Log In
Grandview Grand Prix • Jul 23 2016
Clear, 91 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Light Team Cycle Solutions 42:24.1
1
2 John Spittal Thru It All Body Shop inc. 42:24.8
2
3 Bill Gros Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow 42:27.5
3
4 David Grant ActiveYards 42:27.5
4
5 Robert Grimwood World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team 42:27.7
5
6 Jeffrey Miesemer MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q 42:27.7
6
7 Marc Frazer Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 42:27.8
7
8 Brad Ober Thru-It-All Cycling 42:28.0
8
9 Peter Fickinger ActiveYards 42:28.6
9
Teammate Top 5: David Grant
10 Dennis Penny Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org 42:29.5
10
11 Sean Mclaughlin Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 42:30.5
11
12 Greg Ferguson The Performance Lab/Caffeinated Cyc 42:31.4
12
13 Douglas Jones Shirk's Masters Racing 42:33.4
13
14 Kenneth Whittington 42:37.3
15 Robert Mecea Brauer/Mick Management 42:40.4
16 Scott Gamble ActiveYards 42:41.6 Teammate Top 5: David Grant
17 Steve Weaber Deluxx Bikes 42:47.5
18 Brian Trdina GPOA 42:50.6
19 Michael Miller Team Skyline 43:09.5
Off The Back
DNF Gregory Danielewicz Guy's Racing Club
DNF Kirk Hunsecker MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q
DNF Christopher Candy ActiveYards Teammate Top 5: David Grant
DNF Abe Barley
DNF Cameron Reider South Mountain Cycle & Cafe
DNF Drake Jordan PTuning
DNF Angry Ric steele ActiveYards Teammate Top 5: David Grant
DNF Ray Tirado Healthy and Happy Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Manacchio PA Masters RC 48:11.1
1
2 Aubrey Gordon liberty cycle 48:11.2
2
3 Eric Anderson Team Somerset 48:11.2
3
4 Ed Slaughter Morgan Stanley 48:11.3
4
5 Bruce Donaghy Morgan Stanley/Market Edge Cycling 48:11.3
5
6 Mark Hastings QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 48:11.4
6
7 Bob Kehl Guy's Racing Club 48:11.5
7
8 Christopher Rassekh QCW Cycling p.b.Breakaway Bikes.com 48:11.6
8
9 Bryan Patton ActiveYards 48:11.9
9
10 Ronald Koller Team Somerset 48:12.0
10
Teammate Top 5: Eric Anderson
11 Michael Speranza QCW Cycling p.b Breakawaybikes.com 48:12.1
11
12 Darren Hartman World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team 48:12.1
12
13 Jerry Jacobs QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 48:12.2
13
14 Karl Turek PA Masters 48:12.4
14
15 William Gentile Thru-It-All Body Shop 48:13.5
15
16 Robert Wellmon QCW Cycling p/b Breakawaybikes.com 48:13.7
16
17 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE 48:15.8
17
18 Jay Hoffman TSV 48:16.0
18
19 Neil Gussman MainLine Cycling 48:20.8
DNF Martin Lorenz Guy's Racing Club
DNF David Mitchell PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Jones* Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 1:18:21
Off The Front
2 Taylor Pearman Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 1:18:54 Teammate Win: Chris Jones*
3 Ryan Shebelsky Team Wheelhouse 1:19:00
1
4 Peter Alter QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 1:19:00
2
5 Jonathan Marshall Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow 1:19:00
3
6 Robert Wasch CS Velo 1:19:01
4
7 Andrew Wulfkuhle LancBike-Gretna Bikes 1:19:03
5
8 Jason Roth SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling 1:19:05
6
9 Craig Nichols CS-Velo 1:19:30
10 Ryan Rapolas QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bic 1:19:34 Teammate Top 5: Peter Alter
11 Calvin Hoops Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T 1:19:36
Off The Back
12 Sam Morkal williams CRCA/Foundation 1:19:46
Off The Back
13 Timothy Weigelt CS VELO 1:20:01
Off The Back
14 Michael Black QCW Breakaway P/B JL Velo Felt Bike 1:20:03
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Peter Alter
15 Brett Houser Tri State Velo 1:20:03
Off The Back
16 Timothy Manzella Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Tea 1:20:07
Off The Back
17 A.t. Stamp ClassicCycling.com 1:20:11
Off The Back
18 Andrew Yoder 1:20:12
Off The Back
DNF Dakota Schaeffer Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Teammate Win: Chris Jones*
DNF Brad Thompson Amoroso's/TSV
DNF Jason Wood Tri State Velo
DNF Brent Hinkle Active Yards
DNF Benjamin Strine Thru It All Body Shop
DNF Bergun West
DNF Karl Nelson QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bic Teammate Top 5: Peter Alter
DNF Matthew Brubaker
DNF Ken Walsh The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated
DNF Aaron Barr SwashbucklerBrewing Co
DNF Matthew Randolph Shirks Racing
DNF Greg Maccarty
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brett Houser Team Brett p/b Wade's Comic Madness 45:51.3
2 Greg Maccarty 45:52.7
3 Jarrod Wysock Spinteck p/b Blue Bell 45:56.5
1
4 Justin Thompson Tri-State Velo 45:56.8
2
5 Eran Willis Deluxx Bikes 45:56.8
3
6 Matthew Dishart Thru It All Body Shop 45:57.1
4
7 Wanya Cave Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T 45:57.5
5
Teammate Top 5: Justin Thompson
8 Douglas Jones Shirk's Masters Racing 45:57.6
6
9 Benjamin Strine Thru-It-All Cycling 45:57.7
7
10 Matthew Brubaker LancBike 45:58.0
8
11 Matthew Mory QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 45:59.4
9
12 David Balli QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 45:59.6
10
13 Paul De santis BMoreHumane p/b GVC 45:59.8
11
14 David Stryffeler Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow 45:59.8
12
15 Dean Smith Shirk's Masters Racing 45:59.9
13
16 Austin Banks Young Medalists 45:59.9
14
17 Araron Miller Thru-It-All Cycling 46:05.0
18 Bryan Berman Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T 46:17.5 Teammate Top 5: Justin Thompson
19 Jeremy Hunter Thru It All Body Shop 46:17.5
20 Abe Barley Thru-It-All Cycling 48:26.4
Off The Back
21 Ross Creed QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 1 Lap
Off The Back
DNF Jesse Manuel Shirk's Racing
DNF Stephen Sambrano Guy's Racing Club
DNF Drake Jordan PTuning
Finishers: Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Vollrath Blue Bell Private Wealth Management 35:51.4
1
2 Andrew Dudle South Mountain Cycle and Cafe 35:51.6
2
3 Daniel Gohlke BIKE DOCTOR / VISIT FREDERICK 35:51.8
3
4 Steven Karaszkiewicz Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 35:51.9
4
5 Austin Guyette Blue Hills Cycling Club 35:52.0
5
6 Dan Williams Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 35:52.3
6
7 Randall Calvert Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 35:52.4
7
Teammate Top 5: Steven Karaszkiewicz
8 Loren Barisch World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team 35:52.7
8
9 Peter Steyaert Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow 35:52.9
9
10 Jordan Thompson 35:53.6
10
11 Evans Rohrbaugh The Bike Shak 35:54.2
11
12 Stephen Zook QCW Cycling p/b breakawaybikes.com 35:54.3
12
13 Joshua Woodson WWVC Racing 35:55.0
13
14 Eric Mason SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling 35:57.0
14
15 Joseph Schnaubelt Juniata College 35:57.1
15
16 Lamar Zook QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 35:57.7
16
17 David Kinsey Thru-it-All Body Shop 36:06.3
18 Dan Lichtenberger Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 36:06.5 Teammate Top 5: Steven Karaszkiewicz
19 David Lamb Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 36:17.7 Teammate Top 5: Steven Karaszkiewicz
20 Caleb Parnell Juniata College 37:05.5
Off The Back
21 Michael Orlowsky 37:06.5
Off The Back
22 Austin Banks Young Medalists 38:11.3
Off The Back
DNF Dirk Vander laan
DNF John Mullen SBR BikeSport/Limerick Chiropractic
DNF Michael Hoffman HUP United
DNF Pete Doyle AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co.
DNF Dan Conlin Brandywine Cyclery Racing
DNF David Reinhart Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
DNF Jim Schutawie Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropract
DNF Chuck Coleman BMoreHumane p/b GVC
DNF Eugene Gallagher Mason Dixon Velo
Finishers: Cat 4: 30   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Wilson Blue Mountain Velo 40:25.6
2 Brian Garner Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 40:26.6
3 Guenther Jason Natalie's Orchid Island Juice 40:28.1
4 Keith Kahlbangh 40:43.9
5 Samuel Cruz 41:59.1
6 Linton Brandon Lancaster Bicycle Club 43:03.9
7 Tommy Wood Chester County Velo 43:06.0
8 Sean Smith 43:06.5
9 Daniel Bard Young Medalist Cycling Team 43:32.3
10 Scott Kingsley LancBike 1 Lap
11 Brandon Smith 1 Lap
12 Michael Fuller 1 Lap
DNF Grant Magar M&M Solutions
DNF Patrick Felton The Bike Shak Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Neumer Paralyzed Veterans Racing 0:31:26
2 Kevin Gnehm 0:31:27
3 Russell Selkirk 0:33:37
4 Craig Rittase Pennsylvania Center for Adapted Spo 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Iepson Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell 50:34.5
Off The Front
2 Deborah Leedalebrown Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell 52:09.3
1
Teammate Win: Sarah Iepson
3 Elspeth Huyett QCW pb Breakawaybikes.com 52:09.6
2
4 Rebecca Chan ABRT 52:10.5
3
5 Renee Roth Artemis Racing 52:10.7
4
6 Kathleen Wulfkuhle 717 Cycling p/b RSI Panels 52:10.8
5
7 Shaina Kravitz Kelpius Cycling 52:12.1
6
8 Jennifer Rhodes Team Skyline 52:12.7
7
9 Emily Smith Kelpius Cycling 52:13.7
8
10 Annette Weaver MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q 52:14.0
9
11 Sabina Olenchock Lamprey Systems - St. Luke's Hospit 52:14.0
10
12 Gabrielle Longchamp Team EPS/CSSp/b Shebell & Shebell 52:30.4 Teammate Win: Sarah Iepson
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marielle Ritchie World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team 40:20.4
2 Kelli Wright Guy's Racing Club 40:58.9
3 Amanda Swords Guy's Racing Club 40:59.7
4 Michelle Ritondo Bicycle Revolutions Racing 41:49.0
5 Lauren Nesbitt Phase Cycling 41:52.0
6 Kelly O'brien Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 42:02.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 6