Log In
Robeson Twp. Pennsylvania State Cycling Championships • Jul 31 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Ratzell Young Medalists / Team Rothrock 47:51.9
Off The Front
2 John Landino DeathRow Velo 47:54.9
1
3 Jason Hall Squadra Coppi 47:55.1
2
4 Jared Fenstermacher Spokes Bike Shop 47:55.1
3
5 Rodney Kauffman Speeddream Sports 47:55.3
4
6 Drew Karlberg World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Te 47:55.4
5
7 Glenn Ferreira WBI Funds Cycling Team 47:55.4
6
8 Joseph Kopena Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 47:55.4
7
9 Keith Hower DPS Penn/Cannondale 47:55.5
8
10 Gerald Adasavage Bicycle Therapy 47:55.6
9
11 Christopher Meacham YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM ROTHROCK 47:55.6
10
Teammate Win: Greg Ratzell
12 Daniel Rossi Franklin and Marshall 47:55.6
11
13 Ryan Rapolas Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 47:55.8
12
14 Evan Trubee Team Redlands 47:55.8
13
15 Zachary Houlik Young Medalists/Team Rothrock 47:55.8
14
Teammate Win: Greg Ratzell
16 Jordan Cross Squadra Coppi 47:55.9
15
Teammate Top 5: Jason Hall
17 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo 47:55.9
16
18 Peter Reed Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 47:55.9
17
19 Fred Brown MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycles 47:56.0
18
20 Drew Tyger Mason-Dixon Velo/The Cycle Work 47:56.2
19
21 Jacob Yundt Iron City Bikes 47:56.3
20
22 Michael Green Bicycle Therapy 47:56.4
21
23 Alan Fody Tri-State Velo / Amoroso Racing 47:57.1
22
24 James Hibbs Squadra Coppi 47:57.1
23
Teammate Top 5: Jason Hall
25 Mariano Garay Penn State 47:59.0
24
26 Teddy Kozlowski Liberty Cycle 48:00.6
25
27 Calvin Hoops Shirks Racing Presented by Trek 48:07.5
28 Scott Steele Gotham Cyclists 48:43.8
Off The Back
29 Sean Groenewald FinKraft Cycling Team 48:44.1
Off The Back
30 Jonathan Glick Shirks Racing presented by Trek 49:27.5
Off The Back
31 Jack Drummond Bicycle Therapy 49:34.8
Off The Back
32 Joshua West BIKEMAN.com 51:26.6
Off The Back
33 Jeffrey Toth Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 51:51.7
Off The Back
34 Erik Mitchell Philadelphia Ciclismo 51:52.2
Off The Back
35 Alex Roberts Mountainside Racing 52:00.1
Off The Back
36 Edward Klock-mccook Human Zoom Cycling 53:59.7
Off The Back
37 Keith Hatton Elite Racing 59:10.0
Off The Back
38 Chris Peris Thru It All Body Shop 01:51.0
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 3: 36   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Cowans Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 2:16:16
1
2 Jeff Godfrey Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc. 2:16:16
2
3 Jim Ludovici Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA 2:16:17
3
4 Jonathan Goulet Bicycle Therapy 2:16:17
4
5 Michael Garretson 2:16:17
5
6 Chris Dordal Young Medalists/Rothrock 2:16:17
6
7 Mike Stevens Chester County Velo / Bike Line 2:16:17
7
8 Steve Weaber Swashbuckler Brewing/PaRenfaire 2:16:17
8
9 Benjamin Smith team martys 2:16:17
9
10 Mike Garvey Guys Racing 2:16:17
10
11 Patrick Casey ERA Cycling 2:16:17
11
12 Rod Millott CRCA/Foundation 2:16:17
12
13 David Hansen Rogue Race Team 2:16:17
13
14 Unkown Rider 2:16:18
14
15 Alex Lambi Breakawaybikes.com / IFractal 2:16:18
15
Teammate Win: Samuel Cowans
16 Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle 2:16:18
16
17 Mike Barbone Chester County Velo 2:16:18
17
18 Eric Andreus Chester County Cycling Foundati 2:16:18
18
19 Adam Capatch Penn State 2:16:19
19
20 Jeff Hetrick Lamprey Systems 2:16:24
21 Michael Walsh Movember 2:16:29
22 Shane Watters Philadlephia Ciclismo 2:16:38
23 Gerald Hinnershitz Shirks Masters 2:17:19
Off The Back
24 Mark Allain Shirks Racing Masters Team 2:17:19
Off The Back
25 Gordon Stone Zen Masters Racing 2:17:30
Off The Back
26 Michael Black 2:17:46
Off The Back
27 Javier Garcia Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 2:18:13
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Samuel Cowans
28 Bill Fleming PA Masters RC 2:19:36
Off The Back
29 Byron Horgash Sunnybrook Racing/Professional 2:19:36
Off The Back
30 Stephen Olenchock Lamprey Systems 2:19:46
Off The Back
31 Brandon Knettel Lehigh University 2:21:13
Off The Back
32 Sean Oreilly Guys Racing 2:21:35
Off The Back
33 Steven Francisco University of Delaware 2:21:36
Off The Back
34 Dakota Schaeffer Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock 2:21:40
Off The Back
35 Nicholas White Team Martys 2:21:59
Off The Back
36 Brett Houser Drexel University 2:23:52
Off The Back
37 Nathan Cooper 2:25:35
Off The Back
38 Leroy Hayes Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 2:26:23
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Samuel Cowans
39 Nicholas Pacchioli Mello Velo Cycling Shop 2:26:23
Off The Back
40 Ahmed Hefuna Ocean Velo 2:28:51
Off The Back
41 Eric Schumacher Lehigh University 2:30:37
Off The Back
42 Marcello Cesario Young Medalists / Team ROTHROCK 2:34:58
Off The Back
43 Brandon Niskala 2:38:45
Off The Back
44 Gregory Zielinski Team TBB/Deep Blue 2:38:45
Off The Back
45 Dan Conlin Team TBB/Deep Blue 2:39:46
Off The Back
46 Michael Musgnug First State Velo Sport / Christ 2:39:54
Off The Back
47 Steven Laverty Tri-State Velo 2:39:58
Off The Back
48 Rodney Kauffman Speeddream Sports 2:51:56
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 46   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jarrod Wysock SPINTECK cycling.com 20:07.7
1
2 Eric Baum 20:08.6
2
3 Adam Duke 20:09.3
3
4 Pedro Campos 20:09.6
4
5 Aaron Miller 20:09.8
5
6 Alexander Lepage West Chester Cycyling Club 20:10.2
6
7 ? ? 20:10.2
7
8 Andrew Crabb Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 20:10.3
8
9 Jason Hill 20:10.5
9
10 Carlos Ribeirinha Liberty Cycle 20:10.7
10
11 Andrew Storaska University of Michigan 20:10.8
11
12 Scott Chinoski 20:12.9
12
13 Danny Soltan 20:12.9
13
14 Werner Freymann Easy Riders Cycling 20:14.2
14
15 Gary Josulevicz TriState Velo 21:53.4
Off The Back
16 Andrew Schrantz 21:55.3
Off The Back
17 Greg Camia Philadelphia Ciclismo 21:57.7
Off The Back
18 Jason Eicholtz Philadelphia Ciclismo 22:01.7
Off The Back
19 Alfonso Bellacosa Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 23:44.3
Off The Back
20 Saleem Coates Tri-State Velo / Amorosos Racin 24:32.3
Off The Back
21 Matthew Chambers 26:55.3
Off The Back
22 Kevin Kelly Kelly & Co. 29:19.6
Off The Back
23 Shaun Ahner 29:20.9
Off The Back
24 Alex Schwab Zen Masters Racing 29:21.3
Off The Back
25 Nathan Jacobs University of Pennsylvania 29:34.3
Off The Back
26 Brian Corona Central Bucks Velo 34:12.3
Off The Back
27 Michael Carr breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 35:48.4
Off The Back
28 Mark Hyatt US Army 37:20.9
Off The Back
29 Erick Frim 38:32.5
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Thomas Team Nz Pro Cycing
2 John Delong Hincapie/ Green Creation Cycling Te
3 Rick Norton Kelly Benefit Strategies/Lsv
4 Wacek Godycki Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva
5 Jacob Mueller Kelly Benefit Strategies/Lsv
6 Robert Abramo Breakawaybikes.com-Ifractal
7 Matthew Furlow Breakawaybikes.com-Ifractal
8 Bart Torre Lancaster Regional Cycling
9 Colin Sandberg Team Gpoa
10 John Hunter Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Teammate Top 5: Wacek Godycki
11 ? ? ?
12 Todd Hesel Kelly Benefit Strategies/Lsv Teammate Top 5: Rick Norton
13 John Minturn Stans NoTubes / Axa Equitable / Crc
14 Nick Rogers Breakawaybikes.com-Ifractal
15 James Guardino Breakawaybikes.com-Ifractal
16 Keith Gerber The Performance Lab p/B Caffeinated
17 Joe Magro Lancaster Regional Cycling
18 Jason Wood Wbi Funds Cycling Team
19 Benjamin Foltz Round Here Racing
20 Zack Noonan Fcs Cycling Team
21 John Spittal Thru It All Body Shop inc.
22 Martin Mrugal Pa Masters Rc
23 Nicholas Maimone Haymarket Bicycles
24 Tom Francis Team Nz Pro Cycling
25 Ryan Smolko Chester County Velo
26 Bill Golembieski Bike Loft East
27 Daniel Barney Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Teammate Top 5: Wacek Godycki
28 Dennis Bodewits District Velocity Racing p/B Bicycl
29 Mike Carney Mountainside Racing pb City Islande
30 Ian Dille Super Squadra
31 Josh Beck /
32 Manuel Caliz Shirks Racing Presented by Trek
33 Andrew Bernstein Champion System Racing
34 Wesley Kline Project U23 Bike Loft East
35 Matt Waller Tri-State Velo/Amorosos Racing Team
36 Matt Perry Pa Masters rc.
37 Brad Ober Thru It All Body Shop Inc
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Chong Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 2:33:55
1
2 Patty Buerkle VA Asset Group p/b Artemis/Trek 2:33:55
2
3 Victoria Hanks Human Zoom Cycling/Pabst Blue R 2:33:55
3
4 Dana Hanchin Sturdy Girl Cycling 2:33:55
4
5 Michelle Bishop Cannondale Cadence Womens Racin 2:33:56
5
6 Alaina Gurski CAWES p/b Specialized 2:33:56
6
7 Melissa Garcia Team Alliance Environmental 2:33:56
7
8 Gray Patton Carbon Racing 2:35:16
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Elbers Farm Team Elite Women 2:33:55
1
2 Anne Racioppi Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb 2:33:55
2
3 Julia Lonchar Human Zoom Cycling 2:33:56
3
4 Lauren Festa Pallas Athene Womens Cycling Te 2:33:56
4
5 Laura Hellenthal Breakawaybikes.com -IFRACTAL 2:33:57
5
6 Jory Wamsley Team Alliance Environmental 2:33:57
6
7 Jennifer Bollinger Team Alliance Environmental 2:33:59
7
8 Elizabeth Tyrell Team Somerset 3:06:58
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evelyn Korbich Young Medalist/Team Rothrock 1:24:04
Off The Front
2 Lindsey Knast Sturdy Girl Cycling 1:24:04
Off The Front
3 Jacqueline Mcclure Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 1:25:34
1
4 Lindsey Toman Breakawaybikes.com - IFRACTAL 1:25:34
2
5 Valerie Gould Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb 1:25:34
3
6 Sara Brams-miller Sturdy Girl Cycling 1:25:34
4
7 Sabina Olenchock Lamprey Systems 1:25:35
5
8 Susan Seyboldt Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb 1:25:35
6
Teammate Top 5: Valerie Gould
9 Annie Risemberg Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 1:25:35
7
Teammate Top 5: Jacqueline Mcclure
10 Hannah Vanderlan Sturdy Girl Cycling 1:25:36
8
Teammate Top 5: Lindsey Knast
11 Brenea Mitchell breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 1:26:54
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jacqueline Mcclure
12 Lara Marek Sturdy Girl Cycling 1:27:26
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Lindsey Knast
13 Abigail Sanford 1:33:39
Off The Back
14 Beth Fayant Sturdy Girl Cycling 1:35:20
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Lindsey Knast
Finishers: Cat 4: 14