Log In
Madera County Stage Race - Crit • Feb 28 2020 • Chowchilla, Daulton
Partly Cloudy, 74 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garret Smith Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b F
2 Michael Kurnik TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
3 Andrey Bykovskiy Fount Cycling Guild
4 Ellis Pedersen
DNP Andrew Sanders CBRE Racing
5 Sean O'neal CBRE Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Mati
2 Elias Mahmood Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
3 Geoffrey Brelsford
4 Anton Knepprath Davis Juniors Racing
5 Michael Osorio SquadraSF p/b Terun
6 Matthew Parker TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
7 Chase Heavirland
8 Michael Ungerer
9 Charles English Davis Juniors Racing Teammate Top 5: Anton Knepprath
10 Brendan Terrall TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
11 Jase Stone SJBC
12 Matthew Rios Boost Cyclesport
Finishers: Cat 4: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Gerchman Veggie Bro Fan Club
2 Simon Dueck
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Finishers: Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Douglas Schaller Revolution Racing
2 Vasileios Raptakis
3 Jose Rivas
4 Jeremy Barnes Folsom Bike/Shingle Springs Subaru
5 Yuriy Platoshyn Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
6 Eric Houston Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b F
7 Keith Sollers Davis Bike Club Race Team
8 Wilson Gorrell Folsom Bike/Shingle Springs Subaru Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Barnes
9 Eugene Chan Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Yuriy Platoshyn
10 Jimmy Barboza Velo Kings Racing - p/b ATP Coachin
11 Keith Mayes
12 Matthew Johnson Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
13 Shai Traister SquadraSF p/b Terun
14 David Fidler Divine Electric Norcal
15 Brian Bailey Revolution Racing Teammate Win: Douglas Schaller
16 Aaron Terrazas Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b F
17 Alexander Yermolovich Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Yuriy Platoshyn
18 Matthew Mills
19 Michael Oneil Unattached
20 Christopher Godwin Velo Kings p/b ATP Coaching
21 John Simmons Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
22 Dan Goldsmith Body Logic / SERT
23 Andreas Schulten Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Yuriy Platoshyn
24 Russ Freeman Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
25 Shiva Sharma Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Yuriy Platoshyn
DNP Craig Lindberg Body Logic / SERT
26 James Ruffin Clean Power Cycling pb Tesla
DNP Lance Newey Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing P/B F
Finishers: Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Giles Schnur Racing
2 Ludovic Hilde Cannondale Capo p/b Incycle /Bicycl
3 Lance Haag ThirstyBear Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Kato Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
2 George Tomasich Canyon Velo
3 Robert Knock Hammer Nutrition
4 Michael Holubeck Action Sports
5 Kevin Odonnell Clean Power Cycling p/b TESLA Teammate Win: Jeffrey Kato
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Marengo Body Concepts
2 Hunter Ziesing Hammer
3 Scott Hollander Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Training
4 Frank Winters SABA DIRT RIDERS
5 Antonio Corgas Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles. /
6 Matthew Peters Body Concepts Teammate Win: John Marengo
7 Bob Gorman Splunk> Race Team
8 Jon Ornstil Hammer Teammate Top 5: Hunter Ziesing
9 Roderick Gilchrist SJBC
10 Paul Gossi Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
11 Robert Montague Spokesman Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Osvaldo Mora socalcycling.com
2 Finn Thomsen Davis Juniors Racing
3 Mikal Davis TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
4 Stuart Watson Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
5 Blake Harper Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
6 Unknown Rider TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
7 George Ciordas Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
8 Reed Williams Peninsula Velo/Summit Bicycles
9 Robert Schell Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 Teammate Top 5: Stuart Watson
10 Maddison Russell Fig Mtn Brew Racing
11 Terence Traughber Ride bikes bro
12 Mathias Jacquelin TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees Teammate Top 5: Mikal Davis
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Jungnickel SJBC
2 Johanna Fogolin SJBC Teammate Win: Kate Jungnickel
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Moor Eclipse Racing
2 Elena Joroski SJBC
3 Beverly Chaney SJBC
4 Megan Brinkmeyer Davis Bike Club Race Team
5 Laurie Furman SJBC
6 Jill Stone SJBC
7 Karena Shannon SJBC Teammate Top 5: Elena Joroski
8 Annabell Holland SJBC Teammate Top 5: Elena Joroski
9 Shaba Mohseni SJBC Teammate Top 5: Elena Joroski
10 Diana Hellman SJBC Teammate Top 5: Elena Joroski
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Hulse Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
2 Shannon Castle
3 Rebecca Siegel SJBC
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2