Log In
Curt's Cyclery Criterium • Jul 9 2017
Clear, 78 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Roberts T-Town Elite 25:22.4
1
2 Zac Olszewski Vortex Cycling Club
2
3 Grant Carter TTown Elite
3
Teammate Win: Nicholas Roberts
4 Anson Wright T-Town Elite
4
Teammate Win: Nicholas Roberts
5 Liam Mccary T-Town Elite
5
Teammate Win: Nicholas Roberts
6 Liam Price Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean
6
7 Grayson Hauck T Town Elite
7
Teammate Win: Nicholas Roberts
8 Jimmy Freeman Vortex
8
Teammate Top 5: Zac Olszewski
9 Jonah Hover T-Town Elite
9
Teammate Win: Nicholas Roberts
10 Jacob Evans Vortex
10
Teammate Top 5: Zac Olszewski
11 John Josulevicz Vortex Cycling Club
11
Teammate Top 5: Zac Olszewski
12 Gavin Evans Vortex
12
Teammate Top 5: Zac Olszewski
13 Matthew Mchugh Zen Masters Racing
13
14 Zachary Sulzer
14
Finishers: Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Walton Young Medalists
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Wood Tri State Velo 59:46.9
1
2 Steve Weaber
2
3 Brent Hinkle Chester County Velo
3
4 Eric Mason Divine Swine Cycling
4
5 Michael Miller Delaware Valley Racing
5
6 Marten Beels Lamprey Cycling
6
7 Scott Laliberte LaBicicletta
7
8 Mark Allain Shirks Racing Masters
8
9 David Grant Active Yards - CCV
9
10 Justin Mast Shirks Racing Masters
10
11 Matt Doyal Rothman Institute p/b Talksoft
11
12 Jeffrey Miesemer MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q
12
13 George Sherman Gotham Cyclists
13
14 Andrew Johnson Mason Dixon Velo
14
15 Warren Holzman Team AJSfund.org
15
16 Joe Murphy bikeline/lwa
16
17 Frederick Billet Tri State Velo/Amoroso
17
Teammate Win: Jason Wood
18 Kip Jansen
18
19 Araron Miller Thru It All Body Shop
19
20 Mark Gorman L'Equipe DeVille
20
21 Christopher Mchugh Zen Masters Racing
21
22 Joseph Pigga Lamprey Systems
22
23 Brad Thompson Tri State Velo
23
Teammate Win: Jason Wood
24 Bob Reuther Active Yards - CCV
24
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Miesemer MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q 59:51.7
1
2 Frederick Billet Tri State Velo/Amoroso
2
3 Ed Slaughter Morgan Stanley / Marketing Edge
3
4 Scott Laliberte LaBicicletta
4
5 David Grant Active Yards - CCV
5
6 Rich Carolan High Gear Cycles/ Trek
6
7 Robert Grimwood World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
7
8 Michael Sambrano Century Road Club Assoc
8
9 Stephen Sambrano Guy's Racing Club
9
10 Mark Allain Shirks Racing Masters
10
11 Joseph Manacchio Guys Racing Club
11
12 Aubrey Gordon Liberty Cycle
12
13 Etsu Taniguchi Century Road Club Assoc
13
14 Larry Detris cycledrome
14
15 Hugh Browder Christian Cycling
15
16 Warren Holzman Team AJSfund.org
16
17 Kurt Dodds CS Velo
17
18 Mark Gorman L'Equipe DeVille
18
19 Karl Turek PA Masters
19
20 Michael Holub Cycledrome Bicycling Team
20
21 Richard Trimpi QCW Cycling
21
22 James Best Cycledrome
22
23 George Sherman
23
24 Gary Cohen Guy's Racing Club
24
25 Chris Mc hugh Zen Masters Racing
25
26 David Margolin High Gear / Trek / WW
26
27 Steve Weaber
27
28 Michael Miller Team Skyline
28
29 Dan Conlin Active Yards - Chester County Velo
29
Teammate Top 5: David Grant
30 Bob Turner Thru It All Body Shop
30
31 Scott Gamble Active Yards - Chester County Velo
31
Teammate Top 5: David Grant
32 Michael Fink Morgan Stanley / Market edge
32
33 Gregory Danielewicz Guy's Racing Club
33
34 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Club
34
35 Marty Smith BMoreHumane p/b GVC
35
36 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE
36
37 George Kotokis Guy's Racing Club
37
38 Dirk Vander laan Active Yards - Chester County Velo
38
Teammate Top 5: David Grant
39 Mark Pfeiffer Quaker City
39
40 John Spittal Thru It All Body Shop inc.
40
41 Michael Tacci Team Skyline Masters
41
42 Timothy Hancock On Track Cyclists
42
DNF Jeff Moore Tri-State Velo Teammate Top 5: Frederick Billet
DNF William Patterson Active Yards - Chester County Velo Teammate Top 5: David Grant
DNF Kevin Kolodziejski Shirk's Racing Masters Team
DNF Bob Reuther Active Yards - CCV Teammate Top 5: David Grant
DNF William Marquis Guy's Racing Club
DNF Michael Karr Team ProPower Coaching
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 32   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Joseph Ws united 54:35.2
1
2 Ed Slaughter Morgan Stanley / Marketing Edge
2
3 Paul Pearson Morgan Stanley
3
4 Paul Mcdonald The Velo Shop/LWA Racing
4
5 Hugh Browder Christian Cycling
5
6 Brian Gristick Team Cycle Solutions
6
7 David Margolin High Gear / Trek / WW
7
8 Greg Cordasco Liberty Cycle
8
9 Larry Detris cycledrome
9
10 Joseph Manacchio Guys Racing Club
10
11 Michael Holub
11
12 Scott Butler The Velo Shop/LWA Racing
12
Teammate Top 5: Paul Mcdonald
13 Sean Oreilly Guys Racing
13
14 Richard Trimpi QCW Cycling
14
15 Jerry Jacobs QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
15
16 Mark Hastings QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
16
17 Bob Turner Thru It All Body Shop
17
18 Kevin Kolodziejski Shirk's Racing Masters Team
18
19 Karl Turek PA Masters
19
20 William Patterson Active Yards - Chester County Velo
20
21 William Marquis Guy's Racing Club
21
22 Albert Bold Iron Town Cycling
22
23 Michael Fink Morgan Stanley / Market edge
23
24 Dirk Vander laan Active Yards - Chester County Velo
24
25 Michael Richey Active Yards / CCV
25
26 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE
26
27 James Alvord q.c.w
27
28 Scott Gamble Active Yards - Chester County Velo
28
29 Thomas Treptow Pure Energy Cycling
29
30 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Club
30
31 Patrick Gellineau Somerset Wheelmen
31
32 John Paproski PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law
32
33 Brian Mchugh Zen Masters Racing
33
34 Aubrey Gordon liberty cycle
34
35 Cecil Bernard Team Aggress
35
36 Jim Kaeli Colavita Racing
36
37 Dan Conlin Active Yards - Chester County Velo
37
38 Martin Lorenz Guy's Racing Club
38
39 Michael Tacci Team Skyline Masters
39
40 Michael Karr Team ProPower Coaching
40
DNF William Care Thru-It-All
DNF Keith Davies Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q
DNF Philip Senechal Vie 13
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Care Thru-It-All 59:20.8
1
2 Chip Berezny Peaks Coaching Group Race Team
2
3 Patrick Gellineau Team Somerset
3
4 Martin Lorenz Guy's Racing Club
4
5 Richard Maynard Amoroso's Racing Team/Tri State Vel
5
6 Philip Stanley Morgan stanley market/edge
6
7 Tom Marnell Peaks Coaching Group Racing Team
7
8 Jim Kaeli Colavita Racing Inc
8
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laurent Rivard QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 57:49.5
1
2 Tomas Ketcham CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Venture Pa
2
3 Wanya Cave Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T
3
4 Kensaun Vadnais BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX
4
5 Andrew Dudle South Mountain Cycle and Cafe
5
6 Matt Doyal Rothman Institute p/b Talksoft
6
7 Daniel Mullen QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
7
Teammate Win: Laurent Rivard
8 Christopher Baccash Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T
8
Teammate Top 5: Wanya Cave
9 William Walton Young Medalists
9
10 Greg Armstrong QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
10
Teammate Win: Laurent Rivard
11 Joshua Gibson Northwest Cycling Club
11
12 Mark Fillebrown Rogue Athletic
12
13 John Levkulic Gotham Cyclists
13
14 Cobie Arnold Deluxx Bikes
14
15 Brent Vollrath Blue Bell Private Wealth Management
15
16 Unknown Rider
16
17 Ryan Smolko SHIRK'S RACING
17
18 Nate Cornman CS Velo
18
19 Unknown Rider
19
20 Jarrod Wysock Shirk's Master Racing
20
21 Gregory Sherrick Blue Bell Private Wealth Management
21
22 Michael Schweizer Long Tail Creative
22
23 Samuel Santos Independence Cycling
23
24 Mark Detweiler Blue Bell Private Wealth Management
24
25 Andrew Johnson Mason Dixon Velo
25
26 Bruce Donaghy Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
26
27 Timothy Manzella Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Tea
27
Teammate Top 5: Wanya Cave
28 Matthew Fischel INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B BROW
28
29 Kip Jansen
29
30 Greg Horrocks Blue Bell Private Wealth Management
30
31 Andrew Bernstein Long Tail Creative Cycling Team
31
32 Sean Butler Blue Bell Private Wealth Management
32
33 Brad Thompson Amoroso's/TSV
33
Teammate Top 5: Wanya Cave
34 Matthew O'connor Blue Bell Private Wealth Management
34
DNF Karl Turek PA Masters
DNF Max Knee FUJI - TIC
DNF Jim Williams Blue Bell Private Wealth Management
DNF Mark Gorman L'Equipe DeVille
DNF Brent Hinkle Chester County Velo
DNF Kimberly Zubris Long Tail Creative
DNF Joseph Murphy
DNF Brett Houser Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's
DNF Marquand Brown Blue Bell Private Wealth Management
DNF Marten Beels Lamprey Cycling
DNF Anthony Baugh Bold / EWX
Finishers: Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Linton Brandon Thru-It-All Cycling Team 49:55.4
1
2 Samuel Santos Independence Cycling
2
3 Guenther Jason Natalies Orchid Island Juice
3
4 Dmitry Kuliaev Lehigh University
4
5 Israel Arroyo Tuckahoe Bike Shop
5
6 Matthew O'connor Blue Bell Private Wealth Management
6
7 Eric Williams Bicycle Therapy
7
8 Marc Kubushefski
8
9 Jonathan Elison
9
10 Jeff Lamb Team ProPower Coaching
10
11 Jeffrey Slade
11
12 Travis Feick Shirks Racing Masters Team
12
13 Marquand Brown Blue Bell Private Wealth Management
13
14 Jaime Bou iii Zen Masters Racing
14
15 George Miller
15
16 Brandon Brown
16
17 David Do Young Medalists
17
18 Robert Diez
18
19 Petar Tachev
19
20 Eric Schopf Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
20
21 Brendan Mckinley
21
22 Brian Mchugh Zen Masters Racing
22
23 Michael Porter Zen Masters Racing
23
24 Liam Price Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean
24
25 Thaddeus Newnam PA Masters
25
26 Sonny Do
26
27 Earl Hunt Zen Masters Racing
27
28 John Stoveld T3 triathlon
28
29 John Rais Team AJSfund.org
29
30 Robert Cymbor South Mountain Cycle
30
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anja Thomas Sprinters Edge 28:40.6
1
2 Divya Verma T-Town Elite
2
3 Reagen Pattishall T-Town Elite
3
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vanessa Romano T-TOWN ELITE 27:44.7
1
2 Cara King Young Medalist
2
3 Jenna Davis Burner Fitness Development Team
3
4 Mya Barnes
4
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Masami Yamashita The Velo Shop 1:00:27.1
1
2 Joanne Trimpi QCW Cycling p/b Breakaway.com
2
3 Annette Weaver Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org/ MAMBO
3
4 Jennifer Rhodes Team Skyline
4
5 Candace Kennedy Sturdy Girl Cycling / Vanderkitten
5
6 Jane Dmochowski Women Bike PHL Racing
6
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1