Log In
Ventana Hills Circuit Race • May 8 2021 • Clovis, CA
Clear, 76 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Pimentel Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
2 Sawyer Blied Team Swift
3 Brian Ramirez cortes Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching Teammate Win: Stephen Pimentel
4 Nicholas Love Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 Will Drinkwater
6 Sean Krick
7 Italo Ciccarelli Clean Power Cycling
8 Jason Tang Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
9 Matthew Parker Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equato
10 Aden Wardrop
11 Eric Villasmil VELOSPORT RACING
12 Danian Castillo Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
13 Blake Becker Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
14 Michael Dasilva Velo Club La Grange
15 Elias Mahmood Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching Teammate Win: Stephen Pimentel
16 Colden Kimber
17 Cole Amaya Team Swift Teammate Top 5: Sawyer Blied
18 Kevin Bishop
19 Eric Allen
20 Alex Shore
21 Andrew Sanders CBRE Racing
22 William Sawrey
23 Lawrence Xia
24 Christopher Guzik Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
25 Drew Noel Trafiq vs. Traffic
DNF Jorge Vargas Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching Teammate Win: Stephen Pimentel
DNF Benjamin Dodge Los Gatos Racing Team
DNF Steven Grusis Off The Front
DNF Ryan Kaehler
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Love Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
2 Blake Becker Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
3 Eric Villasmil VELOSPORT RACING
4 Lawrence Xia
5 Kevin Bishop
6 Aden Wardrop
7 Michael Dasilva Velo Club La Grange
8 Danian Castillo Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Top 5: Blake Becker
9 Jacob Hojnacki
10 Cole Amaya Team Swift
11 Jimmy Barboza Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
12 Ben Robledo
13 Roman Lopez Stage 2 Cyclery
14 Tony Dominguez S2C/BOSCH Primal
15 William Morris
16 Seth Mcnaughton
17 Evan Klump
DNF Aaron Bagato Ascend Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 6  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Williams UCI CT: L39ION of Los Angeles
2 Bradley Wiggs Voler Factory Team p/b OVCB
3 Chaz Turmon
4 Ethan Villaneda
5 Cole Lewis University of Southern California
6 Eric Fischer
7 Eddy Huntsman UCI CT: Elevate-Webiplex Pro Cyclin
8 Stephen Pimentel Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
9 Jonathan Brown UCI CT: Other-Please contact jevans
10 Tim Mcbirney Team California
11 Aidan Mcneil UCI CT: Aevolo
12 Nick Baird Ride Bikes Bro Elite Cycling Team
13 Alec Franco
14 Miles Lamon Team CLIF Bar Cycling
15 Blake Anton Voler Factory Team p/b OVCB Teammate Top 5: Bradley Wiggs
DNF Hunter Wilson Team California
DNF Garret Smith
DNF Terence Traughber
DNF Ludovic Hilde Cannondale Capo p/b Incycle Bicycle
DNF Will Drinkwater
DNF Sean Krick
DNF Matthew Amara Team Swift
DNF Wesley Miyamura Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNF Aria Kiani UCI CT: Team Illuminate
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Massimo Morson Team Swift
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sawyer Blied Team Swift
2 Eric Villasmil VELOSPORT RACING
3 Blake Becker Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
4 Aden Wardrop
5 Carsten Baker
6 Ben Robledo
7 Cole Amaya Team Swift Teammate Win: Sawyer Blied
8 Massimo Morson Team Swift Teammate Win: Sawyer Blied
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Avery CBRE Racing
2 Elijah Fisher CBRE Racing Teammate Win: David Avery
3 Levi Fisher CBRE Racing Teammate Win: David Avery
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Dodge Los Gatos Racing Team
2 Philip Barros Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equato
3 Nicholas Taiariol Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
4 David Aldrich
5 Matthew Mills Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
6 Jimmy Barboza Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
7 Clovis Bryan Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Taiariol
8 Drew Noel Trafiq vs. Traffic
9 Jesse Avery Team Fremont/FFBC data by OnTheDay.
10 Jorge Vargas Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Taiariol
11 Tomas Mundarain
DNF Italo Ciccarelli Clean Power Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Aldrich
2 Nicholas Taiariol Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
3 Jacob Hill
4 Keith Mayes Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
5 Clovis Bryan Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
6 Drew Noel Trafiq vs. Traffic
7 David Lawson Knobbe Cycling
8 David Veneski Off The Front
9 Jesse Avery Team Fremont/FFBC data by OnTheDay.
10 Matthew Mills Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Taiariol
11 Russ Freeman Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Taiariol
12 Bryan Patterson
13 Corry Bennink
DNF Jorge Vargas Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Taiariol
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bart Clifford E-VOKE RACING
2 Jerome Nadel ThirstyBear Cycling
3 Mark Tucker Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
4 Shaun Bagley E-VOKE RACING Teammate Win: Bart Clifford
5 Phil Tercero CoreTechs Cycling TwT
6 Ruben Meza S2C/BOSCH Primal
7 George Ciordas Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching Teammate Top 5: Mark Tucker
8 Rick Lawton R4R-Make A Wish
9 Guy Van natta Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching Teammate Top 5: Mark Tucker
10 Jason Grefrath ThirstyBear Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jerome Nadel
11 Brian Mcandrews ThirstyBear Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jerome Nadel
12 Chris Courtney Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching Teammate Top 5: Mark Tucker
13 David Allen Cognition Racing Road
14 Ludovic Hilde Cannondale Capo p/b Incycle Bicycle
15 Jonathan Eropkin Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bic
16 Philip Malaspina CoreTechs Cycling TwT Teammate Top 5: Phil Tercero
17 Sergio Iniguez
18 Dennis Hopp R4R-Make A Wish
DNF Charles Hogan E-Evoke Racing
DNF Wes Fornes SquadraSF p/b Terun
DNF Michael Penta E-VOKE RACING Teammate Win: Bart Clifford
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wes Fornes SquadraSF p/b Terun
2 Charles Hogan E-Evoke Racing
3 David Nicholas Ascend Sportswear p/b StevenaTMs Bi
4 Jacob Hill
5 Artemio Martinez S2C/BOSCH Primal
6 Jeffrey Dorso Shriners / Trek Racing
7 Fermin Robles S2C/BOSCH Primal Teammate Top 5: Artemio Martinez
8 Keith Mayes Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
9 Favian Viadivia Stage 2
10 Michael Penta E-VOKE RACING
11 Mike Casper???
12 David Veneski Off The Front
13 Russ Freeman Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
14 John Simmons Clean Power Cycling
DNF Val Encomio Ciclistas del Valle
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bart Clifford E-VOKE RACING
2 Jerome Nadel ThirstyBear Cycling
3 Mike Frias E-VOKE RACING Teammate Win: Bart Clifford
4 Guy Van natta Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
5 Rick Lawton R4R-Make A Wish
6 Chris Courtney Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
7 Keith Defiebre
8 Delfino Pastrana S2C/BOSCH Primal
9 Gus Gomez Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching Teammate Top 5: Guy Van natta
10 Jeffery Simpson Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching Teammate Top 5: Guy Van natta
DNF Artemio Martinez S2C/BOSCH Primal
DNF Anrew Nuckles
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Qualle Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
2 William Wiggs HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
3 Brian Mcandrews ThirstyBear Cycling
4 Robert Napieralski Body Concepts
5 Steven Grusis Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Smith C4 Cycling
2 Shantelle Tupaz CBRE Racing
3 Melissa Avery CBRE Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thialor Mize
2 Shannon Castle
3 Chelsea Reedy
4 May Liu SquadraSF p/b Terun
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryen Villaneda
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shantelle Tupaz CBRE Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sophia Avery CBRE Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 1