Log In
Birmingham Hammerfest • Mar 16 2019
Clear, 50 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chants Davidson Outback Bikes Racing
2 Edward Whiston Pursuit Cycling
3 Zachary Hedrick Nashville Local Cycling
4 Christopher Angus University of Alabama-Huntsvill
5 Hayden Connell Nashville Local Cycling
6 Jacob Hatcher Nashville Local Cycling
7 Johnny Rhodes delbridge Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler
8 Elias Dietrich Mission Devo Cycling
9 Murphy Davis
10 Brady Whicker
11 Alex Seligson Smith Lock
12 Chris Lincoln Velovit
13 Julien Ruhe Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA
14 Todd Bright
15 Michael Steffen Johnson & Hayes Physical Therap
16 Jeremy Quinn GO/Trek
17 Scott Trousdale Velovit / 601 Racing
18 Alston Bozeman 601 Racing/Velovit
19 Cannon Fuqua Redemptive Cycles
20 Zac Threatt Sh!ft
21 Zachary Rader
22 Baden Rogan FV Velo Juniors
23 Preston Eye F C Velo Juniors
24 Joshua Meyers Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler
25 James Tootill
26 Mat Harbin Team Turn Signal
27 Cassidy Keeland Team Yacht Club
28 Ross Eustis six26
29 Patrick Dubay MOVEDADDY.COM/Retirement-Income
30 Taylor Dawson Atomic Bar & Lounge
31 Drew Golson Six26
32 Jake Casey
33 Brad Hood Mellow Mushroom
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elias Dietrich Mission Devo Cycling
2 Yukio Mariner
3 William Seitz Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler
4 Hayden Connell Nashville Local Cycling
5 Preston Eye F C Velo Juniors
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Johnny Rhodes delbridge Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler
2 Julien Ruhe Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA
3 Connor Creighton Team BAD p/b Alabama Ortho Spin
4 Baden Rogan FV Velo Juniors
5 Magnus Greimel Queen City Cycles pb GIANT G's
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michaelee Bowes Nashville Local Cycling
2 Chris Carlson RBM/Matrix
3 Emile Abraham
4 Wesley Garland GTD
5 Michael Zinkann Velocity Elite Masters
6 Jonathan Atkins Velocity Elite Masters
7 David Koonce Texas Roadhouse
8 Jacob Tubbs SH!FT
9 Reginald Pineda Giovanni's Tile Design Racing p
10 Isaac Strickland Velocity Elite Masters Teammate Top 5: Michael Zinkann
11 Jeff Mccord Six26 Cycling p/b Cahaba Cycles
12 Todd Hollingsworth
13 David Briggs Red Kite Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Golden American Air p/b Haier | Southe
2 Peter Stephens
3 Matthew Ward
4 Eugene Parker Urban South Racing
5 Jeff Mccord Six26 Cycling p/b Cahaba Cycles
6 Jeff Lofgren Southern Velo
7 Tony Esposito Mellow Mushroom
8 Felix Foret Bike Link Racing p/b Therapy So
9 Merrill Smith Move Daddy.com
10 Will Martens Independent
11 Charles Polmatier Movedaddy.com Racing
12 Chris Lincoln Velovit
13 Charles Mccain
14 Quentin Gniot Gryphon Velo Racing
15 Tim Keith 626
16 Rick Swagler Six26 Cycling
17 Christopher Keith Six26 Cycling
18 Taylor Dawson Atomic Bar & Lounge
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Conley Automatic Racing
2 Spencer Moavenzadeh ButcherBox Cycling
3 Kyle Perry Texas Roadhouse Elite Cycling Team
4 Logan Phippen Team Novo Nordisk Development
5 Davis Adams Velovit pb Palmer Safety / 601 Raci
6 Adam Schepps ButcherBox Cycling
7 Frank Travieso EDA
8 Thomas Gibbons Automatic Racing Teammate Win: Chad Conley
9 Connor Sallee ButcherBox Cycling Teammate Top 5: Spencer Moavenzadeh
10 Parker Kyzer
11 Andrew Dahlheim Arapahoe/Hincapie pb BMC
12 Hamish Beadle Novo Nordisk
13 Hayden Strong Texas Roadhouse Elite Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Kyle Perry
14 Benjamin Renkema Palmetto State Medical Elite Cyclin
15 Owen Gillott Team CLIF Bar Cycling
16 Lance Abshire Strike Cycling
17 Cesar Gallego ButcherBox Cycling Teammate Top 5: Spencer Moavenzadeh
18 Alex Mclaughlin ButcherBox Cycling Teammate Top 5: Spencer Moavenzadeh
19 Seth Jones Arapahoe/Hincapie pb BMC
20 Jake Magee
21 David Guttenplan Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Gutten
22 Patton Sims Velovit pb Palmer Safety / 601 Raci Teammate Top 5: Davis Adams
23 Blake Anton Marc Pro Cycling Team p/b Gym One
24 Kyle Kirby Marc Pro Cycling p/b Gym One
25 Danil Evdokimov Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Gutten
26 Ricky Randall Team Skyline
27 Akil Campbell NGCA elite p/b Tyler Perry Studios
28 Gerd De keijzer Novo Nordisk
29 Timothy Killelea Nashville Local Cycling
30 Emile Abraham NGCA Elite team
31 Zachary Carlson Texas Roadhouse Elite Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Kyle Perry
32 Daniel Lausin Velovit pb Palmer Safety / 601Racin Teammate Top 5: Davis Adams
33 Johnny Mitchell Palmetto State Medical Elite Cyclin
34 Jonathan Atkins Velocity Elite Masters
35 John Harris ButcherBox Cycling Teammate Top 5: Spencer Moavenzadeh
36 Brad Cox SH!FT
37 Jack White Velovit presented by Palmer Safety
38 Dillon Swaim
39 Andrew Scarano 706
40 Anthony Yaques Automatic Racing Teammate Win: Chad Conley
41 Tyler Locke Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Gutten
42 Michaelee Bowes Nashville Local Cycling
43 Wesley Garland GTD
44 Hunter Connell Nashville Local Cycling
45 Michael Martin The Pavement League
46 Rolly Weaver Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Gutten
47 Chris Carlson RBM/Matrix
48 Scott Michaels Palmetto State Medical Elite Cyclin
49 Nicholas Luther Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Gutten
50 Brock Mason Storage Squad Racing
51 Hogan Sills Texas Roadhouse Elite Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Kyle Perry
52 Ted Horwitz ButcherBox Cycling Teammate Top 5: Spencer Moavenzadeh
53 Yukio Mariner
54 Michael Zinkann Velocity Elite Masters
55 Luke Caldwell
56 Frank Cundiff Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Gutten
57 Osias Lozano Palmetto State Medical Elite Cyclin
58 Preston Beasley
59 Isaac Strickland Velocity Elite Masters
60 Said Assali SH!FT
61 Jonathan Wood Fount Cycling Guild
62 John C mooney Velovit pb Palmer Safety
63 Kyle Tiesler Palmetto State Medical Elite Cyclin
64 Lee Yarbro Nashville Local Cycling
65 Reginald Pineda Giovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b R
66 Elvys Martinez Team United HealthCare / The 706 Pr
67 William Seitz Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
68 Jacob Tubbs SH!FT
69 Erin Young EPTC
70 Jonathan Crain Sh!ft Racing
71 Alexander Bender
72 Martin Mootz Infinity Racing
73 Hunter Garrison Sh!ft Racing
74 Kevin Whitford Mektrax Cycling
75 Todd Hollingsworth
76 Aubrey Pepper Nashville Local Cycling
77 Jared Shore Velovit/601 Racing
78 Ian Poore Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
79 Gatlin Holland Infinity Medi Spa
80 Tony Esposito Mellow Mushroom
81 Cameron Nolen 901 Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 40   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 15   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelli Rogan FC Velo Juniors
2 Blaire Mccurry Bike Link
3 Sophie Zents Mission Devo Cycling
4 Sally Chu
5 Sara Walker Sh!ft
6 Leslie Robinson 601Racing/Velovit
7 Jenna Davis
8 Mary Mcwhirter Steel City She
9 Kelly Battles
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amelia Hicks Mission Devo Cycling
2 Audrey Zents Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler
3 Mia Greimel Queen City Cycles pb GIANT G's
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Flynn LA Sweat
2 Christina Smith Colavita p/b Bialetti Pro Cycling
3 Sarah Coney LA Sweat Teammate Win: Emily Flynn
4 Jolene Holland Colavita p/b Bialetti Pro Cycling
5 Yussely Mendevil soto Colavita/Bialetti Pro Cycling Team
6 Faith Montreuil Gray Goat Mobile/Bullseye Total Med
7 Kat Sweatt Wolfpack p/b Jakroo
8 Marta Morris LA Sweat Teammate Win: Emily Flynn
9 Gracie Pendleton
10 Emma Bast Levine Law Group p/b Huseby.com
11 Emily Spence Gray Goat Mobile/Bullseye Total Med
12 Natalia Franco Colavita/Bialetti Pro Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Yussely Mendevil soto
13 Carolyn Defoore Wolfpack p/b Jakroo
14 Regina Legge Gray Goat Mobile/Bullseye Total Med
15 Heather Fischer DNA Pro Cycling Team
16 Kimberly Lucie DNA Pro Cycling Team
17 Lauren Dodge Automatic Racing
18 Ashlyn Woods Levine Law Group p/b Huseby.com
19 Danielle Morshead LA Sweat Teammate Win: Emily Flynn
20 Hayley Bates Levine Law Group p/b Huseby.com
21 Jennifer Wagner Wolfpack p/b Jakroo
22 Hannah Shell DNA Pro Cycling Team
23 Rachel Canning Levine Law Group p/b Huseby.com
24 Melanie Beale DNA Pro Cycling Team
25 Laurel Rathbun Colavita p/b Bialetti Pro Cycling Teammate Top 5: Christina Smith
26 Amanda Eid Wolfpack p/b Jakroo
27 Caitlin Wittkop Sh!ft racing
28 Brenna Wrye-simpson DNA Pro Cycling Team
29 Kate Kirkpatrick Levine Law Group p/b Huseby.com
30 Caroline Poole Wolfpack p/b Jakroo
31 Caitlin Friesen Wolfpack p/b Jakroo
32 Allison Mccurry Gray Goat Mobile/Bullseye Total Med
33 Brooke Hannon Gray Goat Mobile/Bullseye Total Med
34 Paige Kostanecki Wolfpack p/b Jakroo
35 Ashley Weaver LA Sweat Teammate Win: Emily Flynn
36 Heather Nielson Colavita p/b Bialetti Pro Cycling Teammate Top 5: Christina Smith
37 Bianca Martin
38 Jenette Williams Gray Goat Mobile/Bullseye Total Med
39 Sarah Hoots UNKNOWN Women
40 Finn Taylor Wolfpack p/b Jakroo
41 Karlie Carter Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
42 Leigh Ruston Marx-Bensdorf/BPC Cycling Team
43 Krystal Burnham
44 Maria Danker
45 Emma Roberts LA Sweat Teammate Win: Emily Flynn
46 Lauren Leclaire Levine Law Group p/b Huseby.com
47 Grace Chappell Wolfpack p/b Jakroo
48 Hernan Martinez Automatic Racing
49 Dakota Topp Levine Law Group p/b Huseby.com
50 Beth Lofgren Southern Velo
51 Abby Winther Sh!ft
52 Madeline Pearce Piedmont College
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 24   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4