Log In
Sunshine Grand Prix - RR • Mar 31 2019
Clear, 79 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Warren VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:04:41.3
Off The Front
2 Benhur Sturaro 2:04:57.9
3 Dylan Ogle Storage Squad Racing p/b The Gear A 2:05:03.1
1
4 Leonardo Hernandez 2:05:03.2
2
5 Julien Guarniere Top Step Development 2:05:03.6
3
6 Maxime Daigle 2:05:03.7
4
7 Darren David SQUADRA SUPERCORSA 2:05:03.9
5
8 Leonardo Solorzano 2:05:04.1
6
9 Tyler Auger 2:05:04.1
7
10 Timothy Parker 2:05:04.2
8
11 Adam Wilzinski 2:05:04.2
9
12 Daniel Davis 2:05:04.2
10
13 Stephen Hunter 2:05:04.3
11
14 Hugo Lafontaine 2:05:04.3
12
15 Julien Toussi VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:05:04.4
13
Teammate Win: Matthew Warren
16 Jeff King 2:05:04.4
14
17 Chris Burns 2:05:04.6
15
18 Brian Miller FloridaVelo 2:05:05.0
16
19 Joe Burbach Donkey Label 2:05:08.0
20 Buster Wiand FloridaVelo 2:05:08.2
21 Steve Maurice 2:05:12.3
22 Skip Guarniere Stone House P&S Racing P/B Masi 2:05:12.7
23 Austin Marsh 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More 2:05:38.4
Off The Back
24 Jaymz Lipinski AP Junior Development 2:08:46.1
Off The Back
25 Jorge Mila Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 2:10:08.1
Off The Back
26 Benjamin Engwall 1:21:41.3
Off The Front
27 John Davis Support Clean Sport/Guttenplan Coac 1:24:54.2
Off The Front
28 Randal Thibodeaux FloridaVelo 1:25:32.5
Off The Front
DNF Stephano Porter DNF
DNF Michael Vasco DNF
DNF Garfield Smith DNF
DNF Tyler Griffin VeloBrew Cycling Club DNF Teammate Win: Matthew Warren
DNF Reginald Pineda GIovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b R DNF
DNF Alejandro Hunter Silcarbon Racing Team DNF
DNF Sean Webber Team Kyles Bike Shop DNF
DNF Simon Brunette DNF
DNF Collin Boule Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Gutten DNF
DNF Kenneth Knowles Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker DNF
DNF Tyler Shaw DNF
DNF Charles White DNF
DNF Romero Gill VeloBrew Cycling Club DNF Teammate Win: Matthew Warren
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 21   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Oleson 2:08:29.2
2 Joe Schneider 2:08:29.7
3 Javier Lopez 2:08:44.4
4 Justin Jordan 2:08:44.6
5 Jose Marrero 2:08:44.9
6 Eric Slafky 2:08:45.2
7 Devin Borgwardt 2:08:49.0
8 Francis Jerez 2:09:01.0
9 Juan Galloza 2:09:01.4
10 Tj Freer Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 2:09:26.1
11 Andrew Learned 2:10:14.5
12 Daniel Ohlinger Savannah Wheelmen p/b Tomlinson Law 1:39:32.9
13 Jeffrey Burow West Coast Cycling 1:43:05.6
14 Matthew Williams USF Cycling 1:43:06.3
15 Reece Lohr 1:43:06.5
16 Nathan Boyette 1:43:06.7
17 Peter Davis 1:53:53.8
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allen Burow West Coast Cycling 0:48:36.1
2 Adrian Guarniere 0:49:03.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Judycki Mr. Greens p/b Top Step Development
2 Aiden Roeder
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Calland 2:03:27.7
Off The Front
2 Vance James FloridaVelo 2:03:41.4
Off The Front
3 Osmay Rodriguez FloridaVelo 2:03:41.8
Off The Front
4 Adam Baskin GearLink Racing INC. 2:03:42.2
Off The Front
5 Ken Vida FloridaVelo 2:04:09.7
Off The Front
6 George Ciordas Specialized-BMW 2:04:09.9
Off The Front
7 Jose Rodriguez 2:04:25.1
Off The Front
8 Roberto Alvarado 2:04:50.2
1
9 Ryan Saylor GearLink Racing INC. 2:04:50.2
2
Teammate Top 5: Adam Baskin
10 Yoelkis Aira dope 2:04:50.3
3
11 Matthew Maddox 2:04:50.4
4
12 Whit Robinson Compass Research Cycling Team 2:04:50.5
5
13 David Hildebrand 2:04:50.5
6
14 Patrick Diver 2:04:50.7
7
15 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle 2:04:50.7
8
16 Rolando Hernandez Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 2:04:50.9
9
17 Scott Cugno Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 2:04:50.9
18 Marcin Rutkowski GearLink Racing INC. 2:04:51.0 Teammate Top 5: Adam Baskin
19 Anthony Prioli GearLink Racing INC. 2:04:51.2 Teammate Top 5: Adam Baskin
20 Michel Bermudez 2:04:51.5
21 Fernando Garcia 2:04:51.5
22 Todd Vanselous West Coast Cycling 2:04:53.3
23 Ernie Pena FloridaVelo 2:04:54.0 Teammate Top 5: Vance James
24 Curtis Long FloridaVelo 2:05:37.7
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Vance James
25 Andre' Todd 2:08:20.2
Off The Back
26 Erick Camacho 239 Racing Team 2:19:16.1
Off The Back
27 Esteban Lettieres 239 Racing Team 2:19:16.2
Off The Back
28 Alex Palencia 1:22:19.2
Off The Front
29 Unknown Rider 1:31:14.2
Off The Front
DNF Vasilios Palekis FloridaVelo 0:41:01.6 Teammate Top 5: Vance James
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ivan Bejerano 2:08:44.0
1
2 Sergio Alvarez 2:08:44.0
2
3 Nestor Rodriguez 2:08:44.0
3
4 Eric Omdahl West Coast Cycling 2:08:44.1
4
5 Arturo Soler 2:08:44.2
5
6 Luis Rojas 2:08:44.6
6
7 Ivan Chavez 2:08:44.6
7
8 Chad Goble Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 2:08:45.0
8
9 Adrian Besancon West Coast Cycling 2:08:45.1
9
Teammate Top 5: Eric Omdahl
10 Ismael Nazario 2:08:45.3
10
11 Mark Ibarra Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 2:09:26.2
Off The Back
12 Robert Stuart West Coast Cycling 2:10:12.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Eric Omdahl
13 Rigoberto Martin 2:12:23.0
Off The Back
14 Gus Salazar 2:15:39.6
Off The Back
15 Paul Yettaw 2:15:39.7
Off The Back
16 Geovany Barreiro 1:32:59.8
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Martin Peet's Coffee Racing 2:06:17.1
Off The Front
2 Christopher Creyts FloridaVelo 2:09:08.0
1
3 Kevin Clark FloridaVelo 2:09:08.2
2
4 Claus Warsoe 2:09:08.3
3
5 Andy Lougher GIovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b R 2:09:08.3
4
6 Armando Hernandez FloridaVelo 2:09:08.4
5
7 Pablo Santa cruz FloridaVelo 2:09:08.5
6
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Creyts
8 Michael Inglis Black Swift/Cycleton Racing Team 2:09:08.7
7
9 Scott Lameier 2:09:09.0
8
10 Ralph Schroeder FloridaVelo 2:09:09.0
9
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Creyts
11 John Conway West Coast Cycling 2:09:09.2
10
12 Will Larson GearLink Racing INC. 2:09:09.3
11
13 Brian Brown Compass Research Cycling Team 2:09:09.5
12
14 Dallas Rose GearLink Racing INC. 2:09:09.5
13
15 Carlos Soler 2:09:09.8
14
16 Chuck Holstein 2:09:10.0
15
17 Jeff Leonard Compass Research Cycling Team 2:09:10.7
16
18 Leonardo Perez avila 2:09:11.4
17
19 Kelby Roberts 2:09:12.3
20 Jon Mccabe West Coast Cycling 2:09:12.6
21 Michael Cowart VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:09:13.0
22 Romero Gill VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:09:13.1
23 Eric Specht 2:09:16.7
24 Kurt Jambretz 2:09:17.6
25 Keith Johnson 2:10:18.5
Off The Back
26 Martin Bates West Coast Cycling 2:17:06.9
Off The Back
27 Richard Boughton 2:17:39.2
Off The Back
28 Patrick Lynch FloridaVelo 2:19:27.1
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Creyts
29 Geoffrey Lanier FloridaVelo 1:29:52.9
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Creyts
30 Scott Erker FloridaVelo 1:33:57.0
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Creyts
31 Thomas Evans 1:40:11.3
Off The Front
DQ Keith Bukovan DQ
DNF Anthony Maisto FloridaVelo DNF Teammate Top 5: Christopher Creyts
DNF Michael Graham DNF
DNF David Hiatt 850 Velo DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Kompa Spin/Litzler Automation 2:09:09.4
2 Julius Aulisio Treasure Coast Racing 2:09:09.5
3 Mark Stein FloridaVelo 2:09:11.8
4 Christopher Rossow 239 Racing Team 2:09:12.2
5 Glenn Schneider FloridaVelo 2:16:14.4
6 Michael Rhoades Treasure Coast Racing 1:40:11.9
7 John Hawley 1:40:14.3
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elvys Martinez 2:35:46.7
Off The Front
2 Owen Shott VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:35:47.0
Off The Front
3 Cory Meza 2:35:48.0
Off The Front
4 Akil Campbell Stradalli Cycle/Safetti 2:35:59.6
1
5 Zack Morris 2:35:59.7
2
6 Leonardo Torcat 2:35:59.8
3
7 David Wright 2:35:59.8
4
8 Erich Mesquita lima 2:35:59.9
5
9 Justin Pfaff 2:36:00.0
6
10 Emile Abraham NGCA Elite p/b Tyler Perry Studios 2:36:00.1
7
11 Luis David rivera 2:36:00.2
8
12 Daniel Gomez 2:36:00.2
9
13 Carlos Chacon 2:36:00.3
10
14 Garrison Gaylord VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:36:00.4
11
Teammate Top 5: Owen Shott
15 Sebastian Cano 2:36:00.4
12
16 Garrett Reel FloridaVelo 2:36:00.5
13
17 Darren Dowling Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 2:36:00.5
14
18 Michael Mcbrien Team LaS'port 2:36:00.6
15
19 John Butler * 2:36:00.8
16
20 Yip Tsang VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:36:00.9
17
Teammate Top 5: Owen Shott
21 Justin Bolde 2:36:00.9
18
22 Tommy Morrison 2:36:01.1
19
23 Alexis Cespedes Silcarbon Racing Team 2:36:01.2
20
24 Divaldo Ceballo 2:36:02.0
21
25 Ryan Woodall 2:36:02.2
26 Juan R martinez FloridaVelo 2:36:02.4
27 Marc Boults Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 2:36:34.0
Off The Back
28 William Arce rivera FloridaVelo 2:36:34.4
Off The Back
29 Peter Butler Support Clean Sport/Guttenplan Coac 2:36:36.5
Off The Back
30 Leon Brian 2:36:36.6
Off The Back
31 Enrique Decomarmond 2:36:49.2
Off The Back
32 Bruno Moreira Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 2:36:57.1
Off The Back
33 Fredd Matute Performance Team by Rossetti 1:55:59.8
Off The Front
DNF Jacob Burbach FloridaVelo 1:56:01.4
DNF Roslan Rivera 1:56:03.7
DNF Robert Loomis NGCA Elite p/b Tyler Perry Studios 1:57:03.0
DNF Nicolas Rivard 2:04:22.4
DNF Joshua Carter NGCA Elite p/b Tyler Perry Studios 1:34:12.5
DNF Shane Boodram 1:34:12.5
DNF Nick Barnes 1:30:56.3
DNF Will Jessup VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:26:47.3 Teammate Top 5: Owen Shott
DNF Joey Medina 2:01:29.1
DNF Brock Mason Storage Squad Racing p/b The Gear A 1:57:03.0
DNF Kevin Koth 1:36:10.3
DNF Miguel Dos passos 2:02:11.2
DNF Guy Preston VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:50:13.5 Teammate Top 5: Owen Shott
DNF Eli Husted Hot Tubes Development Cycling 2:08:33.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 18   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sommers Creed 2:16:50.1
Off The Front
2 Loren Morgan 2:16:51.1
Off The Front
3 Gwen Inglis Stages Cycling 2:16:52.5
Off The Front
4 Mary Emily davidson Pursuit Cycling 2:30:36.5
1
5 Simone Berger 2:30:37.3
2
6 Gabriella Dixon Top Step Development 2:30:37.4
3
7 Carlee Hemmerlein 2:30:37.4
4
8 Mary Higgins dope Team Artletic 2:30:37.7
5
9 Melinda Barnes ButcherBox Cycling 2:30:38.3
6
10 Erika Sosa 2:30:41.2
7
11 Chastity Lariche FloridaVelo 2:31:27.6
Off The Back
12 Kristy Neuenschwander FloridaVelo 2:32:36.8
Off The Back
13 Melody Mcleod 2:37:46.7
Off The Back
DNF Carolyn Vanvurst FloridaVelo 0:00:04.9
DNF Marissa Carter Team Mack Racing 0:45:31.7
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lilly Mcleod 1:41:42.6
1
2 Kayla Yuengling One Love/Grupo Coen Racing team 1:41:42.9
2
3 Luciana Vinocur 1:41:43.0
3
4 Juliana Santos 1:41:43.2
4
5 Carlie Cooper Sorella Cycling 1:41:43.2
5
6 Johanna Melo Silcarbon Racing Team 1:41:43.3
6
7 Simone Valle 1:41:43.3
7
8 Ashley Davis VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:41:43.4
8
9 Rachel Toomey 1:41:43.5
9
10 Samantha Morrison VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:41:43.6
10
11 Jessica Rodriguez 1:43:29.9
Off The Back
12 Stephanie Goble Sarasota Cycling Club p/b Village B 1:51:27.1
Off The Back
13 Laura Jungkind 1:22:20.0
Off The Back
DNF Danielle Rios 0:00:14.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emilie Toussi VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:06:03.9
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1