Log In
2018 Meritus Health Tour of Washingon County TT • Jun 17 2018
Partly Cloudy, 81 degrees, wind 1 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zach Gregg Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 13:44.5
2 Steven Kusy District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 13:46.3
3 Justin Markunas NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 13:55.6
4 Taylor Pearman BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING 14:00.0
5 Blane Maddox Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno 14:04.8
6 Mark Lewis TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 14:14.3
7 Declan Irvine Development Team Novo Nordisk 14:15.9
8 Richard Furchtgott BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/FOUNDING FA 14:18.5 Teammate Top 5: Taylor Pearman
9 Mark Detweiler Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Can 14:23.4
10 Paul Lengermann DistrictTaco Racing 14:24.5
11 Caleb Smith Monster Media 14:25.8
12 Sean Gardner Gateway Harley Davidson/Trek Develo 14:27.1
13 Joshua Lipka Instagram BikeTrainingTips 14:31.9
14 Matt Mcloone BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING 14:35.6 Teammate Top 5: Taylor Pearman
15 Logan Phippen Development Team Novo Nordisk 14:37.0
16 George Ganoung Otterhaus Racing 14:37.6
17 Will Gleason CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 14:37.6
18 Shawn Litster Margie Bars - J Mac Cycling 14:42.2
19 Michael Grant Otterhaus 14:42.7
20 William Crabtree Community Bicycle Racing 14:44.5
21 Sean Burger CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 14:44.6
22 Mattison Brady District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 14:46.0 Teammate Top 5: Steven Kusy
23 Jacob Skrip CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 14:46.2
24 Marcello Cesario 14:49.8
25 Scott Mcgill Gateway Harley Davidson Trek 14:51.6
26 Joshua Friedman GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 14:51.7
27 Daniel Lausin Gateway-Harley-Davidson/Trek 14:51.9
28 Alex Driscoll Otterhaus Coaching / Otterhaus Raci 14:53.6
29 Bruno Neto TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 14:57.9
30 Allan Wallace TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 14:58.9
31 Jose Solis Otterhaus Racing 15:06.9
32 Mathew Mackay Margie Bars - Jmac Cycling 15:07.0
33 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 15:13.9 Teammate Top 5: Steven Kusy
34 Scott Coblentz Antietem Velo Club 15:15.3
35 Thomas Borner Margie Bars - J Mac Cycling 15:20.2
36 Caleb Aoake Development Team Novo Nordisk 15:25.3
37 Matthew Fischel Antietam Velo Club 15:32.8
38 Samuel James BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING 15:34.0 Teammate Top 5: Taylor Pearman
39 Samuel Munday Development Team Novo Nordisk 15:35.2
40 Benjamen Shrewsberry NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 15:42.1 Teammate Top 5: Justin Markunas
41 Logan Jones-wilkins Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 15:45.5 Teammate Win: Zach Gregg
42 Hamish Beadle Development Team Novo Nordisk 15:53.2
43 Bob Goedbloed Development Team Novo Nordisk 16:02.9
44 Michael Russo DistrictTaco Racing 16:03.9
45 Ulugbek Saidov Development Team Novo Nordisk 16:04.2
46 Ron Francoise tuazon BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING 16:09.1 Teammate Top 5: Taylor Pearman
47 Erik Markewich Community Bicycle Racing 16:12.9
48 John Anthony District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 16:16.8 Teammate Top 5: Steven Kusy
49 Clint Dager Antietam Velo Club 16:30.2
50 Aaron Wolf 16:41.4
51 Nathan Goates AVC / Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 16:42.1
52 Juan Gonzales Development Team Novo Nordisk 16:55.8
53 Fischer Maris Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 17:04.3 Teammate Win: Zach Gregg
54 Eran Preble Antietam Velo Club 17:41.3
55 Jonathan Marshall AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 18:07.0
56 Ryan Buerman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 18:24.7 Teammate Top 5: Justin Markunas
57 August Myers Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 18:33.2 Teammate Win: Zach Gregg
Finishers: Cat 1: 23   Cat 2: 27   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lee Sobotkin Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Can 14:28.6
2 Adam Baker Cheerbacks of Fat Frog Racing 14:37.1
3 Scott Kozicki DistrictTaco Racing 14:46.4
4 Christopher Peltzer La Prima Espresso Racing 14:57.8
5 Douglas Plowman District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 15:01.4
6 Neal Overbeck CS Velo 15:08.3
7 William Longwell NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 15:08.7
8 Daniel Burns Ascent Concept Team 15:20.5
9 Noah Stauffer CS Velo 15:21.6
10 Thomas Simchak District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 15:28.6 Teammate Top 5: Douglas Plowman
11 Matthew Ficke District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 15:34.3 Teammate Top 5: Douglas Plowman
12 Ryan Collins Bike Doctor Racing 15:37.4
13 Sam Smith T-Town Elite 15:41.4
14 Darin Alleman AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 15:42.8
15 Andrew Lageman La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 15:48.4
16 John Chambers Artemis 15:48.7
17 Sasha Smiljanic Community Bicycle Racing 15:49.7
18 Amen Shmidt 15:54.0
19 Adam Fulcher DistrictTaco Racing 15:58.7 Teammate Top 5: Scott Kozicki
20 Elliott Cheresh Bike Rack Racing 16:00.1
21 Christopher Burns Team Integrity Cycling p/b K&F Cons 16:05.9
22 Tobias Klein NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 16:06.4
23 Marc Klein NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 16:07.1
24 Alexander Gilliam Team Carytown Bicycle Company 16:14.3
25 Ryan Chien DistrictTaco Racing 16:20.0 Teammate Top 5: Scott Kozicki
26 Dan Lee University of Maryland 16:20.2
27 David Stauffer NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 16:22.5
28 Curtis Alia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 16:30.8
29 Abe Ehlers Artemis Racing 16:32.9
30 Anthony Bramante Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 16:48.2
31 Loren Barisch Blue Mountain Velo 16:48.4
32 Jeremy Siedor Kelly Benefit Strategies/ LSV 16:49.1
33 Will Mitchell DistrictTaco Racing 16:49.2 Teammate Top 5: Scott Kozicki
34 Bo Rider Rock Creek Velo 16:57.7
35 Daniel Schoeff NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 17:05.8
36 Robert Mecea Healthy & Happy Racing 17:41.1
37 Steve Fife TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 17:46.3
38 David Rodgers DistrictTaco Racing 18:16.8 Teammate Top 5: Scott Kozicki
39 Michael Spinnler AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Coun 20:07.2
40 Raymond Junkins New York University 20:07.5
41 Timothy Meyers NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 20:09.6
42 Robert Caudill Bike Rack Racing 23:32.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 42  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Alexander 15:47.7
2 Charles Roberts VeloLabs Racing 15:52.5
3 William Geib CS Velo 15:59.0
4 Ian Tapp Bicycle Face Racing 16:01.6
5 Alex Myers ASCENT CONCEPT TEAM 16:01.6
6 Brian Price DistricTaco Racing 16:06.2
7 Darrin Arbaugh Artemis Racing 16:24.5
8 Zac Olszewski Gotham Cyclists 16:28.5
9 Kyle Irwin AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 16:29.0
10 Frankie Timmons MENS 4/5 16:31.1
11 Jason Cooper The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 16:32.5
12 Joe Garcia DistrictTaco Racing 16:34.2
13 Geoffrey Irwin NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 16:35.1
14 Timothy Gilligan Cadence Racing PHL 16:39.4
15 Francisco Hazera Bike Rack Racing 16:40.3
16 Adrian Monza ABRT 16:41.3
17 Clemens Arnold SEAVS/Haymarket 16:42.5
18 Grant Carter TTown Elite 16:44.7
19 Manuel Paniagua Artemis Racing 16:44.8
20 Daniel Pessing 16:46.0
21 Sam Friedman Phase Cycling 16:46.2
22 Jeremy Michalke Adventures For The Cure 16:47.9
23 Chris Reardon DistrictTaco Racing 16:48.7
24 Lucas Beirne NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 16:53.6
25 Bradley Sponaugle Team Integrity Cycling p/b K&F Cons 16:54.1
26 Eric Wilkening Blue Ridge Cyclery 16:54.3
27 William Hart Team Carytown Bicycle Company 16:56.4
28 Raymond Visconti Sportif Coaching Group 17:04.6
29 James Kohler VeloLabs Racing 17:08.9 Teammate Top 5: Charles Roberts
30 Brian Phipps Getting It In Cyclist 17:09.5
31 Samuel Fuller SEAVS/Haymarket 17:11.5
32 Tyler Chapman NCVC/UnitedHeathCare 17:13.2
33 Carl Bevard Bike Rack Racing 17:13.6
34 Adrian Pavia Bike Rack Racing 17:17.3
35 Jeremiah Still Rogue Velo Racing 17:19.9
36 Cameron Wilson 17:20.1
37 Krzysztof Jedrzejewski WWVC Racing 17:21.7
38 Christopher Keosian District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 17:23.7
39 Carlos Alberto abundis lopez 17:27.1
40 J Butler Squadra Coppi 17:29.4
41 Sean Walsh Adventures for the Cure 17:34.9
42 Bruce Mort NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 17:40.2
43 Robert Jones Tolero Racing 17:42.5
44 Matthew Mech T-Town Elite 17:42.7
45 Marc Tremblay SEAVS/Haymarket 17:43.1
46 Liam Mccary T-Town Elite 17:43.8
47 Pete Doyle Antietam Velo Club Team Hagerstown 17:53.1
48 Chris Geary VeloLabs Racing 18:02.6 Teammate Top 5: Charles Roberts
49 Brandon Newsome Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno 18:31.8
50 Jason Walters Sweet Spot Cycling 18:32.3
51 Robert Schilling Team Uneeda Plumbing 18:37.1
52 Daniel Schumacher Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long and 18:38.3
53 Kyle Watson 18:52.3
54 Sonny Smith Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierson Ho 19:11.3
55 Michal Perdek AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 19:24.9
56 Alexander Mcrae Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierson Ho 20:13.6
57 Andrew Valdesuso 23:13.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 50   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Syd Lea T.E.A.M. FUJI 18:29.8
2 Ronne Irvine T.E.A.M. Fuji 20:20.7 Teammate Win: Syd Lea
3 Jeremy Goetzinger 26:59.3
4 Rebecca Rollick Peake Endurance 42:22.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dixie House Mermaid Winery p/b VA Asset Group 17:42.2
2 Britt Mason BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING 17:51.1
3 Mary Still Mermaid Winery p/b VA Asset Group 18:06.7 Teammate Win: Dixie House
4 Krista Townsend Rogue Velo Racing 18:11.2
5 Angela Parrotta BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING 18:13.7
6 Amanda Gravenhorst The Bike Rack 18:15.0
7 Rose Byler 18:22.6
8 Sarah Granade VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 18:24.7
9 Grace Solares ProBike FC Women p/b Colnago 18:28.4
10 Lindsey Crifasi BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING 18:37.8 Teammate Top 5: Britt Mason
11 Gina Grinstead Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 18:49.2
12 Jenna Latour-nichols Pro Bike FC Women p/b Colnago 18:51.8
13 Katherine Tobin Pro Bike FC Women p/b Colnago 18:52.2
14 Michelle Krewinghaus Fat Frogs Racing 18:53.5
15 Laura Echeverri BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING 18:56.8 Teammate Top 5: Britt Mason
16 Sydney Berry DistrictTaco Racing 18:59.2
17 Beth Catherwood Artemis Racing 19:01.1
18 Tatyana Rozental Healthy and Happy Racing 19:12.7
19 Katherine Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo 19:37.7
20 Cassie Bopf Rock Creek Velo 19:38.9
21 Svetlana Mack BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING 19:58.7 Teammate Top 5: Britt Mason
22 Anna Clark Probike FC women p/b Colnago 20:13.5
23 Christina Hosenfeld VeloLabs Racing 20:16.8
24 Madolyn Chiu Pro Bike FC Women p/b Colnago 21:22.7
25 Renee Roth Artemis Racing 22:39.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 14