Log In
Tour de Tysons • Mar 16 2019
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Series: MABRA2019
Clear, 46 degrees, wind 12 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Dove Unattached
1
2 Donald Brew DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto
2
3 Nathan Coleman Catoctin Cycling Club/NSMI RACING
3
4 Tony Leong Unattached
4
5 Anwar Gorham Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene
5
6 Todd Burns Unattached
6
7 Joe Garcia DistrictTaco Racing
7
8 Jeff Chun Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
8
9 Kyle Baca National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
9
10 Matthew Kitchen Unattached
10
11 Daniel Ord Lindsay Cars-Spokes Etc.
11
12 Nicholas Parlato Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic
12
13 Krzysztof Jedrzejewski Whole Wheel Velo Club
13
14 Victor Siegfried National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
14
15 Ray Plewacki National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
15
16 Michael Ahlers VeloLabs Racing
16
17 Jose Nunez Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene
17
Teammate Top 5: Anwar Gorham
18 Jon Balatbat Whole Wheel Velo Club
18
19 Ryan Mckinney DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto
19
Teammate Top 5: Donald Brew
20 Nathan Gazzetta District Velocity Racing/District V
20
21 Nicholas Taylor DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto
21
Teammate Top 5: Donald Brew
22 Peter Siestrzewitowski DistrictTaco Racing
22
23 Amilcar Samudio Unattached
23
24 Sean Walsh Unattached 1 Lap
Off The Back
25 Logan Breed National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1 Lap
Off The Back
26 David Rodda Whole Wheel Velo Club 1 Lap
Off The Back
27 Tyler Lulich V-DAY 1 Lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Osborne Artemis Racing
1
2 Dan Netzer Celerity Cycling/Celerity/JRVS Raci
2
3 Nick Cordaro DistrictTaco Racing
3
4 Frank Shewmaker Redshift Racing
4
5 Stephen Robinson Unattached
5
6 Paul Livelli Artemis Racing
6
Teammate Win: David Osborne
7 Jeffrey Koontz UPMC/ Pro Bikes
7
8 Ronald Barry Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic
8
9 Scot Jaworski National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
9
10 Brian Marchionini DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto
10
11 Jamie Mcauliffe Unattached
11
12 John Gay Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Frederic
12
13 Cesar Meaurio Unattached
13
14 William Evans BikeWorks Racing
14
15 Brian Rist Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
15
16 Shawn Fenty DC Velo Limited
16
17 Carleton Bowen National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
17
18 Mark Austin Battley Harley-Davidson/Total Civil
18
19 Marc Klein National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
19
20 Ramon Benitez S'Ville Bikes/ S'ville Bikes/ Giant
20
21 Joe Mazza VeloLabs Racing
21
22 Dan Underwood Battley Harley-Davidson
22
23 James Kohler VeloLabs Racing
23
24 Michael King National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
24
25 Geoff Hughes Battley Harley-Davidson
25
26 Aric Line DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto
26
27 Matthew Albanese Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
27
28 James Johnson National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
28
29 Zachary Browne Unattached
29
30 Michael Kingery DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto
30
31 Paul Connor Unattached
31
32 Chris Hardee DC Velo Limited
32
33 Jesse Foster Unattached
33
34 Jay Murphy Catoctin Cycling Club/NSMI RACING
34
35 David Hearn Artemis Racing
35
Teammate Win: David Osborne
36 Iain Cameron Unattached
36
37 Michael Buttrey Unattached 1 Lap
Off The Back
38 Shane Mannix Unattached 2 Laps
Off The Back
DNF Rajesh Nair Unattached DNF
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Jablonski Battley Harley-Davidson/Total Civil
1
2 Bryan Hernandez Redshift Racing
2
3 Joel Negron Unattached
3
4 Josh Moore The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing
4
5 Brian Rowe National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
5
6 Jernej Markovc Charlottesville Racing Club/Blue Ri
6
7 Daniel Sheldon Whole Wheel Velo Club
7
8 Alexander Hernandez Pro-Bike
8
9 Matthew Glowacki Unattached
9
10 Jared Leppert Unattached
10
11 Adam Ficke Unattached
11
12 James Borda Unattached
12
13 Erik Stier Unattached
13
14 Spencer Lofgran VeloLabs Racing
14
15 Jiawei Peng Unattached
15
16 Alex Ryan DistrictTaco Racing
16
17 Maximus Anderson Unattached
17
18 Brad Greenberg Unattached
18
19 Dale Cornette Unattached
19
20 Micah Akin National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
20
Teammate Top 5: Brian Rowe
21 Alden Hart Unattached
21
22 Terry Feather Keep It Casual Racing/Befitting Bic
22
23 Adam Singleton Unattached
23
24 Omar Lopez VeloLabs Racing
24
25 Neal Freemer Unattached
25
26 Byron Shoji Unattached
26
27 Alex Batres VeloLabs Racing
27
28 Angelo Battle Unattached
28
29 Daniel Cribb Unattached
29
30 Greg Deweese Unattached
30
31 Dexter Steis Unattached
31
32 Daniel Grooms Antietam Velo Club Inc/AVC/Team Hag
32
33 Michael Escamilla Unattached
33
34 Tim Kastens National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
34
Teammate Top 5: Brian Rowe
35 Samuel Harper Unattached 1 Lap
Off The Back
36 Minh-huy Nguyen Unattached 1 Lap
Off The Back
37 Sean Wynn Getting It In Cyclists Inc/Getting 1 Lap
Off The Back
38 Jonathan Reynon Unattached 1 Lap
Off The Back
39 Reed Griffith Unattached 1 Lap
Off The Back
40 John Phillips The Bike Lane 1 Lap
Off The Back
41 Josh Adams Unattached 1 Lap
Off The Back
42 Marcus Fitts District Triathlon 1 Lap
Off The Back
43 Daniel Carrillo Unattached 1 Lap
Off The Back
44 Kevin Mccarthy Unattached 1 Lap
Off The Back
45 Davis Riffe Unattached 1 Lap
Off The Back
46 Hani Ebrahimi Unattached 1 Lap
Off The Back
47 Alonzo Baxter Getting It In Cyclists Inc 2 Laps
Off The Back
48 Alexander Voigt National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 2 Laps
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brian Rowe
49 Douglas Hackelton US Military Endurance Sports 2 Laps
Off The Back
50 Kevin Sundeen Great Eskape 2 Laps
Off The Back
51 Douglas Pepelko Unattached 2 Laps
Off The Back
52 Victor Choi Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 2 Laps
Off The Back
53 Donald May Pro Bike FC Cycling Team 2 Laps
Off The Back
54 Calvin Holmes Getting It In Cyclists Inc/Getting 2 Laps
Off The Back
55 Carlos Davila Unattached 2 Laps
Off The Back
56 Pablo Osorio Unattached 3 Laps
Off The Back
57 Richard Johnson Team Flow Cycling 3 Laps
Off The Back
58 Mohammad Nowrouz Unattached 3 Laps
Off The Back
59 Michael Reed Unattached 3 Laps
Off The Back
60 Brooke Cawley Getting It In Cyclists Inc/Getting 3 Laps
Off The Back
61 Cody Stadler National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 3 Laps
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brian Rowe
62 Chris Geary VeloLabs Racing 3 Laps
Off The Back
63 Javier Diaz Unattached 3 Laps
Off The Back
64 Michael Armistead Angry Monkeys Racing 3 Laps
Off The Back
65 Michael Morris jr. Phase Cycling 3 Laps
Off The Back
66 Gene Benito Unattached 3 Laps
Off The Back
67 John Mccracken Unattached 3 Laps
Off The Back
68 Lonny Grimmer Unattached 3 Laps
Off The Back
69 Adrian Flores Unattached 3 Laps
Off The Back
70 Michael Nicholson Unattached 4 Laps
Off The Back
71 Juan Rivera Unattached 4 Laps
Off The Back
72 Hien Bui Unattached 4 Laps
Off The Back
73 Richard Anderson Unattached 4 Laps
Off The Back
74 Richard Welshans Unattached 4 Laps
Off The Back
DNF Hugh Au ProBike FC DNF
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 60   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Knight District Velocity Racing/District V
1
2 Fischer Maris Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene
2
3 Connor Ryan Battley Harley-Davidson/Total Civil
3
4 Caleb Smith Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
4
5 Ryan Buerman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5
6 Donald Brew DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto
6
7 Sait Arana Team Skyline
7
8 Aaron Delong Team Integrity/Otterhaus/K&F Constr
8
9 Morgan Baker J Mac Cycling LLC
9
10 Owen Musser Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene
10
Teammate Top 5: Fischer Maris
11 Jeff Dickey Unattached
11
12 Mark Lewis Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
12
13 Steven Kusy District Velocity Racing/District V
13
Teammate Win: Ryan Knight
14 Tony Leong Unattached
14
15 Andrew Friend DistrictTaco Racing
15
16 Justin Markunas Lindsay Cars-Spokes Etc.
16
17 Bruno Neto Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
17
18 Jose Escobar Battley Harley-Davidson/Total Civil
18
Teammate Top 5: Connor Ryan
19 Nathan Coleman Catoctin Cycling Club/NSMI RACING
19
20 Christopher M. jones Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
20
21 Sean Price Whole Wheel Velo Club
21
22 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing/District V
22
Teammate Win: Ryan Knight
23 Jason Schneider Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene
23
Teammate Top 5: Fischer Maris
24 Anwar Gorham Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene
24
Teammate Top 5: Fischer Maris
25 Christopher Hardee VAHS
25
26 Ronald Barry Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic
26
27 Stephen Robinson Unattached
27
28 Ryan Mckinney DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto
28
29 Paul Lengermann DistrictTaco Racing
29
30 Joel Waters Unattached
30
31 James Studebaker Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
31
32 Douglas Plowman District Velocity Racing/ District
32
Teammate Win: Ryan Knight
33 Alex Kasch DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto
33
34 Nathaniel Moser Masters Cycling Systems LLC./Holowe
34
35 Dan Netzer Celerity Cycling/Celerity/JRVS Raci
35
36 Brian Marchionini DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto
36
37 William Longwell National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
37
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Buerman
38 Nicholas Taylor DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto
38
39 Aidan Dixon DistrictTaco Racing
39
40 David Rodgers DistrictTaco Racing
40
41 Scot Jaworski National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
41
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Buerman
42 Grant Mandsager District Velocity Racing/District V
42
Teammate Win: Ryan Knight
43 Grayson Rosenfeld Battley Harley-Davidson/Total Civil
43
Teammate Top 5: Connor Ryan
44 Chris Hardee DC Velo Limited
44
45 Chad Capobianco Battley Harley-Davidson
45
46 Taylor Pearman Battley Harley-Davidson/Total Civil
46
Teammate Top 5: Connor Ryan
47 Nick Taylor DistrictTaco Racing
47
48 Jacob Vellaccio Unattached
48
49 Robert Kelly DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto
49
50 William Guillen Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene
50
Teammate Top 5: Fischer Maris
51 Alberto Gonsales District Taco
51
52 Michael Kingery DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto
52
53 Andrew Hood DistrictTaco Racing
53
54 Nima Ebrahimnejad Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene
54
Teammate Top 5: Fischer Maris
55 Michael Russo DistrictTaco Racing
55
56 Chris Weddington Unattached
56
57 Lawrence Heller DistrictTaco Racing
57
58 Iain Mackeith DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto
58
59 Ryan Chien DistrictTaco Racing
59
60 Laraib Laubach District Velocity Racing/District V
60
Teammate Win: Ryan Knight
61 Luis Leme Unattached
61
62 Luke Owen Unattached
62
Finishers: Cat 1: 23   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 15   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Hood DistrictTaco Racing
1
2 Tobias Klein Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
2
3 Michael Ballard Redshift Racing
3
4 David Gunnerson Ascent Concept Team
4
5 Aidan Dixon DistrictTaco Racing
5
Teammate Win: Andrew Hood
6 Robert Caudill Unattached
6
7 Nick Taylor DistrictTaco Racing
7
Teammate Win: Andrew Hood
8 Tyler Kirkwood Cumberland Trail Connection Racing
8
9 Andrew Strohmeyer Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
9
Teammate Top 5: Tobias Klein
10 Grayson Rosenfeld Battley Harley-Davidson/Total Civil
10
11 Grant Mandsager District Velocity Racing/District V
11
12 Mauricio Daza Unattached
12
13 Darrin Arbaugh Redshift Racing
13
Teammate Top 5: Michael Ballard
14 Damjan Novoselnik Sportif Coaching Group
14
15 James Bumbaugh Patuxent Velo
15
16 Kenneth Decker Unattached
16
17 Michael Anderson Phase Cycling
17
18 Matthew Loggie DistrictTaco Racing
18
Teammate Win: Andrew Hood
19 James Kohler VeloLabs Racing
19
20 Tyler Alexander Unattached
20
21 Christopher Burns Team Integrity/Otterhaus/K&F Constr
21
22 Joe Garcia DistrictTaco Racing
22
Teammate Win: Andrew Hood
23 Bo Rider DistrictTaco Racing
23
Teammate Win: Andrew Hood
24 Sebastian Silberman Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene
24
Teammate Top 5: Tobias Klein
25 Jason Combs Lindsay Cars-Spokes Etc.
25
26 Kyle Murphy National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
26
27 Matthew Ficke District Velocity Racing/District V
27
28 Frank Shewmaker Redshift Racing
28
Teammate Top 5: Michael Ballard
29 Dylan Stagner National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
29
30 Manuel Paniagua Redshift Racing
30
Teammate Top 5: Michael Ballard
31 David Rodgers DistrictTaco Racing
31
Teammate Win: Andrew Hood
32 Mansur Mendizabal Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene
32
Teammate Top 5: Tobias Klein
33 Chris Crane Unattached
33
34 Clay Moulton Unattached
34
35 Nicholas Parlato Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic
35
36 Samuel Fuller SEAVS/Haymarket
36
37 Alex Kasch DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto
37
38 Brian Rivera Lindsay Cars-Spokes Etc.
38
39 Brendan Mcconnaughay National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
39
40 Christopher Hardee VAHS
40
41 Caleb Mccaskill Team Carytown Bicycle Company/Team
41
42 Zac Quinn Lindsay Cars-Spokes Etc.
42
43 Jason Cooper The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing
43
44 Mike Scalamogna J Mac Cycling LLC
44
45 Jacob Vellaccio Unattached
45
46 Timothy Lattig Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)
46
47 Brian Phipps Getting It In Cyclists Inc
47
48 Tom Neumann Lindsay Cars-Spokes Etc.
48
49 Christopher Guepe Evolution Cycling Club
49
50 James Sharp National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
50
51 Joe Mazza VeloLabs Racing
51
52 Andrew Valdesuso Phase Cycling
52
53 Joseph Nowariak Lindsay Cars-Spokes Etc.
53
54 Krzysztof Jedrzejewski Whole Wheel Velo Club
54
55 Peter Steyaert Carpe Diem Endurance Racing - CDE R
55
56 Kevin Gallo Squadra Coppi
56
57 Rainero jr Rediang Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
57
58 Juan Constanza Phase Cycling
58
59 Evan Janis Team Integrity/Otterhaus/K&F Constr
59
60 Kevin Lail Ocean Velo Club
60
61 Sonny Smith Ocean Velo Club
61
62 Chris Brennan Lindsay Cars-Spokes Etc.
62
63 Pete Doyle Antietam Velo Club Inc/AVC/Team Hag
63
64 Matthew Bunting Team Integrity/Otterhaus/K&F Constr
64
65 Robert Schilling Colorado College
65
66 Jason Betteker Unattached
66
67 Chris Baker J Mac Cycling LLC
67
68 Francisco Hazera The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing
68
69 Michael O'brien Unattached
69
70 Nicholas Parlato Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic
70
71 Tommy Mccauley Unattached
71
72 Anthony Carter Getting It In Cyclists Inc
72
73 Dmitry Vaitovich Unattached
73
74 Cameron Quick Unattached
74
75 Laraib Laubach District Velocity Racing/District V
75
76 Walter Moore VeloLabs Racing
76
77 Charles Coffey Unattached
77
78 Hee Song National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1 Lap
Off The Back
79 Carl Pinkney Getting It In Cyclists Inc/Getting 1 Lap
Off The Back
80 Alexander Mcrae Ocean Velo Club 1 Lap
Off The Back
81 Bret Slater VeloLabs Racing 1 Lap
Off The Back
82 Brandon Newsome Charlottesville Racing Club/Blue Ri 2 Laps
Off The Back
83 Christopher Keosian District Velocity Racing/District V 2 Laps
Off The Back
DQ Alexander Hedrick Unattached DQ
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 47   Cat 4: 36   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Burns Unattached
1
2 David Gunnerson Ascent Concept Team
2
3 Josh Moore The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing
3
4 Jernej Markovc Charlottesville Racing Club/Blue Ri
4
5 Daniel Ord Lindsay Cars-Spokes Etc.
5
6 Bryan Hernandez Redshift Racing
6
7 Francisco Hazera The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing
7
Teammate Top 5: Josh Moore
8 Alexander Hedrick Unattached
8
9 Pedro Maya Whole Wheel Velo Club
9
10 Christopher Dame Artemis Racing
10
11 Jonah Killy Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
11
12 Daniel Pastrich Texas Cross Syndicate
12
13 Andrew Sanders Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC
13
14 Alexander Porter District Velocity Racing/District V
14
15 William Hickman Unattached
15
16 Joseph Kennedy The Bike Rack
16
Teammate Top 5: Josh Moore
17 Ryan Lee Unattached
17
18 Phil Lekavich Unattached
18
19 Taylor Hayek Whole Wheel Velo Club
19
20 Erik Stier Unattached
20
21 Rainero jr Rediang Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
21
22 Chris Baker J Mac Cycling LLC
22
23 Alex Ryan DistrictTaco Racing
23
24 Sonny Smith Ocean Velo Club
24
25 Matthew Glowacki Unattached
25
26 Jesper Frant Unattached
26
27 Sebastian Forgues National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
27
28 Jake Nahorniak Unattached
28
29 Alex Batres VeloLabs Racing
29
30 Daniel Sheldon Whole Wheel Velo Club
30
31 Spencer Lofgran VeloLabs Racing
31
32 Alden Hart Unattached
32
33 Micah Akin National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
33
34 Nicolas Sam Lindsay Cars-Spokes Etc.
34
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Ord
35 Jon Griese Celerity Cycling
35
36 Erik Crandlemire Unattached
36
37 Bret Slater VeloLabs Racing
37
38 Anthony Carter Getting It In Cyclists Inc
38
39 Irvin Green Getting It In Cyclists Inc/Getting
39
40 Javier Diaz Unattached
40
41 Terry Feather Keep It Casual Racing/Befitting Bic
41
42 Matthew Kasprzak National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
42
43 Dale Cornette Unattached
43
44 Greg Deweese Unattached
44
45 Thomas Nelson Unattached 1 Lap
Off The Back
46 Scott Wilets National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1 Lap
Off The Back
47 Reed Griffith Unattached 1 Lap
Off The Back
48 Benjamin Zahn Whole Wheel Velo Club 1 Lap
Off The Back
49 Hunter Bailey National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1 Lap
Off The Back
50 Marc Brumer National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1 Lap
Off The Back
51 Orlandes Howard Getting It In Cyclists Inc 1 Lap
Off The Back
52 Ty Wright Unattached 1 Lap
Off The Back
53 Cody Stadler National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1 Lap
Off The Back
54 Robert Schilling Colorado College 1 Lap
Off The Back
55 Donald Funkhouser Unattached 2 Laps
Off The Back
56 Josh Adams Unattached 2 Laps
Off The Back
57 Carl Pinkney Getting It In Cyclists Inc/Getting 2 Laps
Off The Back
58 Peter Gissiner Unattached 2 Laps
Off The Back
59 William Culleton National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 2 Laps
Off The Back
60 Brian Ezzelle Sweet Spot Cycling 3 Laps
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 36   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adrian Groman Rock Creek Velo
1
2 Mason Baturka Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene
2
3 Ethan Morris Unattached
3
4 Chandler Evans Endorphin Fitness
4
5 Parker Holland Unattached
5
6 Lidia Cusack Unattached
6
7 Jonas Juusola-fitzpatrick Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Frederic
7
8 Quinn Breed National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
8
9 Andrew Levine National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
9
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Coleman Baltimore Youth Cycling
1
2 Henry Neff National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
2
3 Oliver Snydal Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene
3
4 Pushkin Crocker Rock Creek Velo
4
5 Lukas Brandt Unattached
5
6 Roman Steis NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
6
7 Brydon Patschke Baltimore Youth Cycling
7
Teammate Win: Evan Coleman
8 Nathan Cusack Unattached
8
9 Dmitriy Osipov Unattached
9
10 Tristan Curtis Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Frederic
10
11 Owen Bott Baltimore Youth Cycling
11
Teammate Win: Evan Coleman
12 Henry Mangum National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Henry Neff
13 Aidan Ankrah National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Henry Neff
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Strohmeyer Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
1
2 Tobias Klein Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
2
Teammate Win: Andrew Strohmeyer
3 Jeremy Siedor Unattached
3
4 Luke Flaxman Unattached
4
5 Samuel Fuller SEAVS/Haymarket
5
6 Asher Tilghman Unattached
6
7 Caleb Mccaskill Team Carytown Bicycle Company/Team
7
8 Sebastian Silberman Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene
8
Teammate Win: Andrew Strohmeyer
9 Maximus Anderson Unattached
9
10 Ethan Turner Unattached
10
11 Andrew Ngo Unattached
11
12 Andre Gates National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
12
13 Gregory Coon Unattached 1 Lap
Off The Back
14 Jack Levine National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1 Lap
Off The Back
15 Santiago Castro-luna Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mitchell Baturka Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene
1
2 Mason Siedor Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene
2
Teammate Win: Mitchell Baturka
3 Whitfield Evans Endorphin Fitness
3
4 Switzer Breed National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
4
5 Mitchell Leutner National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
5
6 Henry Caudill Unattached
6
7 Noah Chinemilly Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
7
Teammate Win: Mitchell Baturka
8 Casey Diaz Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene
8
Teammate Win: Mitchell Baturka
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michele Scherer KyleCoaching p/b Axiologic Solution
1
2 Kaitlyn Mittan Lindsay Cars-Spokes Etc.
2
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beth Leasure-hudson BicycleCoach.com
1
2 Denise Matheny Riptide - Cawes Cycling
2
3 Marianne Stover Portland Velo Club/PVC RACE TEAM
3
4 Cecelia Kirkman Charlottesville Racing Club/Blue Ri 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Bougie S'Ville Bikes/ S'ville Bikes/ Giant
1
2 Erin Silliman Sweet Spot Cycling
2
3 Adair Anderson Battley Harley-Davidson/Total Civil
3
4 Sydney Berry DistrictTaco Racing
4
5 Dixie House Sweet Spot Cycling
5
6 Svetlana Mack Battley Harley-Davidson
6
7 Maatje Benassi US Military Endurance Sports
7
8 Dori Buckethal S'Ville Bikes/ S'ville Bikes/ Giant
8
Teammate Win: Erin Bougie
9 Julie Huang tucker Artemis Racing
9
10 Chelsea Richwine Lindsay Cars-Spokes Etc.
10
11 Beth Leasure-hudson BicycleCoach.com
11
12 Maggie Barton Sweet Spot Cycling
12
Teammate Top 5: Erin Silliman
13 Erin Conner Battley Harley-Davidson/Total Civil
13
Teammate Top 5: Adair Anderson
14 Angela Parrotta Battley Harley-Davidson
14
15 Robin Millican Lindsay Cars-Spokes Etc.
15
16 Kaitlyn Mittan Lindsay Cars-Spokes Etc.
16
17 Gina Turrini Lindsay Cars-Spokes Etc. 1 Lap
Off The Back
18 Lauren Jenkins Lindsay Cars-Spokes Etc. 2 Laps
Off The Back
DNF Maggie Rogers VeloLabs Racing DNF
Off The Back
DNF Sarah Granade Battley Harley-Davidson/Total Civil DNF
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Adair Anderson
DNF Marianne Stover Portland Velo Club/PVC RACE TEAM DNF
Off The Back
DNF Sharon Leary Sweet Spot Cycling DNF
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Erin Silliman
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Huang tucker Artemis Racing
1
2 Katherine Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo
2
3 Chelsea Richwine Lindsay Cars-Spokes Etc.
3
4 Jenna Latour-nichols Pro Bike FC Cycling Team
4
5 Maggie Rogers VeloLabs Racing
5
6 Elizabeth Sheldon Crosshairs Cycling
6
7 Maggie Barton Sweet Spot Cycling
7
8 Erin Conner Battley Harley-Davidson/Total Civil
8
9 Tania Steinschneider VeloLabs Racing
9
Teammate Top 5: Maggie Rogers
10 Olivia Sandoval Baltimore Youth Cycling
10
11 Leeya Wang HPC Cycling/HPC/LIST
11
12 Sarah Granade Battley Harley-Davidson/Total Civil
12
13 Michelle Krewinghaus Fat Frogs Racing
13
14 Robin Millican Lindsay Cars-Spokes Etc.
14
Teammate Top 5: Chelsea Richwine
15 Mackenzie Marcinko Riptide - Cawes Cycling/Team EPS/M3
15
16 Kathleen Holmes National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
16
17 Gina Turrini Lindsay Cars-Spokes Etc.
17
Teammate Top 5: Chelsea Richwine
18 Lauren Jenkins Lindsay Cars-Spokes Etc.
18
Teammate Top 5: Chelsea Richwine
19 Melissa Kellstrom National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
19
20 Denise Matheny Riptide - Cawes Cycling
20
21 Anna Clark Pro Bike FC Cycling Team/Probike FC
21
22 Ashley Zywusko Pro Bike FC Cycling Team
22
Teammate Top 5: Jenna Latour-nichols
23 Jessica Conley Unattached
23
24 Rowan Leary Baltimore Youth Cycling
24
25 Kelly O'brien Unattached 1 Lap
Off The Back
26 Sarah Little-masterson Unattached 1 Lap
Off The Back
27 Sharon Leary Sweet Spot Cycling 1 Lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emme Cate Heilbrun EF
1
2 Sophia Kaounas DistrictTaco Racing
2
3 Cassie Bopf Rock Creek Velo
3
4 Samantha Kayne Endorphin Fitness
4
5 Emily Woolford Unattached
5
6 Leah Armstrong Artemis Racing
6
7 Denise Matheny Riptide - Cawes Cycling
7
8 Julia Glowacki VeloLabs Racing
8
9 Corinne Walker Getting It In Cyclists Inc
9
10 Samantha Downey Unattached
10
11 Mackenzie Marcinko Riptide - Cawes Cycling/Team EPS/M3
11
12 Kyanni Fleming Getting It In Cyclists Inc/Getting
12
13 Claudia Gutierrez Bike Rack Racing
13
14 Eun Lee Artemis Racing
14
15 Elizabeth Niles Getting It In Cyclists Inc/Getting
15
16 Kathryn Troutman Unattached
16
17 Sarah Little-masterson Unattached
17
18 Viviane Espinoza National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
18
19 Erika Gardner Unattached
19
20 Laura Bennett Pro Bike FC Cycling Team
20
21 Elizabeth Kuhn Epic
21
22 Layla Doman Getting It In Cyclists Inc
22
23 Raelene Meneses Artemis Racing
23
24 Azyra Franklin Getting It In Cyclists Inc
24
25 Sydney Fiore Unattached 1 Lap
Off The Back
26 Maize Wimbush Sho-Air TWENTY20 Devo/Sho-Air TWENT 1 Lap
Off The Back
27 Falecia Stuckey Getting It In Cyclists Inc 1 Lap
Off The Back
28 Kimberly Mason Getting It In Cyclists Inc/Getting 1 Lap
Off The Back
29 Bren Herrera Artemis Racing 1 Lap
Off The Back
30 Amanda Tine Unattached 1 Lap
Off The Back
31 Kelly O'brien Unattached 1 Lap
Off The Back
32 Lauren Montieth Unattached 1 Lap
Off The Back
33 Julie Sims District Triathlon 1 Lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ava Foster Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Frederic
1
2 Stella Snydal Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene
2
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Unkown Rider Unattached
1
2 Azyra Franklin Getting It In Cyclists Inc
2
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1