Log In
B-Town/Major Taylor Criterium • Jul 4 2019
Overcast, 64 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liam Barber Hagens Berman Cycling
2 William Cucco Hagens Berman Cycling Teammate Win: Liam Barber
3 Jack Harris Cycle U
4 Alexander Bennett Cycle U
5 Nathan Sabol Rad Racing NW
6 Deeson Patterson Rad Racing NW
7 David Gonzalez
8 Embry Patterson Rad Racing NW Teammate Top 5: Nathan Sabol
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Artem Shmidt Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
2 Trenton Starkey Fount Cycling Guild
3 Joel Lentz Apex Racing Team
4 Eamon Rutledge LAUNCHPAD CYCLING
5 Jonathan Popescu Audi
6 Dieter Fox Fount Cycling Guild
7 Andrew Pryhuber Liquid Velo
8 Miles Farrow johnson Apex Racing Teammate Top 5: Joel Lentz
9 Austin Foxley Fount Cycling Guild Teammate Top 5: Trenton Starkey
10 Sean Murphy Tacoma Bike Racing Team
11 Ryan Meinhardt Audi Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Popescu
12 Joaquin Luna Egencia
13 Christopher Dennis CALIBER HOME LOANS / GERK'S
14 Matt Mcwhirter Fount Cycling Guild Teammate Top 5: Trenton Starkey
15 Steve Bleifuhs Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team
16 Zachary Gudwin Audi Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Popescu
17 Shannon Owery Fount Cycling Guild Teammate Top 5: Trenton Starkey
18 Garrett George Liquid Velo
19 Dee Patterson
20 Curt Busch Fount Cycling Guild Teammate Top 5: Trenton Starkey
21 Travis Venable Audi Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Popescu
22 Theo Arden Apex Racing Teammate Top 5: Joel Lentz
23 Theo Floor Audi Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Popescu
DNF Sean Bunce Fount Cycling Guild Teammate Top 5: Trenton Starkey
DNF Edward Rosenberg Audi Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Popescu
DNF Richie Strong Liquid Velo
DNF Blaine Felton Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team
DNF Rian Rustvold Hagens Berman Cycling
DNF Alec Burks
DNF Michael Tankus
Finishers: Cat 3: 28   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Kim Gerard LAUNCHPAD CYCLING
2 Nolan Adams Dyna Racing
3 Andrew Baker Broadmark Capital
4 Josh Sollitto CLR Racing
5 Kevin Hodges Fell Swoop
6 Ryan Styrk Fount Cycling Guild
7 Justin Laford Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team
8 Tyrel Lacey
9 Louis Mcgranaghan Liquid Velo
10 Claudio Pozzi Fount Cycling Guild
11 George Wright Este Racing
12 Ryan Dennison
13 Chris Harbers Audi
14 Steven Skelley Metier Racing
15 Ray Lamont CALIBER HOME LOANS / GERK'S
16 Andrey Bykovskiy Fount Cycling Guild
17 Mark Caviness Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
18 Michael Mcguffin Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team
19 Greg Talpey
20 Arthur Erlendsson Apex Racing
21 Ryan Havill Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team
22 Adam Loving Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team
23 David Gambel Liquid Velo
24 Josh Mcbee LAUNCHPAD CYCLING
25 Hyunjong Lee LAUNCHPAD CYCLING
26 Wesley Richerson
27 Tyson Danilson Team Gerard - LAUNCHPAD CYCLING
28 Ivan Robles Fount Cycling Guild
29 Evan Lih Husky Cycling - University of Washi
30 Daniel Hubbell Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team
31 Sam Horn
32 Garth Ferber Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team
33 Tyler Free Liquid Velo
DNF Thomas Bondesson LAUNCHPAD CYCLING
DNF Richard Newcombe Fount Cycling Guild
DNF Michael Litke Liquid Velo
DNF Nate Chappelle Metier Racing
DNF David Bryan
DNF Bruno Zbinden Liquid Velo
DNF Ryan Downey Este Racing
DNF Morgan Simental Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team
DNF Steven Moe
DNF James Wright Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team
DNF Christopher Soelling Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team
DNF Charles Kao
DNF Jeremy Gillis Liquid Velo
DNF James Shields
Finishers: Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Usborne
2 Stuart Ayling Este Racing
3 Graham Fox
4 Ian Tubbs Audi
5 Aaron Levin Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy
6 Steve Westover Stranamanti Cycling
7 Nikos Mills Drop Bar Racing
8 Sean Phillips Drop Bar Racing
9 Bradlee Haley Liquid Velo
10 Greg Hoglund
11 Richard Steele Monster Media Racing
12 Lloyd Lints Este Racing Teammate Top 5: Stuart Ayling
13 Thomas Horan Fell Swoop
14 Julian Soh Audi Teammate Top 5: Ian Tubbs
15 Steve Thompson CALIBER HOME LOANS / GERK'S
16 Yee Feng Audi Teammate Top 5: Ian Tubbs
17 Troy Seeborn Audi Teammate Top 5: Ian Tubbs
18 Alex Rosenast Drop Bar Racing
19 Herbert Munson CALIBER HOME LOANS / GERK'S
20 Doug Davis Audi Teammate Top 5: Ian Tubbs
21 Matthew Hill Drop Bar Racing
22 David Chipchase Liquid Velo
23 Mike Rogers Give Good Wheel
24 Andrew Shirey Audi Teammate Top 5: Ian Tubbs
25 Richie Strong Liquid Velo
26 Charlotte Gamble Liquid Velo
DNF Brian Estocapio Fount Cycling Guild
DNF Gary Lardizabal Team Gerard - LAUNCHPAD CYCLING
DNF Kristine Deibler Liquid Velo
DNF Zqwan Peterson Fell Swoop
DNF Travis Dougan Fell Swoop
DNF David Anderson
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Troy Seeborn Audi
2 Steve Bleifuhs Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team
3 Justin Laford Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team
4 Jeffery Nettles Fell Swoop
5 George Wright Este Racing
6 Ryan Downey Este Racing
7 Matt Mcwhirter Fount Cycling Guild
8 Mark Watson Hagens Berman Cycling
9 Dee Patterson
10 Rick Roof Morgan Stanley Racing p/b Old Town
11 Russ Sovde Audi Teammate Win: Troy Seeborn
12 David Mullen Hagens Berman Cycling
13 Stephane Crepin Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Steve Bleifuhs
14 Randy Schultz CALIBER HOME LOANS / GERK'S
15 Jeremy Cucco Hagens Berman Cycling
16 Gregory Luniewski CALIBER HOME LOANS / GERK'S
17 Jeff Pozarski CALIBER HOME LOANS / GERK'S
18 Michael Mcguffin Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Steve Bleifuhs
19 Todd Dry Morgan Stanley Racing p/b Old Town
20 Robert Rice Team Gerard - LAUNCHPAD CYCLING
21 Emil Hillding
22 Zqwan Peterson Fell Swoop Teammate Top 5: Jeffery Nettles
23 Travis Dougan Fell Swoop Teammate Top 5: Jeffery Nettles
24 Paul Coffee Morgan Stanley Racing p/b Old Town
25 Thomas Horan Fell Swoop Teammate Top 5: Jeffery Nettles
26 Erik Johnson Morgan Stanley Racing p/b Old Town
27 Daniel Liberator Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Steve Bleifuhs
28 Bart Heer Fell Swoop Teammate Top 5: Jeffery Nettles
29 Adam Loving Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Steve Bleifuhs
30 Tom Mccullough
31 Bryon Cline CALIBER HOME LOANS / GERK'S
DNF Tom Hackleman Narrows Velo Cycling
DNF Dennis Thornton-wiatt Fell Swoop Teammate Top 5: Jeffery Nettles
DNF Bill Zimmerman Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Steve Bleifuhs
DNF Edgardo Balansay Fell Swoop Teammate Top 5: Jeffery Nettles
DNF Josh Mcbee LAUNCHPAD CYCLING
DNF Kenneth Dong Jet City Velo
DNF Chris Mahan Fell Swoop Teammate Top 5: Jeffery Nettles
DNF Scott Vinson
DNF Brett Gaspers Apex Racing
DNF John Mcconnell Tacoma Bike Racing Team
DNF Mark Clausen Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Steve Bleifuhs
DNF Dan Scott
Finishers: Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Richter Fount Cycling Guild
2 Benjamin Swedberg Este Racing
3 Nicholas Bennette Keller Rohrback Cycling
4 John Bowie Liquid Velo
5 Ian Tubbs Audi
6 Theodore Schwartz Metier Racing
7 Galen Erickson LAUNCHPAD CYCLING
8 Graham Fox
9 Benjamin Peterson Audi Teammate Top 5: Ian Tubbs
10 Devon Wright
11 Ryan Short Este Racing Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Swedberg
12 Yee Feng Audi Teammate Top 5: Ian Tubbs
13 John Wolters
14 Alex Turpin Apex Racing Team
15 Scott Ofarrell Fount Cycling Guild Teammate Win: David Richter
16 David Vanbolt Audi Teammate Top 5: Ian Tubbs
17 Mark Meuleman Este Racing Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Swedberg
18 D Chris twardzik Fount Cycling Guild Teammate Win: David Richter
19 Ayden Young Audi Teammate Top 5: Ian Tubbs
20 Andrew Austin Liquid Velo Teammate Top 5: John Bowie
21 Chad Nichols Team Gerard - LAUNCHPAD CYCLING
22 Stuart Ayling Este Racing Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Swedberg
23 Nicholas Zendler Liquid Velo Teammate Top 5: John Bowie
24 Zor Keeler Audi Teammate Top 5: Ian Tubbs
25 Will Harrison Apex Racing
26 Matt Usborne
27 Julian Soh Audi Teammate Top 5: Ian Tubbs
28 David Chipchase Liquid Velo Teammate Top 5: John Bowie
29 David Kuester Fount Cycling Guild Teammate Win: David Richter
30 John Butler *
31 Justin Prior Keller Rohrback Cycling Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Bennette
32 Steve Westover Stranamanti Cycling Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Bennette
33 Ian Mensher Keller Rohrback Cycling Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Bennette
34 Kyle Farrell Keller Rohrback Cycling Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Bennette
35 Daniel Mensher Keller Rohrback Cycling Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Bennette
36 Pete Groblewski Keller Rohrback Cycling Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Bennette
37 Bradlee Haley Liquid Velo Teammate Top 5: John Bowie
DNF Will Teal Fount Cycling Guild Teammate Win: David Richter
DNF Brian Falkowski Este Racing Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Swedberg
DNF Alec Moorman Tenspeed Hero
DNF Mike Rogers Give Good Wheel
DNF Cooper Rombold Este Racing Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Swedberg
DNF Derek Wilkerson LAUNCHPAD CYCLING
DNF Heather Nielson Colavita|Bialetti Racing
DNF Jason Bethel Drop Bar Racing
DNF Steve Sonheim Liquid Velo Teammate Top 5: John Bowie
DNF Mike Robson Tenspeed Hero
DNF Joe Holmes TETE DE LA COURSE CYCLING
DNF Chris Wilson Fount Cycling Guild Teammate Win: David Richter
DNF Willem Kaiser Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
Finishers: Cat 1: 21   Cat 2: 26   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathleen Abadie Fount Cycling Guild
2 Florence Chardon Fount Cycling Guild Teammate Win: Kathleen Abadie
3 Rachel Wood Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanente
4 Kristine Deibler Liquid Velo
5 Amanda Robles Fount Cycling Guild Teammate Win: Kathleen Abadie
6 Charlotte Gamble Liquid Velo
7 Lavonne Wilson CALIBER HOME LOANS / GERK'S
8 Christi Kenyon CALIBER HOME LOANS / GERK'S
9 Kelsey Morfitt
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Strong Este Racing
2 Margaux Mcbirney Liquid Velo
3 Heather Nielson Colavita|Bialetti Racing
4 Victoria Jansen
5 Laura Rosema Fount Cycling Guild
6 Nikki Mohrbacher Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanente
7 Brooke Davis CALIBER HOME LOANS / GERK'S
8 Stephanie White
9 Jessica Deneweth Liquid Velo Teammate Top 5: Margaux Mcbirney
10 Karine Valliantsaunders Liquid Velo Teammate Top 5: Margaux Mcbirney
11 Elizabeth Nettles Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanente
12 Emily Alexander Liquid Velo Teammate Top 5: Margaux Mcbirney
13 Brynn Ward CALIBER HOME LOANS / GERK'S
14 Rosalind Patterson Deluxe Cycles
15 Veronica Ewers Fount Cycling Guild Teammate Top 5: Laura Rosema
DNF Jasmine Soh
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 13