Log In
ECCC Week 8, Easterns Crit - State College, PA • Apr 24 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Weiler University of Maryland-College Park 0:52:41
2 Kevin Mcguire Pennsylvania State University 0:52:41
3 Ben Warren Virginia Polytechnic University 0:52:41
4 Benjamin Grass Dartmouth College 0:52:41
5 Max Korus University of Pennsylvania at 1 lap
6 Wyatt Stoup Pennsylvania State University at 1 lap
7 Tristan Baldwin University of Vermont at 1 lap
8 Garrett Olsen Villanova University at 1 lap
9 Dan Ipp Rochester Institute of Technology at 1 lap
10 Evan Murphy Rhode Island School of Design at 1 lap
11 Craig Keasler Boston University at 1 lap
12 Jeffrey Salvitti Bucknell University at 1 lap
13 Derek Harnden University of Vermont at 1 lap
14 Edward Grystar Brown University at 1 lap
15 Robert Burnett Franklin and Marshall College at 1 lap
16 Patrick Galvin University of New Hampshire at 1 lap
17 Matthew Furlow University of Pennsylvania at 1 lap Teammate Top 5: Max Korus
18 Jacob Aber Virginia Polytechnic University at 1 lap Teammate Top 5: Ben Warren
19 Preston Buehrer Boston University at 1 lap
20 Gregory Alexander Brown University at 1 lap
21 Chris Hamlin University of Vermont at 1 lap
22 Robin Carpenter Swarthmore College at 1 lap
23 Adam Farabaugh Pennsylvania State University P&P Teammate Top 5: Kevin Mcguire
24 Nicholas Reinert University of Pittsburgh P&P
25 Charles Salzer Franklin and Marshall College P&P
26 Robert Abramo Villanova University P&P
27 Ian Byrd University of Rochester P&P
28 Gregory Keith US Military Academy P&P
29 Adam Bry Massachusetts Institute of Technolo P&P
30 Jeremy Shirock Pennsylvania State University P&P Teammate Top 5: Kevin Mcguire
31 Timothy Manzella Drexel University P&P
32 James Wolf Franklin and Marshall College P&P
33 Eric Poeltl University of Pennsylvania P&P Teammate Top 5: Max Korus
34 Peter Hagerty Rochester Institute of Technology P&P
35 Andrew Mitstifer Franklin and Marshall College P&P
DNF Nathan Davis University of Vermont
DNF Ross Marklein University of Pennsylvania Teammate Top 5: Max Korus
DNF Ben Emmert-aronson Boston University
DNF Matthew Nichols Dartmouth College Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Grass
DNF Nick Garcia US Military Academy
DNF Brenden Siekman US Military Academy
DNF Patrick Dunn Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
DNF Steven Rusnak US Military Academy
DNF James Thornton US Military Academy
DNF Arnaud Borner Pennsylvania State University Teammate Top 5: Kevin Mcguire
DNF Rodney Santiago Pennsylvania State University Teammate Top 5: Kevin Mcguire
DNF Zachary Labry Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
DNF Drew Scoles University of Rochester
DNF Eric Fischer Yale University
DNF John Rhoden Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
DNF Michael Garrett Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
DNF Joseph Near Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
DNF Spencer Schaber Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
DNF Todd Yezefski Tufts University
DNF Will Boylston Dartmouth College Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Grass
DNF Andrew Lysaght Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
DNF James Bolognani University of New Hampshire
DNF Clayton Barrows Pennsylvania State University Teammate Top 5: Kevin Mcguire
DNF Adam Kaye University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
Starters:60 Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 27   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eian Prohl University of New Hampshire 0:42:32
1
2 Mackenzie Mcdonald-wilkins University of Michigan-Ann Arbor 0:42:32
2
3 Christopher Mondiek Rochester Institute of Technology 0:42:32
3
4 Spencer Gilbert Yale University 0:42:32
4
5 Daniel Blizzard Yale University 0:42:32
5
6 Dominic Caiazzo Northeastern University 0:42:32
6
7 Stephen Rogacki US Military Academy 0:42:32
7
8 Bill Quach Brown University 0:42:32
8
9 Ivan Temnykh Pennsylvania State University 0:42:32
9
10 Hughes Burridge Northeastern University 0:42:32
10
11 Corey Williams Columbia University-NYC 0:42:32
11
12 Dylan Lowe Columbia University-NYC 0:42:32
12
13 Mariano Garay Pennsylvania State University 0:42:32
13
14 Ian Forsyth Yale University 0:42:32
14
Teammate Top 5: Spencer Gilbert
15 Stephen Wright Hamilton College 0:42:32
15
16 Nicholas Walulik Stevens Institute of Technology 0:42:32
16
17 Brian Devaney University of Vermont 0:42:32
17
18 Harry Chen Bucknell University 0:42:32
18
19 Michael Farrar Northeastern University 0:42:32
19
20 Nick Bessman University of Pennsylvania 0:42:32
20
21 Patrick Doumont US Military Academy 0:42:32
21
22 Kevin Rutherford US Military Academy 0:42:32
22
23 Colby Samstag University of Pennsylvania 0:42:32
23
24 Brett Houser Drexel University 0:42:32
24
25 Justin Gero Bard College 0:42:32
25
26 Zachary Ulissi Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:42:32
26
27 Zachary Parker Dartmouth College 0:42:32
27
28 Anthony Castiglia Rochester Institute of Technology 0:42:32
28
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Mondiek
29 Isaiah Berg Dartmouth College 0:42:32
29
30 Ryan Mckenna Franklin and Marshall College P&P
31 Brandon Knettel Lehigh University P&P
32 Michael Longeri University of New Hampshire P&P Teammate Win: Eian Prohl
33 Brian Tino Bucknell University P&P
34 Isaac Spingarn Stevens Institute of Technology P&P
35 Andy Godish Pennsylvania State University P&P
36 Patrick Glover University of Pennsylvania P&P
37 Benjamin Kramer University of New Hampshire P&P Teammate Win: Eian Prohl
38 Scott Henry Bucknell University P&P
39 Jordan Steelman University of Pittsburgh P&P
40 Andrew Haggerty Millersville University-Pennsylvani P&P
41 Armando Peralta US Military Academy P&P
DNF Anthony Paravati Dartmouth College
DNF Byron Hood Harvard University
DNF Joshua Saxe University of Vermont
DNF Aaron Perelman Stevens Institute of Technology
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 40   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Disanto University of New Hampshire 0:33:59
Off The Front
2 Michael Martin Johns Hopkins University 0:34:04
3 Taylor Smith University of New Hampshire 0:34:12
1
Teammate Win: Greg Disanto
4 James Kennedy University of New Hampshire 0:34:12
2
Teammate Win: Greg Disanto
5 Charles Spanjers Pennsylvania State University 0:34:12
3
6 Travis Wolfe Carnegie Mellon University 0:34:12
4
7 Michael Dunstan University of New Hampshire 0:34:12
5
Teammate Win: Greg Disanto
8 Eran Preble University of Delaware 0:34:12
6
9 Hunter Resek University of New Hampshire 0:34:12
7
Teammate Win: Greg Disanto
10 Nicholas Wimer Dartmouth College 0:34:12
8
11 Christian Ryan US Military Academy 0:34:12
9
12 Andrew Weinstein Princeton University 0:34:12
10
13 Paul Strein US Military Academy 0:34:12
11
14 Christian Thompson New York University 0:34:12
12
15 Max Dougherty University of Vermont 0:34:12
13
16 Adam Capatch Pennsylvania State University 0:34:12
14
Teammate Top 5: Charles Spanjers
17 Dana Greenlaw University of Vermont 0:34:12
15
18 Greg Harkay Pennsylvania State University 0:34:12
16
Teammate Top 5: Charles Spanjers
19 Zachary Repp Pennsylvania State University 0:34:12
17
Teammate Top 5: Charles Spanjers
20 John Churan Indiana University-PA 0:34:12
18
21 Eric Adams University of Delaware 0:34:12
19
22 Harry Goldman University of Vermont 0:34:12
20
23 Robert Abramson Carnegie Mellon University 0:34:12
21
24 Anthony Cross Princeton University 0:34:12
22
25 Ryan Norris Rochester Institute of Technology 0:34:12
23
26 Scott Igo University of Vermont 0:34:12
24
27 Ben Civiletti University of Vermont 0:34:12
25
28 David Hocker Princeton University 0:34:12
26
29 Adrian Lopez New York University 0:34:12
27
30 Jacob Rubin University of Delaware 0:34:12
28
31 Troy Stram Pennsylvania State University 0:34:12
29
Teammate Top 5: Charles Spanjers
32 Joseph Halo Pennsylvania State University 0:34:12
30
Teammate Top 5: Charles Spanjers
33 Sheldon Mckinley University of New Hampshire 0:34:12
31
Teammate Win: Greg Disanto
34 Thomas Devane US Military Academy 0:34:12
32
35 Nick Loomis Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:34:12
33
36 Tanner Haskins University of Vermont 0:34:12
34
37 Michael Garretson Pennsylvania State University 0:34:12
35
Teammate Top 5: Charles Spanjers
38 Alexander Reich Millersville University-Pennsylvani 0:34:12
36
39 Jordan Thompson Pennsylvania State University 0:34:12
37
Teammate Top 5: Charles Spanjers
40 Jacob Warshaw University of Vermont 0:34:12
38
41 Matthew Warbrick Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute P&P
42 John Prata Boston University P&P
43 Zhiguang Ng New York University P&P
44 Bryan Carbone Drexel University P&P
45 Mark Hamilton Stevens Institute of Technology P&P
46 Joshua Kurtz Bucknell University P&P
47 Logan Cawley Pennsylvania State University P&P Teammate Top 5: Charles Spanjers
48 Michael Robichaud Boston University P&P
49 Brendan Diener Drexel University P&P
50 David Kina University at Buffalo P&P
51 Chris Buehler Carnegie Mellon University P&P
52 David Miller New York University P&P
53 Luke Thomas Rochester Institute of Technology P&P
54 Chatura Atapattu Columbia University-NYC P&P
55 Cornelius Rand University of Vermont P&P
56 Mark Donovan Drexel University P&P
57 Kyle Shatzer Carnegie Mellon University P&P
58 Alexander Brown University of Pennsylvania P&P
59 Raymond Junkins Stevens Institute of Technology P&P
60 Seth Campbell DeSales University P&P
61 Brian Tang Yale University P&P
DNF Alex Lambi Temple University
DNF Connor Walsh Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF David Slochower University of Pennsylvania
DNF ? ?
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 50   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 9  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Bensco Pennsylvania State University 0:30:00
1
2 Rob Furr University of Delaware 0:30:00
2
3 Frank Lao University of Delaware 0:30:00
3
4 Roman Semenov University of Maryland-College Park 0:30:00
4
5 Andrew Walker University of Delaware 0:30:00
5
6 Alex Borsuk University at Buffalo 0:30:00
6
7 Steven Francisco University of Delaware 0:30:00
7
Teammate Top 5: Rob Furr
8 William Trumper University of New Hampshire 0:30:00
8
9 Kenneth Murphy University of Maryland-College Park 0:30:00
9
Teammate Top 5: Roman Semenov
10 Christopher Barr University of New Hampshire 0:30:00
10
11 Russ Reitter University of Maryland-College Park 0:30:00
11
Teammate Top 5: Roman Semenov
12 Matthew Lamonte Pennsylvania State University 0:30:00
12
Teammate Win: Ian Bensco
13 George Weiler University of Delaware 0:30:00
13
Teammate Top 5: Rob Furr
14 ? ? 0:30:00
14
15 Alex Su Boston University 0:30:00
15
16 Frank Stec Pennsylvania State University P&P Teammate Win: Ian Bensco
17 John Kavouris Boston University P&P
18 Paul Devito Pennsylvania State University P&P Teammate Win: Ian Bensco
19 Thomas Calcagni Drexel University P&P
20 Ian Boothby Harvard University P&P
21 Mark Mcshane Pennsylvania State University P&P Teammate Win: Ian Bensco
22 Stephen Pope University of Delaware P&P Teammate Top 5: Rob Furr
23 Anish Samant Columbia University-NYC P&P
24 Andrew Piechowicz University at Buffalo P&P
25 Matthew Fischel University of Delaware P&P Teammate Top 5: Rob Furr
26 Alexander Radkoff Pennsylvania State University P&P Teammate Win: Ian Bensco
27 Cody Slack Pennsylvania State University P&P Teammate Win: Ian Bensco
28 Jonathan Gallis Pennsylvania State University P&P Teammate Win: Ian Bensco
29 Jonathan Tang Pennsylvania State University P&P Teammate Win: Ian Bensco
30 Mervin Choun Drexel University P&P
DNF Ryan Norris Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF William Watkins Indiana University-PA
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 9  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Kroot University of Rochester 0:29:20
1
2 Michael Houghton US Military Academy 0:29:20
2
3 Chris Jensen University of Rochester 0:29:20
3
Teammate Win: Travis Kroot
4 Gil Erlich Bucknell University 0:29:20
4
5 David Dewitt Yale University 0:29:20
5
6 Elias Putzig Rochester Institute of Technology 0:29:20
6
7 Lucas Harris Hamilton College 0:29:20
7
8 Sam Nicaise Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:29:20
8
9 Tyler Keyes Slippery Rock University 0:29:20
9
10 Yiboe Huynh Rhode Island School of Design 0:29:20
10
11 William Holm Bucknell University 0:29:20
11
Teammate Top 5: Gil Erlich
12 Patrick Hammer Stevens Institute of Technology 0:29:20
12
13 Kevin Howard University of Rochester 0:29:20
13
Teammate Win: Travis Kroot
14 Jacob Gerber Millersville University-Pennsylvani P&P
15 Kevin Higgins Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute P&P
16 Christopher Farao US Military Academy P&P Teammate Top 5: Michael Houghton
17 Nicolas Paris Carnegie Mellon University P&P
18 Bradley Wong Carnegie Mellon University P&P
19 Joseph Currie Rochester Institute of Technology P&P
20 Ben Alvord Rochester Institute of Technology P&P
21 Nicholas Ting Carnegie Mellon University P&P
22 Evans Smith Rochester Institute of Technology P&P
23 Matthew Mcanear Bucknell University P&P Teammate Top 5: Gil Erlich
24 Benjamin Clemence Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute P&P
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 11  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yuri Matsumoto Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:48:56
1
2 Eun young Choi Harvard University 0:48:56
2
3 Kimberly Zubris Boston University 0:48:56
3
4 Mandy Marquardt Pennsylvania State University 0:48:56
4
5 Kelly Desharnais Bucknell University 0:48:56
5
6 Jessica Kutz Pennsylvania State University 0:48:56
6
7 Virginia Solomon University of Southern California 0:48:56
7
8 Lauren Shirock Pennsylvania State University 0:48:56
8
Teammate Top 5: Mandy Marquardt
9 Isabella Oleksy University of New Hampshire 0:48:56
9
10 Katie Quinn Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:48:56
10
Teammate Win: Yuri Matsumoto
11 Gabriella Allong US Military Academy 0:48:56
11
12 Maggie Sullivan Northeastern University at 1 lap
13 Morgan Farnsworth Pennsylvania State University P&P Teammate Top 5: Mandy Marquardt
14 Sophy Lee Harvard University P&P Teammate Top 5: Eun young Choi
15 Rachel Meyer University of Vermont P&P
16 Antonina Esposto Kutztown University of Pennsylvania P&P
17 Rebekah Morris Bucknell University P&P Teammate Top 5: Kelly Desharnais
18 Lauren Heiliger US Military Academy P&P
DNF Sinead Odwyer Bucknell University Teammate Top 5: Kelly Desharnais
DNF Christina Birch Massachusetts Institute of Technolo Teammate Win: Yuri Matsumoto
DNF Courtney Gregor Franklin and Marshall College
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 13  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Molly Bulger University of New Hampshire 0:48:56
2 Eileen Evans Harvard University 0:48:56
3 Julia Kuder Drexel University 0:48:56
4 Allison Hugi Yale University 0:48:56
5 Shannon Burke University of Vermont P&P
6 Shaena Berlin Massachusetts Institute of Technolo P&P
7 Sarah Haight US Military Academy P&P
8 Megan Morse Pennsylvania State University P&P
9 Raeanne Napoleon Boston University P&P
10 Elizabeth Marcello Columbia University-NYC P&P
11 Rosalie Lipfert Dartmouth College P&P
12 Carolyn Carlstrom Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute P&P
13 Michelle Font US Military Academy P&P
14 Diana Siegel Massachusetts Institute of Technolo P&P
15 Jessica Kuo Georgetown University P&P
16 Emily Mcmanus US Military Academy P&P
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caroline Hampson University of New Hampshire 0:35:00
2 Ashley Hurst Yale University 0:35:08
1
3 Christina Chnaider Boston University 0:35:08
2
4 Sarah Sala New York University 0:35:08
3
5 Adriane Hairston Temple University 0:35:08
4
6 Emily Paxson University of Vermont 0:35:08
5
7 Amanda Buerger Northeastern University 0:35:08
6
8 Jamie Brabston Stevens Institute of Technology 0:35:08
7
9 Gabrielle Czernik Stevens Institute of Technology 0:35:16
10 Annie Parodi University at Buffalo 0:36:10
11 Erica Spiritos Carnegie Mellon University 0:36:21
12 Allison Gehnrich University of New Hampshire 0:36:25 Teammate Win: Caroline Hampson
13 Rachel Duncan Yale University 0:36:32 Teammate Top 5: Ashley Hurst
14 Carren Stika Pennsylvania State University at 1 lap
15 Noam Rosenthal Dartmouth College P&P
16 Katherine Oxman Franklin and Marshall College P&P
17 Jessica Garber Franklin and Marshall College P&P
18 Rika Hirata Harvard University P&P
19 Megan Odonnell Franklin and Marshall College at 1 lap
20 Sonya Thomas Yale University at 1 lap Teammate Top 5: Ashley Hurst
21 Leandra Solis Boston University at 1 lap Teammate Top 5: Christina Chnaider
DNF Kate Mcmahon Pennsylvania State University
DNF Jennifer Hanna Yale University Teammate Top 5: Ashley Hurst
DNF Angela Vargas US Military Academy
DNF Lindsey Knast Temple University Teammate Top 5: Adriane Hairston
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 10  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 ? Christine Kobza
2 ? Jishun Zhou