Log In
Max Gander Memorial Criterium • May 6 2017
Partly Cloudy, 68 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brendan Housler I Am Racing
2 Bryant Funston Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
3 Tim Henry Type One United
4 David Koonce MOAB Masters Racing
5 Matt Schupp Red Kite Bicycle Studio
6 RL Hesson I Am Racing Teammate Win: Brendan Housler
7 Justin Lowe Lift Center Racing
8 Joe Grubbs Hattie B's Racing
9 Will Stoffel Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Bryant Funston
10 John Carr Hattie B's Racing
11 Jason Brasel I Am Racing Teammate Win: Brendan Housler
12 Georg Pingen Lift Center Racing
13 David Bradbury Hattie B's Racing
14 Nathan Stone I Am Racing Teammate Win: Brendan Housler
15 James Buckingham Hattie B's Racing
16 Michael Kutz Dogfish/Team Noah
17 Michael Lesmerises Knoxville Bicycle / Aubrey's Restau
18 John Gore
19 Philip Armbrust Red Kite Bicycle Studio Teammate Top 5: Matt Schupp
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cayce Tiesler??? MOAB Masters Racing
2 Tom Golden Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
3 Kurt Page MOAB Masters Racing Teammate Win: Cayce Tiesler???
4 Jeffrey Kauppi Nashville Local Cycling
5 Brendan Canty Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
6 Chris Kroll Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
7 Tom Burridge Scheller's Racing Team
8 Cameron Molchan Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
9 Chris Daffin MOAB Masters Racing Teammate Win: Cayce Tiesler???
10 Bill Broussard Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
11 Rick Harris Hattie B's Racing
12 Kevin Hinson MOAB Masters Racing Teammate Win: Cayce Tiesler???
DNF Randall Hoffpauir I Am Racing
DNF Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
DNF David Hoffman MOAB Masters Racing Teammate Win: Cayce Tiesler???
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hunter East Oklahoma City Velo Club
2 Curtis Tolson Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
3 Chris Kroll Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
4 Thomas Sunday FACT
5 Rick Harris Hattie B's Racing
6 Dan Young Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
7 Kurt Phifer Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing
8 David Hoffman MOAB Masters Racing
9 James Bolin Scheller's Racing Team
10 Ivan Murdock US Military Endurance Sports
11 Jeffrey Chambers Scheller's Racing Team
12 Marshall Bassett MOAB Masters Racing
13 Emiliano Herran Nashville Local Cycling
14 Timothy Taylor Lift Center Racing
15 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
16 Steve Lewis Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
17 Steve Fermanich Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
18 Randy Mckinnon Lift Center Racing
19 David Richardson MOAB Racing
20 David Perreault Ride615 Development
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Gregory MOAB Masters Racing
2 Chris Daffin MOAB Masters Racing Teammate Win: Robert Gregory
3 Tom Burridge Scheller's Racing Team
4 Scott Sommers Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
5 Bernie Clincke MOAB Racing
6 Dennis Lilly
7 Kenneth Wallace Nashville Local Cycling
8 David Amster
9 James Dunn Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists Teammate Top 5: Scott Sommers
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Herron Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
2 Jeremiah Stoller Nashville Local Cycling
3 Andrew Shankles I Am Racing
4 Georg Pingen Lift Center Racing
5 Joseph Matacale Dan's Comp Factory Racing
6 Yukio Mariner MOAB Racing
7 Joshua Walliser I Am Racing Teammate Top 5: Andrew Shankles
8 Paul Halupka I Am Racing Teammate Top 5: Andrew Shankles
9 Jimmy Humston Pinnacle Velo
10 Dan Young Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
11 Peter Young Hattie B's Racing
12 Will Goodson Frazier Cycling Juniors
13 Kyle Dortch Lift Center Racing Teammate Top 5: Georg Pingen
14 James Buckingham Hattie B's Racing
15 Michael Kutz Dogfish/Team Noah
16 Brandon Orear Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
17 Kevin Rarick I Am Racing Teammate Top 5: Andrew Shankles
18 Brendan Canty Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
19 Paul Schwer MOAB Racing
20 Philip Benavides Ride615 Development
21 Artem Shmidt North Georgia Cycling Association I
22 Randall Hoffpauir I Am Racing Teammate Top 5: Andrew Shankles
23 Thomas Firrone BPC Cycling
24 Rj Danner Nashville Local Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jeremiah Stoller
25 Tate Delottinville I Am Racing Teammate Top 5: Andrew Shankles
26 Jonas Wood Frazier Cycling Juniors
27 David Hack Dan's Comp Factory Racing Teammate Top 5: Joseph Matacale
28 Alan D'alessandro VELOSOPHY
29 David Ferguson
30 Kevin Hinson MOAB Masters Racing
31 Christian Madrid Lift Center Racing Teammate Top 5: Georg Pingen
32 Stacy Bragg Velo Force
33 Kelly Kowalczyk Taco Mamacita
34 Steve Fermanich Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team Teammate Win: Taylor Herron
DNF Lee Yarbro Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing
DNF Amy Strahan Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kirk Gwaltney Rogue Racing - MOAB Bike Shop
2 Keith Kincaid Rogue Racing - MOAB Bike Shop Teammate Win: Kirk Gwaltney
3 Will Goodson Frazier Cycling Juniors
4 Lee Yarbro Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing
5 Kevin Rarick I Am Racing
6 Ben Kettle Red Kite Bicycle Studio
7 Brandon Orear Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
8 Sean Fagan BPC Cycling
9 Caleb Bennett I Am Racing Teammate Top 5: Kevin Rarick
10 Tate Delottinville I Am Racing Teammate Top 5: Kevin Rarick
11 Ryan Burns
12 John Speight I Am Racing Teammate Top 5: Kevin Rarick
13 Paul Schwer MOAB Racing
14 Thomas Firrone BPC Cycling
15 John Lavender Rogue Racing - MOAB Bike Shop Teammate Win: Kirk Gwaltney
16 Rj Danner Nashville Local Cycling
17 Connor Wright Harper Auto
18 Kyle Dortch Lift Center Racing
19 Dennis Lilly
20 Rich Wu BPC Cycling
21 Jacob Kuper I Am Racing Teammate Top 5: Kevin Rarick
22 Nicholas Bullock Nashville Local Cycling
23 Nickolaus Lytle Red Kite Bicycle Studio
24 Philip Benavides Ride615 Development
25 Tyler Kenyon
26 John Marr
27 Joseph Conrad
28 David Jones Hattie B's Racing
29 Paul Renard Riverside Bicycle Racing
30 Randy Mckinnon Lift Center Racing
31 Jeremy Hitchcock I Am Racing Teammate Top 5: Kevin Rarick
32 Dennis Caskey Nashville Local Cycling
33 Craig Hunninghake
34 Brandon Edinger Nashville Local Cycling
35 Robert Dupuy Ride615 Development
36 Ricco Rosini
37 Gabriel Scott Cumberland Transit p/b 3 Bros Coffe
38 William Macdonald Nashville Local Cycling
39 Brandon Mcknight Hattie B's Racing
40 James Dunn Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
DNF Patrick Sheehan Halcyon Bike Shop
DNF Ron Anderson Nashville Local Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Macdonald Nashville Local Cycling
2 Keith Kincaid Rogue Racing - MOAB Bike Shop
3 Gabriel Scott Cumberland Transit p/b 3 Bros Coffe
4 Ben Kirby Rogue Racing - MOAB Bike Shop
5 Brandon Mcknight Hattie B's Racing
6 James Mitchell Mid South Racing
7 Steve Ehinger Rogue Racing - MOAB Bike Shop Teammate Top 5: Keith Kincaid
8 Yuichi Takita
9 Tyler Kenyon
10 Jimmy Shepard Riverside Bicycle Racing
11 Joshua Gull I Am Racing
12 Jason Taylor Red Kite Bicycle Studio
13 Rafael Ojeda Riverside Bicycle Racing
14 Matthew Torrence Knoxville Bicycle / Aubrey's Restau
15 Judsen Schneider Red Kite Bicycle Studio
16 Alfred Enochs Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing
17 Taran Savioe
18 Ron Anderson Nashville Local Cycling Teammate Win: William Macdonald
19 Ryan Mcclymonds Nashville Local Cycling Teammate Win: William Macdonald
20 Brandon Edinger Nashville Local Cycling Teammate Win: William Macdonald
21 Jeremy Hitchcock I Am Racing
22 Gregory Mccubbin
23 Vsevolod Shchepanovskyy
24 Nicholas Bullock Nashville Local Cycling Teammate Win: William Macdonald
25 Keyton Rush Nashville Local Cycling Teammate Win: William Macdonald
26 Ricco Rosini
27 Joshua East Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing
28 Robert Dupuy Ride615 Development
29 Craig Hunninghake
DNF Kelley Montoya Knoxville Bicycle / Aubrey's Restau
DNF Charles Jones
DNF Thomas Ratliff I Am Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 31   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Kuper I Am Racing
2 Will Goodson Frazier Cycling Juniors
3 Yukio Mariner MOAB Racing
4 Jacob Babcock True Performance Junior Development
5 Hayden Zenor Red Kite Bicycle Studio
6 Keyton Rush Nashville Local Cycling
7 Landon Coe Nashville Local Cycling
8 Peyton Woodall Nashville Local Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Troy Fields
2 Julian Azpeitia-gonzalez
3 Jacob Pingen Lift Center Racing
4 Wellington Mckinney
5 Jackson Lee
6 Matthew Edens Nashville Local Cycling
7 Myles Macdonald Nashville Local Cycling
DNF Ryan Lee
Finishers: Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Devin Clark Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
2 David Nickels Team Novo Nordisk Development
3 Hunter East Oklahoma City Velo Club
4 Jason Chatham I Am Racing
5 Tim Henry Type One United
6 John Butler * Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / G
7 Bryant Funston Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
8 Andrew Reardon
9 Timothy Killelea Nashville Local Cycling
10 Brent Ferrell Hattie B's Racing
11 Patrick Walle I Am Racing Teammate Top 5: Jason Chatham
12 Ian Umstead Volharden/WRA Development
13 David Koonce MOAB Masters Racing
14 Rasmus Ulstrup kunosson
15 Michaelee Bowes Nashville Local Cycling
16 Joshua lewis Team bikers choice Red Kite Bicycle Studio
17 Brendan Housler I Am Racing Teammate Top 5: Jason Chatham
18 David Rose Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
19 William Burton Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
20 Jonathan Crowson Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
21 Hamish Beadle
22 Justin Lowe Lift Center Racing
23 Jason Brasel I Am Racing Teammate Top 5: Jason Chatham
24 David Richardson I Am Racing Teammate Top 5: Jason Chatham
25 Jeremiah Stoller Nashville Local Cycling
26 John Carr Hattie B's Racing
27 Matt Schupp Red Kite Bicycle Studio
28 Will Stoffel Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
29 Alisher Vokhobov Team Novo Nordisk Development Teammate Top 5: David Nickels
30 Joseph Matacale Dan's Comp Factory Racing
31 Mike Rickey Intelligentsia Coffee
32 Nathan Stone I Am Racing Teammate Top 5: Jason Chatham
33 Joe Grubbs Hattie B's Racing
34 Christian Madrid Lift Center Racing
35 Paul Halupka I Am Racing Teammate Top 5: Jason Chatham
DNF Brendan Cornett Litespeed-BMW
DNF Cristobal Sarrion lopez
DNF Fran Carratala
DNF Ross Martin VELOSOPHY
DNF RL Hesson I Am Racing Teammate Top 5: Jason Chatham
DNF David Howe Hattie B's Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeanie Bell Nashville Local Cycling
2 Kaitlyn Benavides Team Belladium p/b Red Kite
3 Beth Lofgren Scenic City Velo - Taco Mamacita
4 Sara Lawrence-lohse Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
5 Sarah Schlapman Taco Mamacita
6 Elizabeth Kniesly
7 Lana Burl Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
8 Allison Falin Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
9 Bev Chalker Mid South Racing
10 Kerrigan Sunday FACT
11 Joleyn Smithing Team Belladium p/b Red Kite Teammate Top 5: Kaitlyn Benavides
12 Emma Bellamy Team WE p/b Gran Fondo Cycles
13 Jodie Branum Taco Mamacita Teammate Top 5: Sarah Schlapman
14 Patience Stoller Nashville Local Cycling Teammate Win: Jeanie Bell
15 Faith Stoller Nashville Local Cycling Teammate Win: Jeanie Bell
16 Maureen Sanderson Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
17 Jo-jo Jackson Nashville Local Cycling Teammate Win: Jeanie Bell
18 Emma Tennent
19 Tammy Richardson Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gracie Pendleton Nashville Local Cycling
2 Patience Stoller Nashville Local Cycling Teammate Win: Gracie Pendleton
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Faith Stoller Nashville Local Cycling
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ann Mallin Nashville Local Cycling
2 Stacy Bragg Velo Force
3 Kelly Kowalczyk Taco Mamacita
4 Jessica Christensen Nashville Local Cycling Teammate Win: Ann Mallin
5 Catherine Dewberry Team Belladium p/b Red Kite
6 Jen Cook Nashville Local Cycling Teammate Win: Ann Mallin
7 Amy Strahan Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
8 Rebekah Roberts Nashville Local Cycling Teammate Win: Ann Mallin
9 Cali Ewing Team Belladium p/b Red Kite Teammate Top 5: Catherine Dewberry
10 Maysoun Geizer Nashville Local Cycling Teammate Win: Ann Mallin
11 Gracie Pendleton Nashville Local Cycling Teammate Win: Ann Mallin
12 Sally Landham Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
13 Paige Vinson Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
14 Kristi Whitten Team WE p/b Gran Fondo Cycles
15 Chrysa Malosh Nashville Local Cycling Teammate Win: Ann Mallin
DNF Stephanie Bowes Nashville Local Cycling Teammate Win: Ann Mallin
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 10   Cat ?: 1