Log In
CRCA - Club Race Series • Apr 7 2018 • New York, NY
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victor Gras Rockstar Games 1:24:12
Off The Front
2 Michael Margarite The Weather Channel Specialized 2
Off The Front
3 William Downing Foundation s.t.
Off The Front
4 Chad Butts NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners
Off The Front
5 Edwin Morel Talent Cycles 6
1
6 Stalin Quiterio cuello Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
2
7 Kevin Molloy
3
8 Ralph Pahlmeyer Foundation s.t.
4
Teammate Top 5: William Downing
9 Brendan Offer Maglia Rosa NYC s.t.
5
10 Ted Teyber To Be Determined s.t.
6
11 Gerald Adasavage The Weather Channel Specialized s.t.
7
Teammate Top 5: Michael Margarite
12 Derrick Lewis Aska s.t.
8
13 Baris Aytan CRCA/Foundation
9
Teammate Top 5: William Downing
14 Joshua Noggle RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
10
15 Luiz Lanfredi NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners s.t.
11
Teammate Top 5: Chad Butts
16 Jonathon Laurie Rockstar Games s.t.
12
Teammate Win: Victor Gras
17 Christopher Williams Houlihan Lokey s.t.
13
18 Erwin Kersten To Be Determined s.t.
14
19 Boguslaw Wielgos Foundation s.t.
15
Teammate Top 5: William Downing
20 Tom Rodarie Rockstar Games s.t.
16
Teammate Win: Victor Gras
21 Olof Dallner Foundation s.t.
17
Teammate Top 5: William Downing
22 Greg Hruby Rockstar Games s.t.
18
Teammate Win: Victor Gras
23 Chris Bowie Maglia Rosa NYC s.t.
19
24 James Stevens The Weather Channel Specialized s.t.
20
Teammate Top 5: Michael Margarite
25 Matthew Vandivort To Be Determined s.t.
21
26 Sebastien Houillot NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners s.t.
22
Teammate Top 5: Chad Butts
27 Joseph Emmerling RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
23
28 Chris Ballard GF Capital/ H&E Enterprise s.t.
24
29 Edekson Pena 11
1
30 Daniel Lammon WYLD STALLYNS s.t.
2
31 David Torres RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
3
32 Sam Nussenzweig Rockstar Games s.t. Teammate Win: Victor Gras
33 Rory O'neill Maglia Rosa NYC s.t.
34 Jesus Martinez NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners s.t. Teammate Top 5: Chad Butts
35 William Carroll e2Value p/b Verge Sport s.t.
36 Corey Morenz To Be Determined s.t.
37 Tony Pletcher Blue Ribbon s.t. Teammate Top 5: Edwin Morel
38 David Taylor NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Rac s.t.
39 Matt Seaton Aska 16
40 Michael Kuehn Team Veselka s.t.
41 Anthony Mazzella RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 17
42 Unknown Rider Rockstar Games s.t. Teammate Win: Victor Gras
43 Konrad Ratzmann s.t.
44 Colin Keaveney To Be Determined s.t.
45 Anthony Taylor Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
46 Patrick Torpey Rockstar Games s.t. Teammate Win: Victor Gras
47 Fred David e2Value p/b Verge Sport s.t.
48 Marc Cesare Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bic 21
49 Alex Sanborn Foundation s.t. Teammate Top 5: William Downing
50 Raynauth Jeffrey Foundation 29 Teammate Top 5: William Downing
51 Rafael Diaz-granados Dave Jordan Racing 1:01
Off The Front
52 Jason Guzman Dave Jordan Racing 2:38
Off The Front
DNF Oscar Rosales Talent Cycles Teammate Top 5: Edwin Morel
DNF Simon Khalif GF Capital/ H&E Enterprise
DNF Andrew Weigand CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS
DNF Shafiq Abdulrahim Major Taylor Development Team
DNF Alan Buday Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Patrick Wilson Maglia Rosa NYC
DNF Rene Herrera
DNF William Montanez Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 23   Cat 5: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Tan Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW 1:14:42
1
2 Clark Fredricksen To Be Determined s.t.
2
3 Romain Leidelinger
3
4 Sean Mccormick NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Rac s.t.
4
5 Tristan Almada RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
5
6 Geoffrey Landman RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
6
7 John D'agostino Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW s.t.
7
Teammate Win: Michael Tan
8 Budd White Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
8
9 Jean-Baptiste Arrighi CRCA/Foundation
9
10 Michel Kazi NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners s.t.
10
11 Christophe Palazzi CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 4 Teammate Top 5: Tristan Almada
12 Jonathan Mitchell NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Rac s.t. Teammate Top 5: Sean Mccormick
13 Serguei Tiourine RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 6 Teammate Top 5: Tristan Almada
14 Stuart Richards Rapha Cycling Club 8
1
15 Robert Mackay s.t.
2
16 Adam Seidman s.t.
3
17 Sean Hill Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
4
18 Robert Weitzner Foundation s.t.
5
19 Caleb Hill RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
6
Teammate Top 5: Tristan Almada
20 Vladimir Rabinovich CRCA/KruisCX s.t.
7
21 David Mcnally Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
8
22 Kevin Hsieh KruisCX s.t.
9
23 Nicholas Chen NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Rac 14 Teammate Top 5: Sean Mccormick
24 Nathan Brauer Foundation s.t.
25 Unknown Rider Rockstar Games 17
26 Tun Khine KruisCX 18
27 Todd Brilliant e2Value p/b Verge Sport 19
28 Russell Bogin NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Rac 21 Teammate Top 5: Sean Mccormick
29 Morgan Crossley NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Rac s.t. Teammate Top 5: Sean Mccormick
30 Kristian Noboa Rapha Cycling Club 24
31 Alexander Michas Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW 25 Teammate Win: Michael Tan
32 Ethan Bourdeau Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW 34 Teammate Win: Michael Tan
33 Michael Roche Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW s.t. Teammate Win: Michael Tan
34 Mauricio Palazzi Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
35 Juan Sanchez Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW s.t. Teammate Win: Michael Tan
36 Ryan Enschede Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW 38 Teammate Win: Michael Tan
37 Michael Patch Foundation 43
38 Damon Jericho NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Rac 2:04 Teammate Top 5: Sean Mccormick
39 Nick Zhao s.t.
40 Alexander Buchmann Rapha Cycling Club 7:38
41 Robert Rakowitz RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 8:35 Teammate Top 5: Tristan Almada
42 James Krizan RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 8:37 Teammate Top 5: Tristan Almada
DNF Daniel Clark GF Capital/ H&E Enterprise
DNF Laurent Gras Foundation
DNF Cyrus Greenspon NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners
DNF Brett Halpern Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Nick Schneider
DNF Travis Torsky Danny's Cycles
DNF Brian Hansen Rapha Cycling Club
DNF Jason Bell RBNY Racing-Verge Sport Teammate Top 5: Tristan Almada
DNF Tomas Martinez FIRE CYCLING TEAM
DNF Jose Soto
DQ Christopher Altchek Foundation s.t.
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 50   Cat 5: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brook Taube CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 48:15
Off The Front
2 Vincent Rhino GF Capital/H&E Ent s.t.
Off The Front
3 Joseph Mohan CRCA/Team Patch.com 3
Off The Front
4 Nicholas Wheatley-schaller CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne 12:28
Off The Front
5 Russell Karn 4
Off The Front
6 Lloyd Bradbury KruisCX 5
Off The Front
7 Thomas Shi CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Wheatley-schaller
9 Darran Cronshaw CRCA s.t.
1
10 Timothy Dickinson CRCR/Rapha Cycling 8
2
11 Ryan Coane CRCA/OutCycling s.t.
3
12 Kyle Mcculloch Merrick Bicycle Racing s.t.
4
13 Hank Balle RCC s.t.
5
14 Erik Shahumyan s.t.
6
17 Michael Quinn Danny's Cycles s.t.
9
18 Matthew Schwartz s.t.
19 Guillermo Santos s.t.
20 Graham Caparulo s.t.
21 Jacob Borkowski Verrazano Team Racing 15
22 Richard Cass CRCA s.t.
23 J. Peter donald CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 24
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Brook Taube
24 Michael Stratton CRCA/Team Patch.com s.t.
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Joseph Mohan
25 Alhan Keser 48
Off The Front
26 Erik Midtskogen 1:12
Off The Front
1
27 Alexander Sopchak 1:44
Off The Front
28 Ryan Sutton 3:43
Off The Front
30 Euan Stevenson 6:36
Off The Front
31 Andrew Weinstein
Off The Front
32 Frederick Harris NYCC
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Wheatley-schaller
DNF Zachary Boozer
Off The Front
33 Victor Van eijk Maglia Rosa NYC
Off The Front
DNF Michael Casey CRCA Patch/NYC Velo
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Joseph Mohan
34 Cooper Bates CRCDF
Off The Front
35 Stephan Brezinsky
DNF Felipe Castaneda
36 Ethan Green 13:26
37 Steve Sun 16:37
38 Taylor Graham CRCA 23:14
DNF Thatcher Clay Patch/ NYC Velo Teammate Top 5: Joseph Mohan
DNF Eric Dollete HTFU CYCLING CLUB
DNF Damian Lawrence TOMBC
DNF William Pierce Team Patch Teammate Top 5: Joseph Mohan
DNF Wyle Solomon CRCA
DNF Brian Stan Kruis CX
DNF Joshua Thiel CRCA / KruisCX
DNF Jeremy Cahill
DNF Hugo Droumenq CRCA development team
DNF Jason Eberhard
DNF Ce Huang
DNF Bob Nelson
DNF Jubei Tapia
Finishers: Cat 5: 49   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristen Faulkner Dave Jordan Racing 1:27:02
Off The Front
2 Michelle Rorke CityMD Racing s.t.
Off The Front
3 Sarah Sjoman Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Kristen Faulkner
4 Erica Adelberg Radical Media s.t.
Off The Front
5 Sarah Sauvayre Team Veselka s.t.
Off The Front
6 Stephanie Thompson Rockstar Games 2:07
Off The Front
7 Fabienne Gerard Radical Media 2:56
1
Teammate Top 5: Erica Adelberg
8 Lucia Deng CityMD Racing 2:57
2
Teammate Top 5: Michelle Rorke
9 Andrea Archer Houlihan Lokey s.t.
3
10 Shane Ferro CityMD Racing s.t.
4
Teammate Top 5: Michelle Rorke
11 Jennifer Poirier Houlihan Lokey 3:00
5
12 Ellen Moses Team Veselka 3:01
6
Teammate Top 5: Sarah Sauvayre
13 Christine Dewitte Team Veselka s.t.
7
Teammate Top 5: Sarah Sauvayre
14 Carla Clifford
8
15 Michelle Vantieghem NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 3:05
16 Margaret Bania NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners s.t.
17 Jenny Lin NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners s.t.
18 Maria Vlassenko CityMD Racing 3:24 Teammate Top 5: Michelle Rorke
19 Jaime Soper THE METEOR // INTELLIGENTSIA 3:36
20 Brittlee Bowman THE METEOR // INTELLIGENTSIA s.t.
21 Cindy Ma Houlihan Lokey 4:23
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 8  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sofi Camacho bermudez CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne 55:07
2 Jamie Chapman Radical Media s.t.
4 Sarah Eddy 54
5 Clem Nixon s.t.
6 Athena Padouvas
7 Jenny Zarzuela CRCA/GFNY Racing Team 4:10
8 Elizabeth Forrest s.t.
9 Alliana Semjen 4:32
10 Eleanore Hopper 6:23
11 Zenaida Ayala CRCA/GFNY Racing Team 9:45
12 Dana Haberern 9:48
13 Julia Le 10:25
14 Michelle Papa s.t.
15 Elizabeth Tobey KruisCX 17:14
16 Bridget Oconnor 18:20
17 Katrina Neumann
Finishers: Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 2