Log In
Sun City CRIT - El Paso • Mar 30 2019
Overcast, 63 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rolando Trillo EP CYCLISTS 37:14.9
1
2 Fabian Loya ALTERRA HOME LOANS CYCLING TEAM 37:15.4
2
3 Joe Mccracken Cadence Cyclery 37:16.2
3
4 Said Assali SH!FT 37:18.8
4
5 Esteban Martinez 37:19.5
5
6 Jason Carter Blitz Racing 37:19.7
6
7 Jose Valdez EP Cyclists 37:19.7
7
Teammate Win: Rolando Trillo
8 Miguel Escobar Crazy CaT Cyclery 37:20.2
8
9 Chris Lee PACC Racing 37:20.9
9
10 Matthew Bopp Team CSP-SBI 37:21.2
10
11 Issac Velador ALTERRA HOME LOANS CYCLING TEAM 37:21.3
11
Teammate Top 5: Fabian Loya
12 Fernando Vega Kalimanes 37:23.4
12
13 Jesus Chaparro Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycle 37:24.5
13
14 Christian Monts Desert Fox Race Team 37:25.3
14
15 Ian Oliver Fixed & Free Bike Shop 37:28.1
15
16 Zachary Hyland Bicicletta Famosa 37:28.9
16
17 James Dubois Quickdraw Coffee 37:30.8
17
18 Isaac Alvidrez EP CYCLISTS 37:32.2
18
Teammate Win: Rolando Trillo
19 Oscar Ostos Ep cyclist race team 37:32.2
19
20 Esteban Duran DESERT FOX RACE TEAM 37:32.3
20
21 Aldo Vidana EP CYCLISTS 37:32.3
21
Teammate Win: Rolando Trillo
22 Erik Hausknecht Team Schwinntour Superbe 37:32.3
22
23 Felipe Nava Bicycle Heaven 37:32.3
23
24 Tomas Mercado Desert fox team race 37:32.3
24
25 Derek Delpero Weaver Technologies Racing 37:32.4
25
26 Dan Pedroza Holland Special Events / Team Z 37:32.4
26
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Bopp Team CSP-SBI 15:53:01
2 Said Assali SH!FT 15:53:02
3 Joe Mccracken Cadence Cyclery 15:53:10
1
4 Fabian Loya ALTERRA HOME LOANS CYCLING TEAM 15:53:11
2
5 Miguel Escobar Crazy CaT Cyclery 15:53:12
3
6 Jason Carter Blitz Racing 15:53:13
4
7 Fernando Vega Kalimanes 15:53:13
5
8 Esteban Martinez 15:53:15
6
9 Jesus Chaparro Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycle 15:53:16
7
10 Zachary Hyland Bicicletta Famosa 15:53:18
8
11 Chad Douglas Camelback Bike Club 15:53:19
9
12 Issac Velador ALTERRA HOME LOANS CYCLING TEAM 15:54:14 Teammate Top 5: Fabian Loya
13 Aldo Vidana EP CYCLISTS 15:54:19
1
14 Daniel Guizar Bici sur 15:54:20
2
15 James Dubois Quickdraw Coffee 15:54:20
3
16 Erik Hausknecht Team Schwinntour Superbe 15:54:20
4
17 Hector Rivas ALTERRA HOME LOANS CYCLING TEAM 15:54:20 Teammate Top 5: Fabian Loya
18 David Lopez DistrictTaco Racing 15:54:20
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Xavier Estala Desert Fox Race Team 35:01.9
1
2 Esteban Duran DESERT FOX RACE TEAM 35:02.7
2
Teammate Win: Xavier Estala
3 Oscar Ostos Ep cyclist race team 35:03.1
3
4 Christian Monts Desert Fox Race Team 35:03.4
4
Teammate Win: Xavier Estala
5 Juan Ortiz Desert fox cyclery race team 35:04.7
5
6 Jesus Palma Ziavelo 35:04.9
6
7 Isaac Alvidrez EP CYCLISTS 35:05.0
7
8 Derek Delpero Weaver Technologies Racing 35:05.1
8
9 Ian Oliver Fixed & Free Bike Shop 35:05.2
9
10 Roberto Barron Hipergas 35:05.2
10
11 Jose Corona GHOST RT 35:05.6
11
12 Hector Apodaca Crazy Cat Cyclery 35:06.2
12
13 Enrique Guajardo Podium Finish Sport Boutique 35:06.8
13
14 Daniel Garcia Desert Fox Race Team 35:07.1
14
Teammate Win: Xavier Estala
15 Oscar Lugo Desert Fox Cyclery Race Team 35:08.0
15
Teammate Top 5: Juan Ortiz
16 Aaron Morgan Desert Fox Race Team 35:09.4
16
Teammate Win: Xavier Estala
17 Tyler Cope EP CYCLISTS 35:09.6
17
18 Andres Boadella 35:10.5
18
19 Jesus Cornejo osuna Ghost 35:13.2
20 Alejandro Alba Desert Fox Race Team 35:15.1 Teammate Win: Xavier Estala
21 Pablo Castanon Desert Fox Race Team 35:18.4 Teammate Win: Xavier Estala
22 Donald Ward EL PASO 35:29.2
23 Patrick Gilmore Zia Velo 36:10.2
24 Javier Saucedo Pork & Beans 36:10.2
25 Oswaldo Morales EP Cyclists 36:10.3
26 Luis Berumen Intense 36:10.3
27 Gordon Macdonald ZiaVelo Cycling 36:10.3
28 Javier Valles Crazy Cat Cyclery 36:10.3
29 Heriberto Oronoz 36:10.3
30 Carlos Romero Zia velo 36:10.3
31 Francisco Rodriguez Desert Fox Race Team 36:10.3 Teammate Win: Xavier Estala
32 Eduardo Valenzuela jr. Alterra Home Loans Cycling Team 36:10.3
33 Ruben Valenzuela Zombies 36:10.4
34 Erick Goytia 36:10.4
35 Arturo Bernal Crazy Cat Cyclery 36:10.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Diego Ramirez 13:08:39
1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Saul Burns 12:45:52
2 Johana Luqua 12:45:57
1
3 Julia Montes Alterra Home 12:45:57
2
4 Ilse Corral Crazy Cat Cyclery 12:45:57
3
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eduardo Valenzuela jr. Alterra Home Loans Cycling Team 12:45:47
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maximiliano Hernandez Soles 13:09:03
2 Diego Duran DESERT FOX RACE TEAM 13:09:19
3 Julio Ibarra luna 13:09:19
4 Sebastian Alba Desert Fox Race Team 13:09:19
5 Santiago Perez Soles de Ciudad Juarez 13:09:20
6 Maximiliano Gonzalez sales 13:09:38
7 Hudson Merritt 13:25:02
8 Miguel Cornejo castillo 13:25:02
9 Diego De leon Soles 13:25:02 Teammate Win: Maximiliano Hernandez
10 Elias Garcia 13:25:02
11 Leger Merritt 13:25:02
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rolando Trillo EP CYCLISTS 14:58:29
1
2 Zachary Hyland Bicicletta Famosa 14:58:29
2
3 James Dubois Quickdraw Coffee 14:58:29
3
4 Jesus Chaparro Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycle 14:58:29
4
5 Jose Valdez EP Cyclists 14:58:29
5
Teammate Win: Rolando Trillo
6 Juan Alejandro bencomo 14:58:29
6
7 Enrique Guajardo Podium Finish 14:58:30
7
8 Gabriel Munoz Hipegas 14:58:31
8
9 Oscar Ostos Ep cyclist race team 14:58:32
9
10 Chris Lee PACC Racing 14:58:32
10
11 Derek Delpero Weaver Technologies Racing 14:58:33
11
12 Casey Paxton DasWow Racing 14:58:33
12
13 Felipe Nava Bicycle Heaven 14:58:34
13
14 Christian Monts Desert Fox Race Team 14:58:34
14
15 Andres Boadella 14:58:35
15
16 Esteban Duran DESERT FOX RACE TEAM 14:58:35
16
17 Pablo Castanon Desert Fox Race Team 14:58:35
17
18 Oswaldo Morales EP Cyclists 14:59:39
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Rolando Trillo
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Efren Gonzalez 12:15:01
Off The Front
2 Patrick Holland 12:15:01
Off The Front
3 Jesus Zapata Crazy cat 12:15:49
1
4 Mark Moeller GS Tenzing 12:15:50
2
5 David Yee Ghost Racing Team 12:15:51
3
6 Rick Francis BitterZen 12:15:51
4
7 Tomas Mercado Desert fox team race 12:15:52
5
8 Troy Reynolds Reynolds Roofing Racing 12:15:52
6
9 Bobby Gonzales core performance racing 12:15:52
7
10 James Jones Mirage 12:16:01
11 Ernesto Camacho Ghost Racing Team 12:16:17 Teammate Top 5: David Yee
12 Javier Saucedo Pork & Beans 12:16:22
13 Dan Pedroza Holland Special Events / Team Z 12:16:27
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Mullervy Team CLIF Bar Cycling 1:22:00
Off The Front
2 Tyler Stites Aevolo 1:22:00
Off The Front
3 Colin Strickland Meteor X Giordana X Allied 1:22:00
Off The Front
4 Stefan Rothe ELBOWZ Racing 1:22:02
Off The Front
5 Justin Williams Legion of Los Angeles 1:22:25
1
6 Thomas Gibbons Automatic Cycling 1:22:25
2
7 Luke Keough Texas Roadhouse 1:22:25
3
8 Joseph Lewis Team CLIF Bar Cycling 1:22:26
4
Teammate Win: Kevin Mullervy
9 Parker Kyzer UCI CT: Team Skyline 1:22:27
5
10 Owen Gillott Team CLIF Bar Cycling 1:22:27
6
Teammate Win: Kevin Mullervy
11 David Tolley ELBOWZ Racing 1:22:27
7
Teammate Top 5: Stefan Rothe
12 Michael Hernandez Aevolo 1:22:28
8
Teammate Top 5: Tyler Stites
13 Miguel Santillanes Joyerias Meza 1:22:28
9
14 Cesar Gallego ButcherBox Cycling 1:22:28
10
15 Eric Brunner 303 Project 1:22:28
11
16 Cade Bickmore Aevolo 1:22:28
12
Teammate Top 5: Tyler Stites
17 Blake Anton Marc Pro Cycling 1:22:28
13
18 Kevin Girkins Meteor X Giordana 1:22:29
14
19 Paul Hartner FAVE 1:22:29
15
20 Daniel Summerhill Texas Roadhouse 1:22:29
16
21 Carlos Duarte Podium Finish Sport Boutique 1:22:29
17
22 Andrew Dewar FAVE 1:22:29
18
23 David Guttenplan Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Gutten 1:22:29
19
24 Zack Allison Team CLIF Bar Cycling 1:22:29
20
Teammate Win: Kevin Mullervy
25 Benjamin Renkema Palmetto State Medical Elite Cyclin 1:22:30
21
26 Axel Voitik FAVE 1:22:30
22
27 Spencer Moavenzadeh ButcherBox Cycling 1:22:30
23
28 Chris Stuart Team CLIF Bar Cycling 1:22:30
24
Teammate Win: Kevin Mullervy
29 Kyle Kirby Marc Pro Cycling 1:22:31
25
30 Frank Travieso EDA 1:22:31
26
31 Adam Schepps ButcherBox Cycling 1:22:32
27
32 Justin Mcquerry UCI CT: Team Skyline 1:22:32
28
33 Zachary Carlson Texas Roadhouse 1:22:33
29
34 Grayson Keppler United Cycling 1:22:35
30
35 Alex Mclaughlin ButcherBox Cycling 1:22:36
31
36 John Harris ButcherBox Cycling 1:22:36
32
37 Tristan Manderfeld Marc Pro Cycling 1:22:36
33
38 Preston Glace ELBOWZ Racing 1:22:36
34
Teammate Top 5: Stefan Rothe
39 Tyler Locke Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Gutten 1:22:36
40 Laurent Gervais Aevolo 1:22:37 Teammate Top 5: Tyler Stites
41 Henry Lutz Project Echelon Racing Team 1:22:37
42 Wyatt Gaulke Reynolds Roofing 1:22:37
43 Tc Porterfield ELBOWZ Racing 1:22:37 Teammate Top 5: Stefan Rothe
44 Conor Mullervy Team CLIF Bar Cycling 1:22:38 Teammate Win: Kevin Mullervy
45 John Croom Texas Roadhouse
46 Daniel Crespo FAVE 1:22:39
47 Jayson Jacobs FAVE 1:22:39
48 Zach Stein ELBOWZ Racing 1:22:53 Teammate Top 5: Stefan Rothe
49 Andy Jobin ELBOWZ Racing 1:22:53 Teammate Top 5: Stefan Rothe
50 Manuel Salas Fili 1:22:54
51 Brandon Babiracki FAVE 1:23:02
52 Dante Young Legion of Los Angeles 1:23:10
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Justin Williams
53 Johnny Mitchell Palmetto State Medical Elite Cyclin 1:21:13
Off The Front
54 Samuel Lear Palmetto State Medical Elite Cyclin 1:21:17
Off The Front
55 Ian Anderson Team CCR Roofing 1:21:46
Off The Front
56 Scott Michaels Palmetto State Medical Elite Cyclin 1:21:57
Off The Front
57 Maxx Chance Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling p/b 1:12:33
Off The Front
58 Brandon Krawczyk 48:01.771
Off The Front
59 Nicholas Luther Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Gutten 28:40.476
Off The Front
60 Aaron Wade United Cycling 25:33.087
Off The Front
61 Joey Iuliano Sabino Cycles/University of Arizona 28:41.941
Off The Front
62 Johnny Corcoran Bicycle Haus Racing 16:43.096
Off The Front
63 Enrique Garibay Elevate PHW 18:19.302
Off The Front
64 Santiago Chavez Unnattached 28:42.351
Off The Front
65 Frank Cundiff Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Gutten 12:09.021
Off The Front
66 Jacob Schofield Bicycle Heaven 12:22.957
Off The Front
67 Nick Torraca Team CCR Roofing 10:46.050
Off The Front
68 David Ubinger Crazy Cat Cyclery/ OMHP_Law 17:26.802
Off The Front
69 Jesus Zapata Crazy cat 7:34.430
Off The Front
70 Michael Dutczak Landis/Trek 9:10.309
Off The Front
71 John Borstelmann Marc Pro Cycling 1:30.843
Off The Front
72 Connor Sallee ButcherBox Cycling 1:31.453
Off The Front
73 Matthew Salpietro Texas Roadhouse 1:35.016
Off The Front
74 Stephen Pedone Landis/TREK 1:43.764
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 1: 61   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Smith WattsUp Multisport 14:08:57
1
2 Laura Lopez Desert Fox Race Team 14:08:59
2
3 Laura Burkett ZiaVelo Cycling 14:08:59
3
4 Johana Luqua 14:09:00
4
5 Lauren Koon United Cycling 14:09:01
5
6 Erin Miller Crazy Cat Cyclery 14:09:02
6
7 Adria Ubinger 14:09:03
7
8 Taylor Longoria Colavita Racing Inc. 14:09:03
8
9 Julia Montes ALTERRA HOME LOANS CYCLING TEAM 14:09:11
10 Valeria Garcia 14:09:11
11 Jennifer E barth 14:09:31
12 Isaac Alvidrez EP CYCLISTS 14:09:56
Off The Back
13 Bertha Nuez Desert Fox 14:10:40
Off The Back
14 Ilse Corral Crazy Cat Cyclery 14:10:50
Off The Back
15 Maria Martinez 14:10:51
Off The Back
16 Lucia Conde E P Cyclist team 14:10:53
Off The Back
17 Shenti Estrada 14:10:56
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Valeria Garcia ALTERRA HOME LOANS CYCLING TEAM 13:09:20
1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Camila Sales gonzalez 13:09:24
2 Jessica Luqua 13:25:02
1
3 Alexis Perea Soles de Cd Juarez 13:25:02
2
4 Ana Regina morales Soles 13:25:02
3
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lily Williams Hagens Berman | Supermint 1:11:27
Off The Front
2 Leigh Ganzar Hagens Berman | Supermint 1:11:27
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Lily Williams
3 Emily Flynn LA Sweat 1:11:44
Off The Front
Off The Back
4 Starla Teddergreen Hagens Berman | Supermint 1:12:23
Off The Back
1
Teammate Win: Lily Williams
5 Yussely Mendevil soto Colavita/Bialetti Pro Cycling 1:12:23
Off The Back
2
6 Christina Smith Colavita/Bialetti Pro Cycling 1:12:23
Off The Back
3
7 Kimberly Lucie DNA Pro Cycling Team 1:12:24
Off The Back
4
8 Jolene Holland Colavita/Bialetti Pro Cycling 1:12:24
Off The Back
5
Teammate Top 5: Yussely Mendevil soto
9 Faith Montreuil Gray Goat Mobile/Bullseye Total Med 1:12:24
Off The Back
6
10 Sarah Coney LA Sweat 1:12:24
Off The Back
7
Teammate Top 5: Emily Flynn
11 Laurel Rathbun Colavita/Bialetti Pro Cycling 1:12:25
Off The Back
8
Teammate Top 5: Yussely Mendevil soto
12 Abby Ruess Orion Racing 1:12:25
Off The Back
9
13 Hannah Shell DNA Pro Cycling Team 1:12:25
Off The Back
10
14 Emma Bast Levine Law Group p/b Huseby.com 1:12:25
Off The Back
11
15 Adelaide Tillinghast Stages Cycling 1:12:25
Off The Back
12
16 Carolyn Defoore Wolfpack p/b Jakroo 1:12:25
Off The Back
13
17 Michelle Montoya October Three Racing 1:12:26
Off The Back
14
18 Sarah Sullivan Landis/Trek 1:12:27
Off The Back
15
19 Hayley Bates Levine Law Group p/b Huseby.com 1:12:28
Off The Back
16
20 Lisa Hulse Levine Law Group p/b Huseby.com 1:12:28
Off The Back
17
21 Emily Spence Gray Goat Mobile/Bullseye Total Med 1:12:28
Off The Back
18
22 Rachel Canning Levine Law Group p/b Huseby.com 1:12:28
Off The Back
19
23 Mariana Urrea DURANGO - Specialized - IED 1:12:30
Off The Back
20
24 Tina Pic Colavita/Bialetti Pro Cycling 1:12:30
Off The Back
21
Teammate Top 5: Yussely Mendevil soto
25 Ashley Weaver LA Sweat 1:12:31
Off The Back
22
Teammate Top 5: Emily Flynn
26 Caroline Poole Wolfpack p/b Jakroo 1:12:31
Off The Back
23
27 Sheri Rothe Specialized Wolfpack p/b Jakroo 1:12:32
Off The Back
24
28 Kate Kirkpatrick Levine Law Group p/b Huseby.com 1:12:32
Off The Back
25
29 Amanda Eid Wolfpack p/b Jakroo 1:12:32
Off The Back
30 Melanie Beale DNA Pro Cycling Team 1:12:33
Off The Back
31 Jennifer Wagner Wolfpack p/b Jakroo 1:12:34
Off The Back
32 Brenna Wrye-simpson DNA Pro Cycling Team 1:12:34
Off The Back
33 Harriet Owen Hagens Berman | Supermint 1:12:35
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Lily Williams
34 Marta Morris LA Sweat 1:12:36
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Emily Flynn
35 Danielle Morshead LA Sweat 55:53.380
Off The Front
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Emily Flynn
36 Caitlin Friesen Wolfpack p/b Jakroo 55:53.592
Off The Front
Off The Back
37 Natalia Franco Colavita/Bialetti Pro Cycling 54:35.518
Off The Front
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Yussely Mendevil soto
38 Samantha Goldenstein US Military Endurance Sports 34:29.994
Off The Front
Off The Back
39 Evelyn Sifton Shadow Elite 31:28.660
Off The Front
Off The Back
40 Lauren Dodge Automatic Cycling 29:52.613
Off The Front
41 Bailey Scanlan CMU 30:50.371
Off The Front
Off The Back
42 Briana Kovac Gray Goat Mobile/Bullseye Total Med 28:23.809
Off The Front
43 Fernanda Polanco DURANGO - SPECIALIZED - IED 21:44.010
Off The Front
44 Lauren Leclaire Levine Law Group p/b Huseby.com 21:44.158
Off The Front
45 Brooke Hannon Gray Goat Mobile/Bullseye Total Med 18:10.275
Off The Front
46 Leila Kasprzyk Ultra Violet 18:47.035
Off The Front
47 Courtney Bach October Three Racing 12:48.645
Off The Front
48 Margaux Salas Colavita Texas 11:10.581
Off The Front
49 Ryan Gossett Colavita Texas 11:10.791
Off The Front
50 Chloe Welch Dean Factory Racing 9:40.695
Off The Front
51 Sophia Larsen Dean Factory Racing 16:32.089
Off The Front
52 Jennifer Quijada Dean Factory Racing 16:35.644
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 1: 21   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 7