Log In
People's Community Bank Omnium - Watauga Orthopedics Crit • Jun 5 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chase Martin Krystal / SCV
2 Garrett Smith Tri-Cities Road Club
3 Anthony Bailey TCRC Juniors p/b Anytime Fitness
4 Walker Robison MOAB/Middle Tennessee Velo
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Richter Hincapie Development Team
2 Nolan Tankersley Tri-Cities Road Club
3 Connor Tankersley Tri-Cities Road Club
4 Andrew Bailey Tri-Cities Road Club
5 Jesse Stidham Tri-Cities Road Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Mcgahey ABRC
2 Charlie Brown Windsong Bike Shop p/b Cloninger-Dr
3 Bill Robison SVMIC Cycling
4 Ryan Jenkins Windsong Bike Shop p/b Cloninger-Dr
5 Luke Winger Lees-McRae College
6 Gen Kogure Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycli
7 Bert Hull Krystal - Warp9bikes.com / SCV
8 Hugh Moran ABRC Teammate Win: Jacob Mcgahey
9 Jay Charles Carolina Flyers
10 Steven Carpenter Hincapie Development Team
11 Matt Botting Carolina Flyers
12 Austin Walker ABRC Teammate Win: Jacob Mcgahey
13 Jay Westbrook Chainheart Cycling Studio
14 Jason Peters Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
15 John Delong Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Tea
16 Gordon Stiel Carolina Flyers
17 Shannon Williams NashvilleCyclist.com
18 Bob Wright Chainheart Cycling Studio
19 Tim Tobbe Crosstown Velo
20 John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
21 Zach Bannow Chainheart Cycling Studio
22 David Hoffman Team Gran Fondo
23 Eric Carlson Rogues Racing
24 Jonathan Kinnick Tri-Cities Road Club
25 James Blattner ABRC Teammate Win: Jacob Mcgahey
26 Craig Hoyme Tri-Cities Road Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Haase ABRC
2 Brian Jones ABRC Teammate Win: Jeffrey Haase
3 Tony Adair SVMIC Cycling
4 Jackie Brian Boston Mountain Cyclists
5 Tom Gee St Louis Cycling Club
6 Jack Evans Cumberland Cycles
7 David Stevens Raleigh Allstars Cycling Club
8 Edward Mcclarty SVMIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Tony Adair
9 Perry Cannon Tri-Cities Road Club
10 William Bridger Tri-Cities Road Club
11 Mark Kadowaki Tri-Cities Road Club
12 Greg Palevo Acme MultiSports
13 Steve Stidham Tri-Cities Road Club
14 Dwayne Letterman MSG Cyclocross
15 Buddy Stribling Tri-Cities Road Club
16 Thomas King TVB Race/ Tomato Head
17 Steven Strain Global BMW-Mini p/b Economy Honda M
18 Charles Gundlach Acme MultiSports
DNF Jeff Linnen Tri-Cities Road Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alder Martz Hincapie Development Team
2 Brian Sheedy
3 Peter Haile Lees-McRae College
4 Scott Stewart Team Type 1
5 Oscar Clark Realcyclist.com
6 Chris Uberti Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
7 Brendan Dillow Chainheart Cycling Studio
8 Luis Sanchez ABRC
9 Kyle Knott Team Globalbike
10 Justin Lowe Hincapie Development Team Teammate Win: Alder Martz
11 Adam Winck Charlottesville Racing Club
12 Stefan Swecker Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
13 Sean Weddell Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycl
14 Dirk Pohlmann Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo
15 Jonathan Atwell Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
16 Julian Cabra Team Ville LLC
17 Lucas Livermon Mock Orange Bikes
18 Edison Turner Hincapie Development Team Teammate Win: Alder Martz
19 Jake Arnold Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Tea Teammate Win: Alder Martz
20 Christopher Ernst Chainheart Cycling Studio
21 Mike Stone Hincapie Development Team Teammate Win: Alder Martz
22 Todd Farrell Williams Cycling
23 Reid Peacock Athens Velo Club
24 Alan Tripp Mock Orange Racing
25 John Delong Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Tea Teammate Win: Alder Martz
26 Winston David Team Globalbike
27 Edward Krei Cumberland Transit Cycling
28 Zachary Hoover Krystal - Warp9bikes.com / SCV
29 Jeffrey Mcgrane Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
30 Will Richter Hincapie Development Team Teammate Win: Alder Martz
31 Isaac Enderline Hincapie Development Team Teammate Win: Alder Martz
32 Shawn Gravois Team Globalbike
33 Josh Whitmore Team Globalbike
34 Clayton Omer Papa John's Racing Team
35 Marc Williams Team Globalbike
36 Thaddeus Dulin Team Globalbike
37 Nathaniel Cornelius Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo
38 Tyler Karnes Hincapie Development p/b Holowesko Teammate Win: Alder Martz
39 Michael Midlarsky Realcyclist.com Teammate Top 5: Oscar Clark
40 John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
41 David Talbott Krystal - Warp9bikes.com / SCV
42 Geri Mewett Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Tea Teammate Win: Alder Martz
43 Stephen Bassett Prochain Cycling
44 Noah Niwinski Boone Bike/Specialized
45 Shannon Williams NashvilleCyclist.com
46 Stephen Leotis Athens Velo Club
47 Zach Lail Mock Orange Racing
48 Parker Kyzer Hincapie Development Team Teammate Win: Alder Martz
49 Jason Peters Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
50 Zach Nave Team Ville LLC
51 Kent Bostick Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
52 Jon Wilton Harper Auto / Knox Velo
53 Michael Palevo Team Bikers Choice
54 Jonathan Crowson Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
55 Robert Binkley Krystal - Warp9bikes.com / SCV
DNF Boyd Johnson Team Globalbike
Finishers: Cat 1: 30   Cat 2: 24   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zeb King Charlottesville Racing Club
2 Justin Meade Team Traveller
3 John King Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
4 Todd Whitescarver
5 Tim Betzel
6 Ben Knoernschild Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
7 Timothy J. killelea Krystal - Warp9bikes.com / SCV
8 Noah Zitzer ABRC
9 Chad Capobianco Athens Velo Club
10 Tim Tidwell Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
11 John Mckenna Rogues Racing
12 Brian Molloy Athens Velo Club
13 Dwight Smith Tri-Cities Road Club
14 Nolan Tankersley Tri-Cities Road Club
15 Andrew Bailey Tri-Cities Road Club
16 David Hoffman Team Gran Fondo
17 Michael Crouch Homegrown Bicycles
18 Thatcher Hurt Boone Bike/Specialized
DNF Matthew Russell TCRC Juniors p/b Anytime Fitness
DNF Brent Baker Tri-Cities Road Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Claytonsyrrist Team Traveller
2 Dan Baur Team Traveller Teammate Win: Chris Claytonsyrrist
3 Matt Brown Krystal / SCV
4 Steven Ragle Cumberland Transit Cycling
5 Noah Hendrix Calfkiller Cycling Team
6 Jason Lewis
7 Caleb Wilson Calfkiller Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Noah Hendrix
8 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
9 Danny Boone BPC Cycling / ACCM
10 Samuel James Rogues Racing
11 Andy Glenn Tri-Cities Road Club
12 Jaroslaw Kanski Rogues Racing
13 Eric Carlson Rogues Racing
14 Thomas Wilkinson
15 Andy Baggenstoss Krystal / SCV Teammate Top 5: Matt Brown
16 Anthony Williams
17 Daniel Price Krystal / SCV Teammate Top 5: Matt Brown
18 Jeff Ingle Krystal / SCV Teammate Top 5: Matt Brown
19 Neil Smoot Krystal / SCV Teammate Top 5: Matt Brown
20 Daren Rogers Krystal / SCV Teammate Top 5: Matt Brown
21 Aaron Casey MSG Cyclocross
22 Don Humphreys Krystal / SCV Teammate Top 5: Matt Brown
23 Mitchell Hopkins
24 Casey Stallard King College
25 Jesse Stidham Tri-Cities Road Club
26 Micaiah Rockwell
27 Jonathan Kinnick Tri-Cities Road Club
28 Paul Low Team Traveller Teammate Win: Chris Claytonsyrrist
29 Craig Hoyme Tri-Cities Road Club
30 Bob Whitaker Tri-Cities Road Club
31 Alan Sparks East Tennessee State University
32 Jason Cooper Tri-Cities Road Club
DNF Upton Dabney Cookeville Bicycles
DNF Victor Franklin Team Traveller Teammate Win: Chris Claytonsyrrist
DNF Derek Johnson Rogues Racing
DNF Connor Tankersley Tri-Cities Road Club
DNF Steve Stidham Tri-Cities Road Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 35   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Cannon Tri-Cities Road Club
2 Julio Lopez
3 Rex Robichaux Dire Wolf Racing
4 Rex Martin
5 Dennis Custer Krystal / SCV
6 Cf James Rogues Racing
7 Richard Brookover Calfkiller Cycling Team
8 James Winnie
9 Michael Thomas
10 Tim Forinash
11 Brian Higgs
12 Zachary Slaymaker
DNF Trevor Clark Piney Flats Bicycles and Fitness
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley James Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
2 Nicole Johnson Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder Teammate Win: Ashley James
3 Mary Cerkey Team Traveller
4 Kaitlyn Ryan SVMIC Cycling
5 Amanda Ragle Cumberland Transit Cycling
6 Allison Arensman ABRC
7 Kate Ross PainPathways Cycling Team / Carolin
8 Amy Phillips Mystique Cycling Team
9 Jessica Owings SVMIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Kaitlyn Ryan
10 Erica Chard ABRC
11 Cali Ewing Team Belladium
12 Nina Laughlin Appalachian State University
13 Colleen Cornelius Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo
14 Klara Rossouw Mars Hill College
15 Melissa Presnell Mystique Cycling Team
16 Stephanie Rynas Mystique Cycling Team
17 Kailin Acheson Team Belladium
18 Marsha Williams Cumberland Transit Cycling Teammate Top 5: Amanda Ragle
19 Robyn Wilham Mystique Cycling Team
20 Shannon Dawkins Mystique Cycling Team
21 Jenny Delong Mystique Cycling Team
22 Shelly Collins Team Belladium
23 Anna Mcfarland Team Belladium
24 Lisa Check Team Belladium
25 Janet Trubey North Carolina Cyclocross
26 Valerie Nagoshiner Team Belladium
27 Daviana Winger Lees-McRae College
28 Megan Rogers Mystique Cycling Team
29 Jonell Smith Team Belladium
30 Kristen Robertson Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
31 Robin Roark ABRC
32 Adrienne Wilson Cookeville Bicycles
33 Danae Kreiss East TN Junior Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 1