Log In
805 Thousand Oaks Grand Prix - Crit • Jul 8 2018
Clear, 89 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Swan Strive Racing
2 Cortin Paisley
3 Myles Hazen Echelon Santa Barbara
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alvarez Andres Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonah Sanchez Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rahsaan Bahati Methods to Winning Elite
2 Aaron Boyleston Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy
3 Charon Smith Methods to Winning Elite Teammate Win: Rahsaan Bahati
4 Matthew Easter HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
5 Scott Lundy Serious Cycling
6 Danny Kam Monster Media Elite Masters
7 Marcelo Pesoa Two Hubs Cycling Team
8 Steven Salazar Methods to Winning Elite Teammate Win: Rahsaan Bahati
9 Arturo Anaya
10 Steve Kim Methods to Winning Elite Teammate Win: Rahsaan Bahati
DNF Ruben Lopez Montrose Bike Shop
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randall Coxworth Monster Media Elite Masters
2 Philip Tinstman Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Win: Randall Coxworth
3 John Garbo Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
4 Marco Arocha Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy
5 Peter Dorantes Velo Club La Grange
6 Terence Traughber
7 Thurlow Rogers Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy Teammate Top 5: Marco Arocha
8 Adam Mills Monster Media Racing
9 Jon Davis Serious Cycling
10 Jacques Benoit HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
DNF Shaun Bagley HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
DNF Tony Brady Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy Teammate Top 5: Marco Arocha
DNF Bart Clifford HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
DNF Joel Wheeler Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Win: Randall Coxworth
DNF Saul Nunez Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Win: Randall Coxworth
DNF Scott Johnson Serious Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Hale
2 Tory Gillett Monster Media Elite Masters
3 Byron Davis CBS Cycling
4 James Qua HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
5 Omar Quddus Serious Cycling
6 Kevin Lewis
7 Carl Parker Fig Mtn Brew Racing
8 Kendall Stanley HSR Racing p/b Birdworx Teammate Top 5: James Qua
9 Fermin Lemus
10 Bill Sanders Cycles Veloce
11 Homero Mejia S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo
12 Frederic Archambault CBS Cycling Teammate Top 5: Byron Davis
13 Anthony Reguero WTR cycling club
14 Ronney Escobar South Bay Wheelmen
15 Othie Burk Franco Factory Racing p/b E.K. DDS
16 Seth Huggins HSR Racing p/b Birdworx Teammate Top 5: James Qua
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karl Holst Judgement Velo/ TBOV
2 Tony Brady Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy
3 Attila Fruttus Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
4 Victor Ayala Velo Club La Grange
5 Patrick Bos HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
6 Paul Chia CBS Cycling
7 Ruben Meza S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo
8 Matias Mendigochea Subaru Santa Monica Racing p/b Al
9 Homero Mejia S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo
10 Johnny Lance HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX Teammate Top 5: Patrick Bos
DNF Omar Quddus Serious Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Hahn Velo Pasadena Team
2 Jon Davis Serious Cycling
3 Thurlow Rogers Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy
4 Mark Fluss Subaru Santa Monica Racing p/b Al
5 Gardner Desroberts S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo
6 Anthony Reguero WTR cycling club
7 Scott Johnson Serious Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jon Davis
8 William Ralph Serious Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jon Davis
9 Joel Wheeler Monster Media Elite Masters
10 Saul Nunez Monster Media Elite Masters
11 Jacques Benoit HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
DNF Shaun Bagley HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
DNF Bart Clifford HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
DNF David Holland Little Giant Test Team
DNF Michael Penta SoCal Project X
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Hahn Velo Pasadena Team
2 Greg Leibert Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
3 Malcolm Hill Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy
4 Christopher Jaggers Southern California Velo
5 James Edwards Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-
6 Steve Souisa Radsport Cycling Team
7 Daniel Funk Velo Club La Grange
8 Dermot Carroll Velo Pasadena Team Teammate Win: Chris Hahn
9 William Ralph Serious Cycling
10 Douglas D'aluisio Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock- Teammate Top 5: James Edwards
11 Greg Wilson
12 Eric Zook Pinnaclife Racing Team
13 Marco Sanchez
14 John Camilli
15 Bob Wright Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters
DNF Robert Allen Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Top 5: Greg Leibert
DNF Mark Palmer G3Foundation / Trek
DNF Kevin Ryan
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Schanafelt Franco Factory Racing
2 David Mayhew Team Factory Cycles
3 Indy Villacorta Serious Cycling
4 Graysen Oldham Team Factory Cycles
5 Jose Mata Judgement Velo/ TBOV
6 Frank Wyer
7 Travis Remp Bicycle.net Racing Team
8 Erick Herrera
9 Ivan Fernandez Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
10 Doug Barnett
11 Jason Francia Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-
12 Patrick Barrett Velo Club La Grange
13 Marco Rodriguez South Bay Wheelmen
14 Daniel Beltran South Bay Wheelmen
15 Elijah Baker Velo Pasadena Team
16 Tory Gillett Monster Media Elite Masters
17 James Lavelle
18 Manuel Aguilar Bicycle.net Racing Team
19 Oscar Ochoa Eliel Factory Team
20 Ronney Escobar South Bay Wheelmen
DNF Jose Caballero KLTS Junior Development Team
DNF Alexander Deroche??? Velo Club La Grange
DNF Charles Herndon
DNF Christopher Morales SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
DNF Alvarez Andres Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
DNF Kevin Escobar South Bay Wheelmen
DNF Daniel Beltran South Bay Wheelmen
DNF Kendrick Jimenez D9 Foundation / DNA RACE TEAM
DNF Eric Zook Pinnaclife Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 29  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jose Juarez ismale pastrana DARE
2 Paul Cressey Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
3 Carter Baker Velo Club La Grange
4 Nazaret Ruiz GBS Racing
5 Jonathan Perez Franco Factory Racing p/b E.K. DDS
6 Sean Grumney
7 Steven Walter Velo Club La Grange Teammate Top 5: Carter Baker
8 Prince Patel Serious Cycling
9 Blake Christianson Monster Media Racing
10 Jonathan Miller SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
11 Luke Swan Strive Racing
12 Joshua Sayre Serious Cycling
13 Anson Araujo South Bay Wheelmen
14 Peter Virth D9 Foundation / DNA RACE TEAM
15 Liutauras Rusaitis Velo Club La Grange Teammate Top 5: Carter Baker
16 William Campbell
17 David Roppel ChristianCycling Tucson
DNF Caleb Minthorn Team Factory Cycles
DNF Dustyn Benedict Methods to Winning Masters
DNF Luis Pastrana DARE Teammate Win: Jose Juarez ismale pastrana
DNF Felipe Zamora Serious Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonah Sanchez Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
2 Nazaret Ruiz GBS Racing
3 Prince Patel Serious Cycling
4 Nick Fernandez
5 Johnny White Team Factory Cycles
6 Philip Van spronsen
7 Cole Olmon
8 Wesley Morgan Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
9 Peter Cameron Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
10 Jonathan Perez Franco Factory Racing p/b E.K. DDS
11 Graham Johnson SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
12 Randy Kowaata
13 George Romero ii Serious Cycling Teammate Top 5: Prince Patel
14 Mark Mann
15 Albert Vrsua
16 Paul Cressey Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
17 Evan Hobson
18 Sam Garrison Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
19 Gerry Duttweiler
20 Bryan Hale
21 Rodrigo Galindo
22 Kelly Grief
23 Gerardo Gomez
24 Marco Sanchez
25 James Dunaway
26 Peter Cajthaml
27 Richard Zaynor
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cory Williams UCI CT: Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling
2 Jason Pedersen Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-
3 John Janneck Southern California Velo Elite Team
4 Blake Anton Marc Pro Cycling Team
5 Adam Schepps ButcherBox Cycling
6 Ama Nsek M2W Academy Team
7 Christopher Besaw SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
8 Joshua Carling Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cyc
9 Espen Kateraas HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
10 Rex Roberts Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
11 Leo Bugtai SoCalCycling.com Team
12 Christopher Wyman Support Clean Sport / Guttenplan Co
13 Jason Paez Los Angeles Bicycle Club
14 Benjamin Foster SoCalCycling.com
15 Gregory White
16 Russell White
17 Justin Williams
18 Andrew Bosco Southern California Velo
19 Rahsaan Bahati Methods to Winning Elite
20 Adam Ocamb Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock- Teammate Top 5: Jason Pedersen
21 Adam Mills Monster Media Racing
22 Ethan Batt
23 Jason Cianfrocca Los Angeles Bicycle Club
24 Timmy Bauer Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cyc
25 Steven Fuller Southern California Velo
26 Chuck Huang HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
27 Arturo Anaya
DNF Kory Cook
DNF Randall Coxworth Monster Media Elite Masters
DNF John Echeveste Fig Mtn Brew Racing
DNF Danny Kam Monster Media Elite Masters
DNF Ruben Saatjian Stinner Bicycle Club Elite Racing
DNF Frank Sarate SoCalCycling.com Team
DNF Noah Schlosser SoCalCycling.com Team
DNF Philip Tinstman Monster Media Elite Masters
DNF Steven Salazar Methods to Winning Elite
DNF Benjamin Rathkamp SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
DNF Chase Goldstein SoCalCycling.com Team
DNF Hector Morales
DNF John Garbo Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 26   Cat 2: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Swan Strive Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexa Castro CCF Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charity Chia CBS Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Angela Wimberly Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-
2 Sheri Baldwin Marc Pro Cycling Team
DNF Tina Burch
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shelby Reynolds Monster Media Elite Women
2 Katie Mardayat Serious Cycling
3 Kristabel Doebel-hickok UCI WPT: Cylance Pro Cycling
4 Daniela Garcia Velo Club La Grange
5 Samantha Heinrich
6 Pamela Schuster Skyflash Racing
7 Shannon Castle Skyflash Racing
8 Dara Rogers Velo Club La Grange Teammate Top 5: Daniela Garcia
9 Paige Handy Serious Cycling Teammate Top 5: Katie Mardayat
10 Kirsten Darley
11 Debbie Knickman
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Swan Strive Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Georgeta Ungureanu Sisterhood of Cycling
2 Sheri Archibald
3 Grace Hutton Serious Cycling
4 Victoria Rainbolt JLVelo Cycling Team
5 Ellen Shinogle Velo Club La Grange
6 Tina Grant Velo Club La Grange
7 Danelle Doernbrack Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1