Log In
Iron Hill Twilight Criterium • Jul 9 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Manuel Caliz Shirks Racing Presented by Tre 0:33:44.2
Off The Front
2 Christopher Newport Philadelphia Ciclismo 0:33:54.8
1
3 Todd Lippin breakawaybikes.com/IFRACTAL 0:33:54.9
2
4 Drew Karlberg World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team 0:33:55.4
3
5 Ryan Rapolas Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 0:33:55.5
4
6 Willie Payton 0:33:55.6
5
7 Caleb Bonilla Pro Pedals 0:33:55.6
6
8 Peter Fickinger Chester County Velo 0:33:56.0
7
9 Glenn Ferreira WBI Funds Cycling Team 0:33:56.1
8
10 Steve Sandacz QCW 0:33:56.4
9
11 Sean Mclaughlin Human Zoom Cycling 0:33:57.6
10
12 Johann Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) 0:33:58.5
11
13 Dan Lavelle Philadelphia Ciclismo 0:34:00.5
12
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Newport
14 Byron Horgash Sunnybrook Racing/Professional 0:34:03.8
15 Charles Arensberg MSSB / Market Edge p/b Brandyw 0:34:11.4
16 Jason Hall Squadra Coppi 0:34:34.8
1
17 David Grant Tri-State Velo - Amoroso Racin 0:34:34.8
2
18 Scott Gamble Chester County Velo 0:34:35.7
3
19 Shawn Limbert CCV-Smedley/Iron Hill 0:34:35.8
4
20 Clint Dager Raw Talent Ranch/CycleLife 0:34:36.7
5
21 Greg Horrocks CampanoHVAC/Breakawaybikes.com 0:34:37.3
6
22 Jim Ludovici Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA 0:34:37.6
7
23 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo 0:34:37.7
8
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Newport
24 Jeffrey Toth Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 0:34:38.9
9
Teammate Top 5: Todd Lippin
25 Alan Silverman Guy's Racing Club 0:34:41.0
10
26 Owen Hassig Squadra Coppi 0:34:47.3
DNF John Wilson Unattached
DNF John Beers Philadelphia Ciclismo Teammate Top 5: Christopher Newport
DNF Matthew Schreiber WBI Funds Cycling Team
DNF Thomas Mackay C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
DNF Michael Gibbons Zen Masters Racing
DNF Robert l Brown jr MSSB / Market Edge p/b Brandyw
DNF Streett Silvestri 3D Racing Team / Tom's Atlanti
DNF Keane Mccullum Team Placid Planet
DNF Michael Holub Cycledrome racing team
DNF Christopher Candy Tri-State Velo
DNF Gordon Stone Zen Masters Racing
DNF Kyle Penny Lancaster Regional Cycling
DNF Keith Hower DPS Penn
DNF Samuel Cowans Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL Teammate Top 5: Todd Lippin
DNF Alec White Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL Teammate Top 5: Todd Lippin
DNF Matthew Randolph unattached
DNF Joseph Lanza Guy's Racing Club
DNF Ashley S doane Elite Bicycles Inc.
DNF Benjamin Nester Tri State Velo
DNF Jonathan Beyer Pure Energy Cycling - ProAir H
DNF Jay Schrum CLARK CONSTRUCTION
DNF Aaron Mackley Mason dixon Velo/The Cycle Wor
DNF Daniel Fuehrer Crossfit Endurance
DNF Luke Bunting Zen Masters Racing
DNF Michael Speranza QCWcycling/breakawaybikes.com
DNF Michael Mchugh Central Bucks Velo
DNF Leroy Hayes Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL Teammate Top 5: Todd Lippin
DNF Michael Ciunci Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
DNF Thomas Treptow pure energy pro air
DNF Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters RC
DNF Justin Kast
DNF Michael Coyle Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL Teammate Top 5: Todd Lippin
DNF John Wichard Zen Masters Racing
DNF Shawn Beeler Mason-Dixon Velo/The Cycle Wor
DNF Andrew Schmidt Guys Racing Club
DNF Justin Kowalczyk Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
DNF Benjamin Fong Sunnybrook Racing/Professional
DNF Markus Bowman South Mountain Cycles
DNF Ryan Shank Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL Teammate Top 5: Todd Lippin
DNF Jason Mangler Zen masters racing
DNF Paul Gross Bike King Racing
DNF Gerald Burkett Eastern Mobile Cycling Team
DNF David Stone Sunnybrook Racing/Professional
DNF Jamie Orr Sunnybrook Racing / Profession
DNF Seth Houston Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
DNF Joshua Cantor Breakawaybikes.com - IFRACTAL Teammate Top 5: Todd Lippin
DNF Glenn Turner Human Zoom Cycling
DNF Michael Porter Guys Racing
DNF David Kinsey Mason Dixon Velo/ The Cyclewor
DNF Ross Creed Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL Teammate Top 5: Todd Lippin
DNF Keith Plunkett kapelmuur independent
DNF Walter Risse Mambo Kings/D&Q
DNF Scott Lyter Mountainside p/b City Islander
DNF Steven Francisco University of Delaware
DNF Joseph Bruce Philadelphia Ciclismo Teammate Top 5: Christopher Newport
DNF Jon Siccardi Sonic - Treehouse Racing
DNF Chris Mccunney Christiana Care/FSVS
DNF Matt Harris Philadelphia Ciclismo Teammate Top 5: Christopher Newport
DNF Sean Butler Breakawaybikes.com - IFRACTAL Teammate Top 5: Todd Lippin
DNF Jordan Thompson Pennsylvania State University
DNF Brendan Pearce GS Park Ridge
DNF Ted Horwitz Team Cosmic
DNF Jonathan Cochrane WBI Funds Cycling Team
DNF Errol Walcott upstate velo
DNF Jonathan Pressman 856 Cycling
DNF Rodney Kauffman Shirks presented by Trek
DNF Justin Cupples breakawaybikes.com - IFRACTAL Teammate Top 5: Todd Lippin
Finishers: Cat 3: 48   Cat 4: 42   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Schmalz ELBOWZ RACING 1:03:24.0
Off The Front
2 Benjamin Zawacki Team Mountain Khakis presented 1:03:24.1
Off The Front
3 Bobby Lea Pure Energy Cycling/ProAirHFA 1:03:24.2
Off The Front
4 Dion Smith Pure Black Racing 1:03:28.9
Off The Front
5 Euris Vidal Foundation/CRCA 1:03:46.5
1
6 Christian Helmig ELBOWZ RACING 1:03:46.5
2
Teammate Win: Joseph Schmalz
7 Frank Travieso Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Te 1:03:46.9
3
8 Rafael Meran Foundation/CRCA 1:03:46.9
4
Teammate Top 5: Euris Vidal
9 Clayton Barrows Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable 1:03:47.1
5
10 Neil Bezdek Team Mountain Khakis presented 1:03:47.2
6
Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Zawacki
11 Colin Jaskiewicz Boston Bicycle School - FireFl 1:03:47.5
7
12 Rodney Santiago Champion System Racing 1:03:47.7
8
13 Edwin Bull Van Dessel Factory Team 1:03:47.8
9
14 ? Ignacio Wonderful Pistachios 1:03:48.0
10
15 Gavriel Epstein Chipotle Development Team 1:03:48.1
11
16 Thomas Brown Team Mountain Khakis presented 1:03:48.1
12
Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Zawacki
17 Luke Keough Team Mountain Khakis presented 1:03:48.5
13
Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Zawacki
18 Michael Chauner Team Cykelcity 1:03:48.6
14
19 Isaac Howe Kenda/5-Hour Pro Cycling Team 1:03:49.5
15
20 Clay Murfet RideClean p/b PatentIt.com 1:03:49.6
16
21 Daniel Chabanov GS Mengoni USA 1:03:49.9
17
22 ? John Jamis/Sutter Home p/b Colavita 1:03:50.1
18
23 Austin Roach MetLife p/b groSolar 1:03:50.2
19
24 Travis Livermon Team Mountain Khakis presented 1:03:51.0
20
Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Zawacki
25 Gabriel Acaba CRCA / L-RAPHAEL.COM - LEOPARD 1:03:51.9
21
26 J Gabriel lloyd MetLife Cycling Team 1:03:52.0
22
27 Barry Miller Mike Fraysse Sports 1:03:52.9
23
28 Mark Warno AVC/Team Hagerstown 1:03:56.9
29 John Loehner Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable 1:04:02.6
1
30 Joseph Whitman Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable 1:04:03.5
2
31 Jamie Clinton Team Alliance Environmental 1:04:03.6
3
32 Jared Bunde GS Mengoni USA 1:04:03.6
4
33 ? William FCS Cycling Team 1:04:03.9
5
34 Anthony Taylor CRCA / L-RAPHAEL.COM - LEOPARD 1:04:04.3
6
35 Timothy Karabin The Performance Lab p/b Caffei 1:04:04.5
7
36 Jesse Keough www.keoughcyclocross.com 1:04:04.5
8
37 Jared Nieters XO Communications / Battley Ha 1:04:04.6
9
38 Brett Kielick QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com 1:04:04.7
10
39 Roberto Torres-aguiar Champion System Racing 1:04:04.9
11
40 Keith Gerber The Performance Lab p/b Caffei 1:04:04.9
12
41 Jason Wood WBI Funds Cycling Team 1:04:05.1
13
42 Zoltan Tisza Champion System Racing 1:04:05.9
14
43 Adam Myerson Team Mountain Khakis presented 1:04:06.1
15
Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Zawacki
44 Nicholas Maimone HAYMARKET BICYCLES 1:04:06.2
16
45 John Durso Colivita 1:04:06.6
17
46 Heath Blackgrove ELBOWZ RACING 1:04:07.0
18
Teammate Win: Joseph Schmalz
47 Andrew Wulfkuhle C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 1:04:07.1
19
48 Sergio Atocha Champion System Racing 1:04:07.6
20
49 Nicholas Reinert Van Dessel 1:04:07.7
21
50 Michael Margarite Stan's No Tubes / AXA Equitabl 1:04:07.8
22
51 Peter Bell MetLife Cycling Team 1:04:08.1
23
52 Jake Hollenbach Boston Bicycle School - FireFl 1:04:08.9
24
53 Edward Krasnai Lancaster Regional Cycling Tea 1:04:12.9
54 Alan Antonuk Cleveland Clinic Sports Health 1:04:30.9
DNF Colton Valentine QCW Cycling/BreakawayBikes.com
DNF Colin Prensky CRCA / L-RAPHAEL.COM - LEOPARD
DNF Steve Bedilion Pittsburgh Elite Velo
DNF Alexander Bremer Foundation/CRCA Teammate Top 5: Euris Vidal
DNF Michael Egan Zen Masters
DNF Zachary Semian Team Specialized - Rising STAR
DNF Nick Price Dynaflo Racing
DNF Charles Hutcheson XO Communications / Battley Ha
DNF Martin Mrugal s
DNF Ryan Mele Top Gear
DNF Dan Greene Iron City Bikes Racing
DNF Brian Hoffman CAT Racing/Pitt Elite Velo
DNF Mike Stubna TEAM GPOA
DNF Karl michael Rahn Stan's No Tubes / AXA Equitabl
DNF Arnaud Borner WBI Funds Cycling Team
DNF Colin Sandberg Penn State Hershey Cancer Inst
DNF Jeremy Shirock Chester County Velo
DNF Paul Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.)
DNF Chris Johnson Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
DNF Horace Burrowes WS United
DNF Tim Gresh Team Alliance Environmental
DNF Lynn Murray CRCA / L-RAPHAEL.COM - LEOPARD
DNF Andy Munas MetLife Cycling Team
DNF Andrew Gardner Press Forward Cycling
DNF David Dawson The Performance Lab p/b Caffei
DNF James Combs Embrocation Cycling Journal
DNF Timothy Brown XO Communications / Battley Ha
DNF Vincent Scalia Independent Fabrication Racing
DNF Maurice Gamanho Van Dessel Factory Team
DNF Rod Myers Lancaster Regional Cycling
DNF Nick Rogers Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
DNF Brendan Cornett Richmond Pro Cycling
DNF Nicholas Hextall Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
DNF Timothy Manzella WBI Funds Cycling Team
DNF Craig Lebair Philadelphia Ciclismo
DNF Jeremy Grimm Cleveland Clinic Sports Health
DNF James Carney RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
DNF Jermaine Burrowes WS United
DNF Ryan Shebelsky Team Alliance Environmental
DNF Zach Koop CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.
DNF Landen Wark-acebo MetLife Cycling Team
DNF Zachary Felpel Haymarket Bicycles
DNF Ken Walsh The Performance Lab p/b Caffei
DNF Garrett Olsen HAYMARKET BICYCLES
DNF Russell Langley XO Communications / Battley Ha
DNF David Wells Van Dessel Factory Team
DNF Patrick Raines Team Mountain Khakis presented Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Zawacki
DNF Guillaume Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team
DNF Dennis Penny Lancaster Regional Cycling
DNF Craig Merritts CAT Racing/Pitt Elite Velo
DNF Adam Alexander Team Foundation
DNF Leon Hextall Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
DNF Alexander Pratt WBI Funds Cycling Team
DNF Jerald Yu Pro Pedals
DNF Cory St clair Cleveland Clinic Sports Health
DNF Kyle Eckley WBI Funds Cycling Team
DNF Alejandro Guzman Foundation/CRCA Teammate Top 5: Euris Vidal
DNF Enno Quast www.keoughcyclocross.com
DNF Thomas Ashley Team NZ Pro Cycling
DNF Wayne Bray Embrocation Cycling Journal
DNF Matthew Spohn MetLife Cycling Team
DNF Torrey Marks Trestle Bridge Racing
DNF Chad Young TriState Velo
DNF Jamie Kimberley Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF Frederick Billet Alliance Environmental
DNF Geron Williams
DNF Jerome Townsend Team Mountain Khakis presented Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Zawacki
DNF Kyle Gheres WBI Funds Cycling Team
DNF Andrew Johnson Mason Dixion Velo/ The Cycle W
DNF Stephen Szwec Chester County Velo
DNF Guillermo Gonzalez Unattached
DNF John Minturn Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
DNF Giancarlo Bianchi WS United
Finishers: Cat 1: 66   Cat 2: 40   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erica Allar RideClean p/b PatentIt.com 0:48:50.7
Off The Front
2 Kacey Manderfield Pure Energy Cycling Team ProAi 0:48:50.9
Off The Front
3 Colleen Hayduk Team Pure Energy ProAir-HFA 0:49:23.9
1
4 Colleen Gulick Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder 0:49:24.1
2
5 Mary Costelloe Alliance Environmental 0:49:24.2
3
6 Lenore Pipes River CIty Women's Racing 0:49:24.6
4
7 Ali Ingram Vanderkitten Racing 0:49:24.6
5
8 Arley Kemmerer CAWES p/b Specialized 0:49:24.8
6
9 Kristin Lotito CRCA Houlihan Lokey/ Sanchez 0:49:25.1
7
10 Melissa Ross Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder 0:49:25.4
8
Teammate Top 5: Colleen Gulick
11 Emily Joyner VA Asset Group p/b Artemis/Tre 0:49:25.7
9
12 Elizabeth Bonilla Pro Pedals 0:49:26.1
10
13 Andrea Luebbe Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon 0:49:26.7
11
14 Nicole Raspa CAWES p/b Specialized 0:49:27.1
12
15 Tricia Carnila Verducci Breakaway 0:49:28.3
13
16 Silke Wunderwald Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder 0:50:19.5
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Colleen Gulick
17 Raquel Miller CRCA/Houlihan Lokey-Sanchez 0:53:19.5
Off The Back
18 Christine Fennessy South Mountain Cycles 0:54:19.4
Off The Back
19 Brittlee Bowman CRCA/ NYVelocity Women's Racin 0:54:19.5
Off The Back
20 Leslie Winters VA AssetGroup p/b Artemis/Trek 0:54:19.6
Off The Back
21 Lauren Shirock WBI Funds Cycling Team 0:55:19.5
Off The Back
22 Jessica Kutz WBI Funds Cycling Team 0:56:19.4
Off The Back
23 Mandy Marquardt Team Type 1 0:56:19.5
Off The Back
24 Jacqueline Paull watchung wheelmen/high gear cy 0:57:19.5
Off The Back
25 Tracy Wargo Century Road Club Association 0:58:19.4
Off The Back
26 Leah Oppenheimer CAWES p/b Specialized 0:58:19.5
Off The Back
27 Kate Evans 0:59:19.4
Off The Back
28 Becca Schepps Team Type 1 0:59:19.5
Off The Back
DNF Sophia Williamson
DNF Lisa Jellett Verducci Breakaway Racing
DNF Kayleigh Brogan
DNF Julia Lonchar Human Zoom Cycling
DNF Stacey Jensen Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder Teammate Top 5: Colleen Gulick
DNF Alaina Gurski CAWES p/b Specialized
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 3