team Hungry
8 Jillian Kellbach COBC Teammate Top 5: Brooke Flesner
9 Katherine Kakis graham Team Six One Four
DNF Sydney Hatten Team Nebo Ridge
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Regan Baum University of Kentucky
2 Teresa Patrick Team Six One Four
3 Candace Wineland Bishop Bicycles
4 Judi Lopresti Ride Clean
5 Becky Burgess Asbury
DNF Amanda Lindsey Bishop Bicycles
DNF Janetc Chappell University of Kentucky Teammate Win: Regan Baum
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1