Log In
Global Relay Gastown Grand Prix • Jul 11 2018
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Clear, 69 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #BCSuperweek

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Young Rally Cycling 17:52.6
2 Florenz Knauer Herrmann Radteam """"
3 Emile Jean Silber Pro Cycling """"
4 Joseph Lewis Holowesko|Citadel Cycling Team """"
5 Quinten Kirby Marc Pro Cycling p/b Gym One """"
6 Evan Burtnik Team RaceClean """"
7 Brendan Rhim Holowesko|Citadel Cycling Team """" Teammate Top 5: Joseph Lewis
8 Hendrik Pineda Probaclac/Devinci """"
9 John Borstelmann Marc Pro Cycling p/b Gym One """" Teammate Top 5: Quinten Kirby
10 Stephen Bassett Silber Pro Cycling """" Teammate Top 5: Emile Jean
11 Mitchell Ketler Applewood Garneau p/b Smart Savvy """"
12 Steve Fisher Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis """"
13 Kurt Penno Toronto Hustle """"
14 Isaac Niles Hewdog Racing """"
15 Trevor O'donnell Toronto Hustle """"
16 Ryan Roth Silber Pro Cycling """" Teammate Top 5: Emile Jean
17 Kent Ross Hedrick Racing OR"
18 Jure Rupnik H&R Block Pro Cycling Team """"
19 Edward Walsh T-Palm PCW """"
20 Noah Simms Toronto Hustle """"
21 Cormac Mcgeough Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis """"
22 Aidan Caves Team RaceClean """"
23 Adam Jamieson Silber Pro Cycling """" Teammate Top 5: Emile Jean
24 Lezica Facundo gabriel T?Red Factory Racing Team """"
25 Anton Varabei Toronto Hustle """"
26 Andrew Dahlheim Holowesko|Citadel Cycling Team """" Teammate Top 5: Joseph Lewis
27 Chris Ernst Team RaceClean """"
28 Kyle Stoffan-thornton Hedrick Racing """"
29 Laurent Gervais Aevolo Cycling """"
30 Nicholas Diniz Glotman Simpson Cycling """"
31 Olivier Brisebois Probaclac/Devinci """"
32 Cade Bickmore Groove Subaru Excel Sports """"
33 Brendan Cowley Hewdog Racing """"
34 Benoit Boulay Toronto Hustle """"
35 Kaler Marshall Hangar 15 Biycles Elite Team """"
36 Derek Gee Team RaceClean """"
38 Alexander Murison Trek Red-Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho """"
39 Tim Savre Project Echelon """"
40 Craig Richey Garneau - Easton Cycling """"
41 Keith Brouillette Ascent Cycling p/b Neworld Cycle """"
42 Stephen Keeping Probaclac/Devinci """"
43 Jack Tanner Groove Subaru Excel Sports """"
44 Connor Toppings Probaclac/Devinci """"
45 Alexander Amiri Glotman Simpson Cycling """"
46 Brett Wakefield Team Giant Vancouver """"
47 Ryan Anderson Rally Cycling """" Teammate Win: Eric Young
48 Sam Boardman Marc Pro Cycling p/b Gym One """" Teammate Top 5: Quinten Kirby
49 Lewis Whiley Hedrick Racing """"
50 Pb Thiffault Hedrick Racing """"
51 Bradley Huff Rally Cycling """" Teammate Win: Eric Young
52 Francis Izquierdo-bernier Probaclac/Devinci """"
53 William Myers Marc Pro Cycling p/b Gym One """" Teammate Top 5: Quinten Kirby
54 Robert Pearce Marc Pro Cycling p/b Gym One """" Teammate Top 5: Quinten Kirby
55 Wolfgang Brandl Movistar Team Ecuador """"
56 Erik Hammerquist TNCF Legal p/b West End Bikes """"
57 Sam Rosenholtz Toronto Hustle """"
58 Zack Jensen Independent """"
59 Cory Ostertag Langlois Brown Racing """"
60 Jayson Valade H&R Block Pro Cycling Team """"
61 Michael Foley Team RaceClean """"
62 Jay Lamoureux Trek Red-Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho """"
63 Patrick Riddell Hewdog Racing """"
64 Nicolas Cote Velo iBike """"
64 Leo Yip Team California """"
65 Nigel Kinney Langlois Brown Racing """"
66 Ed Veal RealDeal | Aquila """"
67 Brendan Armstrong Trek Red-Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho """"
68 Thorsten Askervold Team California """"
69 Clarke Lind Trek Red-Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho """"
70 Justin Homewood Langlois Brown Racing """"
71 Antoine Ippersiel Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell """"
72 Chris Macleod Trek Red-Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho """"
73 Thierry Kirouac-marcassa Team RaceClean """"
74 Wilson Tran Langlois Brown Racing """"
75 Jake Cullen Applewood Garneau p/b Smart Savvy """"
76 Amiel Flett-brown Glotman Simpson Cycling """"
77 Morgan Schmitt Holowesko|Citadel Cycling Team """" Teammate Top 5: Joseph Lewis
78 Grant Koontz Holowesko|Citadel Cycling Team """" Teammate Top 5: Joseph Lewis
79 Gabriel Guay Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell """"
80 Von Winkelmann Applewood Garneay p/b Smart Savvy """"
81 Dillon Corkery Gerard-DHL """"
82 Nicholas Jones Langlois Brown Racing """"
83 Ryan Golbeck Mighty Riders Cycling """"
84 Nick Monette Victoria Wheelers """"
85 Sam Horn Victoria Wheelers """"
86 Stephen Vogel Marc Pro Cycling p/b Gym One """" Teammate Top 5: Quinten Kirby
87 Daniel Owsiany Independent """"
88 Lukas Conly Applewood Garneau p/b Smart Savvy """"
89 Soucy Marc antoine Silber Pro Cycling """" Teammate Top 5: Emile Jean
90 Christopher Hatz Herrmann Radteam """" Teammate Top 5: Florenz Knauer
91 Dalton Walters Matrix/RBM """"
92 Matthieu Jeannes Probaclac/Devinci """"
93 Mason Burtnik Hewdog Racing """"
94 Conor O'Brien H&R Block Pro Cycling Team """"
95 Alexis Cartier H&R Block Pro Cycling Team """"
96 Luke Mudgway H&R Block Pro Cycling Team """"
DNF Marc-antoine Nadon H&R Block Pro Cycling Team DNF
DNF Nicolas Masbourian Silber Pro Cycling DNF Teammate Top 5: Emile Jean
DNF Felix Pelletier Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell DNF
DNF Jonathan Cassivi Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell DNF
DNF Felix Boutin Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell DNF
DNF Guillaume Davidson Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell DNF
DNF Joshua Kropf Applewood Garneau p/b Smart Savvy DNF
DNF Kellen Viznaugh Applewood Garneau p/b Smart Savvy DNF
DNF Kyle Buckosky Trek Red-Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho DNF
DNF Seth Cowie Hewdog Racing DNF
DNF Adam Holcombe Hewdog Racing DNF
DNF Gavin Murray Marc Pro Cycling p/b Gym One DNF Teammate Top 5: Quinten Kirby
DNF Evan Bybee Holowesko|Citadel Cycling Team DNF Teammate Top 5: Joseph Lewis
DNF Enrique Serrato Team California DNF
DNF Callum Gordon Team California DNF
DNF Chad Hall Team California DNF
DNF Camden Vodicka Team California DNF
DNF Lee Isaman Glotman Simpson Cycling DNF
DNF Dylan Davies Langlois Brown Racing DNF
DNF Josh Tyrrell Velo iBike DNF
DNF Ryan Primeau Velo iBike DNF
DNF Ryan Aitcheson Pender Racing p/b Bicicletta DNF
DNF Geoffrey Chambers-bedard Ascent Cycling p/b Neworld Cycle DNF
DNF Marco Cecchinato T?Red Factory Racing Team DNF
DNF Piergiacomo Marcolina T?Red Factory Racing Team DNF
DNF Mamoru Yoshioka Kyoto Sangyo Univ DNF
DNF Tadaaki Nakai Kyoto Sangyo Univ DNF
DNF Drew Levitt Groove Subaru Excel Sports DNF
DNF Dan Gronross Capa Tosta DNF
DNF Jeffrey Kemp Capa Tosta DNF
DNF Bruno Labelle Factory Five-thePACK DNF
DNF Dylan Wiwad Gastown Cycling Association DNF
DNF Tomas Kobylka Gastown Cycling Racing Reds DNF
DNF Neal Beauchamp Gastown Cycling Racing Reds DNF
DNF Scott Wannop Mighty Riders Cycling DNF
DNF Ryan Rudderham RealDeal | Aquila DNF
DNF Pierre-olivier Santerre Espoirs Elite Primeau Velo DNF
DNF Carlo Quicho Green Line Velo driven by Zip Car DNF
DNF Nicholas Perhala Monster Media Racing DNF
DNF Adam Pugh Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca DNF
DNF Grant Gill Steed Cycles DNF
DNF Mitchell Thomas The Lead Out Project DNF
DNF Nick Geddes Independent DNF
DNF Zola Mehlomakulu Independent DNF
DNF Dean Broomham Independent DNF
DNF Jackson Duncan Capa Tosta DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 26   Cat 2: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 107  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kendall Ryan Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 08:30.5
2 Sara Bergen Rally Cycling """"
3 Marie-soleil Blais Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell """"
4 Alison Jackson Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank """" Teammate Win: Kendall Ryan
5 Coles Lyster maggie TaG Cycling Race Team """"
6 Lily Williams Hagens Berman | Supermint """"
7 Peta Mullens Hagens Berman | Supermint """"
8 Devaney Collier Cyclery Racing """"
9 Janna Gillick Glotman Simpson Cycling 08:34.2
10 Heidi Franz Rally Cycling """" Teammate Top 5: Sara Bergen
11 Haley Gill Rise Racing """"
12 Callie Swan Trek Red-Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho """"
13 Van Gilder laura Mellow Mushroom """"
14 Liza Rachetto Hagens Berman | Supermint """"
15 Joanie Caron Fluevog's Crit Nasty """"
16 Sarah Macarthur Synergy Racing """"
17 Brenna Wrye-simpson LA Sweat """"
18 Bonehomme Bruneau ariane Cyclery Racing """"
19 Annie Foreman-mackey Cyclery Racing """"
20 Miriam Brouwer Cyclery Racing """"
21 Erica Clevenger Twenty20 Pro Cycling """"
22 Starla Teddergreen Hagens Berman | Supermint """"
23 Emily Spence Mellow Mushroom/Van Dessel """"
24 Kirsti Lay Rally Cycling """" Teammate Top 5: Sara Bergen
25 Larose Gingras frederique TaG Cycling Race Team """" Teammate Top 5: Coles Lyster  maggie
26 Michele Schaeffer Trek Red-Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho 08:44.4
27 Elena Valentini T?Red Factory Racing Team """"
28 Emma Lujan Glotman Simpson Cycling """"
29 Shannon Malseed Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 08:48.4 Teammate Win: Kendall Ryan
30 Gillian Ellsay Rally Cycling 09:03.9 Teammate Top 5: Sara Bergen
31 Lindsay Goldman Hagens Berman | Supermint 09:10.0
32 Lisa Howard Fluevog's Crit Nasty """"
DNF Joelle Delhaes Fluevog's Crit Nasty DNF
DNF Jennifer Gerth Fluevog B Team DNF
DNF Claire Cameron Fluevog's Crit Nasty DNF
DNF Anne Ouellet Fluevog's Crit Nasty DNF
DNF Zoe Saccio Fluevog's Crit Nasty DNF
DNF Rachel Canning Levine Law Group p/b Huseby DNF
DNF Anna Talman Trek Red-Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho DNF
DNF Holly Simonson Trek Red-Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho DNF
DNF Isabella Bertold Trek Red-Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho DNF
DNF Erin Attwell Trek Red-Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho DNF
DNF Kate Smith Rise Racing DNF
DNF Holly Henry Rise Racing DNF
DNF Abbey Mcgill Rise Racing DNF
DNF Pip Sutton Rise Racing DNF
DNF Nicolle Bruderer Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank DNF Teammate Win: Kendall Ryan
DNF Summer Moak Rally Cycling DNF Teammate Top 5: Sara Bergen
DNF Abigail Mickey Rally Cycling DNF Teammate Top 5: Sara Bergen
DNF Allyson Gillard Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell DNF Teammate Top 5: Marie-soleil Blais
DNF Luce Bourbeau Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell DNF Teammate Top 5: Marie-soleil Blais
DNF Ann-pascale Ouellet Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell DNF Teammate Top 5: Marie-soleil Blais
DNF Theroux Izquierdo dafne Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell DNF Teammate Top 5: Marie-soleil Blais
DNF Mary Maroon Jakroo Racing DNF
DNF Anna Stewart Jakroo Racing DNF
DNF Jeana Rose Jakroo Racing DNF
DNF Samantha Quijano Jakroo Racing DNF
DNF Daniela Deschamps Jakroo Racing DNF
DNF Harriet Owen Hagens Berman | Supermint DNF
DNF Emily Flynn Cyclery Racing DNF
DNF Catherine Ouellette Cyclery Racing DNF
DNF Sonia Taylor Glotman Simpson Cycling DNF
DNF Krista Matthews Glotman Simpson Cycling DNF
DNF Madeline Spangehl Glotman Simpson Cycling DNF
DNF Olivia Baril TaG Cycling Race Team DNF Teammate Top 5: Coles Lyster  maggie
DNF Helena Coney TaG Cycling Race Team DNF Teammate Top 5: Coles Lyster  maggie
DNF Meghan Grant TaG Cycling Race Team DNF Teammate Top 5: Coles Lyster  maggie
DNF Esta Bovill TaG Cycling Race Team DNF Teammate Top 5: Coles Lyster  maggie
DNF Libby Arbuckle Mike Greer Homes Womens Cycling Tea DNF
DNF Suzanna Dupee Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe DNF
DNF Rebecca Furuta Team Novo Nordisk DNF
DNF Caroline Kenning Gastown Cycling Association DNF
DNF Le Sauteur beatrice Logica Sport Biemme DNF
DNF Pamela Troyer Mighty Riders Cycling DNF
DNF Katherine Enns Mighty Riders Cycling DNF
DNF Margot Clyne UCI WPT: Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air DNF
DNF Emily Nelson Independent DNF
DNF Irena Ossola Independent DNF
DNF Michelle Howe Independent DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 58