Log In
Foothills Cup - Crit • Apr 9 2017
Clear, 68 degrees, wind 1 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Potter Boone Area Cyclists
2 Evan Christenson Swami's Cycling Club
3 Kyle Knott Levine Law Group p/b Huseby.com
4 Trey Hedgecock NorthStar Development
5 Brian Sheedy GIANT Bicycles/Brevard College
6 John Croom Levine Law Group Elite Cycling Team
7 Zachary Felpel High Country
8 Scott Hoffner CIC Racing
9 David Duquette Cyclus Sports
10 Eric Abrams R5 Ciclismo
11 Juan Pablo gonzalez
12 Nicholas Luther Happy Tooth Racing
13 Eric Serantoni Nine Lives Carbon Repair
14 Jeffrey Pendlebury Ride On Wooster
15 Marcus Canady
16 Timothy Mccollum Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com
17 Brian Sciba Kelly Benefits Strategies Elite
18 Henry Davis Team Novo Nordisk Juniors
19 Carlos Norena Stradalli Cycle/ Saffeti
20 Alex Jerome Cyclus Sports
22 Sam Wentworth Cyclus Sports
23 Keith Gerarden Happy Tooth Racing
24 Thomas Borner Cyclus Sports
25 Richard Obriant NCSU
27 Colin Cavaliere Cyclus Sports
28 Eric Moore Les Amis Upstate Junior Cycling / C
29 Hao Sun Cyclus Sports
30 Frank Cundiff Mellow Mushroom
31 Paul Mesi Jigawatt Cycling
32 Spencer Lowden Cyclus Sports
33 Jordan Villella Cyclus Sports
34 Dylan Lawson Cyclus Sports
35 Aaron Cruikshank Cyclus Sports
36 Cliff Mueller Monster Media Racing
37 Seth Jones Dorneir Racing
38 Hugo Schreur Dornier Racing
39 Marc Sawicki Southeast Velo Racing
40 Gregory Thompson Carolina Cycling Team
41 Matthew Spargo Carolina Cycling Team
42 Carlos Zamarripa Jigawatt Cycling
43 Jonathan Hamblen
44 Corey Fisher Happy Tooth Racing
45 Patrick Weddell
46 Caleb Smith Boone Area Cyclists Teammate Win: Michael Potter
DNF Alastair Pounder Dornier Racing
47 Bryan Mutell 4D Racing
DNF George Pompura Cyclus Sports
DNF Ian Broadhead
DNF Zachary Harless Cancer Outreach Foundation / Innova
DNF Erich Mesquita lima HC Devo p/b Monster Media Racing
DNF Thomas Savage Slippery Sasquatch
DNF Tom Rodarie Cyclus Sports
DNF Dallas Handy High Country
DNF Nathaniel Worcester Levine Law Group Elite Cycling Team
DNF Keith Mullaly
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 16   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Bissette
2 Cody Buford
3 Aaron Atwater SouthEast Endurance Project
4 Juan Jose munera
5 Jules Van kempen Tri-cyclists
6 Devin Jones Live It Xtreme Sports Racing
7 Sean Noonan 36th Street Racing
8 Peter Van susteren Race City Cycling
9 Luke Richards
10 Curtis Hoyt Belmont Abbey College
11 Javier Zamarripa Jigawatt Cycling
12 Jason Griffin Team Roger C Peace
13 Gionvanni Vasta Dornier Racing
14 Nicholas Able Race City Cycling
15 Alexander Fowler Cumberland Trail Connection Racing
16 Blaise Schaeffer Constellation Cycling
17 Grant Edwards Appalachian State University
18 Stephon Beaufort
19 Brooks Wienke Upstate Junior Cycling
20 Charles Shuford
21 Harold Overman Jigawatt Cycling p/b Carolina Ale H
22 Will Pfeiffer None
23 David Burstein Appalachian State University
24 Zach Morrow
25 Kurt Holtzclaw
DNF Gabriel Martin Jigawatt Cycling
DNF Jerry Hochstedler
DNF James Brigman South Main Cycles Racing
DNF Michael Stavick N/A
DNF Gary Calton GP Velotek
DNF Peter Cassidy Charlotte Cycling Consortium
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Knetsche TRAPPE DOOR Cycling Team/Hincapie
2 Heath Dotson VeloSports Racing
3 Gene Fowler Trappe Door Cycling
4 Richard Creed Revolution Cycle Sports p/b LoneRid
5 Tim Hall Lees-McRae College
6 Randal Warren Downtown Asheville Racing Club
7 Adam Perez Happy Tooth Racing
8 Darren Fuller Trappe Door Elite Masters Cycling T
9 Dariusz Tyborowski Team Spoke Cycles
10 Gregory Jones Jigawatt Cycling p/b Carolina Ale H
11 Jason Casteen Unilin MDF
12 Jim Payne Charlotte Cycling Consortium
13 Zach Lail Mock Orange Bikes 40+
14 Henrik Kragerup JigaWatt Cycling p/b Carolina Ale H
15 Greg Morgan Spinx Bike Race Team
16 Mark Wartski FSC:The Electric Banana
17 Chris Guella Dornier Racing
18 Shaun Walsh SouthEast Endurance Project
19 Jerry Gala Happy Tooth Racing
DNF Harold Overman Jigawatt Cycling p/b Carolina Ale H
DNF John Bauer
DNF Corey Fisher Happy Tooth Racing
DNF Joe Briscoe Team ms
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Knetsche TRAPPE DOOR Cycling Team/Hincapie
2 Gene Fowler Trappe Door Cycling
3 Richard Creed Revolution Cycle Sports p/b LoneRid
4 Randal Warren Downtown Asheville Racing Club
5 Darren Fuller Trappe Door Elite Masters Cycling T
6 Jim Payne Charlotte Cycling Consortium
7 Henrik Kragerup JigaWatt Cycling p/b Carolina Ale H
8 Greg Morgan Spinx Bike Race Team
9 Mark Wartski FSC:The Electric Banana
10 Chris Guella Dornier Racing
11 Shaun Walsh SouthEast Endurance Project
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennah Dunham CTH Performance Project
2 Sarah Matchett Race City Cycling
3 Danielle Nelson Classic Cycling
4 Alexandra Christofalos CTH Performance Project Teammate Win: Jennah Dunham
5 Ashley Parlett Classic Cycling
6 Sarah Kraxberger Hawleys Bicycle World Racing Team
7 Shannon Goyda Greensboro Velo Club
8 Hannah Bauer Evolution Jr. Devo
9 Jenny Leiser Team Capps
10 Laura Calvin Race City Cycling Teammate Top 5: Sarah Matchett
11 Melissa Whitley
12 Keren Bennett EvoDevo
13 Lauren Phillips Spoke Cycles
14 Kathleen Hyland Spoke Cycles
DNF Emily Strange Mars Hill University
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4