Log In
WI State Time Trial Championships • Jul 21 2018
Mostly Cloudy, 76 degrees, wind 13 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Shurtz 44:16.0
2 Mark Mehler BSB Cycling 44:31.2
3 Andrew Hellpap Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 44:56.0
4 Derek Landwehr Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 44:56.2
5 Matt Gehling 801 W. Madison 45:13.3
6 Juan Esteban tapiero bernal BELGIANWERKX 45:39.4
7 Jacob Glahn 45:42.4
8 John Riley Trek Midwest Team 48:02.5
9 Andrew Harrison Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC) 49:03.0
10 Michael Smith Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC) 49:43.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Ernst Lakes Area Physical Therapy 44:17.6
2 Michael Kren Velocause Centraal Cycling 47:18.5
3 Justin Blumer 47:30.4
4 Sam Drangeid University of Wisconsin - Stevens P 48:01.2
5 Daniel May 48:15.1
6 Colin Hansel 48:18.5
7 Matthew Sokolowski Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospit 48:22.2
8 Tim Skinner 48:26.8
9 Jeremy Jensen BSB Cycling 48:41.5
10 Sean Kennedy Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC) 50:51.0
11 Matthew Lyons LAPT CC 52:53.0 Teammate Win: Andrew Ernst
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zach Nehr Team California 40:26.2
2 Jon Lester Diablo Cycling 40:39.6
3 Eric Hill Project Echelon Racing 41:03.8
4 Micah Moran 801 W. Madison 42:36.1
5 Ryan Bodge 801 W. Madison 44:35.8
6 John Kunert 45:04.5
7 Seth Eckert 801 W. Madison 45:09.8 Teammate Top 5: Micah Moran
8 Reece Linder 45:11.0
9 Reijer Den hertog 45:52.2
10 Adam Mcclurg Project Echelon Racing 46:32.6 Teammate Top 5: Eric Hill
11 Ben Macioszek 49:07.0
DNF Henry Lutz Masters Cycling Systems LLC.
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Leighty Kenosha Kutters 41:28.5
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Stolz Team ADHD America 31:24.1
2 Hamilton Reinbold Team ADHD America 31:44.6 Teammate Win: Jordan Stolz
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jakob Craig Team Wheel & Sprocket 53:21.2
2 Erik Kemppainen Team ADHD America 56:39.7
3 Emmett Bock V.C. Bikesport 1:31:03.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Franck Bock V.C. Bikesport 49:51.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Springer Team Wheel & Sprocket 47:50.6
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Hague Trek Midwest Team 45:16.1
2 Jason Boynton 46:01.4
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Frank River Valley Cycling 43:39.0
2 Travis Goodlund Brazen Dropouts 46:39.9
3 Nathan Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing 48:26.4
4 Wade Loberger Team Wheel & Sprocket 49:43.7
5 Christian Gridley Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC) 1:00:03.8
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Nest Big Ring Flyers 47:32.7
2 William Davis Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospit 51:28.2
3 Donald Stanner Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC) 52:13.2
4 David Larsen 54:59.6
DNF Todd Kinart Brone's Bike Shop
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Gartland Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 44:49.9
2 Robert Mcdougall 46:23.3
3 Dean Lazenby Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC) 47:25.4
4 Daniel Valenza Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC) 51:26.3
5 Robert Anderson Diablo Cycling 51:31.6
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Simmermon 50:05.2
2 Robert Downs 50:35.0
DNF Scott Daup
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Ostrofsky 47:32.3
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anne Mayer Trek Midwest Team 50:04.9
2 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing 51:05.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Nelson Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 52:47.9
2 Olivia Cope Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 59:47.0 Teammate Win: Erin Nelson
3 Jenna Mehre 1:00:18.3
4 Gale Hellpap Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 1:04:49.7 Teammate Win: Erin Nelson
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Macy Lester Diablo Cycling 36:53.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Claire Kudlata Team ADHD America 34:58.5
2 Trinity White 39:15.2
3 Anna Wilson Kenosha Velosport Cycling 40:55.6
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Lester Diablo Cycling 59:17.6
2 Kensa Koeppen Team Wheel & Sprocket 1:01:27.8
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Johanna Craig Team Wheel & Sprocket 55:44.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stacey Henkel Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC) 47:22.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annie Rosemurgy 56:54.7
2 Sally Lester Diablo Cycling 1:02:36.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Putzer Team Wheel & Sprocket 59:07.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Little 1:13:21.5
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sally Schumacher 1:07:24.6
Finishers: Cat 5: 1