Log In
Johnson City Omnium - TT • Jun 1 2019
Mostly Cloudy, 72 degrees, wind 1 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brooks Wienke UNKNOWN Racing p/b Sunbelt Rentals 00:07:36.100
2 Zach Berend The Endurance Collective 00:07:38.600
3 Mcaben Prince UNKNOWN Racing p/b Sunbelt Rentals 00:07:57.300 Teammate Win: Brooks Wienke
4 Carter Jackson I Am Racing 00:07:57.700
5 Bruce Boles 00:07:59.200
6 Matthew Wisthoff 00:07:59.400
7 Daniel Vargas 00:08:01.700
8 Ian Tapp 00:08:04.000
9 Jules Van kempen Tri-Cyclists BRC 00:08:04.300
10 Patrick Markarian 00:08:10.400
11 James Kraus 00:08:10.900
12 Kyle Kelly Team Hungry 00:08:11.400
13 John Paul amalong UNKNOWN Racing p/b Sunbelt Rentals 00:08:23.300 Teammate Win: Brooks Wienke
14 Ben Herbertz Team Neighborlink 00:08:23.400
15 Ethan Lee Supra Cycling Team 00:08:24.600
16 Mitchell Ford 00:08:27.700
17 Grayson Wickel 00:08:30.200
18 Gionvanni Vasta UNKNOWN Racing p/b Sunbelt Rentals 00:08:35.000 Teammate Win: Brooks Wienke
19 Hayden Connell Nashville Local Cycling 00:08:37.700
20 Matthew Baxter Mid South Racing 00:08:37.900
21 Dustin Vicent American Air p/b Haier 00:08:38.500
22 Scott Rollins 901 Racing 00:08:46.500
23 Jacob Holtgrewe University of Louisville 00:08:47.400
24 Nick Belkowski Team Hungry 00:08:49.100
25 Joseph Penley 00:08:49.200
26 Cody Parker Piedmont Cycling 00:08:52.300
27 Jacob Kuper 00:08:58.100
28 Harold Overman Jigawatt Cycling 00:09:05.900
29 Michael Emerson Team Hungry 00:09:16.000
Finishers: Cat 3: 28   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hank Phillips Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 00:08:13.700
2 Justin Perry Harper Auto 00:08:17.300
3 Andrew Blackstock Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Broth 00:08:27.800
4 Houston Trim iii Youngblood Bicycles 00:08:30.000
5 Micajon Dykes MOAB Racing 00:08:30.700
6 Peter Van susteren 00:08:31.100
7 Fergus Arthur 00:08:32.100
8 Nick Reader 00:08:36.400
9 Jonathan Edwards 00:08:37.800
10 Ross Draluck 00:08:47.100
11 Kyle Kimball 00:08:48.200
12 Levi Dykes MOAB Racing 00:08:52.300 Teammate Top 5: Micajon Dykes
13 John Morton Living Water Cycling 00:09:03.100
14 Cj Burford 00:09:03.900
15 Brent Perkins American Air p/b Haier 00:09:04.400
16 David Burstein Appalachian State University 00:09:18.900
17 James Mitchell Mid South Racing 00:09:19.200
18 David Davenport Velocious Sport 00:09:29.400
19 Doug Sharp Harper Auto 00:10:08.800 Teammate Top 5: Justin Perry
20 Julianna Simpson 4D Racing 00:10:14.400
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Bullard Harper Auto 00:08:01.800
2 Jake Johnson Jigawatt Cycling 00:08:38.600
3 Benjamin Risk GOAT Cycling 00:08:40.300
4 Noah Naseri Tri-Cities Road Club 00:08:47.700
5 Samuel Crowell Velo Mempho 00:08:55.300
6 Andrew Aviotti 00:08:57.000
7 Owen Koppe Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Broth 00:09:07.400
8 Nicolas Delplace Nashville Local Cycling 00:09:24.600
9 Zach Whiddon 00:10:04.200
10 Herchel Portella DART Cycling 00:10:07.500
11 Randel Wallace Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 00:10:19.400
12 Jeff Teal MOAB Racing 00:10:44.000
Finishers: Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) 00:07:37.400
2 Carlos Zamarripa Jigawatt Cycling 00:08:04.000
3 Keith Gerarden Jigawatt Cycling 00:08:04.300
4 Peter Laskiewicz I Am Racing 00:08:26.800
5 John Carr Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) 00:08:46.500 Teammate Win: John Hart
6 Reuben Howden 00:09:12.800
7 Charlie Putnal Crosstown Velo 00:09:32.400
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marc Buxbaum Jigawatt Cycling 00:08:09.100
2 Dirk Pohlmann Micro Metals/Bike Zoo 00:08:18.800
3 Martin Houlihan 00:08:21.900
4 William Gorton Revolution Racing Cycling Team 00:08:24.500
5 Mitchell Hopkins 00:08:24.800
6 Emiliano Herran American Air p/b Haier 00:08:37.500
7 Kent Bostick CTS Cycling Team fueled by Hiball E 00:08:38.500
8 Timothy Goodin American Air p/b Haier 00:08:41.800
9 Randal Warren Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DAR 00:08:47.800
10 Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo 00:08:51.900
11 Tom Burridge Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit 00:08:56.100
12 David Peter Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DAR 00:08:59.500
13 Charles Polmatier 00:09:04.700
14 Mark Mcclay Southeast Velo Racing 00:09:10.100
15 Monte Burtis American Air p/b Haier 00:09:10.600
16 Mike Stacks American Air p/b Haier 00:09:22.000
17 William Flanagan 00:09:25.200
18 Dennis Wiese 00:09:40.900
19 Thomas Ratajczak Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DAR 00:09:46.200
20 Jack Evans Southern Performance 00:09:47.000
21 Bernie Clincke MOAB Masters Racing 00:10:13.400
22 Joseph Morton Living Water Cycling 00:10:39.600
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jace Baumgardner Jackson VeloSports 00:10:33.100
2 Corban Burford 00:11:40.200
3 Caleb Burford 00:12:53.200
4 Corey Killelea Nashville Local Cycling 00:14:01.800
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Miles Hubbard Carolina Crit Squad 00:07:25.500
2 Stephen Bassett First Internet Bank Cycling 00:07:32.100
3 Davis Adams Velovit/Palmer Safety 00:07:32.400
4 Cooper Johnson 00:07:33.800
5 Daniel Lausin Velovit/Palmer Safety 00:07:47.800
6 Samuel Blackmon Palmetto State Medical 00:07:51.000
7 Timothy Killelea Nashville Local Cycling 00:07:51.100
8 Seth Callahan LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 00:07:52.900
9 Brian Sciba VeloBrew Cycling Club 00:07:53.700
10 Lucas Dauge Team Novo Nordisk Development 00:07:55.800
11 Liam Flanagan Lees-McRae College 00:07:59.100
12 Rolly Weaver Team Novo Nordisk Development 00:07:59.600
13 Benjamin Renkema Palmetto State Medical 00:08:00.600
14 Clayton Travis Kreitler Racing Team 00:08:03.800
15 Hunter Connell Nashville Local Cycling 00:08:04.700
16 Yukio Mariner 00:08:07.900
17 Andrew Evans City Title Cycling Team 00:08:08.100
18 Daniel Tokarczyk 00:08:08.200
19 Jan Dunnewind Team Novo Nordisk Development 00:08:08.800
20 Patton Sims Velovit/Palmer Safety 00:08:09.800 Teammate Top 5: Davis Adams
21 Cole Rasser 00:08:11.500
22 Juan Gonzalez Team Novo Nordisk Development 00:08:17.500
23 Jacob Henningsen Team Hungry 00:08:21.800
24 William Hardin Velocious Sport 00:08:26.400
25 Andrew Sparks Lees-McRae College 00:08:27.100
26 Reid Mcclure Team Novo Nordisk Development 00:08:27.700
27 Dylan Cantrell Piedmont Cycling 00:08:33.300
28 Max Bien 00:08:36.500
29 Marcel Gutierrez Velocious Sport 00:08:37.800
30 Will Murray Kreitler Racing Team 00:08:46.800
31 Johnny Mitchell Palmetto State Medical 00:10:06.900
32 Alex Mclaughlin ButcherBox Cycling 00:10:14.500
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Florence Howden 00:09:02.000
2 Alyssa Harris Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 00:09:37.700
3 Sarah Portella Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p 00:09:44.700
4 Lilly Mcleod LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 00:10:43.300
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Calvin 00:09:39.000
2 Marsha Williams Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p 00:11:06.100
3 Dana Morton 00:14:30.000
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madeline Bemis Milligan College 00:08:11.600
2 Debbie Milne Supra Cycling Team 00:08:27.000
3 Laurel Rathbun Colavita|Bialetti Racing 00:08:32.000
4 Luisa Fernanda montavita Team Colombia 00:08:36.600
5 Manuela Escobar Milligan College 00:08:40.000 Teammate Win: Madeline Bemis
6 Grace Chappell Specialized Wolfpack p/b Jakroo 00:08:40.800
7 Krystal Burnham Milligan College 00:08:42.000 Teammate Win: Madeline Bemis
8 Natalia Franco Colavita|Bialetti Racing 00:08:43.200 Teammate Top 5: Laurel Rathbun
9 Larissa Castellari Milligan College 00:08:43.700 Teammate Win: Madeline Bemis
10 Ava Sykes LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 00:08:44.200
11 Jenny Leiser 00:08:49.800
12 Jennah Dunham Femme Equipe p/b Swisse 00:08:57.000
13 Angie Sanabria Team Colombia 00:09:01.300 Teammate Top 5: Luisa Fernanda montavita
14 Katy Lobeda Virginia Polytechnic University 00:09:02.500
15 Gracie Pendleton Milligan College 00:09:08.000 Teammate Win: Madeline Bemis
16 Luz Adriana tovar Team Colombia 00:09:16.600 Teammate Top 5: Luisa Fernanda montavita
17 Shannon Goyda Benissimo 00:09:23.900
18 Caleigh Rasser 00:09:35.300
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6