Log In
I Am Racing - Battle of Lewisburg Crit • Aug 4 2018
Clear, 88 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michaelee Bowes Nashville Local Cycling 00:40:12.840
2 Andrew Crater Supra Cycling Team 00:40:30.890
3 David Koonce MOAB Masters Racing 00:40:30.890
4 Matt Bole Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 00:40:30.890
5 RL Hesson I Am Racing 00:40:41.600
6 John Carr Hattie B's Racing 00:40:45.170
7 Matt Schupp Red Kite Bicycle Studio 00:41:14.010
8 Leon Andres santamaria 00:41:14.010
9 Joshua lewis Team bikers choice Hattie B's Racing 00:41:19.130
10 John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) 00:41:19.570
11 Daniel Holt 00:46:50.630
12 Neil Fronheiser I Am Racing 00:47:21.550 Teammate Top 5: RL Hesson
13 Tim Henry Team Type 1 Foundation 00:48:00.000
14 Nathan Stone I Am Racing 00:48:35.770 Teammate Top 5: RL Hesson
15 Geof Vickers Red Kite Bicycle Studio 00:49:19.840
DNF Eric Nelson Velovit
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Harkins Red Kite Bicycle Studio 00:40:30.890
2 Michael Stearns Red Kite Bicycle Studio 00:40:39.700 Teammate Win: Patrick Harkins
3 Peter Cavoto PSIMET Racing 00:41:14.010
4 Jason Tatum Red Kite Bicycle Studio 00:41:15.780 Teammate Win: Patrick Harkins
5 Jeffrey Kauppi MOAB Masters Racing 00:47:03.220
6 Richard Keller Support Clean Sport/Guttenplan Coac 00:47:21.550
7 Thomas Evans Harper Auto 00:48:36.770
8 Mark Miller Hattie B's Racing 00:48:36.770
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Briggs Red Kite Bicycle Studio 00:32:28.690
2 Octavio Subia Lift Center Racing 00:32:41.250
3 Tom Golden Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 00:32:42.640
4 Emiliano Herran Nashville Local Cycling 00:32:42.640
5 Kurt Phifer Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 00:32:42.640
6 Rod Yates Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 00:32:42.640
7 Ivan Murdock MOAB Masters Racing 00:32:44.460
8 Timothy Taylor Lift Center Racing 00:32:45.740 Teammate Top 5: Octavio Subia
9 Randall Hoffpauir I Am Racing 00:32:46.730
10 Jeff Lofgren Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 00:33:31.400 Teammate Top 5: Tom Golden
11 Steve Lewis Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 00:38:08.960 Teammate Top 5: Tom Golden
12 Norman Carpenter Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 00:38:09.030 Teammate Top 5: Tom Golden
13 James Dawson Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists 00:38:09.160
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kent Bostick CTS Cycling Team fueled by Organic 00:32:36.360
2 Chris Daffin MOAB Masters Racing 00:32:42.640
3 Bernie Clincke MOAB Racing 00:32:42.640
4 Joseph Fritz VeloBrew Cycling Club 00:38:09.030
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amen Shmidt Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler 00:38:32.600
1
2 Peter Laskiewicz I Am Racing 00:38:32.600
2
3 Hunter Connell Nashville Local Cycling 00:38:32.600
3
4 Eric Nelson Velovit 00:38:32.600
4
5 Taylor Nash Nashville Local Cycling 00:38:32.600
5
6 Caleb Wilson Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 00:38:32.600
6
7 Christopher Baker Lift Center Racing 00:38:32.600
7
8 Kevin Rarick I Am Racing 00:40:13.140
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Peter Laskiewicz
9 Cooper Johnson Nashville Local Cycling 00:38:32.600 Teammate Top 5: Hunter Connell
10 Lee Yarbro Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 00:41:57.410
Off The Back
11 Paul Halupka I Am Racing 00:43:33.390
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Peter Laskiewicz
12 David Piercey Lift Center Racing 00:44:45.880
Off The Back
13 Jacob Kuper I Am Racing 00:46:10.220
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Peter Laskiewicz
14 ? Henry xXx Racing 00:46:10.220
Off The Back
15 Philip Armbrust Red Kite Bicycle Studio 00:46:44.450
Off The Back
16 Nate Watson Supra Cycling Team 00:47:04.180
Off The Back
17 Charles Jones MOAB Racing 00:48:06.230
Off The Back
18 Craig Battinelli Sonic Cycling 00:49:06.220
Off The Back
DNF Tyler Porter Lift Center Racing
DNF Rj Danner Sonic Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Kelly Nashville Local Cycling 00:33:10.470
2 Hayden Connell Nashville Local Cycling 00:33:10.470 Teammate Win: Chris Kelly
3 Hank Phillips Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 00:33:11.980
4 Cameron Nolen 901 Racing 00:33:32.470
5 Erick Kercheval Nashville Local Cycling 00:33:33.740 Teammate Win: Chris Kelly
6 Rj Danner Sonic Cycling 00:33:50.440
7 Paul Schwer I Am Racing 00:33:50.440
8 Philip Benavides Ride615 Development 00:34:10.300
9 Tyler Porter Lift Center Racing 00:34:10.300
10 James Caperton Hattie B's Racing 00:36:36.590
11 Craig Battinelli Sonic Cycling 00:36:36.590
12 Thomas Firrone Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 00:36:36.590
13 Ben Kettle Red Kite Bicycle Studio 00:36:36.590
14 Nate Watson Supra Cycling Team 00:37:15.330
15 Charles Jones MOAB Racing 00:38:35.000
16 J Sroczynski Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 00:40:35.440
17 Andrew Grooms I Am Racing 00:40:35.440
18 Justin Perry Harper Auto 00:40:35.440
19 Daniel Frank MOAB Racing 00:41:26.390
20 Rick Chukas 00:42:37.290
21 Steve Durden I Am Racing 00:43:29.560
DNF Steve Ehinger Rogue Racing - MOAB Bike Shop
DNF Thomas Ratliff I Am Racing
DNF Justin Mason I Am Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Cataldo MOAB Racing 00:26:56.700
2 Taran Savioe 00:27:57.600
3 Jared Holder Ride615 Development 00:27:57.600
4 Justin Mason I Am Racing 00:27:57.600
5 Jesse Mcguire Mid South Racing 00:28:52.800
6 Joshua East Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 00:29:53.300
7 Patrick Mahoney 00:30:53.600
Finishers: Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hayden Connell Nashville Local Cycling 00:21:53.200
2 Jace Baumgardner Lift Center Racing 00:24:06.220
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hunter Connell Nashville Local Cycling 00:21:51.710
2 Arvin Jansen I Am Racing 00:21:51.790
3 Yukio Mariner Nashville Local Cycling 00:21:53.190 Teammate Win: Hunter Connell
4 Cooper Johnson Nashville Local Cycling 00:22:54.340 Teammate Win: Hunter Connell
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Smith Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 00:29:36.550
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Solomon City Title Cycling Team 00:57:56.000
2 Timothy Killelea Nashville Local Cycling 00:57:56.000
3 Samuel Munday Team Novo Nordisk Development 00:57:56.000
4 Hamish Beadle Team Novo Nordisk Development 00:58:29.800
5 Kyle Tiesler I Am Racing 00:58:29.800
6 Declan Irvine Team Novo Nordisk Development 00:58:29.800
7 Taylor Herron Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 00:58:42.700
8 Bob Goedbloed Team Novo Nordisk Development 00:59:19.670 Teammate Top 5: Samuel Munday
9 Thomas Brown City Title Cycling Team 00:59:31.000 Teammate Win: Kevin Solomon
10 Jason Chatham I Am Racing 00:59:44.000 Teammate Top 5: Kyle Tiesler
11 Lucas Dauge Team Novo Nordisk Development 00:59:44.000 Teammate Top 5: Samuel Munday
12 Andrew Evans City Title Cycling Team 00:59:44.000 Teammate Win: Kevin Solomon
13 Arvin Jansen I Am Racing 00:59:44.000 Teammate Top 5: Kyle Tiesler
14 Logan Phippen Team Novo Nordisk Development 00:59:44.000 Teammate Top 5: Samuel Munday
15 Juan Gonzalez Team Novo Nordisk Development 01:03:56.590 Teammate Top 5: Samuel Munday
16 Caleb Aoake Team Novo Nordisk Development 01:03:56.590 Teammate Top 5: Samuel Munday
17 Jacob Kuper I Am Racing 01:03:56.590 Teammate Top 5: Kyle Tiesler
18 Ulugbek Saidov Team Novo Nordisk Development 01:03:56.590 Teammate Top 5: Samuel Munday
19 Yukio Mariner Nashville Local Cycling 01:07:59.040 Teammate Top 5: Timothy Killelea
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Debbie Milne Papa John's Racing p/b TREK 00:43:19.300
2 Caitlin Milne Supra Cycling Team 00:45:20.420
3 Jessica Christensen Nashville Local Cycling 00:45:20.730
4 Beth Lofgren Taco Mamacita 00:45:20.730
5 Marda Kaiser rehnelt Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 00:45:21.920
6 Kelly Kowalczyk Taco Mamacita 00:46:07.400
7 Elizabeth Harden Papa John's Racing p/b TREK 00:48:14.670 Teammate Win: Debbie Milne
8 Shannon Mathis 00:48:15.990
DNF Kaitlyn Benavides Team Belladium p/b Red Kite
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sharon Deane Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing 00:27:43.650
2 Joleyn Smithing Team Belladium p/b Red Kite 00:28:01.930
1
3 Susan Zurface Team Ghisallo 00:28:01.930
2
4 Sally Chu Rock Solid Health Fitness 00:28:01.930
3
5 Cindy Clark Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 00:28:01.930
4
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 ?audrey Freeman??? 00:28:06.410
1
2 Annkatrin Smith Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 00:28:06.410
2
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1