Log In
Alabama Cycling Classic Presents McClellan RR • Apr 9 2017
Clear, 74 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Jaramillo diez UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare 3:25:12
2 Emerson Oronte UCI CT: Rally Cycling 3:25:12
3 Eric Marcotte UCI CT: Cylance 3:25:22
4 Travis Mccabe UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare 3:25:22 Teammate Win: Daniel Jaramillo diez
5 Jesse Anthony UCI CT: Rally Cycling 3:25:22
6 Brett Wachtendorf Lowestrates Cycling Team 3:25:28
7 Barry Miller dope Team Metra Xrcel Cycles 54 3:25:28
8 Andrei Krasilnikau UCI CT: Holowesko | Citadel Rac 3:25:28
9 Greg Henderson UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare 3:28:13 Teammate Win: Daniel Jaramillo diez
10 Brendan Housler I Am Racing 3:28:17
11 Julio Padilla Arapahoe Resources Garneau 3:28:22
12 Brendan Rhim UCI CT: Holowesko | Citadel Rac 3:28:33
13 Lucas Sebastian haedo UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare 3:28:39 Teammate Win: Daniel Jaramillo diez
14 Orlando Garibay UCI CT: Cylance 3:28:40 Teammate Top 5: Eric Marcotte
15 Jake Sitler UCI CT: CCB Velotooler 3:28:41
16 Kevin Girkins ELBOWZ Racing pb Synergy.O 3:28:41
17 Jonathan Clarke UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare 3:28:43 Teammate Win: Daniel Jaramillo diez
18 Kyle Murphy UCI CT: Cylance 3:28:57 Teammate Top 5: Eric Marcotte
19 George Simpson Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U2 3:34:48
20 Tanner Ward Oklahoma Bicycle Project 3:34:48
21 Dennis Ramirez Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U2 3:34:49
22 Kyle Boorsma Toronto Hustle 3:37:05
23 Thomas Revard Bissell-ABG-Giant 3:42:01
24 Sean Gardner Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U2 3:42:05
25 Conor Schunk Masters Cycling Systems LLC. 3:42:16
DNF Oscar Clark UCI CT: Holowesko | Citadel Rac
DNF Ty Magner UCI CT: Holowesko | Citadel Rac
DNF John Murphy UCI CT: Holowesko | Citadel Rac
DNF Miguel Bryon UCI CT: Holowesko | Citadel Rac
DNF Charles Huff UCI CT: Rally Cycling Teammate Top 5: Emerson Oronte
DNF Shane Kline UCI CT: Rally Cycling Teammate Top 5: Emerson Oronte
DNF Thomas Soladay UCI CT: Rally Cycling Teammate Top 5: Emerson Oronte
DNF Pierrick Naud UCI CT: Rally Cycling Teammate Top 5: Emerson Oronte
DNF Carlos Alzate escobar UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Teammate Win: Daniel Jaramillo diez
DNF Karl Menzies UCI CT: Cylance Teammate Top 5: Eric Marcotte
DNF ? Samuel UCI CT: Cylance Teammate Top 5: Eric Marcotte
DNF Andres Diaz corrales UCI CT: Cylance Teammate Top 5: Eric Marcotte
DNF John Harris UCI CT: CCB Velotooler
DNF Cooper Willsey UCI CT: CCB Velotooler
DNF Ansel Dickey UCI CT: CCB Velotooler
DNF Cory Small UCI CT: CCB Velotooler
DNF Joseph Schmalz UCI CT: Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling
DNF Innokenty Zavyalov UCI CT: Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling
DNF Cory Lockwood UCI CT: Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling
DNF Cory Williams UCI CT: Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling
DNF Alfredo Rodriguez UCI CT: Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling
DNF Zachary Carlson Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
DNF Matthew Salpietro Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
DNF Brice Brookshire Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
DNF Doug Fagan Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
DNF Kyle Perry Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
DNF Samuel Kieffer Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
DNF Caleb Aoake Team Novo Nordisk Development
DNF Oliver Behringer Team Novo Nordisk Development
DNF Hamish Beadle Team Novo Nordisk Development
DNF David Nickels Team Novo Nordisk Development
DNF Ulugbek Saidov Team Novo Nordisk Development
DNF Sam Munday Team Novo Nordisk Development
DNF Benoit Boulay Toronto Hustle
DNF Trevor O'donnell Toronto Hustle
DNF Noah Simms Toronto Hustle
DNF Anton Varabei Toronto Hustle
DNF Michael Hernandez UCI CT: Aevolo Cycling Inc.
DNF Andrew Scarano Stradalli Cycle Safetti
DNF Peter Foerster Stradalli Cycle Safetti
DNF Florenz Knauer Stradalli Cycle Safetti
DNF Ole Quast Stradalli Cycle Safetti
DNF Justin Pfaff Stradalli
DNF Andrew Dahlheim Arapahoe Resources Garneau
DNF Morgan Schmitt Arapahoe Resources Garneau
DNF Ricky Randall Arapahoe Resources Garneau
DNF Alejandro Padilla Arapahoe Resources Garneau
DNF Mat Stephens Arapahoe Resources Garneau
DNF Matthew Zimmer Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U2
DNF Micah Engle Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U2
DNF Bryan Gomez Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U2
DNF Winston David SC Competitive Cyclist
DNF Matt Moosa SC Competitive Cyclist
DNF Benjamin Renkema SC Competitive Cyclist
DNF Christopher Meacham SC Competitive Cyclist
DNF Parker Kyzer SC Competitive Cyclist
DNF Johnny Mitchell SC Competitive Cyclist
DNF Andrew Hammond Palmer Cycling
DNF Adam Morris Palmer Cycling
DNF John Brizzard iii Palmer Cycling
DNF Pat Casey Palmer Cycling
DNF Sammy Moseley Foundation
DNF Juan Pimentel jr. Foundation
DNF Geron Williams Foundation
DNF James Schurman Support Clean SportSeaSuckerGut
DNF Corey Davis Support Clean SportSeaSuckerGut
DNF John Butler * Stradalli Cycle Safetti
DNF John Pratt Proforma Yesterday's Cycling Te
DNF Anthony Pratt Proforma Yesterday's Cycling Te
DNF Skyler Mackey Oklahoma Bicycle Project
DNF Franklin Deese Cyclus Sports
DNF Lucas Livermon Cyclus Sports
DNF Charkie Huegel Nine Lives Carbon Repair
DNF Phillip Short Nine Lives Carbon Repair
DNF Jacob Henningsen Team Hungry
DNF Jamie Anderson Team Hungry
DNF Conor Schunk Masters Cycling Systems LLC.
DNF Augusto Sanchez beriguete Aero Cycling Team
DNF Brock Mason Pharmaco-DeepSouth pb NGCA
DNF Austin Ulich Pharmaco-DeepSouth pb NGCA
DNF Jacob Henley Pharmaco-DeepSouth pb NGCA
DNF Alder Martz
DNF Nate Morse
DNF Ryan O'boyle
DNF Frank Travieso Southern Crescent Cycling
DNF Jake Buescher xXx Racing
DNF Devin Reavis Boone Area Cyclists
DNF Michael Gearren ii Steen WearThe Chain Stay
DNF Jason Chatham I Am Racing
DNF Patrick Walle I Am Racing
DNF Justin Prior Keller Rohrback Cycling
DNF Tom Salvesen
DNF Michael Sencenbaugh Steen WearThe Chain Stay
Finishers: Cat 1: 86   Cat 2: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ruth Winder UCI WPT: UnitedHealthcare Pro C 3:05:38
Off The Front
2 Kristabel Doebel-hickok UCI WPT: Cylance Pro Cycling 3:05:40
Off The Front
3 Diana Penuela UCI WPT: UnitedHealthcare Pro C 3:07:27
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Ruth Winder
4 Peta Mullens UCI WPT: Hagens Berman | Superm 3:07:28
Off The Front
5 Kendall Ryan UCI WPT: Team TIBCO-Silicon Val 3:07:28
Off The Front
6 Lauretta Hanson UCI WPT: UnitedHealthcare Pro C 3:07:29
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Ruth Winder
7 Mindy Mccutcheon UCI WPT: Visit Dallas DNA Pro C 3:07:29
Off The Front
8 Kathryn Donovan UCI WPT: Visit Dallas DNA Pro C 3:07:42
9 Erica Allar UCI WPT: Rally Cycling 3:07:52
1
10 Elizabeth Williams UCI WPT: Hagens Berman | Superm 3:07:52
2
Teammate Top 5: Peta Mullens
11 Samantha Schneider 3:07:52
3
12 Christy Keely 3:07:53
4
13 Lauren Hall UCI WPT: UnitedHealthcare Pro C 3:07:53
5
Teammate Win: Ruth Winder
14 Kat Sweatt SH!FT Racing pb St. Vincent's O 3:07:53
6
15 Skylar Schneider 3:07:53
7
16 Hannah Arensman TWENTY20 Pro Cycling 3:07:54
8
17 Nicolle Bruderer UCI WPT: Team TIBCO-Silicon Val 3:07:54
9
Teammate Top 5: Kendall Ryan
18 Miriam Brouwer Rise Racing 3:07:54
10
19 Hanna Muegge UCI WPT: Visit Dallas DNA Pro C 3:07:55
11
20 Debbie Milne Papa John's Racing pb TREK 3:07:55
12
21 Hannah Shell Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Tea 3:07:55
13
22 Janelle Cole UCI WPT: UnitedHealthcare Pro C 3:07:55
14
Teammate Win: Ruth Winder
23 Erica Zaveta UCI WPT: Cylance Pro Cycling 3:07:56
15
Teammate Top 5: Kristabel Doebel-hickok
24 Mandy Heintz UCI WPT: Visit Dallas DNA Pro C 3:07:58
16
25 Jamie Gilgen Rise Racing 3:08:04
26 Breanne Nalder UCI WPT: Visit Dallas DNA Pro C 3:08:12
27 Arden Stelly OrthoCarolina Winston Women's C 3:11:14
Off The Back
28 Jennifer Rife BirchwoodGIS 3:11:16
Off The Back
29 Madeleine Park UCI WPT: Team TIBCO-Silicon Val 3:12:10
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kendall Ryan
30 Daphne Karagianis Velo Classic pb Stan's NoTubes 3:12:10
Off The Back
31 Laurel Rathbun Papa John's Racing pb TREK 3:12:57
Off The Back
32 Victoria Kanizer OrthoCarolina Winston Women's C 3:12:57
Off The Back
33 Rachel Langdon 3:12:58
Off The Back
34 Caroline Baur RMV Elgg 3:18:11
Off The Back
35 Katherine Shields OrthoCarolina Winston Women's C 3:18:11
Off The Back
36 Jennifer Wakeman RTO National Women's Cycling 3:18:11
Off The Back
DNF Diana Ramos OrthoCarolina Winston Women's C
DNF Helen Mitchell OrthoCarolina Winston Women's C
DNF Loren Morgan Prima Tappa Cycling pb Mansfiel
DNF Lindsey Durst Hollander Cycling pb ISCorp
DNF Maria Danker Hicks Orthodontics Women's Raci
DNF Teresa O sullivan Dornier Racing
DNF Judah Sencenbaugh CTH Performance Project
DNF Sarah Guilbert RTO National Women's Cycling
DNF Danielle Clark RTO National Women's Cycling
DNF Susan Jones - morgan RTO National Women's Cycling
DNF Liza Rachetto UCI WPT: Hagens Berman | Superm Teammate Top 5: Peta Mullens
DNF Katie Clouse UCI WPT: Visit Dallas DNA Pro C
DNF Madison Kelly Papa John's Racing pb TREK
DNF Kimberly Pettit Papa John's Racing pb TREK
DNF Ashley Barson Rise Racing
DNF Karlee Gendron Rise Racing
DNF Stephanie Cucaz OrthoCarolina Winston Women's C
DNF Tabitha Sherwood Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Tea
DNF Ashley Weaver Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Tea
DNF Colleen Gulick PICKLE JUICE PRO CYCLING TEAM
Finishers: Cat 1: 25   Cat 2: 20   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10