Log In
Missouri State Championship Criterium • Aug 6 2017
Mostly Cloudy, 73 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Zisser Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
2 Michael Bobelak SBR Quantum Racing
3 Carter Snow Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis Teammate Win: Mark Zisser
4 Alan Lowe Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
5 Dylan Schatz Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
6 Edward Kim Big Tree Cycling
7 Brian Thieme Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis Teammate Win: Mark Zisser
8 Chris Hershey Cycle City Racing
9 Mitch Reidt
10 Samuel Meullenet Breakaway Cycling Club - NWA
11 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
12 Erik Seaver The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
13 Jonathan Bell Dogfish/Team Noah
14 Amy Mcclintock Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
15 John Alewine Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza
16 Chris Miller The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
17 Ryan Toedebusch Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
18 John Fratinardo Dogfish/Team Noah
19 Jason Douglas Team Horizon Cycling
20 Jason Cogan The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
DNF David Smith The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
DNF Stacy Bragg Velo Force
DNF Ashley Weaver Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Hynes Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
2 William Zoughaib
3 James Bourisaw
4 Michael link Big tree cycling
5 Mitch Stevens Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
6 Jay Livingston
7 Chase Coffman SBS-PDG
8 Brian Grace Big Tree Cycling
9 Caleb Rector Bicycle Shack Racing
10 Jordan Beever
11 Grant Morey Tulsa Wheelmen
12 Edward Hett Bicycle Shack Racing
13 Stephen Ogunjobi Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team Teammate Win: Matthew Hynes
14 Shawn Hayden Kuat Trek P/B A&B Cycle
15 Jose Madero Washington University in St. Louis
16 Patrick Finley
17 Tyler Cheslik Bicycle Shack Racing
18 Benji Bockting Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
19 Jordan Lambert Bicycle Shack Racing
20 Kyle Raymer
21 Jack Bourbonnais
22 Tyler Batton Country Cycles Cycling Club
23 Kyle Farmer Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team Teammate Win: Matthew Hynes
24 Aaron Chisum
25 Donny Tomace
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Leopold Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza
2 Brian Koscielski Dogfish/Team Noah
3 Patrick Gribbon Gateway Cycling Club
4 B.j. Keane Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
5 Jim Farasy Kuat Trek P/B A&B Cycle
6 Peder Hulse Dogfish/Team Noah
7 Mike Weiss Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
8 JP Brocket Kuat Trek P/B A&B Cycle Teammate Top 5: Jim Farasy
9 Chris Cleeland Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
10 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish/Team Noah Teammate Top 5: Brian Koscielski
11 Benji Bockting Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
DNF Jose Madero Washington University in St. Louis
DNF Cale Mcaninch Kuat Trek P/B A&B Cycle Teammate Top 5: Jim Farasy
DNF Brian Bradley Kuat Trek P/B A&B Cycle Teammate Top 5: Jim Farasy
DNF Ben Beger Momentum Racing LLC - MO
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Norman Zellers
2 Brian Bradley Kuat Trek P/B A&B Cycle
3 Keith Guilford The Cyclery Racing Team
4 T David cummings Gateway Cycling Club
5 Ben Beger Momentum Racing LLC - MO
6 Scott Moninger Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
7 Craig Morris Bicycle Shack Racing
8 Scott Shaw The Cyclery Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Keith Guilford
9 Brian Koscielski Dogfish/Team Noah
10 Dan Young Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
11 Gary Dyer The Cyclery Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Keith Guilford
12 Karl Winbigler Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
13 Chris Cleeland Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
14 Christian Verry Gateway Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: T David cummings
15 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish/Team Noah
16 Juan Ramirez Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
17 Cale Mcaninch Kuat Trek P/B A&B Cycle Teammate Top 5: Brian Bradley
18 Dennis Roberts International Christian Cycling
19 JP Brocket Kuat Trek P/B A&B Cycle Teammate Top 5: Brian Bradley
20 Jonathan Kersha Mike Weiss (PaPa Mike)
21 Gregory Olsen Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
22 James Vandeven Dogfish/Team Noah
23 Patrick Gribbon Gateway Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: T David cummings
24 Samuel Moore Korte Hammer Down Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dennis Lilly
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Casey Lang Dogfish/Team Noah
2 Orion Child Velo Childeric
3 Jeremy Roberts Mesa Cycles Cycling Club
4 Nicholas Gomes Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
5 Austin Winbigler Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
6 Jared Blackburn Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
7 Asa Child Velo Childeric Teammate Top 5: Orion Child
8 Fineas Howser KCOI U20
9 Rowan Child Velo Childeric Teammate Top 5: Orion Child
10 Andrew Stafford Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Gomes
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grant Erhard Bissell-ABG-Giant
2 Austin Gomes Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
3 Devin Clark Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
4 Leo Smith The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
5 Chris Harre Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
6 Nathaniel Schoonover Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
7 Justin Maciekowicz Korte Hammer Down Racing
8 B.j. Keane Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
9 Evan Lardinois Korte Hammer Down Racing
10 Kyle Cress Korte Hammer Down Racing
11 Zachary Scharnhorst Momentum Racing LLC - MO
12 Mark Hitzhusen Momentum Racing LLC - MO
13 Justin Leopold Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza
14 Evan Blankenship Korte Hammer Down Racing
15 Cody Anderson Momentum Racing LLC - MO
16 Derek Christison Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Devin Clark
17 Scott Moninger Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Devin Clark
18 Ian Borella Dogfish/Team Noah
19 Hugh Gill Dogfish/Team Noah
DNF James Vandeven Dogfish/Team Noah
DNF Craig Cooper Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
DNF Joshua Johnson Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Devin Clark
DNF Peder Hulse Dogfish/Team Noah
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justine Emge SBC Cycling
2 Amanda Lappe Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
3 Janette Barber Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
4 Julie Funk GP Velotek
5 Melissa Gomes Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
6 Susana Calderon Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
7 Renee Ehrlich Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C Teammate Top 5: Janette Barber
8 Christy Hager Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Francesca Stubbins
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Gomes Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Weaver Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
2 Amy Mcclintock Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team Teammate Win: Ashley Weaver
3 Stacy Bragg Velo Force
4 Britta Siegel
5 Anina Blankenship Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
6 Amy Strahan Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team Teammate Win: Ashley Weaver
7 Marianne Melling GP Velotek
8 Brianne Guilford GP Velotek
9 Melissa Gomes Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
10 Julie Funk GP Velotek
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2