Log In
Davy Crockett Classic Road Race • Feb 11 2018
Overcast, 32 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Sharp Hot Tubes Development Cycling 2:56:20
1
2 Quintin Chiapperino Independent 2:56:20
2
3 Nathan Harris Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team 2:56:20
3
4 Taylor Pruet 2:56:21
4
5 Andrew Martin Night owls 2:56:21
5
6 Juan Restrepo Independent 2:56:21
6
7 Michael Anderson Bay Area Cycling Racing 2:56:21
7
8 Brandon Mckinney VooDoo Racing 2:56:21
8
9 Kendrick Neptune 2:56:21
9
10 Nicholas Turner Pearland Cycling Race Team 2:56:21
10
11 Lawrence Gibson Rockwall Racing 2:56:21
11
12 Travis Crisman Pearland Cycling Race Team 2:56:21
12
13 Cody Melton Rock Riders Cycling 2:56:21
13
14 Hans Wright Windsor Door Racing 2:56:22
14
15 Nick Bruskewitz Monster Media Elite Masters 2:56:22
15
16 Jeremy Wilson 2:56:22
16
17 Guadalupe Ontiveros Independent 2:56:22
17
Teammate Top 5: Quintin Chiapperino
18 David Moulton Pearland Cycling Race Team 2:56:22
18
19 Brandon Amaral TILT Racing 2:56:22
19
20 Richard Hellberg Independent 2:56:23
20
Teammate Top 5: Quintin Chiapperino
21 David Clary Blue Agave Racing 2:56:23
21
22 Jason Perkins Independent 2:56:24
22
Teammate Top 5: Quintin Chiapperino
23 Hendra Wibowo Shama Cycles 2:56:30
24 Pieter Verhoeven Bay Area Cycling Racing 2:56:34
25 David Sandvig Violet Crown 2:56:34
26 Elias Valverde 2:56:39
27 Omar Espinoza Shama Cycles 2:57:04
Off The Back
28 Matthew Mata-aguilar Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team 2:57:47
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nathan Harris
29 Scott Kuhlke Ham Cycles 2:58:22
Off The Back
30 Brian Handal Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team 2:58:41
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nathan Harris
31 Niels Meissner Independent 2:59:52
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Quintin Chiapperino
32 Gian Vito Violet Crown 2:59:59
Off The Back
33 Charles Cox Independent 3:00:01
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Quintin Chiapperino
34 Jack White Velovit 3:01:13
Off The Back
35 Drew Cardoza Hodges Bend Racing 3:01:51
Off The Back
36 Michael Homan Pearland Cycling Race Team 3:02:45
Off The Back
37 Brandon Copley Violet Crown 3:04:09
Off The Back
38 Roberto Castano Blue Agave Racing 3:06:15
Off The Back
39 Jeffrey Contreras Blue Agave Racing 3:06:15
Off The Back
40 Carlos Barrios Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team 3:06:43
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nathan Harris
41 Jordan Hester Volharden/WRA Development 3:07:31
Off The Back
42 Colby Keithan GS Tenzing 3:21:53
Off The Back
DNF Tucker Hoeniges Velovit
DNF Peter Saulino Blue Agave Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 35   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Bozarth-dreher Night Owls
2 Matthew Dawson
3 Ashton Swartzfager Dallas Bike Works
4 Bret Roberts Independent
5 Brian Luciano Northwest Cycling Club
6 Shane Sirignano Griffen
7 Jonathan Browning FRESH Racing
8 Joseph Taylor Bicycles Plus Racing
9 Swoad Rahman Mad Duck Racing
10 Matt Iserman
11 Iszac Rose Northwest Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Brian Luciano
12 Ken Corby Violet Crown
15 Brent Hartsell Bicycles Plus Racing
16 Kyle Evans Plant Power Racing p/b Vegan Athlet
17 Jason Rose Northwest Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Brian Luciano
19 Dallas Gere ChristianCycling Texas
20 Daniel Scoville Northwest Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Brian Luciano
21 Brent Neal Northwest Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Brian Luciano
22 Alisdair Craig Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
23 Scott Neyedli Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
24 Justin Ogden Independent Teammate Top 5: Bret Roberts
25 Harrison Petre Air Assurance Devo P/b Spoke House
26 Eddie Gonzalez
27 Luke Rucker Northwest Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Brian Luciano
28 Christian Deschamps Northwest Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Brian Luciano
29 Norman Wilhelm Urban Development p/b Urban Bicycle
30 Greg Shotts Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
31 Seth Inurrigarro Rockwall Racing
32 Bruce Stephenson Mayhem Racing
33 Jay Mccullough Violet Crown
34 Lee Ramos Blue Agave Racing
35 Juan Sanchez Independent Teammate Top 5: Bret Roberts
36 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing
37 Royce Morales Griffen
38 Erik Lee Independent Teammate Top 5: Bret Roberts
40 Keenan Godburn Independent Teammate Top 5: Bret Roberts
41 Joshua Lim Shama Cycles
42 Gerry Leutner Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
43 Philip Hayward Urban Development p/b Urban Bicycle
44 Russell Carawan Independent Teammate Top 5: Bret Roberts
46 Jeffrey Mayhall FRESH Racing
47 Sean Clancy October Three Racing
48 Eric Alvarado Dallas Bike Works Teammate Top 5: Ashton Swartzfager
49 Chisholm Macdonald Northwest Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Brian Luciano
50 Josh Hawkins Blue Agave Racing
51 Alan Bryson swcc
52 Bryan Wazbinski
53 David Hernandez Mayhem Racing
54 Fernando Paredes
55 Shawn Chmil Independent Teammate Top 5: Bret Roberts
56 Dennis Robinson Space City Cycling
57 Aaron Johnson Independent Teammate Top 5: Bret Roberts
58 Shon Sparks Independent Teammate Top 5: Bret Roberts
59 Ian Warren Independent Teammate Top 5: Bret Roberts
60 Jose Chan Independent Teammate Top 5: Bret Roberts
61 Jon Ayers Blur Racing p/b Blur Cycleworks
62 Brad Stauffer Shama Cycles
63 Steve Conry Independent Teammate Top 5: Bret Roberts
64 Joseph Fadhil Matrix Cycling Club
65 Danny Dutton Fort Bend Kia Racing
66 Chuck Terrell Independent Teammate Top 5: Bret Roberts
67 Damon Martin Mayhem racing
68 Russell Broussard Blur Racing p/b Blur Cycleworks
69 Mark Watson Northwest Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Brian Luciano
70 Steve Simko Independent Teammate Top 5: Bret Roberts
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 37   Cat 5: 26   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aven Hurwich Matrix Cycling Club
2 Lucas Rose Northwest Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Chasteen DNA Racing 2:57:06
Off The Front
2 Glen Watson 2:57:40
Off The Front
3 Brent Bellm Independent 3:02:47
Off The Front
4 Sam Findlater Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl 3:03:16
1
5 John Chu Windsor Door / LiftMaster p/b Bicyc 3:03:16
2
6 Rick Neptune 3:03:17
3
7 Rodney Rios Independent 3:03:17
4
Teammate Top 5: Brent Bellm
8 Jason Lewiss ATC Racing 3:03:17
5
9 Todd Finley Crest/RBM Cycling 3:03:18
6
10 Bradley Herle Windsor Door Racing 3:03:18
7
11 Gary Derheim Crest/RBM Racing 3:03:18
8
12 Daniel Piercy Velo Roussillon 3:03:18
9
13 Stephen Collins Velo Roussillon Racing 3:03:19
10
14 Ken hubacher ? 3:03:20
11
15 Vince Dietsch Velo Roussillon Racing 3:03:20
12
16 Philip Butler Crest/RBM Racing 3:04:52
Off The Back
17 Michael Lewis Windsor Door Racing 3:05:01
Off The Back
18 David Milham Independent 3:05:38
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brent Bellm
DNF Justin Leighton Donkey Label
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maurizio Topini Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
2 Herman Verhoeven Independent
3 Brian Mcandrews ThirstyBear Cycling
4 Rod Colletti Bay Area Cycling Racing
5 Michael Ereli A Bloc
6 Darrell Hull A Bloc
7 Scott Munroe A Bloc Teammate Top 5: Michael Ereli
8 Scott cryan Cook ford/bay area cycling Texas Pro Health Racing
9 Geoffrey Maguire A Bloc Cycling
10 Gary Hudson A Bloc Teammate Top 5: Michael Ereli
11 William Price Independent Teammate Top 5: Herman Verhoeven
12 Hector Saldarriaga Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Val Lincecum Spirit Of The Pack
2 Doug Schwegel A Bloc
3 Charlie Johnson swcc
4 Dane Luhrsen ABD Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beau Edwards Team CCR Roofing 3:31:25
2 Andy Jobin Team CCR Roofing 3:31:25 Teammate Win: Beau Edwards
3 Jeremy Schwab Shama Cycles 3:37:20
4 Simon Triaux Bike Barn (Texas) 3:37:48
5 Patton Sims Palmer Cycling 3:38:50
6 Justin Mcquerry Giant Lakeside Audi McKinney pb Rok 3:39:22
7 Zach Stein Team Yacht Club 3:40:17
8 Charles Krouse 3:40:28
9 Michael Pincus Team CCR Roofing 3:42:58 Teammate Win: Beau Edwards
10 Kyle anderson Park place dealerships Team CCR Roofing 3:42:58 Teammate Win: Beau Edwards
11 Brady Reed Strike Cycling Elite Team 3:48:44
12 Mario Arroyave Elevate Cycling Team 3:49:03
13 Ryan Golbeck Mighty Cycling 3:49:04
14 Stuart Gardner Bike Barn Texas 3:53:24 Teammate Top 5: Simon Triaux
15 John Cascio GS Tenzing 4:06:57
16 Christopher Lutz Bicycle Heaven / PVA 4:06:57
DNF Melvin Barrios
DNF Johnny Miranda
DNF Christian Newton VooDoo Racing
DNF Ian Anderson Team CCR Roofing Teammate Win: Beau Edwards
DNF Franz Elliott Bike Barn (Texas) Teammate Top 5: Simon Triaux
DNF James Day Shred Monster
DNF Riley Walberg GS Tenzing
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle Scoville Northwest Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Irene Benavides perez Northwest Cycling Club
2 Katy Mccleskey Shama Cycles
3 Melanie Clancy October Three Racing
4 Yen Nguyen Violet Crown
5 Natalie Caballero Violet Crown
6 Natalie Howard Mind Right Endurance
7 Alicia Danze Violet Crown Teammate Top 5: Yen Nguyen
8 Helen Scott
9 Leah Taylor
10 Kelci Molina Crest/RBM Racing
11 Yesenia Flores
12 Kara Breedlove Haute Wheels Racing
DNF Lily Miller Independent
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tamra Roberts Violet Crown
2 Kathy Garrett Northwest Cycling Club
3 Kim Murphy FCS | DNA Cycling Regional Team p/b
4 Kerilyn Scoville Northwest Cycling Club
5 Melissa Rodriguez Cadence Racing
6 April Mcclure Violet Crown Teammate Win: Tamra Roberts
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolyn Defoore Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads 3:19:41
1
2 Claudia Smith Shama Cycles 3:19:42
2
3 Christina Rigsby Independent 3:19:42
3
4 Jolanda Straathof Independent 3:19:42
4
5 Angela Man Shama Cycles 3:42:44
DNF Natalie Pruitt Independent
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 5