Log In
Truman Cup Omnium - RR • Jul 23 2016
Clear, 92 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shadd Smith Olathe Subaru Trek Racing
2 Michael allison Gp velotek Olathe Subaru Trek Racing Teammate Win: Shadd Smith
3 Justin Leopold Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
4 Kent Woermann Olathe Subaru Trek Racing Teammate Win: Shadd Smith
5 Ryan Dupree Soundpony Triad Bank
6 Justin Maciekowicz Korte Hammer Down Racing
7 Hunter Adams Move Up Development-Trek
8 Erin Elliott Soundpony Triad Bank Teammate Top 5: Ryan Dupree
9 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
10 Grant Vanhoose Scout Cycling Team
11 Jeremy Stitt SNRG Racing
12 Kyle Cress Korte Hammer Down Racing
13 Anthony Dust The Cyclery Racing Team
DNF Scott Williamson Olathe Subaru Trek Racing Teammate Win: Shadd Smith
DNF Andrew Chocha Midwest Cycling Trek Stores of KC
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Miller Move Up Development-Trek
2 Caleb Teague Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
3 Luke Hall GP Velotek
4 Leo Smith The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
5 Anwar Gorham Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
6 Cale Smith Team Winded Development
7 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing
8 Jeret Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
9 Samuel Ervin Move Up Development-Trek Teammate Win: Jordan Miller
10 Kurt Wilson KCBC Racing
11 Darren Heck Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai Teammate Top 5: Caleb Teague
12 Brad Loyd
13 Marty Levine The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Leo Smith
14 Kenny Carlson KCBC Racing
15 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
16 Adam Tingler Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
17 Rocky Remy MidwestVelo
18 Jeff Baker Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai Teammate Top 5: Caleb Teague
19 Matt Ledbetter Move Up Development-Trek Teammate Win: Jordan Miller
20 Braxton Mundell Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
21 Kendall Wiebe
22 Andrew Smith SBC Cycling
DNF Ross Given Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai Teammate Top 5: Caleb Teague
DNF Ian Seibert SBR Quantum Racing
DNF Michael Morriss 360 Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Hensley Cape Bicycle and Fitness
2 Tim Jansen GP Velotek
3 Galen Johnson Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
4 Ryan Thompson SBC Cycling
5 Benji Bockting Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
6 Hayden Mclaughlin Move Up Development-Trek
7 Alexander Stephens GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Tim Jansen
8 Parker Tinsley Big Tree Cycling
9 Dylan Schatz Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co Teammate Top 5: Galen Johnson
10 Benjamin Rogers Ozark Cycling Club
11 Tyler Cheslik Bicycle Shack Racing
12 Kurt Mckinsey Team Velo Plus
13 Will Peterson GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Tim Jansen
14 Shawn Hayden Mercy Kuat
15 Thomas Lewin Grip N Rip
16 Abe Eller Grip N Rip
17 George Kramer Blue River Bicycle Club
18 Jacob Young GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Tim Jansen
DNF Allyn Smith Team Winded Development
DNF Zachery Motsinger KU Cycling Team
DNF Michael link Big tree cycling Big Tree Cycling
DNF Kyle Seibel
Finishers: Cat 4: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevoer Waggoner GP Velotek
2 Rob Gorman
3 Daniel Robertson GP Velotek Teammate Win: Trevoer Waggoner
4 Mike Ivancic
5 Tom Ryan
6 Stephen Harrison
7 Jordan Lambert
8 Douglas Bayer GP Velotek Teammate Win: Trevoer Waggoner
9 Bob Wisecup
10 Randy Kidder GP Velotek Teammate Win: Trevoer Waggoner
11 Brian Schweisberger
DNF Chris Plooster 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
DNF Paul Culver
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Corey Chrissan Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nigel Vaught Big D Cycling
2 Nicholas Gomes Mesa Cycles Cycling Club
3 Hunter Navarro KCOI U20
4 Finn Smith KCOI U20
5 Andrew Stafford Mesa Cycles Cycling Club
6 Fineas Howser KCOI U20
7 Jacob Scroggins
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Moseley 360 Racing
2 Andrew Chocha Midwest Cycling Trek Stores of KC
3 Gary Dyer The Cyclery Racing Team
4 Mark Murawski Gateway Cycling Club
5 Jason Rew Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
6 Mark Horn KCBC Racing
7 Stephen Songer 360 Racing Teammate Win: Rick Moseley
8 James Clevenger Big D Cycling
9 John Tye Bicycle Shack Racing
10 Brian Smith
11 Paul Aldeguer Big D Cycling
12 John Pahlmann
13 Wes Watkins 360 Racing Teammate Win: Rick Moseley
14 Thomas Price Mercy Kuat
15 Kurt Wilson KCBC Racing
16 Allyn Smith Team Winded Development
17 Steve Wathke 360 Racing Teammate Win: Rick Moseley
18 Jack Mason 360 Racing Teammate Win: Rick Moseley
19 Grant Fay Cycling Kansas City
20 Joe Kleidosty Big D Cycling
21 Greg Vaught Big D Cycling
22 ? Harold 360 Racing Teammate Win: Rick Moseley
23 Doug Long 360 Racing Teammate Win: Rick Moseley
24 Juan Ramirez Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
25 David Archer The Cyclery Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Gary Dyer
26 Jaime Galvan Grip N Rip
27 Patrick Angell Grip N Rip
28 Chip Zimmer Big D Cycling
29 Charlie Peng Grip N Rip
30 Steve Vannieuwenhuyse Big D Cycling
31 Gary Calton GP Velotek
32 Craig Henwood 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
33 Andy Brown 360 Racing Teammate Win: Rick Moseley
34 Jay Raupp Big D Cycling
35 John Wentling Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
36 Reg Robertson Big D Cycling
37 Frank Quinlan Big D Cycling
DNF Leonardo Simbaqueva Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Britta Siegel
2 Lynn Wilson Midwest Cycling Club Racing
3 Cynthia Bracker Women's Free State Racing
4 Kelly Skinner Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
5 Rochelle Schleicher Women's Free State Racing
6 Julie Higgins Women's Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brianna Overbey The Cyclery Racing Team
2 Molly Benton GP Velotek
3 Amy Brooksher Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
4 Marianne Melling GP Velotek
5 Elizabeth Hablinski Team Pedalino
6 Sarah Kramer Blue River Bicycle Club
7 Stacy Jacobs
8 Natalie Katz GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Molly Benton
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Goldberg GP Velotek
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolina Navarro KCOI U20
2 Michaela Neely GP Velotek
3 Liliana Navarro KCOI U20 Teammate Win: Carolina Navarro
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Pritchard 360 Racing
2 Amy Cottrell Grip N Rip
3 Linda Johnson Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
4 Renae Weaver Free State Racing
5 Jana Strait Free State Racing
6 Renee Ehrlich Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
7 Kathleen Raupp Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3