Log In
GP Des Moines Criterium • Sep 6 2020 • Des Moines, IA
Clear, 85 degrees, wind 20 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Moster nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching
2 Cooper Bernstein Spin Devo
3 Josh Yoder Kenosha Velosport
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raef Trujillo Spin Devo
1 Hudson Whitmire
2 Isaiah Collins Spin Devo Teammate Win: Raef Trujillo
3 Jax Whitmire
5 Bodhi Daggs CDM Coaching
6 Scotch Emde
7 Michael Sullivan
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Coren Hendricks Quantum Racing Development
2 Gabe Campbell Ames Velo
3 Thomas Hansen
4 Griffin Raduchel nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching
5 Anson Sperry nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching
6 Luke Moster nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching
7 Hayden Patterson Spin Devo
8 Josh Yoder Kenosha Velosport
9 Raef Trujillo Spin Devo
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Zylstra Sakari Sushi Race Team p/b Smart Ho
2 Andi Zekthi Road Crew Coffee & Cycles Racing
3 Luis A rodriguez Iowa Latino Cycling Club / Latino R
4 Brody Burnham Northstar Development
5 Jason Simpson Sakari pb smart Honda
6 David Kosela Sunbelt Rentals p/b craft ginger al
7 Kevin O'connor Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
8 Nathan Zollman Harvest Racing-Trek
9 Paul Hesselgrave PhysioRacing
10 Kevin Patterson Zealous Racing
11 Lee Prouty Velocause Central Cycling
12 John Rausch
DNF Jacob Schilling Team Mack Racing
DNF Jason Uhlenhake Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
Finishers: Cat 3: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eddie Stillman Lindenwood University
2 Tyler Cowman Sakari Race Team p/b Smart Honda
3 Ryan Tweeten
4 Jesse Turk Ames Velo
5 Coren Hendricks Quantum Racing Development
6 Shane Vangampleare Ames Velo
7 Jack Bledsoe Lindenwood University Teammate Win: Eddie Stillman
8 Wojciech Kosela Plus Cycling Team
9 Mark Juffernbrach Sakari pb Smart Honda
10 Jeff Hoobin
11 Paul Halterman Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
12 Austin Sympson Ames Velo Teammate Top 5: Jesse Turk
13 Chris Hendricks Quantum Racing Development Teammate Top 5: Coren Hendricks
14 Sean Hayek Healthy Habits
15 Gabe Campbell Ames Velo Teammate Top 5: Jesse Turk
16 Will Greteman
17 Isaac Young Ames Velo Teammate Top 5: Jesse Turk
18 Michael Butler Road Crew Coffee Racing
19 Michael Pillman Ames Velo Teammate Top 5: Jesse Turk
20 Kaden Snoop Goeff's Bike & Ski
21 Griffin Raduchel nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching
22 Juan Rodriguez Iowa Latino Cycling Club
23 Colton Bailey SPIN DEVO
24 Anson Sperry nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching
25 Phillip Carpenter
26 Mark Reynolds Ames Velo Teammate Top 5: Jesse Turk
27 Garret Larson Ames Velo Teammate Top 5: Jesse Turk
28 Artur Golebiewski Des Moines Orthopedic Surgeons
29 Alexander Green
30 Nathan Gross
DNF Tobiel Cruz iowa latino cycling club
DNF Daniel Davidson Cycle City
DNF Charles Givens SBC Cycling
DNF Michael Hittesdorf INTENT
DNF Michael Morales Road Crew Coffee Racing
DNF Alexander Novak
DNF Patrick Woodling Road Crew Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 32   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Tweeten
2 Tobiel Cruz iowa latino cycling club
3 Daniel Davidson Cycle City
4 Chris Hendricks Quantum Racing Development
5 Alexander Green
6 Griffin Raduchel nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching
7 Gustavo Ceballos IA-LRT
8 Anson Sperry nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching
9 Andrew Wisner Sakari Race Team
10 Sam Knoblauch Ume
11 Patrick Woodling Road Crew Racing
12 Daniel Ramirez Iowa Latino Cycling Club / Latino R
13 Andrew Muxen
14 Phillip Carpenter
15 Lance Harris Sakari p/b Smart Honda
16 Will Greteman
17 Michael Butler Road Crew Coffee Racing
18 Nathan Gross
19 Alejandro Rodriguez IA-LRT
20 Christian Galvan
21 Dominic Barkeim Northstar Development
22 Thomas Hanson
23 Dustin Ehret Ames Velo
24 Patrick Rupe
25 Mark Olson
26 Luke Moster nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching
27 Juan Rodriguez Iowa Latino Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Tobiel Cruz
28 David Green
29 Wes Dawson
30 Michael Morales Road Crew Coffee Racing
31 Drew Aspenson BIKEIOWA RACING TEAM
32 Patrick Whitty
33 Don Scribner SoG Wolfpack Cycling
34 Ryan Handley Sakari Sushi Race Team p/b Smart Ho
35 Adam Kreutzfeldt
36 Sam Hartman
37 Brett Aspenson BIKEIOWA RACING TEAM
38 Andrew Ferguson DMOS Reace Team
39 Paul Arens Bike Rags Racing
40 Randy Aburto IA-LRT
41 Jason Bernstein Zealous Racing
42 Cooper Bernstein Spin Devo
43 Jose Rivas IA-LRT
44 Ryan Tweeten
45 Tobiel Cruz iowa latino cycling club Teammate Top 5: Tobiel Cruz
46 Leo Buzalsky
47 Keivyn Rivas IA-LRT
48 Hunter Larson ames velo
49 Hayden Patterson Spin Devo
50 Shawn Mccoy
51 Shane Bast DMOS Race Team
52 Aaron Johnson
53 Edwin Martinez Iowa Latino Cycling Club / Latinos
DNF Charles Givens SBC Cycling
DNF Dylan Lyons
DNF Sherman Hartman
DNF John Gretz
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randy Reichardt Above & Beyond Cancer P/B Bike Worl
2 Matt Muyres DONKEY LABEL
3 Paul Hesselgrave PhysioRacing
4 Aaron Wrabek Sakari
5 Brady Prenzlow Donkey Label Racing
6 Jason Uhlenhake Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
7 Ben Beger Momentum Racing
8 Jeff Osborn Team Denovo
9 Dan Barkeim Donkey Label Racing Teammate Top 5: Brady Prenzlow
10 Dave Lippold Sakari pb Smart Honda
11 Travis Jass ames velo
12 Scott Wall Ames Velo
13 Jared Mclaren Sakari pb smart Honda
14 Jason Bernstein Zealous Racing
15 Daniel Stutts Velo Force
DNF Jason Simpson Sakari pb smart Honda
DNF Shane Vangampleare Ames Velo
DNF Dennis Noel Walt's Bike Shop
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tony Muse Sakari pb Smart Honda
2 Scott Wall Ames Velo
3 Reed Rinderknecht
4 Mark Juffernbrach Sakari pb Smart Honda Teammate Win: Tony Muse
5 Michael Hittesdorf INTENT
6 Jeff Osborn Team Denovo
7 Dave Lippold Sakari pb Smart Honda Teammate Win: Tony Muse
8 Peter Stevenson DMOS Race Team
9 David Primeau
10 Robert Kusterer Pastaria-Big Shark
11 Dennis Collum
12 John Weiler DMOS
DNF Greg Campbell Ames Velo Teammate Top 5: Scott Wall
DNF Charles Givens SBC Cycling
DNF David Green
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Stutts Velo Force
2 Michael Bergman DMOS
3 Kevin Wohlford
4 David Ertl DMCC/DMOS Race Team
5 Jamey Noel Walts cycling
6 Dennis Noel Walt's Bike Shop
DNF Harry Fortney
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Hildreth Guillotine Cycling
2 Chase Wark Vol Gas Racing
3 Eric Hill Project Echelon Racing
4 Matthew Zimmer Project Echelon Racing
5 Luke Feuerhelm Lux/sideshow p/b Specialized
6 Tim Savre Project Echelon Racing
7 Peter Olejniczak Project Echelon Racing Teammate Top 5: Eric Hill
8 Spencer Ito Guillotine Cycling Teammate Win: Chris Hildreth
9 Joshua Rinderknecht CINCH Cycling
10 Brenden Hardy Above + Beyond Cancer Cycling Team
11 Michael Lambert Velovit Racing Team p/b Palmer Safe
12 William Zoughaib Pastaria/Big Shark Racing
13 Adam Ventling Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Bike Wo
14 Matt Muyres DONKEY LABEL
15 Dakota Olsen Move Up Development Team
16 Matt Denis Ames Velo
17 Joshua Carter Lindenwood University
18 Kevin O'connor Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
19 Shay Wright Northstar
20 Richard Arnopol Project Echelon Racing Teammate Top 5: Eric Hill
21 Luis A rodriguez Iowa Latino Cycling Club / Latino R
22 Brody Burnham Northstar Development
23 Tyler Cheslik Move Up Development
24 Brian west Cycle city racing Phoenix syndicate
25 Levi Jefferies Guillotine Cycling Teammate Win: Chris Hildreth
26 Dan Barkeim Donkey Label Racing
27 Henry Bostian Lindenwood University
28 Jason Zylstra Sakari Sushi Race Team p/b Smart Ho
29 Jeff Heylmun Ames Velo
30 Kevin Patterson Zealous Racing
31 Reed Rinderknecht
32 Eddie Stillman Lindenwood University
33 Alijah Beatty Pickle Juice Pro Cycling
34 Jason Quinn Ames Velo
35 Ian Borella Team MACK Racing
36 Ben Beger Momentum Racing
37 Randy Reichardt Above & Beyond Cancer P/B Bike Worl
38 Matthew Moehn Sakari Race Team p/b Smart Honda
39 Nicholas Gomes Guest: Team MACK
40 Nathan Zollman Harvest Racing-Trek
DNF Chris Daggs Team MACK
DNF Brady Prenzlow Donkey Label Racing
DNF Jacob Schilling Team Mack Racing
DNF Aaron Wrabek Sakari
DNF Andi Zekthi Road Crew Coffee & Cycles Racing
DNF Luke Arens Corridor Devo
DNF Justin Bird Lindenwood University
DNF Will Greteman
DNF John Rausch
DNF Cayden Whitehill Lindenwood University
DNF Jack Bledsoe Lindenwood University
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Linda Cooper Sakari Race Team p/b Smart Honda
2 Dee Mable Sakari Sushi Lounge p/b Smart Honda
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Audrey Baker Nine13 Sports p/b Singleton Coachin
2 Lauren Weigel Donkey Label / Stoemper Racing
3 Chloe Yoder Kenosha Velo Sport
4 Ragan Weigel Donkey Label / Stoemper Racing
5 Anastasia Yanchilina Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
6 Lisa Juffernbruch Sakari Racing
7 Tara Scieszinski
8 Kensa Koeppen Lindenwood University
9 Clara Bergan
10 Kerrie Bernstein Zealous Racing
11 Caelyn Bailey SPIN DEVO
12 Sarah Banks Team nine13sports p/b SingletonCoac
13 Jessica Muxen
14 Camila Fernandes N/A
15 Johanna Cordell
16 Aliz Barrera
17 Amelia Collins Spin Devo
18 Abigail Arens ISU Cycling Club
19 Elizabeth Fransen
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marissa Carter Lindenwood University
2 Alijah Beatty Pickle Juice Pro Cycling
3 Lilly Ensign Belmont Abbey
4 Erin Ayala
5 Noni Bertagnoli Lindenwood University Teammate Win: Marissa Carter
6 Audrey Baker Nine13 Sports p/b Singleton Coachin
7 Linda Cooper Sakari Race Team p/b Smart Honda
8 Anastasia Yanchilina Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
9 Dee Mable Sakari Sushi Lounge p/b Smart Honda
10 Kristin Rinderknecht Velorosa
11 Lauren Weigel Donkey Label / Stoemper Racing
12 Chloe Yoder Kenosha Velo Sport
13 Sarah Banks Team nine13sports p/b SingletonCoac
14 Ragan Weigel Donkey Label / Stoemper Racing
15 Kensa Koeppen Lindenwood University Teammate Win: Marissa Carter
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2