Log In
Hotter n Hell Hundred - Friday Crit • Aug 24 2018
Clear, 93 degrees, wind 19 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Luse 41:11
2 Shane Sirignano Griffen Bicycles 41:11
3 Durango Ruiz MBBC Racing 41:12
4 Matt Shaner 42:50
5 Jr Belmontes Dallas Brakeless @1Lap
6 Sean Brown Strike Cycling Elite Team @1Lap
7 Jose Rueda @1Lap
8 Mike Mckee Crest/RBM Cycling @2Lap
9 Ryan Raeke @2Lap
10 Michael Majors @2Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriel Baca UCI CT: 303 Project 58:49
Off The Front
2 Tice Porterfield ELBOWZ Racing 58:50
Off The Front
3 Pablo Cruz MSU / Hotter 58:50
Off The Front
4 Michael Sheehan 58:50
Off The Front
5 Stefan Rothe ELBOWZ Racing 58:57
6 Dan Ajer Super Squadra p/b Eliel Cycling 59:01
1
7 Devin Carroll Super Squadra p/b Eliel Cycling 59:01
2
8 Mat Stephens Bicycles Plus Racing 59:02
3
9 Mark Niiro Giant Lakeside Audi McKinney pb 59:02
4
10 Tucker Gerald 59:02
5
11 Colin Strickland Meteor X Giordana 59:02
6
12 Matt Lanier Bike Lab Racing Team 59:02
7
13 Preston Glace Super Squadra 59:03
8
14 Kyle Swanson Elbowz Racing 59:03
9
Teammate Top 5: Tice Porterfield
15 John Purvis DNA Racing 59:03
10
16 Zach Stein Team Yacht Club 59:03
11
17 Nathan Harris 59:05
12
18 Chris St. peter 59:06
13
19 Esteban Martinez 59:06
14
20 Chris Carlson Matrix/RBM 59:07
15
21 Brandon Jackson 59:07
16
22 Grayson Keppler Giant Lakeside Audi McKinney pb 59:18
1
23 Rolando Trillo EP CYCLISTS 59:20
2
24 James Slauson Bicycle Heaven / PVA 59:21
3
25 Mathew Davis Team LaS'port 59:21
4
26 Tyrel Fuchs 59:21
5
27 Jason Perkins 59:22
6
28 Fred Vincent Giant Lakeside Audi McKinney pb 59:35
29 Samuel Blackmon Super Squadra 1:00:04
30 Justin Mcquerry Giant Lakeside Audi McKinney pb 1:00:07
31 Michael Pincus Team CCR Roofing 1:00:21
32 Bret Crosby Team CCR Roofing 1:00:22
33 Beau Edwards Team CCR Roofing 1:00:22
34 Zach Gregg Support Clean Sport/Guttenplan 1:00:22
35 John Ryan Matrix/RBM 1:00:22
36 John Fratinardo Dogfish/Team Noah 1:00:22
DNF Scott Murray Equip Sports Racing
DNF Robert Heatley
DNF Sean Brown Strike Cycling Elite Team
DNF John Eder Mirage
DNF Brian Leib
DNF Randy Lee Bicycles Plus Racing
DNF Justice Hudson Dallas Racing
DNF Ara Oggoian Bicycle Heaven
DNF Stephen Borski PACC Racing
DNF Kieran Correia Vandergroup
DNF David Ubinger
DNF Logan Mclain LUX Cycling
DNF Kyle anderson Park place dealerships Team CCR Roofing
DNF Emiliano Morales Team CCR Roofing
Finishers: Cat 1: 27   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Vandyken UCI WPT: Team TIBCO-Silicon Val 44:26
Off The Front
2 Leigh Ganzar Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads 45:08
1
3 Ashley Weaver 45:08
2
4 Abby Ruess Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear 45:08
3
5 Carolyn Defoore Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads 45:09
4
6 Sheri Rothe Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads 45:09
5
7 Brittany Parffrey Bicycle Heaven / PVA 45:10
6
8 Rebecca Larson Tulsa Wheelmen 45:10
7
9 Cathryn Josefina merla-watson ATX Sirens Driveway Sheros 45:11
8
10 Tracy Carrington Team Elevate Racing 45:12
9
11 Grace Chappell Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads 45:23 Teammate Top 5: Leigh Ganzar
12 Kathleen Hattaway Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads 45:46 Teammate Top 5: Leigh Ganzar
13 Courtney Bach October Three Racing 45:50
1
14 Jenny Park Bicycle Heaven / PVA 45:50
2
15 Lexie Millard UCI WPT: Team Illuminate 45:50
3
16 Solymar Rivera Sun & Ski Women Racing 45:50
4
17 Natalie Smith Bicycle Heaven / PVA 45:50
18 Neidi Miller Matrix/RBM 45:50
19 Samantha Goldenstein Bicycle Heaven / PVA 45:50
20 Melanie Clancy October Three Racing 45:54
21 Marianna Urrea Podium Finish Sports 45:54
22 Amanda Eid Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads 45:54 Teammate Top 5: Leigh Ganzar
23 Michelle Montoya October Three Racing 45:55
24 Noni Bertagnoli Dallas Racing 45:58
25 Maddie Woolley 45:58
26 Brissia Montalvo 45:58
27 Jaime Larmer Team Elevate Racing 45:59
DNF Emily West Bike One Racing Team
DNF Ashley Whitby FCS | DNA Cycling Regional Team
DNF Leigh Ann fields Pandemonium Cycling p/b Hodges
DNF Donna Garland Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 10   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1