Log In
TigerTown Road Race • Mar 27 2021 • Central, SC
Overcast, 68 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Freddie Shashaty 2:12:15.0
Off The Front
2 Juan Jose munera chavarria 2:12:41.8
3 Jason Tinkov Minuteman Road Club 2:12:42.1
4 William Wilhelm PIEDMONT 2:12:45.5
1
5 Kevin Spicer VEO Cycling 2:12:46.6
2
6 Cj Burford 2:12:47.5
3
7 Matthew Owen 2:12:48.9
4
8 Gunnar Ingram Liberty University 2:12:50.2
5
9 Samuel Rideout Pista Elite 2:12:50.7
6
10 Rob Sorrell HHC/Capital City Cycling 2:12:53.1
7
11 Nicholas Salazar garcia Velocious Sport 2:12:55.7
8
12 Andrew Robinson 2:12:56.0
9
13 Samuel Fuller King University 2:13:05.1
14 Reece Latham DDP Cycling Team 2:13:05.5
15 Jacob Wimmer The University of Tennessee 2:13:28.0
Off The Back
16 Todd Knight HHC/Capital City Cycling 2:26:34.7
Off The Back
17 Kevin Howard 2:26:34.7
Off The Back
18 Jacob Bernas Velocious Sport 2:31:54.2
Off The Back
19 Wesley Haggstrom Velocious Sport 2:33:32.9
Off The Back
DNF Timothy Pitzer HHC/Capital City Cycling 0:46:10.3
DNF Caleb Mccaskill Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 0:33:41.0
DNF Garrison Gaylord VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:23:20.4
DNF Timo Budarz Liberty University 0:33:36.5
DNF Baker Watts Freehub Racing 1:13:42.2
DNF Matthew Emerick HHC/Capital City Cycling 0:57:53.1
DNF Luke Barnett Freehub Racing 1:47:24.9
DNF Jameson Simms King University 1:09:50.0
DNF Tim Buxton 1:16:39.7
DNF Todd Yoder 0:33:38.2
DNF Josh Lacelle 1:47:14.2
DNF Clive Desousa Villlage Wrench Supported By Gloryc 0:00:12.3
DNF David Lovell 0:00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caleb Landgrebe 2:12:10.9
2 Chatham Anderson 2:12:30.1
3 Ethan Doherty 2:12:41.8
4 Jaden Grimes C4 Cycling 2:12:42.2
5 Trent Thompson 2:12:48.4
6 Robert Nelson Freehub Racing 2:12:48.7
7 Jesse Mcentire 2:12:57.9
8 Will Cox 2:12:58.3
9 Evan Klump 2:12:59.0
10 Gray Barnett 2:13:04.9
11 Miles De sousa 2:13:14.6
12 Enzo Hincapie 2:13:31.0
13 Ben Mcconchie Village Wrench Pedal Gang 2:13:34.3
14 Michael Mcvea 2:13:35.1
15 Joshua Foley 2:17:06.1
16 Greg Reynolds 2:17:11.7
17 Ian Mcdonald Cycle-Smart 2:18:40.8
18 Ryan Zamzow-masters 2:19:13.0
19 Luke Harris Top Step Development 2:25:01.8
20 Anson Sperry nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching 2:28:54.7
21 Fleet Belknap 2:29:03.4
22 Benjamin Dejarnette Kennesaw State University 2:34:13.1
DNF Joseph Johnson 0:33:42.0
DNF Dyllon Gunsolus 0:00:05.5
DNF Will Mcdonald 1:08:37.0
DNF Kyle Jackling 0:33:15.8
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Crummel 1:41:31.2
Off The Front
2 Noah White 1:42:01.4
3 Jan Surovic 1:42:02.7
4 Benjamin Mccall 1:42:03.2
5 Vernon Miller Carolina Cycling Team 1:42:10.2
1
6 Chris Olson 1:42:11.2
2
7 Benjamin Lightfoot 1:42:12.1
3
8 Robert Tinsley 1:42:12.5
4
9 Zachary Mains 1:42:12.8
5
10 Noah Smith 1:42:14.1
6
11 Alex Balashov 1:42:16.1
7
12 Alex Brown 1:42:21.1
13 Matt Corontzes 1:42:21.6
14 William Mcentire 1:42:25.8
15 Zane Newell 1:49:50.9
Off The Back
16 Judah Bollinger 1:49:51.1
Off The Back
17 Matt Ellison 1:49:52.9
Off The Back
18 Bradley Lash 1:49:55.5
Off The Back
19 Dale Wyrick 1:50:10.6
Off The Back
20 Josh Goza 1:52:17.5
Off The Back
21 Quill Martin 2:01:05.7
Off The Back
22 Steven Kupselaitis 2:05:32.8
Off The Back
23 Nick Kilbarger 2:10:24.2
Off The Back
24 Kevin Murray 2:26:08.8
Off The Back
25 Steve Reece 1:24:19.2
Off The Front
26 Jeremy Boaz A-Team MTB Development 1:40:59.7
Off The Front
DNF Jim Adams Portable Rock Climbing/Ortho Atlant 1:18:21.9
DNF Dawson Sanders 0:47:10.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Thompson Carolina Cycling Team 2:11:35.0
2 Ryan Robinson 2:13:52.9
3 Igor Rudalev Team Type 1 Foundation 2:13:53.7
4 Matt Tebbe 2:13:55.4
5 David Lovell 2:13:55.9
5 Andrew Harris Nashville Local Cycling 2:13:59.1
6 Peter Mathern Crosstown Velo Racing Team 2:14:07.2
7 Ophir Sefiha Crosstown Velo Racing Team 2:14:14.6
8 Brad Parkerson Giovanni's Tile Design Cycling 2:14:31.9
9 Hans Halaixt 2:16:36.9
10 Charlie Putnal Crosstown Velo 2:19:35.4
11 Greg Campbell Freehub Racing 2:23:45.9
12 Erik Peterson 1:43:00.0
DNF Kevin Maxey Specialized-BMW 1:53:44.3
DNF Tyrone Edwards 1:12:01.5
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Douglas Edenburn 1:42:05.0
2 William Maddox MoveDaddy.com 1:42:09.3
3 Joseph Thomas MOVEDADDY.COM/www.retirement-income 1:42:09.5
4 Sammy Clary 1:42:09.7
5 Brandon Highsmith Team Rize 1:42:10.7
6 Greg Junge Team Rize 1:42:17.0
7 Kevin Hames FINISH STRONG ENDURANCE TEAM 1:43:27.4
8 Gregory Palevo 1:49:52.6
9 Joseph Cothran 1:49:54.7
10 Miren Ivankovic 1:50:00.5
11 Andrew Turman Team Rize 1:52:06.9 Teammate Top 5: Brandon Highsmith
12 John Harrison 1:52:17.5
13 Andrew Kingdom 2:00:51.2
14 Scott Thomas Nashville Local Cycling 2:00:51.3
15 Kim Cantrell Piedmont Cycling 2:36:53.8
16 Clinton Maddox 1:18:21.7
17 Jonathan Haines 1:19:00.5
18 Dan Bracken 0:34:50.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Carney C4 Cycling 2:11:35.0
2 Corey Mccracken Carolina Cycling Team 2:11:58.4
3 John Foster 2:13:35.5
4 Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo 2:16:23.8
5 Clayton Griffin 2:16:42.2
6 Michael Zepeda Supra Functional Food Bars.com 2:16:44.8
7 Michael Grigat Carolina Cycling Team 2:16:58.3 Teammate Top 5: Corey Mccracken
8 David Tucker Supra Functional Food Bars.com 2:21:29.2
9 Yuans Halaixt 2:21:31.6
10 Tim Borsetti 2:21:44.6
11 Greg Fink NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios 2:21:47.3
12 Raymond Laffin Crosstown Velo 2:21:47.6 Teammate Top 5: Marcus Jones
13 Thomas Hengy 2:30:24.0
14 Romero Gill Ponte Vedra Racing 2:41:32.3
DNF Matthew Lovoy MOVEDADDY.COM/www.retirement-income 0:42:53.4
DNF David Hiatt 1:19:43.3
DNF Thomas Godfrey Supra Functional Food Bars.com 1:53:48.4
DNF Tim Tobbe Crosstown Velo 1:46:46.9 Teammate Top 5: Marcus Jones
Finishers: Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patton Sims Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Cycl 2:33:01.7
2 Zach Gregg Project Echelon Racing 2:33:08.5
3 David Kuester Fount Cycling Guild 2:34:32.4
4 Timothy Coffey 2:34:41.3
5 Liam Flanagan 2:37:27.4
6 Owen Shott Aminorip Racing 2:40:53.4
7 Nicholas Luther NGCA Elite p/b Tyler Perry Studios 2:41:43.9
8 Will Jessup Aminorip Racing 2:42:12.6
9 Zachary Rivenbark Supra Functional Food Bars.com 2:42:16.3
10 David Gunnerson Otterhaus/K&F Construction 2:42:21.8
11 Andrew Sparks Lees-McRae College 2:42:25.1
12 Devin Jones Levine Law Group Elite Cycling Team 2:42:28.3
13 Derek Van hoose Ohio Velo 2:42:40.6
14 Huntley Nash 2:42:59.7
15 Andrew Scarano NGCA Elite p/b Tyler Perry Studios 2:42:59.7
16 William Seitz Velocious Sport 2:43:58.5
17 Mitchell Snyder 2:44:07.8
18 Ryan Johnson 2:44:26.3
19 Andrew Strohmeyer Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Cycl 2:44:58.0 Teammate Win: Patton Sims
20 Henry Shapard Sewanee-The University of the South 2:44:58.6
21 David Davenport Velocious Sport 2:44:58.8
22 Eric Serantoni 2:45:15.3
23 Alec Schreier Milligan College 2:45:25.1
24 Zach Berend 2:51:10.3
DNF Nathaniel Moser UCI CT: Team Skyline 1:03:33.4
DNF Gionvanni Vasta 2:26:16.0
DNF Andrew Weaver 1:09:42.3
DNF Jed Young Supra Functional Food Bars.com 2:26:15.7
DNF Joseph Penley 1:07:49.5
DNF Nate Watson Supra Functional Food Bars.com 1:54:08.2
DNF John Delong Team Skyline Elite 1:36:03.2
DNF Robert Loomis NGCA Elite p/b Tyler Perry Studios 2:20:18.3
DNF Lanier Ash 1:07:49.5
DNF Benjamin Renkema 1:36:00.4
DNF Brody Mcdonald Gateway Devo Cycling 1:02:28.6
DNF Eric Castillo 1:07:50.5
DNF Juan Restrepo 2:32:26.5
DNF Joshua Loney 1:07:01.0
DNF Andrew Crater Supra Functional Food Bars.com 1:36:04.1
DNF Wesley Elford Supra Functional Food Bars.com 1:41:19.1
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Hughes 1:48:17.6
2 Rhylee Wittrock 1:53:24.0
3 Zoe Eckman 717 Cycling club 1:56:29.6
4 Bea Galbreath 2:01:14.9
5 Amelia Durst 2:01:15.8
6 Barbara Wiggins Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports 2:04:13.1
7 Kiley Krasley King University 2:06:27.3
8 Sarah Banks nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching 2:07:57.2
9 Jennifer Lesser North Georgia Cycling Association, 2:07:59.1
10 Gabriella Vides-barry Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling Develo 2:08:06.8
11 Stephanie Dansie King University 2:08:50.9
12 Veera Kullatham 2:10:21.8
13 Anne Newman 2:28:01.6
14 Kate Dietrich 2:34:51.9
15 Stephanie Mlujeak 1:41:44.9
16 Stephanie Belmont 1:57:42.1
DNF Reina Placer 1:03:29.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bethany Matsick 1:47:26.7
2 Florence Howden 1:47:28.4
3 Claire Windsor Supra Functional Food Bars.com 1:47:33.1
4 Marjie Bemis 1:47:36.9
5 Debbie Milne Supra Functional Food Bars.com 1:47:54.1
6 Katy Brown 1:49:52.1
7 Caitlin Milne Supra Functional Food Bars.com 1:53:23.7 Teammate Top 5: Claire Windsor
8 Maria Doering 1:53:25.7
9 Loren Morgan 1:53:51.2
10 Paige Kostanecki 1:55:26.7
11 Dagny Palmer 1:56:29.6
12 Erica Leonard 2:06:26.8
13 Marie Tutterow Team Robson Forensic p/b Milligan C 2:27:11.2
DNF Ava Sykes LUX Cycling 1:22:47.6
DNF Madeline Pearce Piedmont Cycling 0:38:41.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 2