Log In
CRCA - Club Race Series • Apr 7 2018
Mostly Cloudy, 41 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victor Gras Rockstar Games 1:24:12
Off The Front
2 Michael Margarite The Weather Channel Specialized 2
Off The Front
3 William Downing Foundation s.t.
Off The Front
4 Chad Butts NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners
Off The Front
5 Edwin Morel Talent Cycles 6
1
6 Stalin Quiterio cuello Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
2
7 Kevin Molloy
3
8 Ralph Pahlmeyer Foundation s.t.
4
Teammate Top 5: William Downing
9 Brendan Offer Maglia Rosa NYC s.t.
5
10 Ted Teyber To Be Determined s.t.
6
11 Gerald Adasavage The Weather Channel Specialized s.t.
7
Teammate Top 5: Michael Margarite
12 Derrick Lewis Aska s.t.
8
13 Baris Aytan CRCA/Foundation
9
Teammate Top 5: William Downing
14 Joshua Noggle RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
10
15 Luiz Lanfredi NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners s.t.
11
Teammate Top 5: Chad Butts
16 Jonathon Laurie Rockstar Games s.t.
12
Teammate Win: Victor Gras
17 Christopher Williams Houlihan Lokey s.t.
13
18 Erwin Kersten To Be Determined s.t.
14
19 Boguslaw Wielgos Foundation s.t.
15
Teammate Top 5: William Downing
20 Tom Rodarie Rockstar Games s.t.
16
Teammate Win: Victor Gras
21 Olof Dallner Foundation s.t.
17
Teammate Top 5: William Downing
22 Greg Hruby Rockstar Games s.t.
18
Teammate Win: Victor Gras
23 Chris Bowie Maglia Rosa NYC s.t.
19
24 James Stevens The Weather Channel Specialized s.t.
20
Teammate Top 5: Michael Margarite
25 Matthew Vandivort To Be Determined s.t.
21
26 Sebastien Houillot NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners s.t.
22
Teammate Top 5: Chad Butts
27 Joseph Emmerling RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
23
28 Chris Ballard GF Capital/ H&E Enterprise s.t.
24
29 Edekson Pena 11
1
30 Daniel Lammon WYLD STALLYNS s.t.
2
31 David Torres RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
3
32 Sam Nussenzweig Rockstar Games s.t. Teammate Win: Victor Gras
33 Rory O'neill Maglia Rosa NYC s.t.
34 Jesus Martinez NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners s.t. Teammate Top 5: Chad Butts
35 William Carroll e2Value p/b Verge Sport s.t.
36 Corey Morenz To Be Determined s.t.
37 Tony Pletcher Blue Ribbon s.t.
38 David Taylor NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Rac s.t.
39 Matt Seaton Aska 16
40 Michael Kuehn Team Veselka s.t.
41 Anthony Mazzella RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 17
42 Paul Yeates Rockstar Games s.t. Teammate Win: Victor Gras
43 Konrad Ratzmann s.t.
44 Colin Keaveney To Be Determined s.t.
45 Anthony Taylor Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
46 Patrick Torpey Rockstar Games s.t. Teammate Win: Victor Gras
47 Fred David e2Value p/b Verge Sport s.t.
48 Marc Cesare Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bic 21
Off The Back
49 Alex Sanborn Foundation s.t.
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: William Downing
50 Raynauth Jeffrey Foundation 29
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: William Downing
51 Rafael Diaz-granados Dave Jordan Racing 1:01
Off The Front
52 Jason Guzman Dave Jordan Racing 2:38
Off The Front
DNF Oscar Rosales Talent Cycles Teammate Top 5: Edwin Morel
DNF Simon Khalif GF Capital/ H&E Enterprise
DNF Andrew Weigand CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS
DNF Shafiq Abdulrahim Major Taylor Development Team
DNF Alan Buday Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Patrick Wilson Maglia Rosa NYC
DNF Rene Herrera
DNF William Montanez Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 24   Cat 3: 23   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Tan Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW 1:14:42
1
2 Clark Fredricksen To Be Determined s.t.
2
3 Romain Leidelinger
3
4 Sean Mccormick NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Rac s.t.
4
5 Tristan Almada RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
5
6 Geoffrey Landman RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
6
7 John D'agostino Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW s.t.
7
Teammate Win: Michael Tan
8 Budd White Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
8
9 Jean-Baptiste Arrighi CRCA/Foundation
9
10 Michel Kazi NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners s.t.
10
11 Christophe Palazzi CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 4 Teammate Top 5: Tristan Almada
12 Jonathan Mitchell NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Rac s.t. Teammate Top 5: Sean Mccormick
13 Serguei Tiourine RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 6 Teammate Top 5: Tristan Almada
14 Stuart Richards Rapha Cycling Club 8
1
15 Robert Mackay s.t.
2
16 Adam Seidman s.t.
3
17 Sean Hill Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
4
18 Robert Weitzner Foundation s.t.
5
19 Caleb Hill RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
6
Teammate Top 5: Tristan Almada
20 Vladimir Rabinovich CRCA/KruisCX s.t.
7
21 David Mcnally Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
8
22 Kevin Hsieh KruisCX s.t.
9
23 Nicholas Chen NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Rac 14
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Sean Mccormick
24 Nathan Brauer Foundation s.t.
Off The Back
25 Unknown Rider Rockstar Games 17
Off The Back
26 Tun Khine KruisCX 18
Off The Back
27 Todd Brilliant e2Value p/b Verge Sport 19
Off The Back
28 Russell Bogin NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Rac 21
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Sean Mccormick
29 Morgan Crossley NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Rac s.t.
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Sean Mccormick
30 Kristian Noboa Rapha Cycling Club 24
Off The Back
31 Alexander Michas Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW 25
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Michael Tan
32 Ethan Bourdeau Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW 34
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Michael Tan
33 Michael Roche Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW s.t.
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Michael Tan
34 Mauricio Palazzi Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
Off The Back
35 Juan Sanchez Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW s.t.
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Michael Tan
36 Ryan Enschede Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW 38
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Michael Tan
37 Michael Patch Foundation 43
Off The Back
38 Damon Jericho NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Rac 2:04 Teammate Top 5: Sean Mccormick
39 Nick Zhao s.t.
40 Alexander Buchmann Rapha Cycling Club 7:38
41 Robert Rakowitz RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 8:35 Teammate Top 5: Tristan Almada
42 James Krizan RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 8:37 Teammate Top 5: Tristan Almada
DNF Daniel Clark GF Capital/ H&E Enterprise
DNF Laurent Gras Foundation
DNF Cyrus Greenspon NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners
DNF Brett Halpern Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Nick Schneider
DNF Travis Torsky Danny's Cycles
DNF Brian Hansen Rapha Cycling Club
DNF Jason Bell RBNY Racing-Verge Sport Teammate Top 5: Tristan Almada
DNF Tomas Martinez FIRE CYCLING TEAM
DNF Jose Soto
DQ Christopher Altchek Foundation s.t.
Finishers: Cat 4: 50   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brook Taube CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 48:15
Off The Front
2 Vincent Rhino GF Capital/H&E Ent s.t.
Off The Front
3 Joseph Mohan CRCA/Team Patch.com 3
Off The Front
Off The Back
4 Nicholas Wheatley-schaller CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne 12:28
Off The Front
Off The Back
5 Russell Karn 4
Off The Front
Off The Back
6 Lloyd Bradbury KruisCX 5
Off The Front
Off The Back
7 Thomas Shi CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
Off The Front
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Wheatley-schaller
9 Darran Cronshaw CRCA s.t.
Off The Back
1
10 Timothy Dickinson CRCR/Rapha Cycling 8
Off The Back
2
11 Ryan Coane CRCA/OutCycling s.t.
Off The Back
3
12 Kyle Mcculloch Merrick Bicycle Racing s.t.
Off The Back
4
13 Hank Balle RCC s.t.
Off The Back
5
14 Erik Shahumyan s.t.
Off The Back
6
17 Michael Quinn Danny's Cycles s.t.
Off The Back
9
18 Matthew Schwartz s.t.
Off The Back
19 Guillermo Santos s.t.
Off The Back
20 Graham Caparulo s.t.
Off The Back
21 Jacob Borkowski Verrazano Team Racing 15
Off The Back
22 Richard Cass CRCA s.t.
Off The Back
23 J. Peter donald CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 24
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Brook Taube
24 Michael Stratton CRCA/Team Patch.com s.t.
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Joseph Mohan
25 Alhan Keser 48
Off The Front
26 Erik Midtskogen 1:12
Off The Front
1
27 Alexander Sopchak 1:44
Off The Front
28 Ryan Sutton 3:43
Off The Front
30 Euan Stevenson 6:36
Off The Front
31 Andrew Weinstein
Off The Front
32 Frederick Harris NYCC
Off The Front
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Wheatley-schaller
DNF Zachary Boozer
Off The Front
Off The Back
33 Victor Van eijk Maglia Rosa NYC
Off The Front
Off The Back
DNF Michael Casey CRCA Patch/NYC Velo
Off The Front
Off The Back
34 Cooper Bates CRCDF
Off The Front
Off The Back
35 Stephan Brezinsky
DNF Felipe Castaneda
36 Ethan Green 13:26
37 Steve Sun 16:37
38 Taylor Graham CRCA 23:14
DNF Thatcher Clay Patch/ NYC Velo
DNF Eric Dollete HTFU CYCLING CLUB
DNF Damian Lawrence TOMBC
DNF William Pierce Team Patch
DNF Wyle Solomon CRCA
DNF Brian Stan Kruis CX
DNF Joshua Thiel CRCA / KruisCX
DNF Jeremy Cahill
DNF Hugo Droumenq CRCA development team
DNF Jason Eberhard
DNF Ce Huang
DNF Bob Nelson
DNF Jubei Tapia
Finishers: Cat 5: 49   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristen Faulkner Dave Jordan Racing 1:27:02
Off The Front
2 Michelle Rorke CityMD Racing s.t.
Off The Front
3 Sarah Sjoman Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Kristen Faulkner
4 Erica Adelberg Radical Media s.t.
Off The Front
5 Sarah Sauvayre Team Veselka s.t.
Off The Front
6 Stephanie Thompson Rockstar Games 2:07
Off The Front
7 Fabienne Gerard Radical Media 2:56
1
Teammate Top 5: Erica Adelberg
8 Lucia Deng CityMD Racing 2:57
2
Teammate Top 5: Michelle Rorke
9 Andrea Archer Houlihan Lokey s.t.
3
10 Shane Ferro CityMD Racing s.t.
4
Teammate Top 5: Michelle Rorke
11 Jennifer Poirier Houlihan Lokey 3:00
5
12 Ellen Moses Team Veselka 3:01
6
Teammate Top 5: Sarah Sauvayre
13 Christine Dewitte Team Veselka s.t.
7
Teammate Top 5: Sarah Sauvayre
14 Carla Clifford
8
15 Michelle Vantieghem NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 3:05
16 Margaret Bania NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners s.t.
17 Jenny Lin NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners s.t.
18 Maria Vlassenko CityMD Racing 3:24 Teammate Top 5: Michelle Rorke
19 Jaime Soper THE METEOR // INTELLIGENTSIA 3:36
Off The Back
20 Brittlee Bowman THE METEOR // INTELLIGENTSIA s.t.
Off The Back
21 Cindy Ma Houlihan Lokey 4:23
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sofi Camacho bermudez CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne 55:07
2 Jamie Chapman Radical Media s.t.
4 Sarah Eddy 54
5 Clem Nixon s.t.
6 Athena Padouvas
7 Jenny Zarzuela CRCA/GFNY Racing Team 4:10
8 Elizabeth Forrest s.t.
9 Alliana Semjen 4:32
10 Eleanore Hopper 6:23
11 Zenaida Ayala CRCA/GFNY Racing Team 9:45
12 Dana Haberern 9:48
13 Julia Le 10:25
14 Michelle Papa s.t.
15 Elizabeth Tobey kruiscx 17:14
16 Bridget Oconnor 18:20
17 Katrina Neumann
Finishers: Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 2