Log In
Yarmouth Clam Festival • Jul 17 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Mcnicholas CCB 1:22:00.58
2 Benjamin Zawacki Team Mountain Khakis p/b SmartS 1:22:00.86
3 Peter Bell MetLife Cycling Team 1:22:02.38
4 Jeremy Durrin J.A.M. Fund / NCC 1:22:02.68
5 Kyle Gates WeeBike Hasyun Racing 1:22:05.69
1
6 John Herrick Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revo 1:22:06.15
2
7 Landen Wark-acebo MetLife Cycling Team 1:22:06.21
3
Teammate Top 5: Peter Bell
8 Patrick Galvin University of New Hampshire 1:22:06.24
4
9 Trenton Ashburn MetLife Cycling Team 1:22:06.25
5
Teammate Top 5: Peter Bell
10 Ronald Bourgoin OA/CYCLEMANIA 1:22:06.29
6
11 Gregg Izzo Green Line Velo presented by Zi 1:22:06.36
7
12 Michael Rea BikeReg.com 1:22:06.38
8
13 Evan Huff J.A.M. Fund / NCC 1:22:06.42
9
Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Durrin
14 Lucas Fortini Team CF Elite Cycling 1:22:06.47
10
15 Joseph Reis Portland Velo Club 1:22:06.50
11
16 James Morrison Embrocation Cycling Journal 1:22:06.52
12
17 Randall Levere Threshold Cycling 1:22:06.63
13
18 David Gray NorEast Cycling 1:22:06.85
14
19 Alec Donahue J.A.M. Fund / NCC 1:22:07.27
15
Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Durrin
20 Kyle Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal 1:22:07.42
16
21 Ben Liang Presbyterian Sports Medicine Cy 1:22:07.70
17
22 Jeff Yingling OA/Cyclemania 1:22:07.95
18
23 Paul Denis CMCC p/b Insight 1:22:08.05
19
24 Chris Karam OA/Cyclemania 1:22:08.15
20
25 Ryan Fleming MetLife Cycling Team 1:22:08.23
21
Teammate Top 5: Peter Bell
26 Gabriel Remillard CLR CLRRacing.com 1:22:08.43
22
27 Matthew Buckley Boston Bicycle School 1:22:09.50
23
28 Anthony Giguere INSIGHT MRI RACING 1:22:09.66
24
29 Ryan Kelly NorEast Cycling 1:22:10.00
25
30 Dan Vaillancourt J.A.M. Fund / NCC 1:22:10.43
26
Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Durrin
31 Daniel Bensen University of Vermont 1:22:12.04
27
32 Connor Cushman Young Guns Racing Project 1:22:12.21
28
33 Devin Riley Threshold Cycling 1:22:12.25
29
34 Michael Wilcox FFKR / SpostsBaseOnline 1:22:12.56
30
35 Chad Young CCB/DOTGO 1:22:12.84
31
Teammate Win: Dylan Mcnicholas
36 Craig Schaepe NorEast Cycling 1:22:12.90
32
37 Christopher Tracy GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 1:22:13.14
33
38 Eric Follen Maine Coast Cycling Club 1:22:13.31
34
39 Edward Sebok OA/ Cyclemania 1:22:14.31
35
40 Hunter Resek CCB/UNH 1:22:14.79
36
41 Harris Navelski Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revo 1:22:15.07
37
42 Matt D'alessio Threshold Cycling 1:22:15.61
38
43 Peter Shapiro Unattached 1:22:15.71
39
44 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Continental Paving 1:22:16.55
40
45 Steve Lachance GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 1:22:16.84
41
46 Hughes Burridge GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 1:22:16.94
42
47 Zachary Labry Threshold Cycling 1:22:18.11
43
48 David Mai R4R Make a Wish 1:22:19.06
44
49 Kevin Buckley Bikeman.com 1:22:19.24
45
50 Brian Devaney UVM Cycling 1:22:19.35
46
51 Shaun Adamson J.A.M. Fund / NCC 1:22:19.56
47
Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Durrin
52 Neil Fitch OA/Cyclemania 1:22:19.78
48
53 Stephen Weller BikeReg.com / Cannondale 1:22:19.92
49
54 Eric Weinrich OA/Cyclemania 1:22:20.70
50
55 Trevor Eide Vox Racing 1:22:21.14
51
56 John Interlandi Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 1:22:21.34
52
57 John Grenier Clif Bar/ Pactimo 1:22:22.65
53
58 Chad Jolin Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike 1:22:23.08
54
59 Dave Mitchell NorEast Cycling 1:22:23.25
55
60 Christopher Darling Portland Velo Club 1:22:23.85
56
61 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revo 1:22:25.42
57
62 Joshua Lehmann Boston Bicycle School 1:22:25.95
58
63 Joseph Lynch OA/Cyclemania 1:22:26.20
59
64 Steven Hopengarten GREEN LINE VELO driven by ZipCa 1:22:27.82
60
65 Andrew Grosenbaugh BayHillCapital/CL Noonan p/b Co 1:22:28.08
61
66 Stephen Lake 545 Velo 1:22:28.38
62
67 Nathaniel Herz FasterSkier.com/Portland Velo C 1:22:28.61
63
68 Aaron Ross Landry's Bicycles 1:22:33.51
69 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 1:22:37.83
70 Ron Dunn CMCC p/b Insight 1:22:41.39
71 Taylor Merk wynne CMCC p/b Insight 1:22:41.55
72 Art Davis OA/CycleMania 1:22:45.80
73 Sean Steady OA / Cyclemania 1:22:48.88
74 Ralf geiben Lynn WeeBike Hasyun Racing 1:22:49.37 Teammate Top 5: Kyle Gates
75 Chris Worden CCB/Wheelworks 1:22:52.01 Teammate Win: Dylan Mcnicholas
76 Tim Mitchell CCB Racing 1:22:52.53 Teammate Win: Dylan Mcnicholas
77 Chandler Delinks CCB 1:22:53.02 Teammate Win: Dylan Mcnicholas
78 Christopher Green Mechanical Services/Cyclemaina 1:23:02.57
Off The Back
79 Jeffrey Fisher OA/CycleMania 1:23:08.19
Off The Back
80 Ben Forbes OA/cycleMania 1:23:08.34
Off The Back
81 Timothy Shea BOB Goodale' s Bike Shop/Speed 1:23:08.36
Off The Back
82 Michael Busa J.A.M. Fund / NCC 1:23:29.31
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Durrin
83 Jurgen Nebelung Embrocation Cycling Journal 1:23:30.75
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 27   Cat 3: 43   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Wellons Danbury Audi 0:57:32.63
Off The Front
2 Elle Anderson LadiesFirst Racing 0:57:34.91
Off The Front
3 Debony Diehl Sunapee Racing Team 0:58:54.08
Off The Front
4 Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revo 0:58:54.24
Off The Front
5 Danielle Baron Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revo 0:59:29.99
1
6 Yuri Matsumoto Wheelworks Racing 0:59:30.09
2
7 Christina Birch pedalpowertraining.com 0:59:31.23
3
8 Cody Harris BASE36/Gorham Bike/SMCC 0:59:31.37
4
9 Andrea Smith LadiesFirst Racing 0:59:31.72
5
Teammate Top 5: Elle Anderson
10 Frances Morrison J.A.M. Fund/NCC 0:59:31.92
6
11 Maureen Mcauliffe SUNAPEE 0:59:36.83 Teammate Top 5: Danielle Ruane
12 Claire Mckenna Vox Racing 0:59:37.26
13 Christina Tamilio LadiesFirst Racing 0:59:39.28 Teammate Top 5: Elle Anderson
14 Ivy Luhrs Portland Velo Club/CycleMania 0:59:42.99
15 Karla Labbe Base36/Gorham Bike/SMCC 0:59:44.16
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1