Log In
Deputy Adam Hartwig Memorial Road Race • Aug 4 2018
Clear, 88 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan White
2 Dan Teaters Team Wheel & Sprocket
3 Robert White Lakes Area Physical Therapy
4 John Kunert
5 Michael Lucas Velocause Centraal Cycling
6 Chris Wiatr Team Bicycle Heaven
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derek Landwehr Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
2 James Anders MoMo Riders' Club
3 Jimmy Panther MoMo Riders' Club
4 Aaron Holtebeck Hollander Benelux Racing
5 Garrett Lemons Diablo Cycling
6 Andrew Harrison Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
DNF Juan Esteban tapiero bernal BELGIANWERKX
DNF Frederick Tompkin
DNF Adam Ward BELGIANWERKX
DNF Craig Billings Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team Teammate Win: Derek Landwehr
DNF James Grove MoMo Riders' Club Teammate Top 5: James Anders
DNF Lee Prouty Velocause Centraal Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Rozek
2 Michael Kren Velocause Centraal Cycling
3 Kyle Demerath
4 Jamani Bergh Brazen Dropouts
5 David Defilippis BELGIANWERKX
6 Kyle Kargel
7 Eric Semianczuk LAPT CC
8 Elias Macias Hollander Benelux Racing
9 Tim Matchulat
10 Christopher Krueger
11 James Marschalek BELGIANWERKX Teammate Top 5: David Defilippis
12 Lee Prouty Velocause Centraal Cycling Teammate Top 5: Michael Kren
13 Logan Moore Diablo Cycling
14 Matthew Becker Gryphon Velo Racing
15 Anthony Hoak
DNF David Kosela Plus Cycling Team
DNF Dylan Zinkgraf Diablo Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Hoak
2 Brede Petersen
3 Brad Geers
4 Jeremy Geisler BSB Cycling
5 Paul Unger Team Extreme
6 Jake Spaude University of Wisconsin - Stevens P
7 Todd Lorbecki
8 Robert Maloney
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Bailey Trek Midwest Team
2 Ross Ford BELGIANWERKX
3 Arlen Spicer BELGIANWERKX
4 Paul Dryden Team ADHD America
5 Matthew Thompson I Am Racing
6 Briant Kelly PSIMET Racing
7 Patrick Brock BELGIANWERKX Teammate Top 5: Ross Ford
8 Brian Turany Hollander Benelux Racing
9 John Boudry Velocause Centraal Cycling
DNF Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX Teammate Top 5: Ross Ford
DNF Derek Moran Gryphon Velo Racing
DNF Nicholas Hardrath Velocause Centraal Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Raychel
2 Matthew Goelzer BELGIANWERKX
3 Mike Lebeau Gryphon Velo Racing
4 Ross Ristow Team Extreme
5 Bob Phelps
6 Joe Camp Team Extreme
7 Tim Skinner
8 Frederick Tompkin
9 Michael Mcmanus Gryphon Velo Racing Teammate Top 5: Mike Lebeau
10 Nathan Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing Teammate Top 5: Mike Lebeau
11 Ryan Foley Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
12 Andrew Rossa Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospit
13 Joel Johnson
14 Paul Warloski Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. C
15 Brian Kult Gryphon Velo Racing Teammate Top 5: Mike Lebeau
16 Mark Schindel
17 James Saueressig
DNF Ryan Jones
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Clemens Team Wheel & Sprocket
2 Chip Pieper Team ADHD America
3 John Riley Trek Midwest Team
4 Jay Snyder Lakes Area Physical Therapy
5 Doug Stahl Team ADHD America
6 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
7 Jeffrey Miller Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospit
8 Michael Zaug
9 Armen Hadjinian
DNF Paul Kiedrowski Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Top 5: Jay Snyder
DNF Tim Skinner
DNF John Walbaum
DNF John Gamache Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Top 5: Jay Snyder
DNF Robert Garner
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henrique Lowe Velocause Centraal Cycling
2 Jacob Schmidt
3 Mason Sepanski Kenosha Kutters
4 Chas Shefchik
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heidi Stangl Velocause Centraal Cycling
2 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
3 Heidi Dahlmann Leborne Women's Racing fueled by Th
4 Amber Searer Gryphon Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kayla Clemons
2 Annie Rosemurgy
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1